Skip Index

Audio Description on Virgin Media

Wednesday 28th June 2017
Previous day Next day Today Freeview schedule One week Setup guide Sky Freesat

Index of channels

BBC 2 (108) Sky Living HD (110) itv Encore HD (111) Sky Living Plus 1 (112) ITV HD (113) ITV +1 (114) Sky1 HD (122) Sky Arts HD (123) W HD (124) Really (125) GOLD (126) Good Food HD (127) W Plus 1 (128) Home (131) Comedy Central (132) Comedy Central Plus 1 (133) MTV (134) Universal Channel HD (137) Challenge (139) Challenge Plus 1 (140) Channel 4+1 (143) E4 (145) E4+1 (146) Channel 5+24 (152) FOX (157) FOX HD (158) Sky Living (160) BBC FOUR HD (164) Quest (170) Home and Health (172) Quest Plus 1 (173) ITV2 +1 (174) itv4 Plus 1 (175) ITV2 (176) ITV3 (177) ITV4 (178) Pick (180) Comedy Central HD (181) Comedy Central Extra (182) GOLD Plus 1 (190) more4 Plus 1 (196) FOX+ (199) Alibi HD (200) Yesterday Plus 1 (207) Eden (208) Eden Plus 1 (209) Eden HD (210) Discovery (211) Discovery HD (212) Discovery Plus 1 (213) Animal Planet (216) Animal Planet Plus 1 (218) Discovery Turbo (221) National Geographic Channel Plus 1 (231) Alibi (262) Dave (265) Home and Health Plus 1 (272) Sky Atlantic (281) Sky2 (282) Sky1 Plus 1 (284) MTV HD (310) Spike (312) Sky Cinema Hits (403) Sky Cinema Comedy (404) Sky Cinema Action and Adventure (405) Sky Cinema Family (406) Sky Cinema Drama and Romance (408) Sky Cinema Sci-Fi and Horror (409) Sky Cinema Greats (410) Sky Cinema Crime and Thriller (411) Sky Cinema Select (412) Sky Cinema Hits HD (433) Sky Cinema Comedy HD (434) Sky Cinema Action and Adventure HD (435) Sky Cinema Family HD (436) Sky Cinema | Disney HD (437) Sky Cinema Drama and Romance HD (438) Sky Cinema Sci-Fi and Horror HD (439) Sky Cinema Greats HD (440) Sky Cinema Crime and Thriller HD (441) Sky Cinema Select HD (442) Sky Sports F1 HD (512) Sky Sports 1 (513) Sky Sports 2 (514) Sky Sports 4 (516) Sky Sports HD 1 (517) Sky Sports HD 2 (518) CBeebies (702) Nickelodeon (712) Nickelodeon Plus 1 (713) Nick Junior (715) Nick Junior 2 (716) Nicktoons (717) BBC ONE London (851) BBC TWO HD (852) ITV (853) Channel 4 (854)

Programmes

BBC 2 (108)

12:15am Documentary: The Life Swap Adventure: Guyana/London (60 minutes)
1:15am Health: Doctor in the House (60 minutes)
6:30am Documentary: A&E on the Road (45 minutes)
7:15am Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Peterborough (45 minutes)
7:00pm Documentary: World's Most Extraordinary Homes: Forest (60 minutes)
9:00pm Nature: Natural World: Sudan: The Last of the Rhinos (60 minutes)
10:00pm Comedy: White Gold: The Secret of Sales (30 minutes)

Sky Living HD (110)

2:00am Drama: Bones: The Doom in the Boom (60 minutes)
3:00am Drama: Bones: The Death in the Defence (60 minutes)
4:00am Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line (30 minutes)
4:30am Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line (30 minutes)
5:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
6:00am Documentary: Border Security USA (60 minutes)
8:00am Documentary: Stop Search Seize (60 minutes)
11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
12:00pm Drama: Elementary: Ready or Not (60 minutes)
4:00pm Documentary: Border Security USA (60 minutes)
7:00pm Documentary: Stop Search Seize (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Elementary: All In (60 minutes)

itv Encore HD (111)

12:00am Drama: Grantchester (60 minutes)
1:00am Drama: Grantchester (55 minutes)
1:55am Drama: Mr Selfridge (55 minutes)
2:50am Drama: Jekyll and Hyde: The Calyx (50 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Broadchurch: Series 3, (60 minutes)
10:00pm Drama: Vera: Prodigal Son (120 minutes)

Sky Living Plus 1 (112)

3:00am Drama: Bones: The Doom in the Boom (60 minutes)
4:00am Drama: Bones: The Death in the Defence (60 minutes)
5:00am Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line (30 minutes)
5:30am Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line (30 minutes)
6:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
7:00am Documentary: Border Security USA (60 minutes)
9:00am Documentary: Stop Search Seize (60 minutes)
12:00pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
12:30pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
1:00pm Drama: Elementary: Ready or Not (60 minutes)
5:00pm Documentary: Border Security USA (60 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: Stop Search Seize (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Elementary: All In (60 minutes)

ITV HD (113)

3:00pm New: David Dickinson's Name Your Price: The brand new antiques and collectables game show presented by David Dickinson continues. Will today's contestants get duped by The Duke or win a fabulous cash prize? (1 hour)

ITV +1 (114)

4:00pm New: David Dickinson's Name Your Price: The brand new antiques and collectables game show presented by David Dickinson continues. Will today's contestants get duped by The Duke or win a fabulous cash prize? (1 hour)

Sky1 HD (122)

1:00am Drama: Mount Pleasant (60 minutes)
2:00am Drama: Mount Pleasant (60 minutes)
3:00am Drama: Zoo: The Yellow Brick Road (60 minutes)
4:00am Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
4:30am Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
5:00am Documentary: Highway Cops (30 minutes)
5:30am Documentary: Highway Cops (30 minutes)
8:00am Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
8:30am Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
10:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
10:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
6:00pm Animation: Futurama: I Dated a Robot (30 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: Ross Kemp: In Search of Pirates (60 minutes)

Sky Arts HD (123)

1:00am Arts: Banksy Does New York (90 minutes)
2:30am Documentary: Hollywood Singing and Dancing (75 minutes)
10:00am Documentary: Soundbreaking: Painting with Sound (60 minutes)
4:00pm Documentary: Soundbreaking: The Human Instrument (60 minutes)
7:00pm Documentary: Master of Photography: Paralympians (60 minutes)

W HD (124)

12:20am Drama: Grimm: Silence of the Slams (50 minutes)
2:10am Science Fiction Series: The Strain: Creatures of the Night (50 minutes)
8:00am Sitcom: My Family: Absent Vixen, Cheeky Monkey (40 minutes)
8:40am Sitcom: My Family: Shrink Rap (40 minutes)
9:20am Sitcom: My Family: Desperately Squeaking Susan (40 minutes)
3:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are? USA: Jim Parsons (60 minutes)
4:00pm Sitcom: My Family: Absent Vixen, Cheeky Monkey (40 minutes)
4:40pm Sitcom: My Family: Shrink Rap (40 minutes)
5:20pm Sitcom: My Family: Desperately Squeaking Susan (40 minutes)
11:00pm Sitcom: Miranda: The Dinner Party (40 minutes)

Really (125)

9:00am Escape to the Country: Jules Hudson is in East Devon helping a couple who are moving back to the UK from Spain and are armed with a budget of 500,000 pounds. (1 hour)
11:00am Ghost Adventures: Excalibur Nightclub: Terrifying ghostly happenings. Zak returns to his hometown of Chicago to check out the spooky goings-on in a nightclub and to visit a haunted cemetery. (1 hour)
2:00pm Escape to the Country: Jules Hudson is in East Devon helping a couple who are moving back to the UK from Spain and are armed with a budget of 500,000 pounds. (1 hour)
4:00pm My Ghost Story: Hotel Hell: Eerie tales of the paranormal told by those who captured their hauntings on tape. A spirit begs a woman for change, while detectives hear some spooks in distress. (1 hour)
5:00pm Ghost Adventures: Paranormal investigations. The team head to an old Scientology lab in LA where it seems they have riled up the spirit of Scientology founder L. Ron Hubbard. (1 hour)
7:00pm Escape to the Country: Jules Hudson is in East Devon helping a couple who are moving back to the UK from Spain and are armed with a budget of 500,000 pounds. (1 hour)
10:00pm Louis Theroux: Miami Mega-Jail: Part 2: Louis risks life and limb in a monster prison in Miami chock full of deadly criminals. In the concluding part, he cosies up to an alleged triple murderer. (1 hour)

GOLD (126)

12:10am Comedy: French and Saunders: The Quick and the Dead (Lenny Henry) (40 minutes)
12:20pm Sitcom: Only Fools and Horses: Three Men, a Woman and a Baby (70 minutes)
1:30pm Sitcom: Only Fools and Horses: As One Door Closes (35 minutes)
6:40pm Sitcom: Only Fools and Horses: As One Door Closes (40 minutes)
7:20pm Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey: Series 2, (40 minutes)
8:00pm Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey: Series 2, (40 minutes)
9:20pm Sitcom: Only Fools and Horses: Healthy Competition (40 minutes)

Good Food HD (127)

10:00am Cookery: Ottolenghi's Mediterranean Feast: Morocco (60 minutes)
2:00pm Cookery: Simply Nigella (30 minutes)
3:00pm Cookery: Ottolenghi's Mediterranean Feast: Morocco (60 minutes)
7:00pm Cookery: Simply Nigella (30 minutes)
8:00pm Cookery: Ottolenghi's Mediterranean Feast: Morocco (60 minutes)

W Plus 1 (128)

