Audio description TV guide
Close window
Previous week
Following week
Sort by time
Thursday 31st July
BBC TWO (2)
- 6:45am Documentary: Call the Council
- 7:30am Consumer: Escape to the Continent: Spain - Almeria
- 10:45am Consumer: Don't Get Done, Get Dom: Underground Pipes
- 12:00pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Peterborough
- 2:30pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Essex
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:00pm Nature: Beavers Behaving Badly
- 9:00pm Drama: The Honourable Woman: Two Hearts
- 11:20pm Documentary: The Fifteen Billion Pound Railway: Platforms and Plague Pits
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:40pm Sitcom: Benidorm
Channel 4 (4)
- 2:00am Film: Victim (finishes at 3:40am)
- 3:40am Drama: Revenge: Surrender
- 5:20am Cookery: How to Cook Like Heston
- 5:50am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Dumpling Paradox
- 10:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Grasshopper Experiment
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: C. E. D'oh
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 10:00pm Documentary: Kids and Guns
- 11:05pm Documentary: Child Genius
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Lost and Found
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:00am Soap: Emmerdale
- 6:30am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Film: The 40 Year Old Virgin (finishes at 11:20pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:25am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Angel's Birthday
- 12:55am Sitcom: Cuckoo: The Homecoming
- 1:25am Sitcom: Cuckoo: Family Meeting
- 1:55am Sitcom: Cuckoo: Ken on E
- 2:25am Sitcom: Cuckoo: Grandfather's Cat
- 2:55am Sitcom: Cuckoo: Connie Sings
- 3:25am Sitcom: Cuckoo: The Wedding
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Bad Education: Funeral
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:00am Documentary: Indian Hill Railways: The Kalka-Shimla Railway
- 2:00am Documentary: Wild China: Heart of the Dragon
- 3:00am Arts: Art of China
- 9:45pm History Documentary: A History of Britain by Simon Schama: The British Wars
- 10:45pm Documentary: Time Shift
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:35am Drama: Heartbeat: This Happy Breed
- 7:35am Drama: The Royal: Fever
- 8:35am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Phantom Killer
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: Keeping Secrets
- 2:05pm Drama: The Royal: Letting Go
- 5:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Keeping Secrets
- 7:00pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: A Virtual Murder
- 8:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: Broken Souls
Pick TV (11)
- 2:00am Entertainment: Most Shocking: Criminals Out of Control 4
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 6:00pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 6:30pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 11:00pm Drama: Thorne: Scaredy Cat (Part 1 of 3)
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:35am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Men without Women
- 3:00am Film: Victim (finishes at 4:40am)
- 4:40am Drama: Revenge: Surrender
- 6:20am Cookery: How to Cook Like Heston
- 6:50am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Dumpling Paradox
- 11:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Grasshopper Experiment
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: C. E. D'oh
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 11:00pm Documentary: Kids and Guns
More 4 (14)
- 12:10am DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00am Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 10:30am Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 11:05am Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 6:50pm DIY: Grand Designs: Australia
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
Film4 (15)
- 2:45pm Film: Great Expectations (finishes at 5:05pm)
- 7:15pm Film: Bride Wars (finishes at 9:00pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Drama: Covert Affairs: Walter's Walk
- 1:00am Drama: Covert Affairs: South Bound Suarez
- 11:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Hales Bar Marina and Dam
Yesterday (19)
- 1:50am History Documentary: History Cold Case: Mummified Child
- 11:00am History Documentary: Fighting the Blue: We Can Take It!
- 5:00pm History Documentary: Fighting the Blue: We Can Take It!
- 6:00pm History Documentary: The Somme: From Defeat to Victory
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Robert Lindsay
- 9:00pm History Documentary: The Somme: From Defeat to Victory
- 10:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Ian Hislop
Drama (20)
- 2:50am History Documentary: Ration Book Britain: Team Spirit
- 9:00pm Drama: Dalziel and Pascoe: For Love Nor Money
ITV 4 (24)
- 6:45am Drama: The Professionals: Fugitive
- 12:40pm Drama: The Professionals: Involvement
- 9:00pm Film: From Russia with Love (finishes at 11:20pm)
- 11:20pm Film: The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (finishes at 2:30am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:00am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Film: The 40 Year Old Virgin (finishes at 12:20am)
E4 (28)
- 3:00am Drama: Suburgatory: No Me Gusta, Mami
- 4:10am Sitcom: Glee: Silly Love Songs
- 7:10am Sitcom: Glee: Comeback
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: The Wishbone
- 11:00am Drama: Revenge: Betrayal
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: World's Greatest Couple
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Aldrin Justice
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tangerine Factor
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bad Fish Paradigm
- 4:00pm Drama: Revenge: Duplicity
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: World's Greatest Couple
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Aldrin Justice
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Codpiece Topology
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Barbarian Sublimation
- 7:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Canning Randy
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Scavenger Vortex
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Raiders Minimization
- 9:00pm Drama: Suburgatory: Victor Ha
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Field Trip
- 10:00pm Comedy: Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy 2: Tales From Painted Hawaii
- 10:35pm Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Moss and the German
- 11:10pm Sitcom: New Girl: Menus
E4+1 (29)
- 4:00am Drama: Suburgatory: No Me Gusta, Mami
- 5:10am Sitcom: Glee: Silly Love Songs
- 8:10am Sitcom: Glee: Comeback
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: The Wishbone
- 12:00pm Drama: Revenge: Betrayal
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: World's Greatest Couple
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Aldrin Justice
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tangerine Factor
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bad Fish Paradigm
- 5:00pm Drama: Revenge: Duplicity
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: World's Greatest Couple
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Aldrin Justice
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Codpiece Topology
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Barbarian Sublimation
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Canning Randy
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Scavenger Vortex
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Raiders Minimization
- 10:00pm Drama: Suburgatory: Victor Ha
- 10:30pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Field Trip
- 11:00pm Comedy: Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy 2: Tales From Painted Hawaii
- 11:35pm Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Moss and the German
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
five USA (31)
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Miami: Nailed
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:40pm Sitcom: Benidorm
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Keeping Secrets
- 8:00pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: A Virtual Murder
- 9:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: Broken Souls
Quest (37)
- 3:00am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?
- 3:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?
- 11:00am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Mini (Part 1 of 2)
- 11:30am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Mini (Part 2 of 2)
- 2:00pm Documentary: Narrow Boat Afloat: Royal Leamington Spa to Braunston
- 2:30pm Documentary: Narrow Boat Afloat: Braunston to Bugbrooke
Quest +1 (38)
- 4:00am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?
- 4:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?
- 12:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Mini (Part 1 of 2)
- 12:30pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Mini (Part 2 of 2)
- 3:00pm Documentary: Narrow Boat Afloat: Royal Leamington Spa to Braunston
- 3:30pm Documentary: Narrow Boat Afloat: Braunston to Bugbrooke
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Lost and Found
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
Film4+1 (45)
- 3:45pm Film: Great Expectations (finishes at 6:05pm)
- 8:15pm Film: Bride Wars (finishes at 10:00pm)
Four Seven (47)
- 2:05am Nature: Born in the Wild: Kangaroo
- 3:00am Fashion: This Old Thing: The Vintage Clothes Show
- 8:00pm Fashion: This Old Thing: The Vintage Clothes Show
- 9:00pm Documentary: One Born Every Minute
- 11:05pm DIY: Grand Designs
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (70)
- 7:30am Strange Hill High: Ken Kong
- 11:00am All at Sea: Seagull
- 11:30am The Dumping Ground: S.O.S
- 12:00pm The Sparticle Mystery: The Quest
- 1:20pm Bear Behaving Badly: Curse of The Werebear
- 6:30pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Takeover
- 6:45pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Day Trip
CBeebies (71)
- 7:20am Dinopaws: The Thing That Pointed
- 7:45am Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Knightly Net
- 8:00am Timmy Time: Squeaky Timmy
- 8:10am Octonauts: The Giant Jelly
- 8:20am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Secret Treehouse
- 10:05am Little Charley Bear: Charley's Dog Day
- 10:55am Melody: The Elves and the Shoemaker
- 11:20am I Can Cook on the Go: Watermelon Cooler and Sports Day
- 12:00pm Balamory: Odd Socks
- 2:05pm Little Charley Bear: Charley's Dog Day
- 2:55pm Melody: The Elves and the Shoemaker
- 3:30pm Timmy Time: Timmy's Cookie
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: Busy Builders
- 5:30pm Everything's Rosie: The Great Outdoors
- 5:40pm Sarah and Duck: Sarah Gets a Cold
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Bops Best Bubble
CITV (72)
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Sells the School
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the King of Bling
- 9:55am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Goes Bananas
- 10:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Tricks and Treats
- 11:35am Mr. Bean: In The Wild
- 11:50am Mr. Bean: Missing Teddy
- 1:00pm My Phone Genie: The Party
- 1:25pm The Aquabats! Super Show!: Manant!
