Audio description TV guide
Close window
Previous week
Following week
Sort by time
Thursday 2nd October
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Saints and Scroungers: The Greedy Businessman and a Fight for Survival
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Edinburgh
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Rescue Me
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Wiltshire
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:00pm DIY: Your Home in Their Hands
- 9:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Billy Connolly
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:50am History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Martin Shaw
- 1:50am Science Fiction Series: Doctor Who: The Caretaker
- 7:05am Documentary: Saints and Scroungers
- 9:05am Consumer: Escape to the Continent: France - Languedoc
- 3:00pm Nature: The Life of Mammals: Return to the Water
- 4:00pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Sudbury to Southend
- 8:00pm Documentary: Jungle Atlantis: Death of Angkor Wat's Megacity
- 9:00pm Drama: Peaky Blinders
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
Channel 4 (4)
- 5:05am Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Good, the Sad and the Drugly
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Documentary: Educating the East End
Five (5)
- 12:15pm Documentary: Storage: Flog the Lot!
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Marine Down
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 11:00pm Documentary: Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
ITV 2 (6)
- 7:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:50pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:50pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Baby
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:00am Sitcom: Bad Education: Sports Day
- 1:30am Documentary: Life and Death Row: Crisis Stage
- 9:00pm Documentary: Don't Drop the Baby: Gary and Martin
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Bluestone 42
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 12:00am Arts: British Art at War: Bomberg, Sickert and Nash
- 1:00am History Documentary: Byzantium: A Tale of Three Cities
- 2:30am Nature: The Wonder of Animals: Crocodiles
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Detectorists
- 10:30pm Documentary: Lost Kingdoms of Central America: Between Oceans and Empires
- 11:30pm Gardening: British Gardens in Time: Biddulph Grange
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: Welcome Home (Part 1 of 2)
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Missing Persons
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 10:50am Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: The Abbey Grange
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: Taking Stock
- 2:05pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 3:05pm Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: The Man with the Twisted Lip
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Taking Stock
- 8:00pm Drama: A Touch of Frost: One Man's Meat
- 10:00pm Drama: Blue Murder: Not a Matter of Life and Death
Pick TV (11)
- 1:00am Documentary: Road Wars
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Leslie Castle Ireland
- 10:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 10:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:30pm Documentary: Motorway Patrol
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 6:05am Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Good, the Sad and the Drugly
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 10:00pm Documentary: Educating the East End
More 4 (14)
- 2:15am Drama: Masters of Sex: Story of My Life
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00pm Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings
Film4 (15)
- 1:00am Film: Julia's Eyes (finishes at 3:35am)
- 2:30pm Film: The Last Command (finishes at 4:45pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Die Hard 4.0 (finishes at 11:30pm)
- 11:30pm Film: The Social Network (finishes at 1:50am)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Drama: Covert Affairs: Sad Professor
- 12:55am Drama: Covert Affairs: World Leader Pretend
- 8:05am Documentary: The Gatwick Baby: Abandoned at Birth
- 10:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Riddle House
- 11:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Old Fort Erie
- 8:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Lizzie Borden House
- 11:00pm Drama: Grimm: Island of Dreams
Yesterday (19)
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Lesley Garrett
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Raiders of the Lost Past: The Nazi Hunt for Atlantis
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: Maisie Raine: A Blast from the Past
- 9:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Loyalties and Royalties
ITV 4 (24)
- 7:55am Drama: The Professionals: Fall Girl
- 11:55am Drama: The New Avengers: K is for Kill: Tiger By the Tail
- 1:00pm Drama: The Professionals: Backtrack
ITV2+1 (27)
- 8:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:50pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:50pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Baby
E4 (28)
- 12:10am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Trip to Warwick
- 12:40am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Calendar Geeks
- 1:15am Drama: Suburgatory: No, You Can't Sit with Us (Part 10 of 13)
- 1:45am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Wedding Cake Cake Cake
- 3:30am Sitcom: Glee: New York
- 6:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The St. Valentine’s Day Maxssacre
- 7:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Secrets That I Never Want to Know
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Krampus
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Everybody Loves Grant
- 11:00am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Pilot
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Exploding Meatball Sub
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Hopeless
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Scavenger Vortex
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Raiders Minimization
- 4:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: 0-8-4
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Exploding Meatball Sub
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Hopeless
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Workplace Proximity
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Romance Resonance
- 7:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Rebound Girl
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Transmogrification
- 9:00pm Drama: Suburgatory: Dalia Nicole Smith
- 9:30pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Cronuts
- 10:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Sister II
- 10:30pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Trip to Warwick
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Calendar Geeks
- 11:35pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
E4+1 (29)
- 12:05am Drama: Glue
- 1:10am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Trip to Warwick
- 1:40am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Calendar Geeks
- 2:15am Drama: Suburgatory: No, You Can't Sit with Us (Part 10 of 13)
- 2:45am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Wedding Cake Cake Cake
- 4:30am Sitcom: Glee: New York
- 7:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The St. Valentine’s Day Maxssacre
- 8:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Secrets That I Never Want to Know
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Krampus
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Everybody Loves Grant
- 12:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Pilot
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Exploding Meatball Sub
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Hopeless
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Scavenger Vortex
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Raiders Minimization
- 5:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: 0-8-4
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Exploding Meatball Sub
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Hopeless
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Workplace Proximity
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Romance Resonance
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Rebound Girl
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Transmogrification
- 10:00pm Drama: Suburgatory: Dalia Nicole Smith
- 10:30pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Cronuts
- 11:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Sister II
- 11:30pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Trip to Warwick
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Ending Happy
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Dead Reckoning
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Semper Fidelis
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Aliyah
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Double-Cross
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Taking Stock
- 9:00pm Drama: A Touch of Frost: One Man's Meat
- 11:00pm Drama: Blue Murder: Not a Matter of Life and Death
Quest +1 (38)
- 2:00am Documentary: Tommy Walsh's Eco House
- 2:30am Documentary: Tommy Walsh's Eco House
- 6:00am Motoring: American Hotrod: '63 Corvette (Part 1 of 3)
- 10:00am Documentary: The Liquidator: A Matter Trust
- 10:30am Documentary: The Liquidator: Collecting Cash
- 1:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage: Phoenix Car
- 5:00pm Documentary: The Liquidator: Man in the Middle
- 5:30pm Documentary: The Liquidator: Tough Sell
Five +1 (44)
- 1:15pm Documentary: Storage: Flog the Lot!