1:20am Drama: Grimm: Silence of the Slams (50 minutes)
3:10am Science Fiction Series: The Strain: Creatures of the Night (50 minutes)
9:00am Sitcom: My Family: Absent Vixen, Cheeky Monkey (40 minutes)
9:40am Sitcom: My Family: Shrink Rap (40 minutes)
10:20am Sitcom: My Family: Desperately Squeaking Susan (40 minutes)
4:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are? USA: Jim Parsons (60 minutes)
5:00pm Sitcom: My Family: Absent Vixen, Cheeky Monkey (40 minutes)
5:40pm Sitcom: My Family: Shrink Rap (40 minutes)
6:20pm Sitcom: My Family: Desperately Squeaking Susan (40 minutes)

Home (131)

12:00am Escape to the Country: Jules Hudson is house-hunting in east Devon with a young couple keen to offer their baby son a better quality of life. But can this be achieved for 370,000 pounds? (1 hour)

Comedy Central (132)

3:25am Sitcom: Two and a Half Men: Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab (25 minutes)
3:50am Sitcom: Two and a Half Men: Does This Smell Funny to You? (25 minutes)
4:15am Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Ross And Rachel... You Know (20 minutes)
4:35am Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Joey Moves Out (25 minutes)
8:00am Sitcom: The Middle: Friends, Lies And Videotape (35 minutes)
8:35am Sitcom: The Middle: Hecks On A Plane (25 minutes)
9:00am Sitcom: The Middle: The Math Class (30 minutes)
9:30am Sitcom: The Middle: Spring Cleaning (30 minutes)
10:00am Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Lesbian Wedding (30 minutes)
10:30am Sitcom: Friends: The One After The Super Bowl (Part 1 of 2) (30 minutes)
11:00am Sitcom: Friends: The One After The Super Bowl (Part 2 of 2) (30 minutes)
11:30am Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Prom Video (30 minutes)
12:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Ross And Rachel... You Know (30 minutes)
12:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Joey Moves Out (30 minutes)
2:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Eddie Moves In (30 minutes)
2:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Dr. Ramoray Dies (30 minutes)
5:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Eddie Won't Go (30 minutes)
5:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Old Yeller Dies (30 minutes)
6:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Bullies (30 minutes)
6:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Two Parties (30 minutes)
7:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Chicken Pox (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Barry and Mindy's Wedding (30 minutes)
8:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Princess Leia Fantasy (30 minutes)

Comedy Central Plus 1 (133)

4:25am Sitcom: Two and a Half Men: Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab (25 minutes)
4:50am Sitcom: Two and a Half Men: Does This Smell Funny to You? (25 minutes)
5:15am Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Ross And Rachel... You Know (20 minutes)
5:35am Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Joey Moves Out (25 minutes)
9:00am Sitcom: The Middle: Friends, Lies And Videotape (35 minutes)
9:35am Sitcom: The Middle: Hecks On A Plane (25 minutes)
10:00am Sitcom: The Middle: The Math Class (30 minutes)
10:30am Sitcom: The Middle: Spring Cleaning (30 minutes)
11:00am Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Lesbian Wedding (30 minutes)
11:30am Sitcom: Friends: The One After The Super Bowl (Part 1 of 2) (30 minutes)
12:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One After The Super Bowl (Part 2 of 2) (30 minutes)
12:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Prom Video (30 minutes)
1:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Ross And Rachel... You Know (30 minutes)
1:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Joey Moves Out (30 minutes)
3:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Eddie Moves In (30 minutes)
3:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Dr. Ramoray Dies (30 minutes)
6:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Eddie Won't Go (30 minutes)
6:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Old Yeller Dies (30 minutes)
7:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Bullies (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Two Parties (30 minutes)
8:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Chicken Pox (30 minutes)
8:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Barry and Mindy's Wedding (30 minutes)
9:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Princess Leia Fantasy (30 minutes)

MTV (134)

11:00am Documentary: Catfish: The TV Show: Felipe & Jasmine (60 minutes)
4:00pm Documentary: Catfish: The TV Show: Blaire & Markie (60 minutes)
5:00pm Documentary: Catfish: The TV Show: Chitara & Priscilla (60 minutes)
6:00pm Documentary: Catfish: The TV Show: Anthony and Marq (60 minutes)

Universal Channel HD (137)

4:00am Drama: NUMB3RS: Sacrifice (60 minutes)
5:00am Drama: NUMB3RS: Noisy Edge (60 minutes)

Challenge (139)

8:00am Bruce's Price Is Right: Bruce Forsyth hosts the game show in which contestants come on down to win prizes by correctly guessing the prices of various goods. (30 minutes)
8:30am Bruce's Price Is Right: Bruce Forsyth hosts the game show in which contestants come on down to win prizes by correctly guessing the prices of various goods. (30 minutes)
10:00am Family Fortunes: Two families play against each other in the big money survey-based gameshow presented by Les Dennis. (S10, ep 2) (30 minutes)
10:30am Family Fortunes: Two families play against each other in the big money survey-based gameshow presented by Les Dennis. (S10, ep 3) (30 minutes)
11:00am Bruce's Price Is Right: Bruce Forsyth hosts the game show in which contestants come on down to win prizes by correctly guessing the prices of various goods. (30 minutes)
11:30am Bruce's Price Is Right: Bruce Forsyth hosts the game show in which contestants come on down to win prizes by correctly guessing the prices of various goods. (30 minutes)
1:00pm Catchphrase: Popular quiz in which contestants can win cash prizes and a dream holiday by guessing the well-known expressions and sayings represented by animated characters. (30 minutes)
1:30pm Catchphrase: Popular quiz in which contestants can win cash prizes and a dream holiday by guessing the well-known expressions and sayings represented by animated characters. (30 minutes)
2:00pm Family Fortunes: Two families play against each other in the big money survey-based gameshow presented by Les Dennis. (S10, ep 4) (30 minutes)
2:30pm Family Fortunes: Two families play against each other in the big money survey-based gameshow presented by Les Dennis. (S10, ep 5) (30 minutes)
8:00pm The Chase: Bradley Walsh hosts the game show that asks contestants to complete a series of general knowledge questions faster than The Chaser, a brainbox of the highest order. (1 hour)

Challenge Plus 1 (140)

9:00am Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right (30 minutes)
9:30am Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right (30 minutes)
11:00am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes (30 minutes)
11:30am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes (30 minutes)
12:00pm Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right (30 minutes)
12:30pm Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right (30 minutes)
2:00pm Quiz Show: Catchphrase (Rl) (30 minutes)
2:30pm Quiz Show: Catchphrase (Rl) (30 minutes)
3:00pm Quiz Show: Family Fortunes (30 minutes)
3:30pm Quiz Show: Family Fortunes (30 minutes)
9:00pm Game Show: The Chase (60 minutes)

Channel 4+1 (143)

12:05am 24 Hours in A&E: This episode explores freedom and what happens when it's taken away. Motorcyclist Michelle has been in a crash. Frankie's been thrown from her horse. Young Merlin ran into a wall. (S13 Ep4) (1 hour)

E4 (145)