- 1:50pm Tricky TV
- 2:15pm Horrid Henry: Moody Margaret Moves In
- 2:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Tricks The Tooth Fairy
- 2:50pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Hike
- 3:05pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Goes To Work
- 4:35pm Mr. Bean: No Parking
- 4:50pm Mr. Bean: Bean's Bounty
Friday 1st August
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:55pm Soap: EastEnders Omnibus
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:20am Documentary: Nick and Margaret: Too Many Immigrants?
- 6:45am Consumer: Rip Off Britain: Food
- 10:45am Consumer: Don't Get Done, Get Dom: Passbook Bank Accounts
- 12:00pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: London
- 2:30pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Somerset
- 7:30pm Documentary: Red Arrows: Inside the Bubble
- 9:00pm History Documentary: The Secret History of Our Streets: Duke Street, Glasgow
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Drama: Doc Martin: Nobody Likes Me
- 10:40pm Film: Jaws 2 (finishes at 12:50am)
Channel 4 (4)
- 12:10am Documentary: One Born Every Minute
- 1:05am Fashion: This Old Thing: The Vintage Clothes Show
- 3:25am Nature: Born in the Wild: Orangutans
- 5:50am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Hofstadter Polarization
- 10:25am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Loobenfeld Decay
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: 'Scuse Me While I Miss the Sky
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 11:40pm Film: Run, Fat Boy, Run (finishes at 1:25am)
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Dogtags
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm Documentary: On the Yorkshire Buses: Breaking Buses
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:00am Soap: Emmerdale
- 6:30am Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Film: The World is Not Enough (finishes at 11:30pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Sitcom: Bad Education: Funeral
- 3:00am Documentary: Tyger Takes On: Love
- 10:00pm Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Angel's Birthday
BBC FOUR (9)
- 12:45am Documentary: 100 Seconds to Beat the World: The David Rudisha Story
- 2:45am History Documentary: A History of Britain by Simon Schama: The British Wars
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:35am Drama: Heartbeat: Keeping Secrets
- 7:35am Drama: The Royal: Letting Go
- 8:35am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: A Virtual Murder
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: The Dying of The Light
- 2:00pm Drama: The Royal: Love Is All You Need
- 5:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: The Dying of The Light
- 6:55pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Bloodlines
Pick TV (11)
- 2:00am Entertainment: Most Shocking: Dangerous Drivers 5
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:00pm Documentary: Sun, Sea and A&E: Football Mad John Joe's Knee
- 6:00pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 6:30pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:05am Documentary: Child Genius
- 1:10am Documentary: One Born Every Minute
- 2:05am Fashion: This Old Thing: The Vintage Clothes Show
- 4:25am Nature: Born in the Wild: Orangutans
- 6:50am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Hofstadter Polarization
- 11:25am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Loobenfeld Decay
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: 'Scuse Me While I Miss the Sky
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
More 4 (14)
- 12:55am DIY: Grand Designs
- 3:00am Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 10:00am Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 10:30am Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 6:50pm DIY: Grand Designs: Australia
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm Film: Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (finishes at 11:00pm)
- 11:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Really (17)
- 12:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Bobby Mackey's Music World
- 11:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Kentucky Slave House
- 11:00pm Documentary: 101 More Things Removed From the Human Body
Yesterday (19)
- 1:45am History Documentary: History Cold Case: Crossbones Girl
- 11:00am History Documentary: Find My Past: Christmas Truce
- 1:00pm History Documentary: Find My Past: Firing Squad
- 5:00pm History Documentary: Find My Past: Christmas Truce
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Ian Hislop
- 9:00pm Sitcom: One Foot in the Grave: Warm Champagne
- 9:40pm Sitcom: One Foot in the Grave: The Trial
- 10:20pm Sitcom: One Foot in the Grave: The Secret of the Seven Sorcerers
- 11:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Ian Hislop
Drama (20)
- 2:50am History Documentary: Ration Book Britain: Home Made
- 9:00pm Drama: Dalziel and Pascoe: Great Escapes
ITV 4 (24)
- 6:50am Drama: The Professionals: Involvement
- 12:40pm Drama: The Professionals: Need to Know
- 10:00pm Film: Rambo III (finishes at 12:05am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:00am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30am Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:00pm Film: The World is Not Enough (finishes at 12:30am)
E4 (28)
- 12:10am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the French Kiss
- 12:40am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Field Trip
- 1:15am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Moss and the German
- 3:25am Sitcom: Glee: Comeback
- 7:10am Sitcom: Glee: Blame It on the Alcohol
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Friendship Fish
- 11:00am Drama: Revenge: Duplicity
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Swarley
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Atlantic City
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Codpiece Topology
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Barbarian Sublimation
- 4:00pm Drama: Revenge: Guilt
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Swarley
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Atlantic City
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Griffin Equivalency
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Euclid Alternative
- 7:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Victor Ha
- 8:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Locket
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Coming Back
- 9:00pm Film: Hitman (finishes at 10:55pm)
E4+1 (29)
- 12:10am Sitcom: New Girl: Menus
- 1:10am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the French Kiss
- 1:40am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Field Trip
- 2:15am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Moss and the German
- 4:25am Sitcom: Glee: Comeback
- 8:10am Sitcom: Glee: Blame It on the Alcohol
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Friendship Fish
- 12:00pm Drama: Revenge: Duplicity
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Swarley
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Atlantic City
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Codpiece Topology
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Barbarian Sublimation
- 5:00pm Drama: Revenge: Guilt
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Swarley
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Atlantic City
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Griffin Equivalency
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Euclid Alternative
- 8:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Victor Ha
- 9:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Locket
- 9:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Coming Back
- 10:00pm Film: Hitman (finishes at 11:55pm)
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Probie
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Chimera
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Baltimore
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Drama: Doc Martin: Nobody Likes Me
- 11:40pm Film: Jaws 2 (finishes at 1:50am)
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: The Dying of The Light
- 7:55pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Bloodlines
Quest (37)
- 2:00pm Documentary: Narrow Boat Afloat: Bugbrooke to Stoke Bruerne
- 2:30pm Documentary: Narrow Boat Afloat: Stoke Bruerne to Fenny Stratford
- 7:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Capri (Part 1 of 2)
- 7:30pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Capri (Part 2 of 2)
- 11:00pm Technology: How Do They Do It?: Eiffel Tower / Snowboards
Quest +1 (38)
- 3:00pm Documentary: Narrow Boat Afloat: Bugbrooke to Stoke Bruerne
- 3:30pm Documentary: Narrow Boat Afloat: Stoke Bruerne to Fenny Stratford
- 8:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Capri (Part 1 of 2)
- 8:30pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Capri (Part 2 of 2)
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Dogtags
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Documentary: On the Yorkshire Buses: Breaking Buses
Challenge (46)
- 12:00am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 12:30am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 1:10pm Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right
Four Seven (47)
- 12:05am Documentary: Kids and Guns
- 7:00pm Fashion: This Old Thing: The Vintage Clothes Show
- 10:00pm Documentary: Kids and Guns
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (70)
- 7:30am Strange Hill High: Mitchell Junior
- 9:30am The Dumping Ground: Jody in Wonderland
- 10:30am The Dumping Ground Survival Files: Truth
- 11:00am All at Sea: Vase
- 11:30am The Dumping Ground: What Would Gus Want?