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Marine Down
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
Film4+1 (45)
- 2:00am Film: Julia's Eyes (finishes at 4:35am)
- 3:30pm Film: The Last Command (finishes at 5:45pm)
- 10:00pm Film: Die Hard 4.0 (finishes at 12:30am)
Challenge (46)
- 1:00am Quiz Show: Cleverdicks
- 11:00am Game Show: Strike it Rich
- 11:30am Game Show: Strike it Rich
- 1:00pm Quiz Show: Cleverdicks
- 6:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 6:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 9:00pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
Four Seven (47)
- 12:05am Documentary: The Paedophile Hunter
- 3:30am Entertainment: Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money
- 4:25am Cookery: Jamie's Comfort Food
- 12:30pm Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 6:00pm Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 8:00pm Entertainment: Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money
- 9:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00pm Documentary: The Paedophile Hunter
- 11:15pm Documentary: Educating the East End
ITV4+1 (54)
- 8:55am Drama: The Professionals: Fall Girl
- 12:55pm Drama: The New Avengers: K is for Kill: Tiger By the Tail
- 2:00pm Drama: The Professionals: Backtrack
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00pm Drama: Wentworth: Twist the Knife
CBBC (120)
- 7:45am Deadly Pole to Pole: The Complete Journey: Brazil
- 8:50am The Story of Tracy Beaker
- 10:35am Roy: Pint-Sized Roy
- 11:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Holiday
- 12:15pm Deadly Mission Madagascar
- 1:15pm Tracy Beaker Returns: Elektra
- 3:25pm Sidekick: Squawk
- 4:10pm Horrible Histories
- 5:55pm Horrible Histories
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Scary Milly
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Water Water Everywhere
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Blew
- 8:00am Everything's Rosie: Water, Water Everywhere
- 8:15am Octonauts: The Crab and Urchin
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy's Birthday
- 9:10am Bing: Where's Flop?
- 9:20am Bing: Lost
- 10:05am Little Charley Bear: Sandcastle for Caramel
- 12:25pm Balamory: The Sing-Along Machine
- 1:10pm Bing: Where's Flop?
- 1:20pm Bing: Lost
- 2:05pm Little Charley Bear: Sandcastle for Caramel
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and Fooling Day
- 5:00pm Timmy Time: Squeaky Timmy
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Umbrella and the Rain
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: First Day
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Moon
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Heist
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Big Dig
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Ice Cream Dream
- 9:05am Pat and Stan: Super Losers
- 9:15am Pat and Stan: The Death of Norbert
- 2:25pm Pat and Stan: One Night Dog
- 2:35pm Pat and Stan: Aunt Martha Comes to Dinner
Friday 3rd October
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Saints and Scroungers: The Serial Scammer and the Life-Changing Op
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Derby
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Wasted
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Lanarkshire
- 8:00pm Soap: EastEnders
- 9:30pm Sitcom: Big School
BBC TWO (2)
- 7:35am Documentary: Saints and Scroungers: The Greedy Businessman and a Fight for Survival
- 3:00pm Nature: The Life of Mammals: Life in the Trees
- 4:00pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Epping to Hackney
- 8:30pm Cookery: Lorraine Pascale: How to be a Better Cook: Neil Forster
- 9:00pm Cookery: Tom Kerridge's Best Ever Dishes: Crowd Pleasers
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:40pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 11:10pm Film: The Nutty Professor (finishes at 12:55am)
Channel 4 (4)
- 1:45am Documentary: Dogs: Their Secret Lives: Dogs Behaving Badly
- 3:35am Documentary: Unreported World: Surviving Ebola
- 4:00am Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 5:05am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Father Knows Worst
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 11:05pm Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Abigail
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Left for Dead
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 7:00pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Hitler Strikes East
- 8:00pm Documentary: Storage: Flog the Lot!
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Safe Harbor
- 10:55pm Drama: NCIS: Thirst
ITV 2 (6)
- 7:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30am Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:50pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:50pm Film: The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (finishes at 10:00pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:35am Documentary: Don't Drop the Baby: Gary and Martin
- 2:30am Sitcom: Bluestone 42
- 3:00am Documentary: Don't Drop the Baby: Gary and Martin
- 8:00pm Documentary: Don't Drop the Baby: Gary and Martin
- 9:00pm Documentary: Porn: What's the Harm?