2:40am First Dates: On the menu in this episode are five pairs of hopefuls, including an Irishman with Tourette's looking for the man of his dreams, and two singletons with strange dance moves. (S7 Ep1) (55 minutes)
6:00am Hollyoaks: A new face arrives in Hollyoaks village. Shane manipulates Cleo, while Hunter turns to Lily for help, and Yasmine tricks Kim. (30 minutes)
10:00am Baby Daddy: Go Brit or Go Home: Riley asks a reluctant Ben to hang out with her new British boyfriend Philip. Tucker fakes a British accent while trying to attract dates. (S3 Ep9, 21) (30 minutes)
11:00am How I Met Your Mother: P.S. I Love You: Marshall and Lily worry that Ted's new girlfriend Jeanette is a deranged stalker, but Ted insists that their meeting is simply the result of destiny. (30 minutes)
11:30am How I Met Your Mother: Bad Crazy: Ted is reluctant to break up with his crazy girlfriend Jeanette, despite the advice of his friends. Robin is intimidated by the idea of holding baby Marvin. (30 minutes)
12:00pm New Girl: Heat Wave: The temperature rises as Nick and Reagan compete to see who can provide the loft apartment with the best air conditioning unit during a heat wave. (S5 Ep9, 22) (30 minutes)
12:30pm New Girl: Goosebumps Walkaway: Jess returns from her stint doing jury service and attempts to uncover the real identity of a fellow juror who was sequestered with her. (S5 Ep10, 22) (30 minutes)
1:00pm Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Mole: When an Internal Affairs investigator reveals there's a mole in the precinct, Peralta and Holt must find out who it is before Wuntch catches on. (S2 Ep5, 23) (30 minutes)
1:30pm Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Jake and Sophia: Peralta hits it off with a woman in a bar, only to find out she is the defence attorney representing a perpetrator he wants to put in jail. (S2 Ep6, 23) (30 minutes)
2:00pm The Big Bang Theory: The Egg Salad Equivalency: Sheldon is accused of sexual harassment and sent to Human Resources, where he ends up dragging Leonard, Raj and Howard into trouble too. (S6 Ep12, 24) (30 minutes)
2:30pm The Big Bang Theory: The Bakersfield Expedition: The guys take a road trip to a comic book convention in Bakersfield and visit a location where several episodes of Star Trek were filmed. (S6 Ep13, 24) (30 minutes)
3:00pm How I Met Your Mother: Coming Back: When Marshall struggles to get back to New York in time for the wedding, he is forced to hire a gas-guzzling car. James reveals that he is getting divorced. (S9 Ep2, 24) (30 minutes)
3:30pm How I Met Your Mother: The Broken Code: During a poker game, Barney processes his anger at Ted after finding out Ted still has feelings for Robin. Lily realises she is Robin's only girlfriend. (S9 Ep4, 24) (30 minutes)
4:00pm New Girl: Wedding Eve: On the night before the wedding, Schmidt needs help from Nick and Winston to rewrite his vows. Jess thinks that Sam is going to propose to her. (S5 Ep21, 22) (30 minutes)
4:30pm New Girl: Landing Gear: Schmidt runs the risk of missing his own wedding when he decides to make a last-ditch effort to persuade Cece's mother to attend the ceremony. (S5 Ep22, 22) (30 minutes)
5:00pm 2 Broke Girls: And the Taste Test: Sophie takes Max and Caroline shopping for their bridesmaids' dresses, but they enlist the diner gang's help to avoid the ugliest creations. (S4 Ep18, 22) (30 minutes)
5:30pm 2 Broke Girls: And the Minor Problem: Max and Caroline are shocked when Nash's mother arrives from Ireland during his big photo-shoot intending to take him home with her. (S4 Ep20, 22) (30 minutes)
6:00pm The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Resurgence: Leonard and Sheldon hire Professor Proton, the host of a TV science show they watched as children, to come to their flat and entertain them. (S6 Ep22, 24) (30 minutes)
6:30pm The Big Bang Theory: The Love Spell Potential: When the girls' trip to Las Vegas falls through, the guys invite them to a Dungeons and Dragons night that changes Sheldon and Amy's relationship. (S6 Ep23, 24) (30 minutes)
7:00pm Hollyoaks: Goldie is delighted to see Prince again, but he is still up to no good. Farrah is concerned about Kim, while Mercedes is spooked by the arrival of a letter. (30 minutes)
7:30pm The Goldbergs: Ho-ly K.I.T.T: A shared love of the TV show Knight Rider brings Murray and his brother Marvin together. Beverly invites Lainey and Bill to Thanksgiving dinner. (S4 Ep7, 24) (30 minutes)
8:00pm The Big Bang Theory: The Sales Call Sublimation: Penny gets more than she bargained for when Leonard meets a psychiatrist, while Sheldon and Raj make an astronomical discovery. (S9 Ep12, 24) (30 minutes)
8:30pm The Big Bang Theory: The Empathy Optimization: The gang plan a Sheldon-free weekend in Las Vegas after coping with his constant demands, rudeness and ingratitude when he was ill. (S9 Ep13, 24) (30 minutes)
9:00pm New: The 100: Brand new series - Praimfaya: It's a race against time as radiation death wave Praimfaya arrives, forcing the group to make some impossible decisions to ensure their survival. (S4 Ep13, 13) (1 hour)
11:40pm The Big Bang Theory: The Bath Item Gift Hypothesis: At Christmas, Leonard's handsome colleague starts dating Penny, while Sheldon's obsession with gift-giving etiquette torments his friends. (S2 Ep11, 23) (35 minutes)

E4+1 (146)

12:20am The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum: Leonard goes to Penny for help when his relationship with Stephanie takes off faster than he'd like, but will he choose to act on her advice? (S2 Ep10, 23) (30 minutes)
3:40am First Dates: On the menu in this episode are five pairs of hopefuls, including an Irishman with Tourette's looking for the man of his dreams, and two singletons with strange dance moves. (S7 Ep1) (55 minutes)
7:00am Hollyoaks: A new face arrives in Hollyoaks village. Shane manipulates Cleo, while Hunter turns to Lily for help, and Yasmine tricks Kim. (30 minutes)
11:00am Baby Daddy: Go Brit or Go Home: Riley asks a reluctant Ben to hang out with her new British boyfriend Philip. Tucker fakes a British accent while trying to attract dates. (S3 Ep9, 21) (30 minutes)
12:00pm How I Met Your Mother: P.S. I Love You: Marshall and Lily worry that Ted's new girlfriend Jeanette is a deranged stalker, but Ted insists that their meeting is simply the result of destiny. (30 minutes)
12:30pm How I Met Your Mother: Bad Crazy: Ted is reluctant to break up with his crazy girlfriend Jeanette, despite the advice of his friends. Robin is intimidated by the idea of holding baby Marvin. (30 minutes)
1:00pm New Girl: Heat Wave: The temperature rises as Nick and Reagan compete to see who can provide the loft apartment with the best air conditioning unit during a heat wave. (S5 Ep9, 22) (30 minutes)
1:30pm New Girl: Goosebumps Walkaway: Jess returns from her stint doing jury service and attempts to uncover the real identity of a fellow juror who was sequestered with her. (S5 Ep10, 22) (30 minutes)
2:00pm Brooklyn Nine-Nine: The Mole: When an Internal Affairs investigator reveals there's a mole in the precinct, Peralta and Holt must find out who it is before Wuntch catches on. (S2 Ep5, 23) (30 minutes)
2:30pm Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Jake and Sophia: Peralta hits it off with a woman in a bar, only to find out she is the defence attorney representing a perpetrator he wants to put in jail. (S2 Ep6, 23) (30 minutes)
3:00pm The Big Bang Theory: The Egg Salad Equivalency: Sheldon is accused of sexual harassment and sent to Human Resources, where he ends up dragging Leonard, Raj and Howard into trouble too. (S6 Ep12, 24) (30 minutes)
3:30pm The Big Bang Theory: The Bakersfield Expedition: The guys take a road trip to a comic book convention in Bakersfield and visit a location where several episodes of Star Trek were filmed. (S6 Ep13, 24) (30 minutes)
4:00pm How I Met Your Mother: Coming Back: When Marshall struggles to get back to New York in time for the wedding, he is forced to hire a gas-guzzling car. James reveals that he is getting divorced. (S9 Ep2, 24) (30 minutes)
4:30pm How I Met Your Mother: The Broken Code: During a poker game, Barney processes his anger at Ted after finding out Ted still has feelings for Robin. Lily realises she is Robin's only girlfriend. (S9 Ep4, 24) (30 minutes)
5:00pm New Girl: Wedding Eve: On the night before the wedding, Schmidt needs help from Nick and Winston to rewrite his vows. Jess thinks that Sam is going to propose to her. (S5 Ep21, 22) (30 minutes)
5:30pm New Girl: Landing Gear: Schmidt runs the risk of missing his own wedding when he decides to make a last-ditch effort to persuade Cece's mother to attend the ceremony. (S5 Ep22, 22) (30 minutes)
6:00pm 2 Broke Girls: And the Taste Test: Sophie takes Max and Caroline shopping for their bridesmaids' dresses, but they enlist the diner gang's help to avoid the ugliest creations. (S4 Ep18, 22) (30 minutes)
6:30pm 2 Broke Girls: And the Minor Problem: Max and Caroline are shocked when Nash's mother arrives from Ireland during his big photo-shoot intending to take him home with her. (S4 Ep20, 22) (30 minutes)
7:00pm The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Resurgence: Leonard and Sheldon hire Professor Proton, the host of a TV science show they watched as children, to come to their flat and entertain them. (S6 Ep22, 24) (30 minutes)
7:30pm The Big Bang Theory: The Love Spell Potential: When the girls' trip to Las Vegas falls through, the guys invite them to a Dungeons and Dragons night that changes Sheldon and Amy's relationship. (S6 Ep23, 24) (30 minutes)
8:00pm Hollyoaks: Goldie is delighted to see Prince again, but he is still up to no good. Farrah is concerned about Kim, while Mercedes is spooked by the arrival of a letter. (30 minutes)
8:30pm The Goldbergs: Ho-ly K.I.T.T: A shared love of the TV show Knight Rider brings Murray and his brother Marvin together. Beverly invites Lainey and Bill to Thanksgiving dinner. (S4 Ep7, 24) (30 minutes)
9:00pm The Big Bang Theory: The Sales Call Sublimation: Penny gets more than she bargained for when Leonard meets a psychiatrist, while Sheldon and Raj make an astronomical discovery. (S9 Ep12, 24) (30 minutes)
9:30pm The Big Bang Theory: The Empathy Optimization: The gang plan a Sheldon-free weekend in Las Vegas after coping with his constant demands, rudeness and ingratitude when he was ill. (S9 Ep13, 24) (30 minutes)
10:00pm New: The 100: Brand new series - Praimfaya: It's a race against time as radiation death wave Praimfaya arrives, forcing the group to make some impossible decisions to ensure their survival. (S4 Ep13, 13) (1 hour)

Channel 5+24 (152)

2:00am Inside Manchester's Midland Hotel: Last in the documentary series. The security team are on high alert as campaigners gather outside the hotel to protest about an event taking place inside. (S1 Ep 4) (55 minutes)
9:10am Neighbours: Finn is paralysed from the neck down, but still causing trouble. Steph finds a stash of cash in his Leo's visitor's room. Sophie tries repainting the house - with unhappy results. (25 minutes)
9:35am Home and Away: Phoebe is distraught, but can Justin really let her go? Alf learns of Roo's pregnancy. Kat arrests the pawn shop vandal. Justin throws Brody out of the house for taking drugs. (25 minutes)
10:00am House Doctor: Home makeover series. Tracy Metro persuades a homeowner to get rid of the dark interior and personalised decor of her bungalow in order to get a sale. (S1 Ep 32) (1 hour)
1:00pm GPs: Behind Closed Doors: Reality series. A young couple need confirmation that they are expecting their first baby, and a woman with a history of postnatal depression is worried about her fourth pregnancy. (S3 Ep 9) (1 hour)
2:00pm GPs: Behind Closed Doors: Reality series. Stomach complaints keep the Balham Park GPs on their toes, but they suspect that nothing more than chicken nuggets and broccoli are to blame. (S3 Ep 10) (1 hour)

FOX (157)