- 12:00pm The Sparticle Mystery: The Funfair
- 1:20pm Bear Behaving Badly: Around The Flat in 80 Days
- 6:30pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Doggie Tale
- 6:45pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Bridesmaid
CBeebies (71)
- 7:20am Dinopaws: The Thing That Was Round
- 8:10am Octonauts: The Cookiecutter Shark
- 8:20am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of Benjamin's Strawberry Raid
- 10:05am Little Charley Bear: Super Strong Charley
- 10:55am Melody: Butterfly Ball
- 11:20am I Can Cook on the Go: Freewheeling Fruit Fingers and Skateboarding
- 12:00pm Balamory: Mending a Puncture
- 2:05pm Little Charley Bear: Super Strong Charley
- 2:55pm Melody: Butterfly Ball
- 3:30pm Timmy Time: Timmy's Birthday
- 4:55pm Octonauts: The Great Penguin Race
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: Twin Swings
- 5:30pm Everything's Rosie: Battle of the Ragglebots
- 5:40pm Sarah and Duck: Ribbon Sisters
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Slide
CITV (72)
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Moody Margaret Moves In
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Tricks The Tooth Fairy
- 9:55am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Hike
- 10:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Goes To Work
- 11:35am Mr. Bean: No Parking
- 11:50am Mr. Bean: Bean's Bounty
- 1:00pm My Phone Genie: Double Losers
- 1:50pm Tricky TV
- 2:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's School Fair
- 2:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Sports Day
- 2:50pm Horrid Henry: Who Stole Mr. Kill?
- 3:05pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry And The Bogey Babysitter
- 4:35pm Mr. Bean: Artful Bean
- 4:50pm Mr. Bean: The Fly
Saturday 2nd August
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:55pm Film: The Rookie (finishes at 2:00am)
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:55am Documentary: Shopgirls: The True Story of Life Behind the Counter: The New Cool
- 9:30am Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Cromford to Burton-on-Trent
- 11:30am Cookery: Food and Drink: Guilty Pleasures
- 12:00pm Cookery: Rick Stein's India
- 1:40pm Film: The Way We Were (finishes at 3:35pm)
- 3:35pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Shropshire
- 6:10pm History Documentary: Great War Diaries
- 9:00pm Documentary: Melvyn Bragg's Radical Lives
ITV 1 (3)
- 6:00am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Bath Day
- 6:10am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Cyber Stuart
- 6:20am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Mosquito Warning
- 7:40am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Mime Games
- 10:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Northern Explosion
- 3:10pm Film: The Great St Trinian's Train Robbery (finishes at 5:00pm)
- 5:00pm Film: Valiant (finishes at 6:35pm)
- 9:30pm Film: Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (finishes at 11:05pm)
- 11:25pm Film: Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (finishes at 12:35am)
Channel 4 (4)
- 1:25am Sitcom: Derek
- 2:20am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Everything's Different, Nothing's Changed
- 3:00am Drama: Revenge: Exodus
- 5:45am Childrens: The Hoobs: Finding Out
- 6:10am Childrens: The Hoobs: Monkeys
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Contractual Obligation Implementation
- 11:25am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closet Reconfiguration
- 8:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:05pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners Movie
ITV 2 (6)
- 9:15am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 3:05pm Film: Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (finishes at 5:00pm)
- 7:00pm Film: About a Boy (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 11:15pm Film: Saw II (finishes at 1:05am)
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Film: Blades of Glory (finishes at 1:55am)
- 2:25am Sitcom: Him and Her
- 2:55am Sitcom: Him and Her
- 3:20am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Angel's Birthday
BBC FOUR (9)
- 7:00pm Scientific Documentary: Human Planet: Deserts: Life in the Furnace
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:45am Film: Carry on Up the Jungle (finishes at 8:40am)
- 10:50am Film: Carry on Matron (finishes at 12:40pm)
- 7:00pm Drama: Lewis: Falling Darkness
- 9:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: All Clear
Pick TV (11)
- 2:00am Entertainment: Most Shocking: Robberies and Hold-Ups 3
- 6:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 3:00pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 3:30pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 9:00pm Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: London
- 11:00pm Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: Wales 3
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 2:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:40am Film: Run, Fat Boy, Run (finishes at 2:25am)
- 2:25am Sitcom: Derek
- 3:20am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Everything's Different, Nothing's Changed
- 4:00am Drama: Revenge: Exodus
- 6:45am Childrens: The Hoobs: Finding Out
- 7:10am Childrens: The Hoobs: Monkeys
- 12:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Contractual Obligation Implementation
- 12:25pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closet Reconfiguration
- 9:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:05pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners Movie
More 4 (14)
- 12:00am Sitcom: Father Ted: Escape from Victory
- 12:35am Sitcom: Father Ted: Kicking Bishop Brennan Up the Ar**
- 1:10am Sitcom: Father Ted: Competition Time
- 1:40am Sitcom: Father Ted: And God Created Woman
- 2:15am Sitcom: Father Ted: Grant unto Him Eternal Rest
- 2:45am DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Hell
- 10:35pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Think Fast, Father Ted
- 11:10pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Tentacles of Doom
Film4 (15)
- 9:00pm Film: Limitless (finishes at 11:05pm)
Really (17)
- 8:00am Health: Fat Surgeons
- 9:00am Consumer: Spendaholics
Yesterday (19)
- 10:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators: The Dutch Collaborator
- 11:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators: The Greek Collaborator
- 12:00pm History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators: The Good Collaborators?
- 1:00pm History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators: Hitler's Killer Police
- 10:50pm History Documentary: The Last Day of World War One
Drama (20)
- 2:50am Cookery: Ration Book Britain Christmas
- 4:30am Special Interest: A Garden for All Seasons: South Yorkshire
ITV 4 (24)
- 2:45pm Film: The War Wagon (finishes at 4:50pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Goldfinger (finishes at 11:20pm)
- 11:20pm Film: Death Wish 5: The Face of Death (finishes at 1:15am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 10:15am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 4:05pm Film: Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (finishes at 6:00pm)
- 8:00pm Film: About a Boy (finishes at 10:00pm)
E4 (28)
- 12:30am Comedy: Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy 2: Tales From Painted Hawaii
- 3:15am Sitcom: Glee: Blame It on the Alcohol
- 6:25am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Who Can Say What's True?
- 9:30am Drama: Suburgatory: Homecoming
- 10:00am Drama: Suburgatory: The Witch of East Chatswin
- 11:30am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Pop-Up Sale
- 12:00pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Secret Ingredient
- 12:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bagpipes
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Playbook
- 1:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Turn, Turn, Turn
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Griffin Equivalency
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Euclid Alternative
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Scavenger Vortex
- 4:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Raiders Minimization
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bagpipes
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Playbook
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Panty Pinata Polarization
- 8:00pm Drama: The 100: Murphy's Law
- 11:45pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Contraction
E4+1 (29)
- 1:30am Comedy: Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy 2: Tales From Painted Hawaii
- 4:15am Sitcom: Glee: Blame It on the Alcohol
- 7:25am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Who Can Say What's True?
- 10:30am Drama: Suburgatory: Homecoming
- 11:00am Drama: Suburgatory: The Witch of East Chatswin
- 12:30pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Pop-Up Sale
- 1:00pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Secret Ingredient
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bagpipes
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Playbook
- 2:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Turn, Turn, Turn
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Griffin Equivalency
- 4:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Euclid Alternative
- 4:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Scavenger Vortex
- 5:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Raiders Minimization
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bagpipes
- 7:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Playbook
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Panty Pinata Polarization
- 9:00pm Drama: The 100: Murphy's Law
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Bite Me
- 11:00pm Drama: The Mentalist: Grey Water
ITV1+1 (33)
- 7:00am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Bath Day
- 7:10am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Cyber Stuart
- 7:20am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Mosquito Warning
- 8:40am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Mime Games
- 11:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Northern Explosion
- 4:10pm Film: The Great St Trinian's Train Robbery (finishes at 6:00pm)
- 6:00pm Film: Valiant (finishes at 7:35pm)
- 10:30pm Film: Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (finishes at 12:05am)
ITV3+1 (34)
- 8:00pm Drama: Lewis: Falling Darkness
- 10:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: All Clear
Quest (37)
- 3:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?