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:30am Sitcom: Detectorists
- 8:00pm Documentary: Sound of Cinema: The Music that Made the Movies: Pop Goes the Soundtrack
ITV 3 (10)
- 12:35am Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: The Man with the Twisted Lip
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: Welcome Home (Part 2 of 2)
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Taking Stock
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 10:50am Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: The Man with the Twisted Lip
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: The Big Chill
- 2:05pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 3:10pm Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: The Six Napoleons
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: The Big Chill
- 8:00pm Drama: Lewis: Expiation
- 10:00pm Drama: Blue Murder: Desperate Measures
Pick TV (11)
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Kasteel Doorwerth, Netherlands
- 10:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:00pm Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 4:30pm Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 5:30pm Documentary: RSPCA Animal Rescue
- 10:00pm Documentary: Road Wars
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:20pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:20pm Motoring: Top Gear: Burma Special
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 2:45am Documentary: Dogs: Their Secret Lives: Dogs Behaving Badly
- 4:35am Documentary: Unreported World: Surviving Ebola
- 5:00am Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 6:05am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Father Knows Worst
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
More 4 (14)
- 2:20am Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm Film: Unknown (finishes at 11:20pm)
- 11:20pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Cigarettes, Alcohol and Rollerblading
- 11:55pm Sitcom: Father Ted: New Jack City
Film4 (15)
- 7:05pm Film: Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (finishes at 8:50pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Drama: Grimm: The Thing with Feathers
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 8:05am Documentary: Meet the Multiples
- 10:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Sloss Furnaces
- 11:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Stanley Hotel
- 11:00pm Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 11:30pm Documentary: Bizarre ER
Yesterday (19)
- 11:00am History Documentary: Heroes of Biggin Hill
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Heroes of Biggin Hill
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Meera Syal
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Raiders of the Lost Past: The Lost Spanish Galleon
- 9:00pm Sitcom: Dinnerladies: Catering
- 9:40pm Sitcom: Dinnerladies: Trouble
- 10:20pm Sitcom: Dinnerladies: Holidays
- 11:00pm Documentary: Black Ops: Taking Down Bin Laden
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Loyalties and Royalties
- 9:00pm Drama: Jonathan Creek: Danse Macabre
ITV 4 (24)
- 12:35am Film: The Game (finishes at 3:00am)
- 7:50am Drama: The Professionals: Backtrack
- 10:55am Drama: Minder: National Pelmet
- 11:55am Drama: The New Avengers: Obsession
- 1:00pm Drama: The Professionals: The Madness of Mickey Hamilton
- 2:55pm Drama: Minder: National Pelmet
- 9:00pm Film: The Spy Who Loved Me (finishes at 11:40pm)
- 11:40pm Film: Backdraft (finishes at 2:20am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 8:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30am Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:50pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:50pm Film: The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (finishes at 11:00pm)
E4 (28)
- 12:05am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 1:05am Drama: Glue
- 2:35am Sitcom: PhoneShop: Come Dine with We
- 3:50am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Secrets That I Never Want to Know
- 6:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Everybody Loves Grant
- 7:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Making the Connection
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Black Thai
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Butterfly Effect Effect
- 11:00am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: 0-8-4
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Perfect Cocktail
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Landmarks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Workplace Proximity
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Romance Resonance
- 4:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Asset
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Perfect Cocktail
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Landmarks
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Displacement
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Itchy Brain Simulation
- 7:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Dalia Nicole Smith
- 8:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Vesuvius
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Daisy
- 11:20pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 11:50pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Financial Permeability
E4+1 (29)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Calendar Geeks
- 12:35am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 1:05am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 2:05am Drama: Glue
- 3:35am Sitcom: PhoneShop: Come Dine with We
- 4:50am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Secrets That I Never Want to Know
- 7:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Everybody Loves Grant
- 8:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Making the Connection
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Black Thai
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Butterfly Effect Effect
- 12:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: 0-8-4
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Perfect Cocktail
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Landmarks
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Workplace Proximity
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Romance Resonance
- 5:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Asset
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Perfect Cocktail
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Landmarks
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Displacement
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Itchy Brain Simulation
- 8:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Dalia Nicole Smith
- 9:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Vesuvius
- 9:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Daisy
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 5:00pm Documentary: Police Interceptors
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Leapin' Lizards
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Toxic
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: In The Zone
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: The Big Chill
- 9:00pm Drama: Lewis: Expiation
- 11:00pm Drama: Blue Murder: Desperate Measures
Quest +1 (38)
- 2:00am Documentary: Tommy Walsh's Eco House
- 2:30am Documentary: Tommy Walsh's Eco House
- 4:00am Motoring: American Hotrod: '63 Corvette (Part 1 of 3)
- 6:00am Motoring: American Hotrod: '63 Corvette (Part 2 of 3)
- 10:00am Documentary: The Liquidator: Man in the Middle
- 10:30am Documentary: The Liquidator: Tough Sell
- 1:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage: Super Surfer
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Army National Guard (Part 1 of 2)
- 5:00pm Documentary: The Liquidator: A Hand Up
- 5:30pm Documentary: The Liquidator: The Floor
Five +1 (44)
- 12:00am Documentary: Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Left for Dead
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Hitler Strikes East
- 9:00pm Documentary: Storage: Flog the Lot!