1:00pm Drama: NCIS: Revenge (60 minutes)
2:00pm Drama: NCIS: Double Blind (60 minutes)
7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Damned If You Do (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (60 minutes)

FOX HD (158)

1:00pm Drama: NCIS: Revenge (60 minutes)
2:00pm Drama: NCIS: Double Blind (60 minutes)
7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Damned If You Do (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (60 minutes)

Sky Living (160)

2:00am Drama: Bones: The Doom in the Boom (60 minutes)
3:00am Drama: Bones: The Death in the Defence (60 minutes)
4:00am Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line (30 minutes)
4:30am Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line (30 minutes)
5:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
6:00am Documentary: Border Security USA (60 minutes)
8:00am Documentary: Stop Search Seize (60 minutes)
11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
12:00pm Drama: Elementary: Ready or Not (60 minutes)
4:00pm Documentary: Border Security USA (60 minutes)
7:00pm Documentary: Stop Search Seize (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Elementary: All In (60 minutes)

BBC FOUR HD (164)

12:00am Majesty and Mortar: Britain's Great...: ...Palaces. 3, 3. Opening the Palace Doors: The interwar period was a difficult time for many British palaces, but more recent times saw restoration and conservation on a new scale. (1 hour)

Quest (170)

10:00am Documentary: Treehouse Masters: Spirit House Retreat (60 minutes)
8:00pm Documentary: Salvage Hunters (60 minutes)

Home and Health (172)

5:00am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore Abroad: Almeria (30 minutes)
5:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore Abroad: Paphos (30 minutes)
11:00am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore Abroad: Almeria (30 minutes)
11:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore Abroad: Paphos (30 minutes)

Quest Plus 1 (173)

11:00am Documentary: Treehouse Masters: Spirit House Retreat (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Salvage Hunters (60 minutes)

ITV2 +1 (174)

12:00am Family Guy: From Method to Madness: Animated comedy series. When Brian auditions for a role at the local theatre, Stewie is 'discovered' and enters the Quahog School of Performing Arts. (30 minutes)
12:30am Family Guy: To Love and Die in Dixie: Animated comedy. When Chris sees a convenience store hold-up and identifies the thief in a line-up, the Griffins are put into witness protection. (30 minutes)

itv4 Plus 1 (175)

12:10am Film: The Road (60 minutes)
1:10am Drama: Lethal Weapon: Unnecessary Roughness (60 minutes)
7:00am Drama: Minder: A Number of Old Wives' Tales (55 minutes)
11:55am Drama: Minder: The Second Time Around (65 minutes)

ITV2 (176)

12:00am American Dad!: Less Money, Mo' Problems: Animated series about a hapless CIA agent. After accusing Hayley and Jeff of freeloading, Stan bets that he and Francine can live frugally for a month. (30 minutes)
12:30am American Dad!: Stanny Tendergrass: Animated series. After slaving away to afford the membership fee, Stan is appalled to find that Steve has been accepted into an exclusive golf club before him. (25 minutes)

ITV3 (177)

7:30am Where the Heart Is: Breaking the Ice: Drama series following the lives of community nurses in a small Yorkshire town. Anna Kirkwall starts late on the first day of her new job at the health centre. (1 hour)
8:30am Wild at Heart: Danny confides in Du Plessis about his intention to ask for Alice's hand in marriage, but the arrival of his step-daughter Olivia threatens to derail his plans. (1 hour 5 minutes)
11:00am Road to Avonlea: The Return of Gus Pike: Felicity meets Gus in Halifax unexpectedly. Together they find a strange street woman whom Gus begins to believe is his mother, previously thought dead. (1 hour)
2:10pm The Royal: Sins of the Father: Hospital drama. Ormerod is confronted with a family tragedy when a domestic dispute spirals out of control. Lizzie's scooter causes more trouble than it is worth. (1 hour)
3:10pm Wild at Heart: Danny and Alice's plans for a romantic trip away are ruined when they come across a crash out in the bush. Du Plessis decides that it is time that Olivia learned some manners. (1 hour 5 minutes)
7:00pm Murder, She Wrote: An Egg to Die For: Murder mystery featuring crime writer and sleuth Jessica Fletcher. A stolen Faberge egg turns up in Miami, where Jessica is attending a book fair. (1 hour)
8:00pm Lewis: Down Among the Fearful: When psychologist Reuben Beatty is murdered while moonlighting as a psychic, Lewis and Hathaway struggle to unpick his baffling double life. (2 hours)

ITV4 (178)

12:10am Lethal Weapon: Unnecessary Roughness: Crime drama. A murder involving a high school football phenomenon draws Riggs and Murtaugh into the lucrative - and corrupt - world of college recruiting. (1 hour)

Pick (180)

7:00am Border Patrol: New Zealand reality series following the work of customs officers as they prevent drug smuggling, illegal immigrants and more. (S8, ep 7) (30 minutes)
9:30am Nothing To Declare: Fly-on-the-wall documentary series following the men and women who defend Australia from drug runners, illegal immigrants and terrorists. (S3, ep 6) (30 minutes)
1:00pm Stop Search Seize: New. Join Ireland's Customs teams as they, with the help of the Irish police, try to stop organised smugglers from bringing drugs, cars and even exotic animals into the country. (S1, ep 17) (1 hour)
3:00pm Nothing To Declare: Fly-on-the-wall documentary series following the men and women who defend Australia from drug runners, illegal immigrants and terrorists. (S6, ep 15) (30 minutes)
3:30pm Nothing To Declare: Fly-on-the-wall documentary series following the men and women who defend Australia from drug runners, illegal immigrants and terrorists. (S6, ep 16) (30 minutes)
6:00pm Monkey Life: It's the day of the great ape move as Gordon's orangs swap houses with Sally's chimps. But it's a mammoth operation involving the veterinary team and the primate care staff. (S8, ep 9) (30 minutes)
6:30pm Monkey Life: It's all change for Lulu, Rodders, Ash, Brian and Sally, who now have other chimps living nearby. Meanwhile, baby marmoset Leo is finally well enough to meet his new housemates. (S8, ep 10) (30 minutes)
7:00pm Stargate Universe: Intervention: The Destiny continues its journey through the universe, while its crew suffer from a lack of supplies and no knowledge of its final destination. (S2, ep 1) (1 hour)
9:00pm Bones: The Geek in the Guck: Booth, Aubrey and the team go deep inside the video games industry in search of the killer of a wealthy games developer. Violence, flashing images. (S10, ep 4) (1 hour)

Comedy Central HD (181)

3:25am Sitcom: Two and a Half Men: Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab (25 minutes)
3:50am Sitcom: Two and a Half Men: Does This Smell Funny to You? (25 minutes)
4:15am Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Ross And Rachel... You Know (20 minutes)
4:35am Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Joey Moves Out (25 minutes)
8:00am Sitcom: The Middle: Friends, Lies And Videotape (35 minutes)
8:35am Sitcom: The Middle: Hecks On A Plane (25 minutes)
9:00am Sitcom: The Middle: The Math Class (30 minutes)
9:30am Sitcom: The Middle: Spring Cleaning (30 minutes)
10:00am Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Lesbian Wedding (30 minutes)
10:30am Sitcom: Friends: The One After The Super Bowl (Part 1 of 2) (30 minutes)
11:00am Sitcom: Friends: The One After The Super Bowl (Part 2 of 2) (30 minutes)
11:30am Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Prom Video (30 minutes)
12:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Ross And Rachel... You Know (30 minutes)
12:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Joey Moves Out (30 minutes)
2:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Eddie Moves In (30 minutes)
2:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Dr. Ramoray Dies (30 minutes)
5:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Eddie Won't Go (30 minutes)
5:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One Where Old Yeller Dies (30 minutes)
6:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Bullies (30 minutes)
6:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Two Parties (30 minutes)
7:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Chicken Pox (30 minutes)
7:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Barry and Mindy's Wedding (30 minutes)
8:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Princess Leia Fantasy (30 minutes)

Comedy Central Extra (182)

11:00am Sitcom: The Middle: Taking Back the House (30 minutes)
12:00pm Sitcom: The Middle: Super Sunday (30 minutes)
12:30pm Sitcom: The Middle: Valentine's Day II (30 minutes)
4:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Ring (30 minutes)
4:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with the Proposal (Part 1 of 2) (30 minutes)
11:00pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Monica's Thunder (30 minutes)
11:30pm Sitcom: Friends: The One with Rachel's Book (30 minutes)

GOLD Plus 1 (190)

12:30am Comedy: Little Britain (40 minutes)
1:10am Comedy: French and Saunders: The Quick and the Dead (Lenny Henry) (40 minutes)
1:20pm Sitcom: Only Fools and Horses: Three Men, a Woman and a Baby (70 minutes)
2:30pm Sitcom: Only Fools and Horses: As One Door Closes (35 minutes)
7:40pm Sitcom: Only Fools and Horses: As One Door Closes (40 minutes)
8:20pm Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey: Series 2, (40 minutes)
9:00pm Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey: Series 2, (40 minutes)
10:20pm Sitcom: Only Fools and Horses: Healthy Competition (40 minutes)

more4 Plus 1 (196)

2:00am Consumer: Selling Houses with Amanda Lamb: Ep10 (60 minutes)
3:00am DIY: Grand Designs (65 minutes)
4:05am Cookery: Food Unwrapped (30 minutes)
11:00am Documentary: The Supervet (55 minutes)
7:55pm Documentary: The Supervet (60 minutes)
8:55pm DIY: Grand Designs (65 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: The Secrets of Sleep (65 minutes)

FOX+ (199)