Quest +1 (38)
- 4:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?
Film4+1 (45)
- 10:00pm Film: Limitless (finishes at 12:05am)
Challenge (46)
- 12:00am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 12:30am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 6:00am Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 8:00am Game Show: The Crystal Maze
- 9:00pm Game Show: Celebrity Who Wants to be a Millionaire?: Celebrity Who Wants to be a...
- 10:00pm Game Show: Celebrity Who Wants to be a Millionaire?: Celebrity Who Wants to be a...
Four Seven (47)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Mimic
- 12:30am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Men without Women
- 1:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 8:00pm Drama: The Mill
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 11:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 12:05pm Soap: Neighbours
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:05pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 5:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:15pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 8:00pm Documentary: On the Yorkshire Buses: Breaking Buses
CBBC (70)
- 9:00am Ultimate Brain
- 9:30am Madagascar (finishes at 11:00am)
- 11:00am Rocket's Island
- 6:25pm Horrible Histories
CBeebies (71)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Tummy Rumbles
- 7:20am Dinopaws: The Thing We'd Never Seen Before
- 8:10am Octonauts: The Oarfish
- 8:20am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of Old Rusty
- 9:00am Peter Rabbit Spring Special: The Tale of the Start of Spring
- 9:35am Sarah and Duck: Lots of Shallots
- 10:35am Charlie and Lola: It Is Absolutely And Completely Not Messy
- 12:00pm Balamory: Newborn Baby
- 1:00pm Iconicles: Mungo's Tummy Trouble
- 2:00pm Peter Rabbit Spring Special: The Tale of the Start of Spring
- 2:35pm Sarah and Duck: Lots of Shallots
- 3:35pm Charlie and Lola: It Is Absolutely And Completely Not Messy
- 3:45pm Andy's Dinosaur Adventures: Iguanadon Footprint
- 5:25pm Topsy and Tim: New Pet
- 5:35pm Topsy and Tim: New Friend
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Enormous Neep
CITV (72)
- 6:00am Pat and Stan: Bath Day
- 6:10am Pat and Stan: Cyber Stuart
- 6:20am Pat and Stan: Mosquito Warning
- 7:40am Mr. Bean: Mime Games
- 1:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Haircut
- 1:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Ace Reporter
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Changes a Nappy
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Gets Spots
- 3:35pm My Parents are Aliens: Neighbours From Hell
Sunday 3rd August
BBC ONE (1)
- 5:35pm Documentary: Seven Wonders of the Commonwealth
BBC TWO (2)
- 8:20am Gardening: Alan Titchmarsh's Garden Secrets: 17th Century
- 11:50am Cookery: Rick Stein's India
- 5:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Yorkshire
- 7:00pm Documentary: Tropic of Capricorn: Namibia and Botswana
- 9:00pm Drama: The Thirteenth Tale
ITV 1 (3)
- 6:00am Childrens: Pat and Stan: A Button on The Nose
- 6:10am Childrens: Pat and Stan: The Band Wagon
- 6:20am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Sting Recall
- 7:40am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Spring Clean
- 10:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Proof in the Pudding
- 2:10pm Drama: Columbo: The Bye-Bye Sky-High IQ Murder Case
- 3:50pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: The Made-to-Measure Murders
- 8:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: Sunflower
Channel 4 (4)
- 1:30am Drama: Utopia
- 4:30am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 7:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Game Night
- 1:40pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tenure Turbulence
- 2:10pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closure Alternative
- 2:35pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Resurgence
- 5:35pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 8:00pm Drama: The Mill
- 9:00pm Documentary: Child Genius
- 10:00pm Film: The Women (finishes at 12:20am)
ITV 2 (6)
- 9:40am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 2:45pm Film: Small Soldiers (finishes at 4:55pm)
- 4:55pm Film: Scooby-Doo (finishes at 6:45pm)
- 6:45pm Film: Back to the Future (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: The Holiday (finishes at 11:45pm)
- 11:45pm Film: Billy Madison (finishes at 1:35am)
BBC THREE (7)
- 2:00am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Angel's Birthday
- 2:30am Sitcom: Him and Her: The Ceremony
- 3:00am Sitcom: Him and Her
- 3:30am Sitcom: Him and Her
- 8:05pm Film: Meet the Fockers (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:45pm Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Competition
- 11:15pm Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: The Website
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:45am Scientific Documentary: Human Planet: Deserts: Life in the Furnace
- 9:05pm History Documentary: Genghis Khan
ITV 3 (10)
- 7:35am Film: On the Buses (finishes at 9:25am)
- 9:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Precious Stones
- 10:30am Drama: Heartbeat: Buried Secrets
- 4:05pm Film: Mutiny on the Buses (finishes at 5:55pm)
- 9:00pm Film: The American President (finishes at 11:20pm)
Pick TV (11)
- 6:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 6:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 9:00am Health: Fat Families
- 11:00am Documentary: Claire Richards: Slave to Food
- 5:00pm Documentary: Brighton Beach Patrol
- 7:00pm Documentary: UK Border Force
- 9:00pm Documentary: Ross Kemp: Extreme World: Chicago
Dave (12)
- 7:10am Motoring: Top Gear
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Cookery: Man v Food: New York
- 11:30am Cookery: Man v Food: Los Angeles
- 12:00pm Cookery: Man v Food: Minneapolis
- 12:30pm Cookery: Man v Food: Memphis
- 1:00pm Cookery: Man v Food: Chicago
- 1:30pm Cookery: Man v Food: Boston
- 2:00pm Cookery: Man v Food: Amarillo
- 2:30pm Cookery: Man v Food: North Carolina
- 3:00pm Cookery: Man v Food: San Jose
- 3:30pm Cookery: Man v Food: Pittsburgh
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear: Botswana Special
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 2:30am Drama: Utopia
- 5:30am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 8:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Game Night
- 2:40pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tenure Turbulence
- 3:10pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closure Alternative
- 3:35pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Resurgence
- 6:35pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 9:00pm Drama: The Mill
- 10:00pm Documentary: Child Genius
- 11:00pm Film: The Women (finishes at 1:20am)
More 4 (14)
- 12:05pm Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 12:40pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals: Extra Portions
- 1:40pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals: Extra Portions
- 10:05pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Film4 (15)
- 1:00pm Film: Bride Wars (finishes at 2:45pm)
- 4:50pm Film: Rat Race (finishes at 7:05pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Friends with Benefits (finishes at 11:10pm)
Really (17)
- 4:50am Documentary: Why are Thin People Not Fat?
- 9:00pm Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 9:30pm Documentary: Bizarre ER
Yesterday (19)
- 7:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators: The Dutch Collaborator
- 8:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators: The Greek Collaborator
- 9:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators: The Good Collaborators?
- 10:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators: Hitler's Killer Police
ITV 4 (24)
- 9:00pm Film: Two Mules for Sister Sara (finishes at 11:20pm)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 12:15am Film: Saw II (finishes at 2:05am)
- 10:40am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 3:45pm Film: Small Soldiers (finishes at 5:55pm)
- 5:55pm Film: Scooby-Doo (finishes at 7:45pm)
- 7:45pm Film: Back to the Future (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: The Holiday (finishes at 12:45am)
E4 (28)
- 12:15am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vacation Solution
- 1:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Architect of Destruction
- 2:05am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Natural History
- 2:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Baby Talk
- 2:55am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Architect of Destruction
- 4:45am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Who Can Say What's True?
- 6:45am Drama: Suburgatory: Ryan's Song
- 7:10am Drama: Suburgatory: The Wishbone
- 7:35am Drama: Suburgatory: Friendship Fish
- 9:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Canning Randy
- 9:55am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 1:25pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Providence
- 2:25pm Drama: Suburgatory: Victor Ha
- 3:25pm Sitcom: New Girl: Menus
- 3:55pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
- 4:25pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Panty Pinata Polarization
- 4:55pm Drama: The 100: Murphy's Law
- 6:50pm Film: Dear John (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners Go Global: Brand new
E4+1 (29)
- 12:45am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Contraction
- 1:15am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vacation Solution
- 2:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Architect of Destruction
- 3:05am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Natural History
- 3:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Baby Talk
- 3:55am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Architect of Destruction
- 5:45am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Who Can Say What's True?