- 11:00pm Drama: NCIS: Safe Harbor
- 11:55pm Drama: NCIS: Thirst
Film4+1 (45)
- 12:30am Film: The Social Network (finishes at 2:50am)
- 8:05pm Film: Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (finishes at 9:50pm)
Challenge (46)
- 12:45am Quiz Show: Cleverdicks
- 6:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 9:00pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
- 10:00pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
Four Seven (47)
- 9:00am Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 12:30pm Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 6:00pm Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 7:00pm Entertainment: Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money
- 9:00pm Documentary: Educating the East End
ITV4+1 (54)
- 1:35am Film: The Game (finishes at 4:00am)
- 8:50am Drama: The Professionals: Backtrack
- 11:55am Drama: Minder: National Pelmet
- 12:55pm Drama: The New Avengers: Obsession
- 2:00pm Drama: The Professionals: The Madness of Mickey Hamilton
- 3:55pm Drama: Minder: National Pelmet
- 10:00pm Film: The Spy Who Loved Me (finishes at 12:40am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 11:00pm Documentary: Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
CBBC (120)
- 7:45am Deadly Pole to Pole: The Complete Journey: Peru
- 8:50am The Story of Tracy Beaker: New Girl
- 9:35am Jedward's Big Adventure: Stratford-Upon-Avon
- 10:30am Roy: A Crushing Blow
- 11:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Strictly Dumb Dancing
- 12:10pm Deadly Mission Madagascar
- 1:15pm Tracy Beaker Returns: What You Don't Know
- 1:40pm Roy: A Crushing Blow
- 3:25pm Sidekick: Internal Affairs
- 4:15pm Horrible Histories
- 5:30pm All at Sea: Chicken
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Life Coach
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Smiles
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Wobbled
- 8:00am Everything's Rosie: Somewhere Under the Rainbow
- 8:15am Octonauts: The Walrus Chief
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy's Plane
- 9:10am Bing: Lunchbox
- 9:20am Bing: Picnic
- 10:05am Little Charley Bear: Charley Races Rivet
- 12:10pm I Can Cook on the Go: Rockpool Pies and Rockpooling
- 12:25pm Balamory: Bubbles
- 1:10pm Bing: Lunchbox
- 1:20pm Bing: Picnic
- 2:05pm Little Charley Bear: Charley Races Rivet
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Safest Kingdom
- 5:00pm The Furchester Hotel: Very Important Porcupine
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Big Shop
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: Remember This
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Snow Neep
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The School Uniform
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Secret Surprise
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry on TV
- 9:05am Pat and Stan: Aunt Martha Moves
- 9:15am Pat and Stan: The Great Vacation
- 2:25pm Pat and Stan: Super Losers
- 2:35pm Pat and Stan: The Death of Norbert
- 4:15pm Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (finishes at 6:00pm)
Saturday 4th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 12:10am Soap: EastEnders Omnibus
- 2:30pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Edinburgh
- 3:15pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: North Yorkshire
- 8:30pm Science Fiction Series: Doctor Who: Kill the Moon
- 9:15pm Drama: Casualty: Born Lucky
BBC TWO (2)
- 10:55am Documentary: Map Man: Mackenzie's Chart of the Orkneys
- 11:30am Documentary: South Africa Walks: The Kruger
- 12:00pm Cookery: Lorraine Pascale: How to be a Better Cook: Neil Forster
- 12:30pm Cookery: The Little Paris Kitchen: Cooking with Rachel Khoo
- 4:15pm Cookery: Rick Stein's Mediterranean Escapes
- 7:45pm Nature: Penguins - Spy in the Huddle: The Journey
- 11:30pm Film: The Good Shepherd (finishes at 2:05am)
ITV 1 (3)
- 6:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Aunt Martha Moves
- 6:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: The Great Vacation
- 7:40am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Haircut
- 10:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Murder Channel
- 2:30pm Film: About a Boy (finishes at 4:30pm)
- 10:30pm Film: Red Heat (finishes at 12:25am)
Channel 4 (4)
- 12:35am Film: Wall Street (finishes at 2:35am)
- 2:35am Drama: Boss: Louder Than Words
- 4:50am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:10am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Brunch
- 6:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Ted Mosby: Architect
- 11:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Monster Isolation
- 12:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Contractual Obligation Implementation
- 12:25pm Childrens: The Simpsons
- 7:20pm Entertainment: Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money
- 8:15pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:20pm Film: Battle: Los Angeles (finishes at 11:40pm)
Five (5)
- 4:50am DIY: House Doctor: Kensal Green
- 5:10am DIY: House Doctor: Spennymoor
- 5:35am DIY: House Doctor: Radford Semele
- 10:45am Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 12:45pm Documentary: Storage: Flog the Lot!
- 11:20pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Hitler Strikes East
ITV 2 (6)
- 8:50am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 3:15pm Film: Valiant (finishes at 4:55pm)
- 4:55pm Film: Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang (finishes at 7:05pm)
- 7:05pm Film: The Incredible Hulk (finishes at 9:20pm)
- 9:50pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:20am Sitcom: Bad Education: Sports Day
- 1:20am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Secret Location
- 1:50am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Angel's Birthday
- 2:20am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Competition
- 2:50am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: The Website
- 9:05pm Film: Kung Fu Panda (finishes at 10:30pm)
- 10:30pm Sitcom: Bad Education: Sports Day
BBC FOUR (9)
- 7:00pm Nature: Yellowstone: Autumn
- 10:35pm Scientific Documentary: Could We Survive a Mega-Tsunami?