2:00pm Drama: NCIS: Revenge (60 minutes)
3:00pm Drama: NCIS: Double Blind (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Damned If You Do (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: NCIS: Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (60 minutes)

Alibi HD (200)

10:00am Drama: Castle: Deep Cover (60 minutes)
12:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise: The Wrong Man (60 minutes)
1:00pm Drama: Father Brown: The Prize of Colonel Gerard (60 minutes)
2:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Meat is Murder (60 minutes)
3:00pm Drama: Castle: Deep Cover (60 minutes)
5:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Meat is Murder (60 minutes)
6:00pm Drama: Father Brown: The Prize of Colonel Gerard (60 minutes)
7:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise: The Wrong Man (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: The Coroner: First Love (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Things Can Only Get Better (60 minutes)

Yesterday Plus 1 (207)

12:00am Travel: Coast: The Secret Life of Beaches (60 minutes)
2:00am History Documentary: Raiders of the Lost Past: Yamashita's Gold (60 minutes)
8:10am History Documentary: Raiders of the Lost Past: Yamashita's Gold (50 minutes)
10:00am Travel: Coast: The Secret Life of Beaches (60 minutes)
12:00pm History Documentary: Raiders of the Lost Past: The Curse of Treasure Mountain (60 minutes)
2:00pm Travel: Coast: Invaders of the Isles (60 minutes)
6:00pm History Documentary: Raiders of the Lost Past: The Curse of Treasure Mountain (60 minutes)
8:00pm Travel: Coast: Invaders of the Isles (60 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Forbidden History: The Secrets of the Murder Bureau (60 minutes)

Eden (208)

1:00am Nature: Life Story: Growing Up (60 minutes)
2:00am Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: The Problem Solvers (60 minutes)
5:30am Nature: Wild Ones: Dangerous on Land (30 minutes)
10:00am Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: Secrets of the Social World (60 minutes)
12:00pm Nature: Life Story: Home (60 minutes)
4:00pm Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: Secrets of the Social World (60 minutes)
5:00pm Nature: Life Story: Home (60 minutes)
9:00pm Nature: Life Story: Home (60 minutes)
10:00pm Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: Secrets of the Social World (60 minutes)

Eden Plus 1 (209)

2:00am Nature: Life Story: Growing Up (60 minutes)
3:00am Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: The Problem Solvers (60 minutes)
6:30am Nature: Wild Ones: Dangerous on Land (30 minutes)
11:00am Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: Secrets of the Social World (60 minutes)
1:00pm Nature: Life Story: Home (60 minutes)
5:00pm Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: Secrets of the Social World (60 minutes)
6:00pm Nature: Life Story: Home (60 minutes)
10:00pm Nature: Life Story: Home (60 minutes)
11:00pm Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: Secrets of the Social World (60 minutes)

Eden HD (210)

1:00am Nature: Life Story: Growing Up (60 minutes)
2:00am Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: The Problem Solvers (60 minutes)
5:30am Nature: Wild Ones: Dangerous on Land (30 minutes)
10:00am Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: Secrets of the Social World (60 minutes)
12:00pm Nature: Life Story: Home (60 minutes)
4:00pm Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: Secrets of the Social World (60 minutes)
5:00pm Nature: Life Story: Home (60 minutes)
9:00pm Nature: Life Story: Home (60 minutes)
10:00pm Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: Secrets of the Social World (60 minutes)

Discovery (211)

7:00am Documentary: Alaskan Bush People: Pile it on (60 minutes)
6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: BMW Isetta (60 minutes)

Discovery HD (212)

7:00am Documentary: Alaskan Bush People: Pile it on (60 minutes)
6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: BMW Isetta (60 minutes)

Discovery Plus 1 (213)

8:00am Documentary: Alaskan Bush People: Pile it on (60 minutes)
7:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: BMW Isetta (60 minutes)

Animal Planet (216)

4:40am Nature: My Cat From Hell: Feral Scottish Fold (50 minutes)
10:00am Documentary: Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim (60 minutes)
10:00pm Documentary: Animal Cops Houston: Wild Cats (60 minutes)

Animal Planet Plus 1 (218)

5:40am Nature: My Cat From Hell: Feral Scottish Fold (50 minutes)
11:00am Documentary: Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim (60 minutes)
11:00pm Documentary: Animal Cops Houston: Wild Cats (60 minutes)

Discovery Turbo (221)

12:00am Motoring: Fast N' Loud: Fleetline Superflip Frenzy (60 minutes)
1:00am Motoring: Fast N' Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds (60 minutes)
7:00am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Frogeye Sprite (60 minutes)
12:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Saab 9-3 (60 minutes)
5:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Saab 9-3 (60 minutes)
10:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Dodge Charger (60 minutes)

National Geographic Channel Plus 1 (231)

12:00am Documentary: Air Crash Investigation: Suicide Attack (Part 4 of 10) (60 minutes)

Alibi (262)

10:00am Drama: Castle: Deep Cover (60 minutes)
12:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise: The Wrong Man (60 minutes)
1:00pm Drama: Father Brown: The Prize of Colonel Gerard (60 minutes)
2:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Meat is Murder (60 minutes)
3:00pm Drama: Castle: Deep Cover (60 minutes)
5:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Meat is Murder (60 minutes)
6:00pm Drama: Father Brown: The Prize of Colonel Gerard (60 minutes)
7:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise: The Wrong Man (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: The Coroner: First Love (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Things Can Only Get Better (60 minutes)

Dave (265)

7:00am Documentary: Trawlermen (25 minutes)
1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear: Best of British (60 minutes)
2:00pm Motoring: Top Gear (60 minutes)
5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear (60 minutes)
6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear (60 minutes)
7:00pm Reality Show: Sin City Motors: Timber Busting Diamond (60 minutes)
8:00pm Reality Show: Sin City Motors: American Muscle (60 minutes)

Home and Health Plus 1 (272)

6:00am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore Abroad: Almeria (30 minutes)
6:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore Abroad: Paphos (30 minutes)
12:00pm Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore Abroad: Almeria (30 minutes)
12:30pm Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore Abroad: Paphos (30 minutes)

Sky Atlantic (281)

1:00am Drama: Game of Thrones: High Sparrow (70 minutes)
6:00am Documentary: Richard E Grant's Hotel Secrets: French Riviera (60 minutes)
2:00pm Drama: Blue Bloods: Genetics (60 minutes)
3:00pm History Documentary: The British: Treasure Islands (60 minutes)
8:00pm Drama: Blue Bloods: Not Fade Away (60 minutes)
9:00pm Drama: Blue Bloods: The One That Got Away (60 minutes)

Sky2 (282)

1:00am Quiz Show: Duck Quacks Don't Echo: Jimmy Carr, Chris Packham and Kimberley Walsh (60 minutes)
2:00am Quiz Show: Duck Quacks Don't Echo: Chris Tarrant, Kimberly Wyatt and Robert Webb (60 minutes)
3:00am Documentary: Night Cops (60 minutes)
4:00am Entertainment: Robot Wars (60 minutes)
8:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare: Australia (30 minutes)
10:00am Documentary: The Real A&E (30 minutes)
10:30am Documentary: The Real A&E (30 minutes)
11:00am Documentary: The Real A&E (30 minutes)
11:30am Documentary: The Real A&E (30 minutes)
12:00pm Documentary: The Dog Whisperer: Sasha and Angler (60 minutes)
1:00pm Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
1:30pm Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
9:00pm Documentary: Ross Kemp: Extreme World: Calais (60 minutes)

Sky1 Plus 1 (284)

2:00am Drama: Mount Pleasant (60 minutes)
3:00am Drama: Mount Pleasant (60 minutes)
4:00am Drama: Zoo: The Yellow Brick Road (60 minutes)
5:00am Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
5:30am Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
6:00am Documentary: Highway Cops (30 minutes)
6:30am Documentary: Highway Cops (30 minutes)
9:00am Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
9:30am Nature: Monkey Life (30 minutes)
11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare (30 minutes)
7:00pm Animation: Futurama: I Dated a Robot (30 minutes)

MTV HD (310)

11:00am Documentary: Catfish: The TV Show: Felipe & Jasmine (60 minutes)
4:00pm Documentary: Catfish: The TV Show: Blaire & Markie (60 minutes)
5:00pm Documentary: Catfish: The TV Show: Chitara & Priscilla (60 minutes)
6:00pm Documentary: Catfish: The TV Show: Anthony and Marq (60 minutes)

Spike (312)

9:00am Documentary: Criminals Caught on Camera (35 minutes)
9:00pm Film: Stolen (120 minutes)

Sky Cinema Hits (403)

12:35am Film: In the Heart of the Sea (130 minutes)
9:40am Film: My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (110 minutes)
11:30am Film: Spectre (160 minutes)
4:00pm Film: The Danish Girl (135 minutes)
8:00pm Film: Spectre (150 minutes)

Sky Cinema Comedy (404)

9:05am Film: Road Trip: Beer Pong (100 minutes)
10:45am Film: The House Bunny (105 minutes)
12:30pm Film: Central Intelligence (115 minutes)
2:25pm Film: Bad Neighbours 2 (105 minutes)
6:10pm Film: Entourage (110 minutes)
8:00pm Film: Central Intelligence (120 minutes)
10:00pm Film: Bad Neighbours 2 (105 minutes)

Sky Cinema Action and Adventure (405)

10:45am Film: Jason Bourne (130 minutes)
3:05pm Film: The Great Escape (175 minutes)
6:00pm Film: Point Break (120 minutes)
8:00pm Film: Jason Bourne (130 minutes)

Sky Cinema Family (406)