- 7:45am Drama: Suburgatory: Ryan's Song
- 8:10am Drama: Suburgatory: The Wishbone
- 8:35am Drama: Suburgatory: Friendship Fish
- 10:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Canning Randy
- 10:55am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 2:25pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Providence
- 3:25pm Drama: Suburgatory: Victor Ha
- 4:25pm Sitcom: New Girl: Menus
- 4:55pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
- 5:25pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Panty Pinata Polarization
- 5:55pm Drama: The 100: Murphy's Law
- 7:50pm Film: Dear John (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners Go Global: Brand new
5* (30)
- 1:00pm Film: Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (finishes at 2:45pm)
five USA (31)
- 6:00pm Drama: NCIS: Model Behavior
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Deception
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Check In and Check Out
- 10:00pm Drama: CSI: Miami: Darkroom
- 11:00pm Drama: CSI: NY: Clean Sweep
ITV1+1 (33)
- 12:25am Film: Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (finishes at 1:35am)
- 7:00am Childrens: Pat and Stan: A Button on The Nose
- 7:10am Childrens: Pat and Stan: The Band Wagon
- 7:20am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Sting Recall
- 8:40am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Spring Clean
- 11:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Proof in the Pudding
- 3:10pm Drama: Columbo: The Bye-Bye Sky-High IQ Murder Case
- 4:50pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: The Made-to-Measure Murders
- 9:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: Sunflower
ITV3+1 (34)
- 10:00pm Film: The American President (finishes at 12:20am)
Quest (37)
- 3:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?
Quest +1 (38)
- 4:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?
Film4+1 (45)
- 2:00pm Film: Bride Wars (finishes at 3:45pm)
- 5:50pm Film: Rat Race (finishes at 8:05pm)
- 10:00pm Film: Friends with Benefits (finishes at 12:10am)
Challenge (46)
- 12:30am Comedy: Wall of Fame
- 3:30am Entertainment: Britain's Hardest
- 4:30am Game Show: Bill Bailey's Bird Watching Bonanza!
- 6:00am Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 7:30pm Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
Four Seven (47)
- 12:00am Documentary: Kids and Guns
- 3:00am DIY: Grand Designs
- 1:00pm Cookery: How to Cook Like Heston
- 8:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm Documentary: One Born Every Minute
- 11:00pm Documentary: Child Genius
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:05am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:30am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 11:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:05pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 5:15pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
CBBC (70)
- 9:00am Ultimate Brain
- 9:30am Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (finishes at 10:45am)
- 10:55am The Sparticle Mystery: The Invasion
- 11:25am Roy: Roy the Rover
- 1:25pm Horrible Histories
- 2:30pm The Dumping Ground: Liam's Story
- 6:00pm The Dumping Ground Survival Files: Revenge
- 6:25pm Horrible Histories
CBeebies (71)
- 6:30am Me Too!: I Want to See The Parade
- 7:20am Dinopaws: The Thing That Wanted to be Alone
- 7:45am Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Knight for a Day
- 8:10am Octonauts: The Comb Tooth Blenny
- 8:20am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Surprising Sisters
- 9:00am Octonauts: The Great Penguin Race
- 9:35am Sarah and Duck: Sarah, Duck and the Penguins
- 10:35am Charlie and Lola: I Spy With My Little Eyes
- 12:00pm Balamory: The Lost Voice
- 1:00pm Iconicles: The Surprise
- 2:00pm Octonauts: The Great Penguin Race
- 2:35pm Sarah and Duck: Sarah, Duck and the Penguins
- 3:35pm Charlie and Lola: I Spy With My Little Eyes
- 3:45pm Andy's Dinosaur Adventures: Cynodont and Lichen
- 5:25pm Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Radish Robber
- 5:35pm Grandpa in My Pocket: A Grandpa Made of Magic
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Buzzing Thing
CITV (72)
- 6:00am Pat and Stan: A Button on The Nose
- 6:10am Pat and Stan: The Band Wagon
- 6:20am Pat and Stan: Sting Recall
- 7:40am Mr. Bean: Spring Clean
- 1:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Says Goodbye
- 1:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Birthday Present
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Zombie Hamster
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Takes a Shortcut
- 3:35pm My Parents are Aliens: Fools of a Feather
Monday 4th August
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:15am Consumer: Best of Homes Under the Hammer
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Anglesey
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Kill or Cure
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Carmarthenshire
- 7:00pm Documentary: The Sheriffs are Coming
- 8:00pm Soap: EastEnders
- 9:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise
BBC TWO (2)
- 1:05am Drama: Holby City: One Small Step
- 8:20am Consumer: Rip Off Britain: Food
- 9:05am Scientific Documentary: Operation Cloud Lab: Secrets of the Skies
- 10:05am Documentary: Animal S.O.S.
- 12:30pm History Documentary: Climbing Great Buildings: Glasgow School of Art
- 4:15pm Travel: Italy Unpacked: The Art of the Feast
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Railways of the Great War with Michael Portillo
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
Channel 4 (4)
- 12:20am Film: Somewhere (finishes at 2:00am)
- 2:55am Documentary: The Hoarder Next Door
- 4:55am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 5:50am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pancake Batter Anomaly
- 10:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Jerusalem Duality
- 3:30pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Three Gays of the Condo
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 10:55pm Documentary: Kids and Guns
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Internal Affairs
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:00am Soap: Emmerdale
- 6:30am Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:00am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Film: Die Another Day (finishes at 11:40pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:30am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Competition
- 2:00am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: The Website
- 8:00pm Documentary: The Call Centre
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Uncle
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 7:30pm Documentary: A Garden in Snowdonia: Bodnant at Risk
- 8:00pm Scientific Documentary: Wild Weather: Heat
- 10:00pm Arts: Art of China
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:35am Drama: Heartbeat: The Dying of The Light
- 7:35am Drama: The Royal: Love Is All You Need
- 8:35am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Bloodlines
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Bad Company
- 2:05pm Drama: The Royal: Waifs and Strays
- 5:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Bad Company
- 7:00pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: A Killing in Cork
Pick TV (11)
- 12:05am Drama: Thorne: Scaredy Cat (Part 1 of 3)
- 3:40am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 4:30am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 8:00am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 8:30am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 6:00pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 6:30pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 9:00pm Drama: Thorne: Scaredy Cat (Part 2 of 3)
Dave (12)
- 2:30am Cookery: Man v Food: Amarillo
- 2:50am Cookery: Man v Food: North Carolina
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear: Botswana Special
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear: Botswana Special
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 1:20am Film: Somewhere (finishes at 3:00am)
- 3:55am Documentary: The Hoarder Next Door
- 5:55am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:50am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pancake Batter Anomaly
- 11:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Jerusalem Duality
- 4:30pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Three Gays of the Condo
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 11:55pm Documentary: Kids and Guns
More 4 (14)
- 12:15am Sitcom: Father Ted: Hell
- 12:50am Sitcom: Father Ted: Think Fast, Father Ted
- 2:25am Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 10:30am Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 11:05am Cookery: Gordon Ramsay's Home Cooking
- 11:40am Film: Dragoon Wells Massacre (finishes at 1:25pm)
- 6:50pm DIY: Grand Designs: Australia
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
Film4 (15)
- 11:00am Film: Great Expectations (finishes at 1:20pm)
- 3:00pm Film: The Italian Job (finishes at 4:55pm)
- 7:00pm Film: The Day the Earth Stood Still (finishes at 9:00pm)
Really (17)
- 4:50am Documentary: The Gatwick Baby: Abandoned at Birth
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cotswolds
Yesterday (19)
- 9:00am History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Graham Norton
- 10:00am History Documentary: Battleplan: Breaking a Fortified Line
- 12:00pm History Documentary: Inquisition: Tudor Heretics
- 5:00pm History Documentary: Battleplan: Breaking a Fortified Line
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Graham Norton
- 11:00pm History Documentary: Battleplan: Breaking a Fortified Line
Drama (20)
- 2:00am Drama: Messiah: The Reckoning
- 4:10am Special Interest: A Garden for All Seasons: Norfolk
- 4:35am Special Interest: A Garden for All Seasons: Worcestershire
ITV 4 (24)
- 12:20am Film: Barb Wire (finishes at 2:15am)
- 6:50am Drama: The Professionals: Need to Know
- 12:40pm Drama: The Professionals: Take Away
Dave ja vu (25)
- 3:30am Cookery: Man v Food: Amarillo
- 3:50am Cookery: Man v Food: North Carolina
- 4:15am Cookery: Man v Food: San Jose
- 4:35am Cookery: Man v Food: Boston
ITV2+1 (27)
- 12:45am Film: Billy Madison (finishes at 2:35am)
- 7:00am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30am Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:00am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 2:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Film: Die Another Day (finishes at 12:40am)
E4 (28)
- 1:50am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
- 2:15am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The White Asparagus Triangulation
- 3:25am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 7:10am Sitcom: Glee: Sexy
- 7:55am Drama: Suburgatory: Krampus
- 11:00am Drama: Revenge: Guilt
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Slap Bet
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Single Stamina
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The White Asparagus Triangulation
- 4:00pm Drama: Revenge: Intrigue
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Slap Bet
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Single Stamina
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bath Item Gift Hypothesis
- 7:30pm Sitcom: New Girl: Menus
- 9:00pm Drama: The 100: Twilight's Last Gleaming
E4+1 (29)
- 2:50am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
- 3:15am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The White Asparagus Triangulation
- 4:25am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 8:10am Sitcom: Glee: Sexy
- 8:55am Drama: Suburgatory: Krampus
- 12:00pm Drama: Revenge: Guilt
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Slap Bet
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Single Stamina
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The White Asparagus Triangulation
- 5:00pm Drama: Revenge: Intrigue
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Slap Bet
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Single Stamina
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bath Item Gift Hypothesis
- 8:30pm Sitcom: New Girl: Menus
- 10:00pm Drama: The 100: Twilight's Last Gleaming
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Light Sleeper
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Ravenous
- 9:00pm Drama: NCIS: Swan Song
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Requiem
- 11:00pm Drama: NCIS: Once a Hero
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Bad Company
- 8:00pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: A Killing in Cork
Quest (37)
- 3:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?