ITV 3 (10)
- 12:35am Film: The Pianist (finishes at 3:10am)
- 8:20am Drama: The Royal: Fever
- 9:20am Drama: The Royal: Letting Go
- 12:20pm Film: Vanity Fair (finishes at 3:10pm)
- 3:10pm Film: Gosford Park (finishes at 5:55pm)
- 11:00pm Film: Death on the Nile (finishes at 1:45am)
Pick TV (11)
- 12:00am Documentary: Road Wars
- 1:00am Documentary: Road Wars
- 2:00am Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: Wales
- 3:00am Drama: Revolution: Kashmir
- 6:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare: Australia
- 6:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare: Australia
- 7:00am Documentary: UK Border Force
- 9:00pm Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: Law and Disorder
- 10:00pm Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: Law and Disorder
- 11:00pm Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: Law and Disorder
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 3:20pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:20pm Motoring: Top Gear: Burma Special
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:05am Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Abigail
- 1:35am Film: Wall Street (finishes at 3:35am)
- 3:35am Drama: Boss: Louder Than Words
- 5:50am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:10am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Brunch
- 7:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Ted Mosby: Architect
- 12:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Monster Isolation
- 1:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Contractual Obligation Implementation
- 1:25pm Childrens: The Simpsons
- 8:20pm Entertainment: Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money
- 9:15pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:20pm Film: Battle: Los Angeles (finishes at 12:40am)
More 4 (14)
- 12:25am Sitcom: Father Ted: Flight into Terror
- 5:45pm Travel: Great Canal Journeys
- 6:55pm Documentary: Treasures Decoded: Raising Blackbeard's Ship
Film4 (15)
- 6:10pm Film: The Hunt for Red October (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Forrest Gump (finishes at 11:40pm)
- 11:40pm Film: The Woman in Black (finishes at 1:30am)
Really (17)
- 4:00am Consumer: Spendaholics
- 4:45am Consumer: Spendaholics
- 11:00pm Documentary: The World's Strangest Plastic Surgery and Me
Yesterday (19)
- 8:00am History Documentary: Andrew Marr's History of the World: Survival
- 9:00am History Documentary: Andrew Marr's History of the World: Age of Empire
- 5:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Graham Norton
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: John Hurt
- 7:00pm Sitcom: Dinnerladies: Catering
- 7:40pm Sitcom: Dinnerladies: Trouble
- 8:20pm Sitcom: Dinnerladies: Holidays
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: Jonathan Creek: Danse Macabre
- 9:00pm Drama: Waking the Dead: Magdalene 26
ITV 4 (24)
- 9:00pm Film: Moonraker (finishes at 11:40pm)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 9:50am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 4:15pm Film: Valiant (finishes at 5:55pm)
- 5:55pm Film: Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang (finishes at 8:05pm)
- 8:05pm Film: The Incredible Hulk (finishes at 10:20pm)
- 10:50pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
E4 (28)
- 1:55am Sitcom: PhoneShop: Come Dine with We
- 3:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Making the Connection
- 6:00am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Lost My Power
- 7:35am Drama: Suburgatory: Ryan's Song
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: The Wishbone
- 8:30am Drama: Suburgatory: Friendship Fish
- 10:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Wedding Bride
- 11:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Doppelgangers
- 11:30am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Eye-Spy
- 12:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Griffin Equivalency
- 1:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Euclid Alternative
- 1:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Transmogrification
- 5:30pm Science Fiction Series: The 100: We Are Grounders (Part 2 of 2)
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Wedding Bride
- 7:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Doppelgangers
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Panty Piñata Polarization
- 10:50pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Work Experience
- 11:25pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Will's Birthday
E4+1 (29)
- 12:20am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 12:50am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Financial Permeability
- 2:55am Sitcom: PhoneShop: Come Dine with We
- 4:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Making the Connection
- 7:00am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Lost My Power
- 8:35am Drama: Suburgatory: Ryan's Song
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: The Wishbone
- 9:30am Drama: Suburgatory: Friendship Fish
- 11:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Wedding Bride
- 12:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Doppelgangers
- 12:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Eye-Spy
- 1:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Griffin Equivalency
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Euclid Alternative
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Transmogrification
- 6:30pm Science Fiction Series: The 100: We Are Grounders (Part 2 of 2)
- 7:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Wedding Bride
- 8:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Doppelgangers
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Panty Piñata Polarization
- 11:50pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Work Experience
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: The Good, the Bad, and the Dominatrix
ITV1+1 (33)
- 12:10am Film: The Nutty Professor (finishes at 1:55am)
- 7:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Aunt Martha Moves
- 7:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: The Great Vacation
- 8:40am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Haircut
- 11:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Murder Channel
- 3:30pm Film: About a Boy (finishes at 5:30pm)
- 11:30pm Film: Red Heat (finishes at 1:25am)
Quest +1 (38)
- 4:00am Motoring: American Hotrod: '63 Corvette (Part 2 of 3)
Five +1 (44)
- 5:50am DIY: House Doctor: Kensal Green
- 6:10am DIY: House Doctor: Spennymoor
- 6:35am DIY: House Doctor: Radford Semele
- 11:45am Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 1:45pm Documentary: Storage: Flog the Lot!
Film4+1 (45)
- 7:10pm Film: The Hunt for Red October (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: Forrest Gump (finishes at 12:40am)
Challenge (46)
- 6:00am Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 12:30pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
- 1:30pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
- 2:30pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
- 7:00pm Game Show: Strike it Rich
- 7:30pm Game Show: Strike it Rich
Four Seven (47)
- 3:20am Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Abigail
- 3:45am Cookery: Jamie's Comfort Food
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:40am Film: Backdraft (finishes at 3:20am)
- 10:00pm Film: Moonraker (finishes at 12:40am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 11:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 12:05pm Soap: Neighbours
- 12:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:05pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 5:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:15pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Hitler Strikes East
- 8:00pm Documentary: Storage: Flog the Lot!
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Safe Harbor
- 10:55pm Drama: NCIS: Thirst
CBBC (120)
- 12:00pm Wolfblood: The Dark Ages
- 12:25pm Wolfblood: Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf?