12:30am Film: Star Wars: Episode III (140 minutes)
8:35am Film: Rabbit School: Guardians of the Golden Egg (95 minutes)
1:15pm Film: The Angry Birds Movie (105 minutes)
3:00pm Film: Rabbit School: Guardians of the Golden Egg (95 minutes)
8:00pm Film: The Angry Birds Movie (105 minutes)

Sky Cinema Drama and Romance (408)

2:10am Film: Ricki and the Flash (115 minutes)
4:05pm Film: The Pursuit of Happyness (125 minutes)

Sky Cinema Sci-Fi and Horror (409)

4:20am Film: Project: Alf (100 minutes)
6:00am Film: Planet of the Apes (135 minutes)
8:15am Film: The Lazarus Effect (90 minutes)
10:00am Film: Minority Report (150 minutes)
12:30pm Film: The Conjuring 2 (150 minutes)
3:00pm Film: Planet of the Apes (120 minutes)
5:00pm Film: The Lazarus Effect (90 minutes)
6:30pm Film: Minority Report (150 minutes)
9:00pm Film: The Conjuring 2 (150 minutes)

Sky Cinema Greats (410)

8:25am Film: Alfie (120 minutes)
10:25am Film: Braveheart (190 minutes)
6:00pm Film: Alfie (120 minutes)
8:00pm Film: Braveheart (180 minutes)

Sky Cinema Crime and Thriller (411)

2:25am Film: Deadly Sisters (115 minutes)
5:15pm Film: 12 Rounds 3: Lockdown (105 minutes)
11:30pm Film: The Smuggler (110 minutes)

Sky Cinema Select (412)

6:00am Film: The Thomas Crown Affair (110 minutes)
5:55pm Film: By the Sea (125 minutes)
11:50pm Film: The Usual Suspects (110 minutes)

Sky Cinema Hits HD (433)

12:35am Film: In the Heart of the Sea (130 minutes)
9:40am Film: My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (110 minutes)
11:30am Film: Spectre (160 minutes)
4:00pm Film: The Danish Girl (135 minutes)
8:00pm Film: Spectre (150 minutes)

Sky Cinema Comedy HD (434)

9:05am Film: Road Trip: Beer Pong (100 minutes)
10:45am Film: The House Bunny (105 minutes)
12:30pm Film: Central Intelligence (115 minutes)
2:25pm Film: Bad Neighbours 2 (105 minutes)
6:10pm Film: Entourage (110 minutes)
8:00pm Film: Central Intelligence (120 minutes)
10:00pm Film: Bad Neighbours 2 (105 minutes)

Sky Cinema Action and Adventure HD (435)

10:45am Film: Jason Bourne (130 minutes)
3:05pm Film: The Great Escape (175 minutes)
6:00pm Film: Point Break (120 minutes)
8:00pm Film: Jason Bourne (130 minutes)

Sky Cinema Family HD (436)

12:30am Film: Star Wars: Episode III (140 minutes)
8:35am Film: Rabbit School: Guardians of the Golden Egg (95 minutes)
1:15pm Film: The Angry Birds Movie (105 minutes)
3:00pm Film: Rabbit School: Guardians of the Golden Egg (95 minutes)
8:00pm Film: The Angry Birds Movie (105 minutes)

Sky Cinema | Disney HD (437)

7:45am Film: The Good Dinosaur (100 minutes)
12:55pm Film: The Jungle Book (110 minutes)
2:45pm Film: Pete's Dragon (110 minutes)
4:35pm Film: The Good Dinosaur (100 minutes)
8:00pm Film: The Jungle Book (110 minutes)
9:50pm Film: Pete's Dragon (110 minutes)

Sky Cinema Drama and Romance HD (438)

2:10am Film: Ricki and the Flash (115 minutes)
4:05pm Film: The Pursuit of Happyness (125 minutes)

Sky Cinema Sci-Fi and Horror HD (439)

4:20am Film: Project: Alf (100 minutes)
6:00am Film: Planet of the Apes (135 minutes)
8:15am Film: The Lazarus Effect (90 minutes)
10:00am Film: Minority Report (150 minutes)
12:30pm Film: The Conjuring 2 (150 minutes)
3:00pm Film: Planet of the Apes (120 minutes)
5:00pm Film: The Lazarus Effect (90 minutes)
6:30pm Film: Minority Report (150 minutes)
9:00pm Film: The Conjuring 2 (150 minutes)

Sky Cinema Greats HD (440)

8:25am Film: Alfie (120 minutes)
10:25am Film: Braveheart (190 minutes)
6:00pm Film: Alfie (120 minutes)
8:00pm Film: Braveheart (180 minutes)

Sky Cinema Crime and Thriller HD (441)

2:25am Film: Deadly Sisters (115 minutes)
5:15pm Film: 12 Rounds 3: Lockdown (105 minutes)
11:30pm Film: The Smuggler (110 minutes)

Sky Cinema Select HD (442)

6:00am Film: The Thomas Crown Affair (110 minutes)
5:55pm Film: By the Sea (125 minutes)
11:50pm Film: The Usual Suspects (110 minutes)

Sky Sports F1 HD (512)

2:00pm Motoring: Formula One Legends: John Watson (60 minutes)
3:00pm Entertainment: Architects of F1: John Barnard (1 Hour) (60 minutes)
4:30pm Motoring: Australian 2017 GP- Best Bits (30 minutes)
5:00pm Motoring: Chinese Gp: Best Bits (30 minutes)
5:30pm Motoring: Bahrain 2017 GP - Best Bits (30 minutes)
6:00pm Motoring: Russian GP 2017: Best Bits (30 minutes)
6:30pm Motoring: Spanish GP: Best Bits (30 minutes)
7:00pm Motoring: Monaco GP 2017: Best Bits (30 minutes)
7:30pm Motoring: Canadian GP 2017: Best Bits (30 minutes)
9:00pm Motoring: Formula One Archive: Australia 2003 (105 minutes)
11:45pm Motoring: Formula One Legends: Gerhard Berger (60 minutes)

Sky Sports 1 (513)

1:15am Sport: Sporting Triumphs: Thierry Henry Winning Euro 2000 (15 minutes)
1:30am Sport: Football's Greatest: Teams - Juventus (30 minutes)
2:00am Sport: The Premier League Years: Premier League Years 2012-2013 (120 minutes)
4:00am Sport: Sporting Heroes: Gary Newbon Interviews Jackie Joyner Kersee (60 minutes)
5:00am Sport: Premier League 100 Club: Les Ferdinand: Pl 100 Club (30 minutes)
5:30am Sport: Spanish Football Gold: Barcelona v Atletico 6-1 (15 minutes)
5:45am Sport: Spanish Football Gold: Atletico v Barcelona 0-6 (2007) (15 minutes)
11:30pm Sport: Premier League Legends: Pl Legends - Ruud Van Nistelrooy (30 minutes)

Sky Sports 2 (514)

2:00am Sport: Sporting Rivalries: The Big Three (Palmer/Nicklaus/Player) (30 minutes)
2:30am Sport: Sporting Rivalries: Ussr v USA (Basketball) (30 minutes)
3:00am Sport: Cricket Classics: West Indies v India, 2nd ODI 2006 (1 Hr) (60 minutes)
4:00am Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Sunil Gavaskar (India) (30 minutes)
4:30am Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Kapil Dev (India) (30 minutes)
5:00am Sport: Sporting Triumphs: A P Mccoy (15 minutes)
5:15am Sport: Sporting Triumphs: Thierry Henry Winning Euro 2000 (15 minutes)
5:30am Sport: Sporting Triumphs: Ricky Hatton Beating Kostya Tszyu (15 minutes)
5:45am Sport: Sporting Triumphs: Nick Faldo Winning 1987 Open (15 minutes)
6:00am Sport: Cricket Classics: West Indies v Sth Africa, 3rd ODI 2005 (1 Hr) (60 minutes)
8:00am Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Shane Warne (Australia) (30 minutes)
8:30am Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Don Bradman (Australia) (30 minutes)
6:00pm Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Sachin Tendulkar (India) (30 minutes)
8:00pm Sport: Cricket Classics: New Zealand v Australia, 3rd ODI, 2007 (1 Hr) (60 minutes)
11:00pm Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Graham Gooch (England) (30 minutes)
11:30pm Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Sachin Tendulkar (India) (30 minutes)

Sky Sports 4 (516)

12:30am Sport: Chronicles of a Champion Golfer: Greg Norman (30 minutes)
5:00am Documentary: Great Sporting Moments: Gsm - The Bolero (Ice Skating) (15 minutes)
5:15am Documentary: Great Sporting Moments: Gsm - Record Breaker (Cricket) (15 minutes)
5:30am Documentary: Great Sporting Moments: Gsm - A Head for Heights (Diving) (15 minutes)
5:45am Documentary: Great Sporting Moments: Gsm - A Young Maverick (Tennis) (15 minutes)
6:00am Sport: Shell's Wonderful World of Golf (90 minutes)
7:30am Sport: Sporting Greats: Jesse Owens (30 minutes)
8:00am Sport: Chronicles of a Champion Golfer: Ernie Els (30 minutes)
8:30am Sport: Chronicles of a Champion Golfer: Darren Clarke (30 minutes)
9:30am Sport: Sporting Records: Milestones (30 minutes)
12:00pm Sport: Chronicles of a Champion Golfer: Ernie Els (30 minutes)
12:30pm Sport: Chronicles of a Champion Golfer: Darren Clarke (30 minutes)
2:00pm Sport: Shell's Wonderful World of Golf (90 minutes)
4:30pm Sport: Chronicles of a Champion Golfer: Darren Clarke (30 minutes)

Sky Sports HD 1 (517)