- 9:00am Motoring: Overhaulin': Tuner Car
- 11:00am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Capri (Part 1 of 2)
- 11:30am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Capri (Part 2 of 2)
- 6:00pm Motoring: Overhaulin': The Mad Kidney Donor
- 7:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MR2 Mk1 (Part 1 of 2)
- 7:30pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MR2 Mk1 (Part 2 of 2)
Quest +1 (38)
- 4:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?
- 10:00am Motoring: Overhaulin': Tuner Car
- 12:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Capri (Part 1 of 2)
- 12:30pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Capri (Part 2 of 2)
- 7:00pm Motoring: Overhaulin': The Mad Kidney Donor
- 8:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MR2 Mk1 (Part 1 of 2)
- 8:30pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MR2 Mk1 (Part 2 of 2)
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Internal Affairs
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
Film4+1 (45)
- 12:00pm Film: Great Expectations (finishes at 2:20pm)
- 4:00pm Film: The Italian Job (finishes at 5:55pm)
- 8:00pm Film: The Day the Earth Stood Still (finishes at 10:00pm)
Challenge (46)
- 1:00pm Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right
- 1:30pm Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right
- 11:00pm Quiz Show: Whittle
- 11:30pm Quiz Show: Whittle
Four Seven (47)
- 12:05am Drama: Utopia
- 1:05am Documentary: Kids and Guns
- 2:05am DIY: Grand Designs
- 2:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 9:00pm Documentary: Child Genius
- 10:00pm Documentary: One Born Every Minute
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 4:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (70)
- 7:30am Strange Hill High: The Mcdxx Men
- 9:00am Horrible Histories: Frightful First World War
- 9:45am War Game
- 11:00am All at Sea: Artist
- 11:30am The Dumping Ground: The Real Faith Davis
- 12:00pm The Sparticle Mystery: The Big Freeze
- 1:20pm Bear Behaving Badly: Operation Nev
- 5:00pm Hank Zipzer: The Mortadella Disaster
- 5:30pm Horrible Histories: Frightful First World War
- 6:30pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Secrets and Lies
- 6:45pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Sound of Music
CBeebies (71)
- 7:20am Dinopaws: The Thing That Fell Up
- 7:45am Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Hidden Garden
- 8:10am Octonauts: The Jellyfish Bloom
- 8:20am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Wrecked House
- 10:05am Little Charley Bear: Blown Away Bear
- 10:55am Melody: Ugly Duckling
- 11:25am I Can Cook on the Go: Rockpool Pies and Rockpooling
- 12:00pm Balamory: Camping
- 2:05pm Little Charley Bear: Blown Away Bear
- 3:30pm Timmy Time: Baby Time Timmy
- 4:40pm My Story: Childhood 100 Years Ago
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: Sore Paw
- 5:40pm Sarah and Duck: Stargazing
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Moon
CITV (72)
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's School Fair
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Sports Day
- 9:55am Horrid Henry: Who Stole Mr. Kill?
- 10:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry And The Bogey Babysitter
- 11:35am Mr. Bean: Artful Bean
- 11:50am Mr. Bean: The Fly
- 1:00pm My Phone Genie: Double Losers
- 1:50pm Tricky TV
- 2:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry And The Demon Dinner Lady
- 2:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Birthday
- 2:50pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Hobby
- 3:05pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry And The Time Machine
- 4:35pm Mr. Bean: Mime Games
- 4:50pm Mr. Bean: Spring Clean
Tuesday 5th August
BBC ONE (1)
- 10:00am Consumer: Homes Under the Hammer
- 11:00am Consumer: Don't Get Done, Get Dom: Van Hire
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Kedleston
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Free
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Dorset
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:00pm Drama: Holby City: Affair of the Mind
- 9:00pm Drama: In the Club
BBC TWO (2)
- 6:05am Consumer: Best of Homes Under the Hammer
- 8:20am Consumer: Rip Off Britain: Food
- 10:05am Consumer: The Great Property Race
- 12:30pm History Documentary: Climbing Great Buildings: Liver Building
- 4:15pm Travel: Italy Unpacked: Looking to the Future
- 6:30pm History Documentary: Railways of the Great War with Michael Portillo
- 7:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers' Asian Adventure: Hong Kong
- 8:00pm Travel: Coast: Offshore!