- 12:55pm Nowhere Boys
- 1:20pm Nowhere Boys
- 1:45pm Richard Hammond's Miracles of Nature
- 2:05pm Horrible Histories
- 2:35pm Horrible Histories
- 3:00pm Horrible Histories
- 3:30pm Horrible Histories
- 4:00pm Horrible Histories
- 4:30pm Horrible Histories
- 5:55pm All at Sea: Chicken
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Signs
- 7:40am Everything's Rosie: Holly Wraps it Up
- 8:00am Mike the Knight: Great Gallop
- 8:15am Octonauts: The Flying Fish
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Tidy Timmy
- 10:05am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Mother's Day Pie
- 10:45am The Furchester Hotel: Very Important Porcupine
- 11:45am Grandpa in My Pocket: A Fabulous Family Photo
- 12:10pm I Can Cook on the Go: Vegetable Samosas and Judo
- 12:25pm Balamory: Steam Train
- 1:00pm Iconicles: Scott's Bedtime Routine
- 3:05pm Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Mother's Day Pie
- 4:50pm Grandpa in My Pocket: A Fabulous Family Photo
- 5:00pm The Furchester Hotel: Yodel-Ay-Hee-Hoo!
- 5:35pm Topsy and Tim: Dad's Office
- 5:45pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Artwork
CITV (122)
- 6:25am Pat and Stan: Aunt Martha Moves
- 6:35am Pat and Stan: The Great Vacation
- 7:40am Mr. Bean: Haircut
- 1:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Birthday
- 1:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Hobby
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry And The Time Machine
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Goes Swimming
Sunday 5th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 3:15pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Norfolk
- 4:15pm Cookery: The Great British Bake Off: Semi-Final - Patisserie
- 9:00pm Drama: Our Girl
- 11:50pm Film: I Love You, Man (finishes at 1:30am)
BBC TWO (2)
- 7:00pm Documentary: Jungle Atlantis: Death of Angkor Wat's Megacity
- 8:00pm Nature: Wonders of the Monsoon: Waiting for the Rains
- 9:00pm Travel: Sacred Rivers with Simon Reeve: The Nile
- 11:15pm Film: The Greatest (finishes at 12:50am)
ITV 1 (3)
- 6:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: True-False-Bobo
- 6:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: The Return of Stuart
- 7:40am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Neighbourly Bean
- 10:30am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Fatal Paradise
- 1:25pm Film: Garfield 2: A Tail of Two Kitties (finishes at 3:00pm)
- 4:10pm Drama: Downton Abbey
- 9:00pm Drama: Downton Abbey
Channel 4 (4)
- 1:40am Drama: Homeland: Big Man in Tehran
- 2:40am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 4:45am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:10am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: World's Greatest Couple
- 6:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Aldrin Justice
- 12:25pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closet Reconfiguration
- 9:00pm Film: The Descendants (finishes at 11:15pm)
- 11:15pm Film: Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (finishes at 1:20am)
Five (5)
- 4:00am DIY: House Doctor: Spennymoor
ITV 2 (6)
- 12:45am Film: Billy Madison (finishes at 2:20am)
- 6:00am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Pilot
- 6:25am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Bad Cop/Bad Cop
- 9:30am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 3:15pm Film: Space Jam (finishes at 4:55pm)
- 4:55pm Film: Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (finishes at 7:00pm)
- 7:00pm Film: Wild Wild West (finishes at 9:00pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:30am Sitcom: Bad Education: Sports Day
- 7:55pm Science Fiction Series: Doctor Who: Kill the Moon
- 8:40pm Film: Kung Fu Panda 2 (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:45pm Sitcom: Bad Education: Sports Day
BBC FOUR (9)
- 2:35am Nature: Yellowstone: Autumn
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Cleopatra: Portrait of a Killer
ITV 3 (10)
- 8:20am Film: Carry on Follow That Camel (finishes at 10:15am)
- 10:15am Drama: Heartbeat: Bin Man
- 11:20am Drama: Heartbeat: A Fresh Start
- 5:20pm Drama: Columbo: Lady in Waiting
- 7:00pm Drama: Lewis: Your Sudden Death Question
- 10:00pm Film: The Queen (finishes at 12:05am)
Pick TV (11)
- 1:00am Documentary: Ross Kemp in Search of Pirates
- 6:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare: Australia
- 7:00am Documentary: UK Border Force
- 11:00am Documentary: UK Border Force
- 6:00pm Documentary: UK Border Force
- 7:00pm Documentary: Highway Cops
- 8:00pm Reality Show: Dog the Bounty Hunter: The Montrose Files
- 10:00pm Documentary: Ross Kemp: Extreme World: Africa
- 11:00pm Documentary: Street Crime UK
- 11:30pm Documentary: Street Crime UK
Dave (12)
- 9:00am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 9:30am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 2:40am Drama: Homeland: Big Man in Tehran
- 3:40am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 5:45am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:10am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: World's Greatest Couple
- 7:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Aldrin Justice
- 1:25pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closet Reconfiguration
- 10:00pm Film: The Descendants (finishes at 12:15am)
More 4 (14)
- 11:35am Travel: Great Canal Journeys
- 1:40pm DIY: Building the Dream
- 10:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 11:05pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Good Luck, Father Ted
- 11:35pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Entertaining Father Stone
Film4 (15)
- 9:00pm Film: The Mechanic (finishes at 10:50pm)
- 10:50pm Film: The Kids are All Right (finishes at 12:55am)
Really (17)
- 4:00am Consumer: Spendaholics
- 4:50am Consumer: Spendaholics
- 9:00pm Documentary: 101 More Things Removed From the Human Body
- 11:00pm Drama: Grimm: Island of Dreams
Yesterday (19)
- 10:00am History Documentary: The Diamond Queen
- 3:00pm Travel: Wild Colombia with Nigel Marven: Highlands and Hummingbirds
- 4:00pm Travel: Wild Colombia with Nigel Marven: Lands of the Anaconda
- 5:00pm Travel: Wild Colombia with Nigel Marven: Creatures of the Caribbean
- 6:00pm Travel: Wild Colombia with Nigel Marven: Pacific Paradise
Drama (20)
- 3:00pm Drama: Oliver Twist
- 5:00pm Drama: Oliver Twist
- 9:00pm Drama: Silent Witness: Finding Rachel
ITV 4 (24)
- 10:15am Drama: The New Avengers: Obsession
- 11:20am Drama: The New Avengers: The Lion and the Unicorn
- 5:00pm Film: Superman (finishes at 8:00pm)
- 11:50pm Film: 8 Mile (finishes at 2:00am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 1:45am Film: Billy Madison (finishes at 3:20am)
- 7:00am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Pilot
- 7:25am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Bad Cop/Bad Cop
- 10:30am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 4:15pm Film: Space Jam (finishes at 5:55pm)
- 5:55pm Film: Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (finishes at 8:00pm)
- 8:00pm Film: Wild Wild West (finishes at 10:00pm)
E4 (28)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Duke of Edinburgh Awards
- 12:35am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: End of Term
- 1:10am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Will's Dilemma
- 1:40am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Tick Tick Tick...