1:15am Sport: Sporting Triumphs: Thierry Henry Winning Euro 2000 (15 minutes)
1:30am Sport: Football's Greatest: Teams - Juventus (30 minutes)
2:00am Sport: The Premier League Years: Premier League Years 2012-2013 (120 minutes)
4:00am Sport: Sporting Heroes: Gary Newbon Interviews Jackie Joyner Kersee (60 minutes)
5:00am Sport: Premier League 100 Club: Les Ferdinand: Pl 100 Club (30 minutes)
5:30am Sport: Spanish Football Gold: Barcelona v Atletico 6-1 (15 minutes)
5:45am Sport: Spanish Football Gold: Atletico v Barcelona 0-6 (2007) (15 minutes)
11:30pm Sport: Premier League Legends: Pl Legends - Ruud Van Nistelrooy (30 minutes)

Sky Sports HD 2 (518)

2:00am Sport: Sporting Rivalries: The Big Three (Palmer/Nicklaus/Player) (30 minutes)
2:30am Sport: Sporting Rivalries: Ussr v USA (Basketball) (30 minutes)
3:00am Sport: Cricket Classics: West Indies v India, 2nd ODI 2006 (1 Hr) (60 minutes)
4:00am Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Sunil Gavaskar (India) (30 minutes)
4:30am Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Kapil Dev (India) (30 minutes)
5:00am Sport: Sporting Triumphs: A P Mccoy (15 minutes)
5:15am Sport: Sporting Triumphs: Thierry Henry Winning Euro 2000 (15 minutes)
5:30am Sport: Sporting Triumphs: Ricky Hatton Beating Kostya Tszyu (15 minutes)
5:45am Sport: Sporting Triumphs: Nick Faldo Winning 1987 Open (15 minutes)
6:00am Sport: Cricket Classics: West Indies v Sth Africa, 3rd ODI 2005 (1 Hr) (60 minutes)
8:00am Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Shane Warne (Australia) (30 minutes)
8:30am Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Don Bradman (Australia) (30 minutes)
6:00pm Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Sachin Tendulkar (India) (30 minutes)
8:00pm Sport: Cricket Classics: New Zealand v Australia, 3rd ODI, 2007 (1 Hr) (60 minutes)
11:00pm Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Graham Gooch (England) (30 minutes)
11:30pm Sport: Cricket's Greatest: Sachin Tendulkar (India) (30 minutes)

CBeebies (702)

6:35am Childrens: Dinopaws: The Thing That Danced (10 minutes)
7:15am Animation: Bing: Eggy Head (10 minutes)
8:10am Animation: Octonauts: Sea Sponge (15 minutes)
9:00am Animation: Timmy Time: Timmy's Tins (10 minutes)
9:10am Animation: Bing: Where's Flop? (10 minutes)
9:25am Childrens: Twirlywoos: More About in and Out (10 minutes)
10:50am Animation: Charlie and Lola: I Am Inventing A Usefullish Invention (10 minutes)
12:00pm Cookery: I Can Cook on the Go: Thai Green Turkey Balls and Playground Games (15 minutes)
12:15pm Childrens: Grandpa in My Pocket: No Mention of an Invention (10 minutes)
12:45pm Childrens: Melody and Friends: The Voice (15 minutes)
1:15pm Animation: Bing: Where's Flop? (5 minutes)
1:25pm Childrens: Twirlywoos: More About in and Out (10 minutes)
3:15pm Animation: Charlie and Lola: I Am Inventing A Usefullish Invention (15 minutes)
4:00pm Childrens: The Furchester Hotel: The Blooming (15 minutes)
4:30pm Quiz Show: Where in The World? (15 minutes)
4:45pm Childrens: Peter Rabbit: The Tale of Fred Snail (15 minutes)
5:15pm Childrens: Sarah and Duck: Cloud Tower (5 minutes)
5:20pm Childrens: Topsy and Tim: Wide Awake (15 minutes)
5:35pm Childrens: Apple Tree House: Masterpiece (10 minutes)
6:00pm Animation: The Clangers: Tiny's Good Idea (10 minutes)
6:10pm Childrens: The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Bop's Babies (10 minutes)

Nickelodeon (712)

3:50am Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: Wigstruck (10 minutes)
7:00am Sitcom: Sam and Cat: First Class Problems (31 minutes)
11:31am Sitcom: Sam and Cat: Revenge of the Brit Brats (29 minutes)
6:31pm Sitcom: Sam and Cat: Braincrush (29 minutes)

Nickelodeon Plus 1 (713)

4:50am Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: Wigstruck (10 minutes)
8:00am Sitcom: Sam and Cat: First Class Problems (31 minutes)
12:31pm Sitcom: Sam and Cat: Revenge of the Brit Brats (29 minutes)
7:31pm Sitcom: Sam and Cat: Braincrush (29 minutes)

Nick Junior (715)

12:30am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Camping Holiday (5 minutes)
12:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: Grandpa's Compost Heap (5 minutes)
12:40am Animation: Peppa Pig: Richard Rabbit Comes to Play (5 minutes)
12:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: Fun Run (5 minutes)
12:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: Washing (5 minutes)
12:55am Animation: Peppa Pig: Polly's Boat Trip (5 minutes)
1:00am Animation: Peppa Pig: Delphine Donkey (5 minutes)
1:05am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Fire Engine (5 minutes)
1:10am Animation: Peppa Pig: Bedtime Story (5 minutes)
1:15am Animation: Peppa Pig: Lost Keys (5 minutes)
1:20am Animation: Peppa Pig: George's New Dinosaur (5 minutes)
1:25am Animation: Peppa Pig: Grandpa Pig's Train to the Rescue (5 minutes)
1:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Little Boat (10 minutes)
1:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Sandpit (5 minutes)
1:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: Night Animals (10 minutes)
2:00am Animation: Peppa Pig: Flying on Holiday (5 minutes)
2:05am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Holiday House (10 minutes)
2:15am Animation: Peppa Pig: Holiday in the Sun (5 minutes)
2:20am Animation: Peppa Pig: End of the Holiday (10 minutes)
2:30am Animation: Peppa Pig: My Cousin Chloe (5 minutes)
2:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: Babysitting (10 minutes)
2:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: Ballet Lesson (5 minutes)
2:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: Thunderstorm (10 minutes)
3:00am Animation: Peppa Pig: Dressing Up (5 minutes)
3:05am Animation: Peppa Pig: New Shoes (5 minutes)
3:10am Animation: Peppa Pig: The School Fete (5 minutes)
3:15am Animation: Peppa Pig: Mummy Pig's Birthday (5 minutes)
3:20am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Tooth Fairy (5 minutes)
3:25am Animation: Peppa Pig: The New Car (5 minutes)
3:30am Animation: Peppa Pig: Treasure Hunt (5 minutes)
3:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: Not Very Well (5 minutes)
3:40am Animation: Peppa Pig: Grampy Rabbit's Lighthouse (5 minutes)
3:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: Miss Rabbit's Day Off (5 minutes)
3:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Secret Club (5 minutes)
3:55am Animation: Peppa Pig: Grampy Rabbit's Boatyard (5 minutes)
5:00am Animation: Peppa Pig: Dressing Up (5 minutes)
5:05am Animation: Peppa Pig: New Shoes (10 minutes)
5:15am Animation: Peppa Pig: The School Fete (5 minutes)
5:20am Animation: Peppa Pig: Mummy Pig's Birthday (10 minutes)
5:30am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Tooth Fairy (5 minutes)
5:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: The New Car (10 minutes)
5:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: Treasure Hunt (5 minutes)
5:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: Not Very Well (10 minutes)
6:30am Animation: Peppa Pig: Princess Peppa (5 minutes)
6:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: Teddy Playgroup (10 minutes)
6:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: Danny's Pirate Party (5 minutes)
6:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: Mr. Potato Comes to Town (10 minutes)
7:00am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Train Ride (5 minutes)
7:05am Animation: Peppa Pig: Granny Pig's Chickens (10 minutes)
7:15am Animation: Peppa Pig: Talent Day (5 minutes)
7:20am Animation: Peppa Pig: A Trip to The Moon (10 minutes)
9:00am Animation: Peppa Pig: Mirrors (5 minutes)
9:05am Animation: Peppa Pig: Pedro is Late (10 minutes)
9:15am Animation: Peppa Pig: Garden Games (5 minutes)
9:20am Animation: Peppa Pig: Going Boating (10 minutes)
9:30am Animation: Peppa Pig: Mr Bull in a China Shop (5 minutes)
9:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: Fruit (10 minutes)
9:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: George's Balloon (5 minutes)
9:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: Pirate Treasure (10 minutes)
4:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Toy Cupboard (5 minutes)
4:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: School Camp (10 minutes)
4:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Captain Daddy Pig (5 minutes)
4:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Powercut (10 minutes)
8:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Cleaning the Car (5 minutes)
8:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Lunch (10 minutes)
8:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Camping (5 minutes)
8:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Sleepy Princess (10 minutes)
9:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Toy Cupboard (5 minutes)
9:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: School Camp (10 minutes)
9:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Captain Daddy Pig (5 minutes)
9:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Powercut (10 minutes)

Nick Junior 2 (716)