- 9:00pm History Documentary: The Secret History of Our Streets: The Fittie Squares, Aberdeen
- 11:20pm History Documentary: The Stuarts: And I Will Make Them One Nation
ITV 1 (3)
Channel 4 (4)
- 2:15am Drama: Scandal: Snake in the Garden
- 3:05am Drama: Revenge: Homecoming
- 5:05am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bat Jar Conjecture
- 10:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Nerdvana Annihilation
- 3:30pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Old Yeller Belly
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 10:00pm Drama: Utopia
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: In The Zone
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Girls Gone Wild
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:00am Soap: Emmerdale
- 6:30am Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:00am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Film: Old School (finishes at 2:00am)
- 2:55am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Competition
- 3:25am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: The Website
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:55am Scientific Documentary: Wild Weather: Heat
- 2:50am Documentary: Shipwrecks: Britain's Sunken History: Home Waters to High Seas
- 7:30pm Documentary: A Garden in Snowdonia: Bodnant on Show
- 8:00pm History Documentary: The Bridges That Built London with Dan Cruickshank
- 10:00pm Documentary: A Liar's Autobiography: The Untrue Story of Monty Python's Graham Chapman
- 11:20pm Scientific Documentary: Human Planet: Deserts: Life in the Furnace
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:35am Drama: Heartbeat: Bad Company
- 7:35am Drama: The Royal: Waifs and Strays
- 8:35am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: A Killing in Cork
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Accidents Happen
- 2:00pm Drama: The Royal: Winners v Losers
- 5:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Accidents Happen
- 6:55pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Love and Hate in Cabot Cove
Pick TV (11)
- 2:00am Entertainment: Most Shocking: Bedlam and Brawls 3
- 8:00am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 8:30am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:00pm Documentary: Sun, Sea and A&E: Run Over Richard
- 6:00pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 6:30pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 9:00pm Drama: Sinbad
- 10:00pm Drama: Revolution: Pilot
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 3:15am Drama: Scandal: Snake in the Garden
- 4:05am Drama: Revenge: Homecoming
- 6:05am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bat Jar Conjecture
- 11:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Nerdvana Annihilation
- 4:30pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Old Yeller Belly
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 11:00pm Drama: Utopia
More 4 (14)
- 12:10am Documentary: Sex on Wheels
- 10:00am Cookery: Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
- 10:30am Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 11:05am Film: Edge of Darkness (finishes at 1:25pm)
- 6:50pm DIY: Grand Designs: Australia
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
Film4 (15)
- 12:55am Film: Sunshine (finishes at 3:10am)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Documentary: Jamie: Drag Queen at 16
- 4:50am Documentary: Meet the Multiples
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Warwickshire
- 10:00pm Documentary: I Should Have Died
Yesterday (19)
- 9:00am History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: John Hurt
- 10:00am History Documentary: Battleplan: Raiding Operations
- 5:00pm History Documentary: Battleplan: Raiding Operations
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: John Hurt
- 11:00pm History Documentary: Battleplan: Raiding Operations
Drama (20)
- 2:50am History Documentary: Ration Book Britain: Team Spirit
- 3:40am Special Interest: A Garden for All Seasons: North Yorkshire
- 4:05am Special Interest: A Garden for All Seasons: Northumberland
ITV 4 (24)
- 6:45am Drama: The Professionals: Take Away
- 12:40pm Drama: The Professionals: Slush Fund
- 10:00pm Film: Death Wish 5: The Face of Death (finishes at 12:00am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:00am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30am Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:00am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 2:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
E4 (28)
- 12:55am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Blitzgiving
- 1:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bad News
- 2:50am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the French Kiss
- 3:30am Sitcom: Glee: Sexy
- 7:10am Sitcom: Glee: Original Song
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Black Thai
- 11:00am Drama: Revenge: Intrigue
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: How Lily Stole Christmas
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Columns
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bath Item Gift Hypothesis
- 4:00pm Drama: Revenge: Charade
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: How Lily Stole Christmas
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Columns
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 7:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Natural History
- 8:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Last Time in New York
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Broken Code
- 9:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Longest Night Ever
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - The Fashion Show
- 10:35pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Night Out in London
- 11:05pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Field Trip
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Thorpe Park
E4+1 (29)
- 1:55am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Blitzgiving
- 2:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bad News
- 3:50am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the French Kiss
- 4:30am Sitcom: Glee: Sexy
- 8:10am Sitcom: Glee: Original Song
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Black Thai
- 12:00pm Drama: Revenge: Intrigue
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: How Lily Stole Christmas
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Columns
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bath Item Gift Hypothesis
- 5:00pm Drama: Revenge: Charade
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: How Lily Stole Christmas
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Columns
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Natural History
- 9:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Last Time in New York
- 9:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Broken Code
- 10:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Longest Night Ever
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - The Fashion Show
- 11:35pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Night Out in London
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Film: Dirty Dancing (finishes at 11:00pm)
five USA (31)
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Bait
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Iced
ITV1+1 (33)
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Accidents Happen
- 7:55pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Love and Hate in Cabot Cove
Quest (37)
- 3:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?: East Midlands
- 9:00am Motoring: Overhaulin': The Mad Kidney Donor
- 11:00am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MR2 Mk1 (Part 1 of 2)
- 11:30am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MR2 Mk1 (Part 2 of 2)
- 6:00pm Motoring: Overhaulin': Wiley and the Road Runner
- 7:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MGB GT (Part 1 of 2)
- 7:30pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MGB GT (Part 2 of 2)
Quest +1 (38)
- 4:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?: East Midlands
- 10:00am Motoring: Overhaulin': The Mad Kidney Donor
- 12:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MR2 Mk1 (Part 1 of 2)
- 12:30pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MR2 Mk1 (Part 2 of 2)
- 7:00pm Motoring: Overhaulin': Wiley and the Road Runner
- 8:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MGB GT (Part 1 of 2)
- 8:30pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MGB GT (Part 2 of 2)
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: In The Zone
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 10:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Girls Gone Wild
Film4+1 (45)
- 1:55am Film: Sunshine (finishes at 4:10am)
Challenge (46)
- 2:00am Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right
- 1:00pm Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right
- 1:30pm Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right
Four Seven (47)
- 1:05am DIY: Grand Designs
- 2:05am Documentary: Kids and Guns
- 3:25am Cookery: How to Cook Like Heston
- 8:00pm Documentary: Child Genius
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (70)
- 7:30am Strange Hill High: The Snide Piper
- 9:00am Harriet's Army
- 9:40am Horrible Histories
- 11:00am All at Sea: Alien
- 11:30am The Dumping Ground: The Truth is Out There
- 12:00pm The Sparticle Mystery: The Water Rats
- 1:20pm Bear Behaving Badly: Teething Trouble
- 5:00pm Horrible Histories
- 6:30pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Christmas Time/Quiz
CBeebies (71)
- 7:20am Dinopaws: The Thing That Fell Down
- 7:45am Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Knightly Training Tricks
- 8:10am Octonauts: The Baby Dolphin
- 8:20am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Stolen Firewood
- 10:05am Little Charley Bear: Charley Butters Up Caramel
- 10:55am Melody: Coat of Leaves
- 11:25am I Can Cook on the Go: Vegetable Samosas and Judo
- 12:00pm Balamory: Road Signs
- 1:15pm Get Well Soon: Pop on a Plaster
- 2:05pm Little Charley Bear: Charley Butters Up Caramel
- 3:30pm Timmy Time: Timmy Finds Aliens
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: Nursery Photo
- 5:40pm Sarah and Duck: Coloured Light
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Snow Neep
CITV (72)
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry And The Demon Dinner Lady
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Birthday
- 9:55am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Hobby
- 10:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry And The Time Machine
- 11:35am Mr. Bean: Mime Games
- 11:50am Mr. Bean: Spring Clean
- 1:00pm My Phone Genie: Side FX
- 1:50pm Tricky TV
- 2:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Goes Swimming
- 2:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Eats Out
- 2:50pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Dinner Guests
- 3:05pm Horrid Henry: Perfect Peter's Horrid Day
- 4:35pm Mr. Bean: No Pets
- 4:50pm Mr. Bean: A Ray Of Sunshine
Wednesday 6th August
BBC ONE (1)
- 10:00am Consumer: Homes Under the Hammer
- 11:00am Consumer: Don't Get Done, Get Dom: House Surveys
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Shepton Mallet
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Starting Over
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cheshire
- 7:00pm Documentary: The Sheriffs are Coming
- 8:00pm Cookery: The Great British Bake Off: Cake
- 9:00pm Nature: Operation Wild
- 10:35pm Documentary: Who Do They Think They Are? 10 Years, 100 Shows