- 2:10am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bachelor Party
- 2:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Third Wheel
- 3:35am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Asset
- 4:20am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Lost My Power
- 6:45am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Eye-Spy
- 7:30am Drama: Suburgatory: Krampus
- 7:55am Drama: Suburgatory: Black Thai
- 8:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Slutty Pumpkin Returns
- 9:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Disaster Averted
- 9:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Rebound Girl
- 10:00am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 12:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Girl in the Flower Dress
- 1:30pm Science Fiction Series: The 100: We Are Grounders (Part 2 of 2)
- 2:30pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And Hoarder Culture
- 3:00pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Really Petty Cash
- 3:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Dalia Nicole Smith
- 5:30pm Sitcom: New Girl: Sister II
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The White Asparagus Triangulation
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Financial Permeability
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Work Experience
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Will's Birthday
- 10:35pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Duke of Edinburgh Awards
- 11:10pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: End of Term
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Will's Dilemma
E4+1 (29)
- 12:25am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Will's Birthday
- 1:00am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Duke of Edinburgh Awards
- 1:35am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: End of Term
- 2:10am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Will's Dilemma
- 2:40am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Tick Tick Tick...
- 3:10am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bachelor Party
- 3:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Third Wheel
- 4:35am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Asset
- 5:20am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Lost My Power
- 7:45am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Eye-Spy
- 8:30am Drama: Suburgatory: Krampus
- 8:55am Drama: Suburgatory: Black Thai
- 9:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Slutty Pumpkin Returns
- 10:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Disaster Averted
- 10:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Rebound Girl
- 11:00am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 1:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Girl in the Flower Dress
- 2:30pm Science Fiction Series: The 100: We Are Grounders (Part 2 of 2)
- 3:30pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And Hoarder Culture
- 4:00pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Really Petty Cash
- 4:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Dalia Nicole Smith
- 6:30pm Sitcom: New Girl: Sister II
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The White Asparagus Triangulation
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Financial Permeability
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
- 10:30pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Work Experience
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Will's Birthday
- 11:35pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: The Duke of Edinburgh Awards
five USA (31)
- 6:00pm Drama: NCIS: Legend (Part 1 of 2)
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Legend (Part 2 of 2)
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Semper Fidelis
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Uninvited
- 11:00pm Drama: CSI: NY: The 34th Floor
ITV1+1 (33)
- 7:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: True-False-Bobo
- 7:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: The Return of Stuart
- 8:40am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Neighbourly Bean
- 11:30am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Fatal Paradise
- 2:25pm Film: Garfield 2: A Tail of Two Kitties (finishes at 4:00pm)
- 5:10pm Drama: Downton Abbey
- 10:00pm Drama: Downton Abbey
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:20pm Drama: Columbo: Lady in Waiting
- 8:00pm Drama: Lewis: Your Sudden Death Question
- 11:00pm Film: The Queen (finishes at 1:05am)
Five +1 (44)
- 12:20am History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Hitler Strikes East
- 5:00am DIY: House Doctor: Spennymoor
Film4+1 (45)
- 12:40am Film: The Woman in Black (finishes at 2:30am)
- 10:00pm Film: The Mechanic (finishes at 11:50pm)
- 11:50pm Film: The Kids are All Right (finishes at 1:55am)
Challenge (46)
- 1:00am Comedy: Wall of Fame
- 1:30am Comedy: Wall of Fame
- 2:00am Entertainment: Britain's Hardest
- 6:00am Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 8:00am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 8:30am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 9:30am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 12:00pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
- 1:00pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
- 2:00pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
- 3:00pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
- 7:00pm Game Show: Strike it Rich
- 7:30pm Game Show: Strike it Rich
Four Seven (47)
- 2:05am Documentary: Educating the East End
- 11:00am Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 12:00pm Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 1:00pm Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 7:00pm Entertainment: Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money
- 9:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
ITV4+1 (54)
- 11:15am Drama: The New Avengers: Obsession
- 12:20pm Drama: The New Avengers: The Lion and the Unicorn
- 6:00pm Film: Superman (finishes at 9:00pm)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:05am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:30am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 11:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:05pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 5:15pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
CBBC (120)
- 7:35am Strange Hill High: King Mitchell
- 11:00am The Sparticle Mystery: The Hot Zone
- 11:30am Roy: The Good, the Bad and the Roy
- 1:30pm Horrible Histories
- 2:05pm Horrible Histories
- 2:35pm Horrible Histories
- 3:30pm Horrible Histories
- 6:00pm Worst Year of My Life: Again
- 6:25pm Rocket's Island: The Fairy Queen
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Castle Rocks
- 7:40am Everything's Rosie: The Elephant in the Room
- 8:00am Mike the Knight: Peace and Quiet
- 8:15am Octonauts: The Giant Squid
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy Bounces Back
- 10:05am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Mystery Plum Thief
- 10:45am The Furchester Hotel: Yodel-Ay-Hee-Hoo!