8:30am Animation: Peppa Pig: Granddad Dog's Garage (5 minutes)
8:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: Foggy Day (10 minutes)
8:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: Jumble Sale (5 minutes)
8:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: Swimming (10 minutes)
9:00am Animation: Peppa Pig: Tiny Creatures (5 minutes)
9:05am Animation: Peppa Pig: Daddy Pig's Office (10 minutes)
9:15am Animation: Peppa Pig: Pirate Island (5 minutes)
9:20am Animation: Peppa Pig: George Catches a Cold (10 minutes)
9:30am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Balloon Ride (5 minutes)
9:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: George's Birthday (10 minutes)
9:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: Pretend Friend (5 minutes)
9:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: Painting (10 minutes)
10:00am Animation: Peppa Pig: Grandpa's Little Train (5 minutes)
10:05am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Baby Piggy (10 minutes)
10:15am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Cycle Ride (5 minutes)
10:20am Animation: Peppa Pig: Dens (10 minutes)
10:30am Animation: Peppa Pig: Zoe Zebra The Postman's Daughter (5 minutes)
10:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: Cuckoo Clock (10 minutes)
10:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: Ice Skating (5 minutes)
10:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Long Grass (10 minutes)
11:00am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Dentist (5 minutes)
11:05am Animation: Peppa Pig: School Bus Trip (10 minutes)
11:15am Animation: Peppa Pig: Rebecca Rabbit (5 minutes)
11:20am Animation: Peppa Pig: Nature Trail (10 minutes)
11:30am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Pet Competition (5 minutes)
11:35am Animation: Peppa Pig: Spider Web (10 minutes)
11:45am Animation: Peppa Pig: The Noisy Night (5 minutes)
11:50am Animation: Peppa Pig: Wishing Well (10 minutes)
12:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Mr Potato's Christmas Show (5 minutes)
12:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Freddy Fox (10 minutes)
12:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Whistling (5 minutes)
12:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Doctor Hamster's Tortoise (10 minutes)
12:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Sun, Sea and Snow (5 minutes)
12:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Grandpa Pig's Computer (10 minutes)
12:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Hospital (5 minutes)
12:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Spring (10 minutes)
1:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Miss Rabbit's Helicopter (5 minutes)
1:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Baby Alexander (10 minutes)
1:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Grampy Rabbit's Lighthouse (5 minutes)
1:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Miss Rabbit's Day Off (10 minutes)
1:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Secret Club (5 minutes)
1:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Grampy Rabbit's Boatyard (10 minutes)
1:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Shake, Rattle and Bang (5 minutes)
1:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Champion Daddy Pig (10 minutes)
2:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Chlo's Puppet Show (5 minutes)
2:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Daddy Gets Fit (10 minutes)
2:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Tidying Up (5 minutes)
2:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Playground (10 minutes)
2:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Daddy Puts Up a Picture (5 minutes)
2:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: At the Beach (10 minutes)
2:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Mister Skinnylegs (5 minutes)
2:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Grandpa Pig's Boat (10 minutes)
3:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Shopping (5 minutes)
3:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: My Birthday Party (10 minutes)
3:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Daddy's Movie Camera (5 minutes)
3:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The School Play (10 minutes)
3:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Bubbles (5 minutes)
3:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Emily Elephant (10 minutes)
3:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Polly's Holiday (5 minutes)
3:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Teddy's Day Out (10 minutes)
4:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Mysteries (5 minutes)
4:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: George's Friend (10 minutes)
4:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Mr Scarecrow (5 minutes)
4:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Windy Autumn Day (10 minutes)
4:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Time Capsule (5 minutes)
4:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Rock Pools (10 minutes)
4:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Recycling (5 minutes)
4:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Boat Pond (10 minutes)
6:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Olden Days (5 minutes)
6:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Snowy Mountain (10 minutes)
8:30pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Zoe Zebra The Postman's Daughter (5 minutes)
8:35pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Cuckoo Clock (10 minutes)
8:45pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Ice Skating (5 minutes)
8:50pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Long Grass (10 minutes)
9:00pm Animation: Peppa Pig: The Dentist (5 minutes)
9:05pm Animation: Peppa Pig: School Bus Trip (10 minutes)
9:15pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Rebecca Rabbit (5 minutes)
9:20pm Animation: Peppa Pig: Nature Trail (10 minutes)

Nicktoons (717)

9:30am Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: New Student Starfish (15 minutes)
9:45am Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: The Smoking Peanut (15 minutes)
1:00pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: I'm with Stupid (15 minutes)
1:15pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: Sailor Mouth (15 minutes)
4:30pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: The Chaperone (15 minutes)
4:45pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: Employee of the Month (15 minutes)
7:00pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: Opposite Day (15 minutes)
7:15pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: Nature Pants (15 minutes)
10:00pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: No Free Rides (15 minutes)
10:15pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: I'm Your Biggest Fanatic (15 minutes)
10:30pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: Pressure (15 minutes)
10:45pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: The Smoking Peanut (15 minutes)
11:00pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: Welcome to the Chum Bucket (15 minutes)
11:15pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: Frankendoodle (15 minutes)
11:30pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: The Graveyard Shift (15 minutes)
11:45pm Animation: SpongeBob Squarepants: Krusty Love (15 minutes)

BBC ONE London (851)

11:00am A&E on the Road: 3, 5. Series following the work of the West Midlands Ambulance Service's mobile teams. Dr Ben Clark and student doctor Luke Hawkins treat a toddler who has suffered a fit. Also in HD. (45 minutes)
11:45am Caught Red Handed: 4, 20. A martial arts expert rescues a cop who is struggling with a suspected cycle thief. Also in HD. (30 minutes)
12:15pm Bargain Hunt: London: Antiques challenge. Tim Wonnacott and the teams are in Kingston upon Thames hoping to sift out some bargains, assisted by experts Kate Bliss and Jonathan Pratt. Also in HD. (45 minutes)
1:45pm Doctors: Swansong: Ayesha takes Bren on a surprise trip, while Rob tries to get to the bottom of a house burglary. And Valerie is convinced to go and see a ventriloquist. Also in HD. (30 minutes)
3:00pm Escape to the Country: East Midlands: Property series. Jonnie Irwin heads to the east Midlands to help a couple find a comfortable country home that brings them closer to family for £450k. Also in HD. (45 minutes)
9:00pm The Week the Landlords Moved In: 1, 5. Millionaire landlord Paul moves into a house-share. Also in HD. (1 hour)
11:25pm Supermarket Shopping Secrets: 2, 3. Health: Gregg Wallace and Babita Sharma lift the lid on the science behind the supermarkets. Gregg discovers the exotic ingredient being used to produce a healthier burger. Also in HD. (1 hour)

BBC TWO HD (852)

12:15am The Life Swap Adventure: 3, 6. Guyana, London: A hunter from the Amazon rainforest who swaps lives with a civil servant from London is worried about the way the modern world is encroaching on his village's life. (1 hour)
1:15am Doctor in the House: 3, 4. Medical documentary series. Dr Rangan must discover why a sporty obese 11-year-old cannot lose weight. And a 16-year-old with an eating disorder suffers with health issues. (1 hour)
6:30am A&E on the Road: 2, 5. Documentary series following the work of the West Midlands Ambulance Service's mobile teams. Ste Hill is at the scene of an accident where a motorcyclist has come off the road. (45 minutes)
7:15am Bargain Hunt: Peterborough: Antiques challenge. Tim Wonnacott is joined by experts Christina Trevanion and Thomas Plant at the East of England showground in Peterborough. (45 minutes)
7:00pm World's Most Extraordinary Homes: 2, 4. Forest: Piers Taylor and Caroline Quentin explore extraordinary homes built in forested areas around the world, meeting the owners and architects. (1 hour)
9:00pm Sudan: The Last of the Rhinos -...: ...Natural World. The remarkable story of 43-year-old Sudan, the last male northern white rhino in the world. (1 hour)
10:00pm White Gold: 6, 6. The Secret Of Sales: Vincent concocts a spectacular plot to return to his rightful place in the world. Contains very strong language and some sexual content. (30 minutes)

ITV (853)

3:00pm New: David Dickinson's Name Your Price: The brand new antiques and collectables game show presented by David Dickinson continues. Will today's contestants get duped by The Duke or win a fabulous cash prize? (1 hour)

Channel 4 (854)

12:35am The World's Weirdest Weather: The popcorn snow that can trigger avalanches; a tornado caused by a colossal firestorm; and the wind in the Peak District that's strong enough to push a waterfall upwards. (Ep5, 8) (50 minutes)
1:25am Britain's Great Gay Buildings: Stephen Fry presents, as seven famous gay faces champion buildings that have helped define Britain's gay history, including a pub, club, theatre, Yorkshire stately home and Parliament. (55 minutes)
8:35am Frasier: Junior Agent: Now that Frasier's agent is representing a hot new radio psychiatrist, she passes Frasier off to her assistant. (30 minutes)
9:05am Frasier: Bully for Martin: Frasier offers his unsolicited help when Martin's boss starts acting like a bully, and Roz talks incessantly about her new love, Roger. (30 minutes)
9:35am Frasier: Mother Load (Part 1, 2): Just as Niles and Daphne agree to move in together, they are visited by her disruptive, conniving mother and lecherous, leeching brother. (30 minutes)
8:00pm Ackley Bridge: Missy suffers a traumatic discovery regarding Nana Booth and fearing that social services will take Haley into care, she keeps everything secret until forced to ask Emma for money. (Ep4, 6) (1 hour)
9:00pm 24 Hours in A&E: This episode explores notions of luck and chance, when a young man is involved in a high-speed car crash and an 18-year-old breaks his leg while playing football. (S13 Ep5) (1 hour)
10:00pm Fargo: The House of Special Purpose: Nikki and Ray's retaliation has consequences for Emmit. Meanwhile, Gloria and Winnie start connecting the dots. (S3 Ep5, 10) (1 hour 20 minutes)

Information

Last updated Saturday 24th June 10:08am.
This information is provided entirely without warrenty or guarentee of accuracy. If you would like to provide feedback about what you discover regarding these listings, please Email me. I'd also be interested to hear how you get on with the format of the listing. Not all channels are available with audio description in all areas.

Giffgaff: Get unlimited texts and unlimited Internet for 10