- 11:35pm Film: The Man Without a Face (finishes at 1:30am)
BBC TWO (2)
- 6:00am Consumer: Homes Under the Hammer
- 8:15am Consumer: Rip Off Britain: Food
- 9:00am Nature: Talk to the Animals
- 10:00am History Documentary: The Machine Gun and Skye's Band of Brothers
- 4:20pm Travel: Italy Unpacked: Land of Many Treasures
- 6:30pm History Documentary: Railways of the Great War with Michael Portillo
- 7:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers' Asian Adventure: Thailand - Bangkok and the Central Plains
- 8:00pm History Documentary: The Stuarts: A King Without a Crown
- 9:00pm History Documentary: The World's War: Forgotten Soldiers of Empire: Martial Races
- 11:20pm History Documentary: The Secret History of Our Streets: The Fittie Squares, Aberdeen
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
Channel 4 (4)
- 5:05am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Shiksa Indeterminacy
- 10:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Peanut Reaction
- 3:30pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Brake My Wife, Please
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00pm Entertainment: Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money
- 9:00pm Documentary: One Born Every Minute
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Mimic
Five (5)
- 11:10am Documentary: On the Yorkshire Buses: Breaking Buses
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Recoil
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:00am Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:00pm Film: The Bourne Supremacy (finishes at 12:10am)
BBC THREE (7)
- 9:00pm Film: Raiders of the Lost Ark (finishes at 10:55pm)
BBC FOUR (9)
- 12:20am History Documentary: A History of Britain by Simon Schama: The British Wars
- 1:25am History Documentary: The Bridges That Built London with Dan Cruickshank
- 7:30pm Documentary: A Garden in Snowdonia: Bodnant Rising
- 9:00pm Arts: Art of China
- 10:00pm Documentary: Wild China: Shangri-La
- 11:00pm Scientific Documentary: Wild Weather: Heat
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:35am Drama: Heartbeat: Accidents Happen
- 7:35am Drama: The Royal: Winners v Losers
- 8:35am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Love and Hate in Cabot Cove
- 2:00pm Drama: The Royal: Price of Progress
- 6:55pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Murder at a Discount
- 8:00pm Drama: Lewis: The Indelible Stain
Pick TV (11)
- 2:00am Entertainment: Most Shocking: Mindless Mayhem
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 1:00pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 1:30pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 4:00pm Documentary: Sun, Sea and A&E: Millionaire's Twist
- 6:00pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 6:30pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 6:05am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Shiksa Indeterminacy
- 11:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Peanut Reaction
- 4:30pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Brake My Wife, Please
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Entertainment: Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money
- 10:00pm Documentary: One Born Every Minute
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Mimic
More 4 (14)
- 3:05am Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 10:00am Cookery: Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
- 10:30am Cookery: Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
- 11:05am Cookery: Gordon Ramsay's Home Cooking
- 6:50pm DIY: Grand Designs: Australia
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00pm Documentary: The Island with Bear Grylls
- 11:05pm Documentary: Dogging Tales
Film4 (15)
- 1:30pm Film: Leap Year (finishes at 3:25pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Documentary: Tourettes: I Swear I Can't Help It
- 4:50am Documentary: Bank of Mum and Dad
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 8:00pm Documentary: The Railway: King's Cross
Yesterday (19)
- 9:00am History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Carol Vorderman
- 10:00am History Documentary: Battleplan: Strategic Bombing
- 5:00pm History Documentary: Battleplan: Strategic Bombing
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Carol Vorderman
- 9:00pm History Documentary: Inquisition: Witch Hunts
- 11:00pm History Documentary: Battleplan: Strategic Bombing
Drama (20)
- 2:55am History Documentary: Ration Book Britain: Home Made
- 3:45am Special Interest: A Garden for All Seasons: Derbyshire
- 4:10am Special Interest: A Garden for All Seasons: Hampshire
- 4:35am Special Interest: A Garden for All Seasons: Sussex
ITV 4 (24)
- 12:00am Film: Barb Wire (finishes at 2:00am)
- 6:50am Drama: The Professionals: Slush Fund
- 12:50pm Drama: The Professionals: Mixed Doubles
- 11:00pm Film: The Keeper (finishes at 1:00am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:00am Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:00pm Film: The Bourne Supremacy (finishes at 1:10am)
E4 (28)
- 12:10am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners Go Global: Brand new
- 1:15am Drama: The 100: Twilight's Last Gleaming
- 2:05am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - The Fashion Show
- 2:35am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Night Out in London
- 3:00am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Field Trip
- 3:30am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Thorpe Park
- 3:55am Sitcom: Glee: Original Song
- 7:10am Sitcom: Glee: A Night of Neglect
- 7:55am Drama: Suburgatory: Junior Secretary's Day
- 11:00am Drama: Revenge: Charade
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Monday Night Football
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Lucky Penny
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 4:00pm Drama: Revenge: Treachery
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Monday Night Football
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Lucky Penny
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Financial Permeability
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Maternal Capacitance
- 7:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Glitter
- 10:05pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners Go Global: Brand new
- 11:10pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Rothman Disintegration
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Werewolf Transformation
E4+1 (29)
- 12:05am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Field Trip
- 12:40am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Thorpe Park
- 1:10am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners Go Global: Brand new
- 2:15am Drama: The 100: Twilight's Last Gleaming
- 3:05am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - The Fashion Show
- 3:35am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Night Out in London
- 4:00am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Field Trip
- 4:30am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Their Favourite Episodes - Thorpe Park
- 4:55am Sitcom: Glee: Original Song
- 8:10am Sitcom: Glee: A Night of Neglect
- 8:55am Drama: Suburgatory: Junior Secretary's Day
- 12:00pm Drama: Revenge: Charade
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Monday Night Football
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Lucky Penny
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 5:00pm Drama: Revenge: Treachery
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Monday Night Football
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Lucky Penny
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Financial Permeability
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Maternal Capacitance
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Glitter
- 11:05pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners Go Global: Brand new
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Untouchable
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Bloodbath
- 10:00pm Drama: CSI: NY: Heart of Glass
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:55pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Murder at a Discount
- 9:00pm Drama: Lewis: The Indelible Stain
Quest (37)
- 3:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?: Lincolnshire
- 9:00am Motoring: Overhaulin': Wiley and the Road Runner
- 11:00am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MGB GT (Part 1 of 2)
- 11:30am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MGB GT (Part 2 of 2)
- 6:00pm Motoring: Overhaulin': Bel Air BBQ
Quest +1 (38)
- 4:30am Consumer: Build, Buy or Restore?: Lincolnshire
- 10:00am Motoring: Overhaulin': Wiley and the Road Runner
- 12:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MGB GT (Part 1 of 2)
- 12:30pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: MGB GT (Part 2 of 2)
- 7:00pm Motoring: Overhaulin': Bel Air BBQ
Five +1 (44)
- 12:10pm Documentary: On the Yorkshire Buses: Breaking Buses
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Recoil
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
Film4+1 (45)
- 2:30pm Film: Leap Year (finishes at 4:25pm)
Challenge (46)
- 2:00am Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right
- 2:30am Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right
- 1:00pm Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right
- 1:30pm Game Show: Bruce's Price is Right
- 6:00pm Game Show: The Crystal Maze: Crystal Maze - Series 4
- 7:00pm Quiz Show: The Chase
Four Seven (47)
- 12:00am Documentary: One Born Every Minute
- 2:05am Nature: Born in the Wild: Orangutans
- 11:05pm Documentary: One Born Every Minute
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Girls Gone Wild
CBBC (70)
- 9:00am Harriet's Army
- 9:40am Horrible Histories
- 11:00am All at Sea: Biscuits
- 11:30am The Dumping Ground: Dreamland
- 12:00pm The Sparticle Mystery: The Unsuitables
- 1:20pm Bear Behaving Badly: Everyone Loves Chops
- 5:00pm The Dumping Ground Survival Files: Being the Boss
- 6:30pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Boyfriend Trouble
- 6:45pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Ben's Party
CBeebies (71)
- 7:20am Dinopaws: The Thing That Was for Keeping
- 7:45am Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and Evie's New Friend
- 8:10am Octonauts: The Scary Spookfish
- 8:20am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of Jeremy Fisher's Recital
- 10:05am Little Charley Bear: Bear and Baby Bird
- 10:55am Melody: Flying High
- 11:25am I Can Cook on the Go: Blue Jewel Bakes and Treasure Hunt
- 12:00pm Balamory: Golf
- 2:05pm Little Charley Bear: Bear and Baby Bird
- 3:30pm Timmy Time: Ballerina Timmy
- 4:55pm Everything's Rosie: When You Wish Upon an Oak
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: New Bikes
- 5:40pm Sarah and Duck: Strawberry Souffle
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Porridge Party
CITV (72)
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Goes Swimming
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Eats Out
- 9:55am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Dinner Guests
- 10:10am Horrid Henry: Perfect Peter's Horrid Day
- 11:35am Mr. Bean: No Pets
- 11:50am Mr. Bean: A Ray Of Sunshine
- 1:00pm My Phone Genie: Jaz Plastic
- 1:50pm Tricky TV
- 2:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Gets Rich Quick
- 2:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Revenge
- 2:50pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Sick Day
- 3:05pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Perfect Day
- 4:35pm Mr. Bean: Birthday Bear
- 4:50pm Mr. Bean: The Mole