- 11:45am Grandpa in My Pocket: The Wonderful World of Mr Whoops
- 12:10pm I Can Cook on the Go: Blue Jewel Bakes and Treasure Hunt
- 12:25pm Balamory: Bassoon
- 1:00pm Iconicles: Show Time
- 3:05pm Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Mystery Plum Thief
- 4:50pm Grandpa in My Pocket: The Wonderful World of Mr Whoops
- 5:25pm Octonauts: Mudskippers
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Abney's Magic Show
CITV (122)
- 6:25am Pat and Stan: True-False-Bobo
- 6:35am Pat and Stan: The Return of Stuart
- 7:40am Mr. Bean: Neighbourly Bean
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Alien Invasion
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Lost Dog
- 1:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Eats Out
- 1:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Dinner Guests
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Perfect Peter's Horrid Day
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Gets Rich Quick
- 4:00pm Tricky TV
- 4:30pm My Phone Genie: The Sleepover
Monday 6th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Saints and Scroungers: Taxi Lovers Scam
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Epsom
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: The Silent Treatment
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Wiltshire
- 8:00pm Soap: EastEnders
- 9:00pm Drama: New Tricks: The English Defence
BBC TWO (2)
- 3:20am Drama: Holby City: Inside Out
- 7:05am Documentary: Saints and Scroungers: The Serial Scammer and the Life-Changing Op
- 9:05am Documentary: James May's Cars of the People
- 10:05am Cookery: Lorraine Pascale: How to be a Better Cook: Tony Sartori
- 3:00pm Nature: The Life of Mammals: Social Climbers
- 4:45pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Fenchurch to Embankment
- 9:00pm Documentary: The Kitchen
- 11:50pm History Documentary: Long Shadow: Ballots and Bullets
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Drama: Grantchester
Channel 4 (4)
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Waverly Hills 9-0-2-1-D'oh
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Comfort Food
Five (5)
- 4:00am DIY: House Doctor: Radford Semele
- 12:15pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Safe Harbor
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 10:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: Going Home
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Pilot
- 10:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Pilot
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Patron
- 11:50pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:30am Sitcom: Bad Education: Sports Day
- 2:30am Documentary: Don't Drop the Baby: Gary and Martin
- 3:30am Sitcom: Bad Education: Sports Day
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Pontefract to Bridlington
- 8:00pm Gardening: British Gardens in Time: Nymans
- 9:00pm Documentary: Lost Kingdoms of Central America: The Place Where Time Began
- 10:00pm History Documentary: Timewatch: Stonehenge
- 10:55pm Sitcom: Detectorists
- 11:25pm Scientific Documentary: Ancient Apocalypse: Death on the Nile
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: Just like Charlie
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: The Big Chill
- 7:25am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 8:25am Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: The Six Napoleons
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: Bully Boys
- 2:10pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 3:10pm Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: The Devil's Foot
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Bully Boys
- 10:00pm Drama: Trial and Retribution: Ghost Train (Part 1 of 2)
Pick TV (11)
- 5:00am Drama: Sinbad
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:00pm Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 4:30pm Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 5:00pm Documentary: RSPCA Animal Rescue
- 5:30pm Documentary: RSPCA Animal Rescue
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 10:00am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 10:30am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 2:00pm Documentary: Trawlermen
- 2:30pm Documentary: Trawlermen
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear: USA Special
- 7:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers' Cookbook: Si and Dave Do Vietnam (Part 1)
- 7:30pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers' Cookbook: Si and Dave Do Vietnam (Part 2)
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:15am Film: Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (finishes at 2:20am)
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Waverly Hills 9-0-2-1-D'oh
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Comfort Food
More 4 (14)
- 1:15am Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm Film: Unknown (finishes at 11:20pm)
- 11:20pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Film4 (15)
- 7:00pm Film: The Italian Job (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: The Tourist (finishes at 11:05pm)
- 11:05pm Film: The Rum Diary (finishes at 1:25am)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Drama: Grimm: The Thing with Feathers
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 4:25am Consumer: Spendaholics
- 5:10am Consumer: Spendaholics
- 9:00am Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 10:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Former Psychiatric Hospital
- 11:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Sacramento Tunnels
- 12:30pm Cookery: Choccywoccydoodah: Hitting the High Notes
- 1:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 10:00pm Documentary: Crime Stories: Slaying Sweethearts
- 11:00pm Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 11:30pm Documentary: Bizarre ER
Yesterday (19)
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Vic Reeves
- 9:00pm Education: The Sixties: The World on the Brink
- 11:00pm Documentary: Black Ops: Assault on Al Qaeda
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: Inspector George Gently: Gently Through the Mill
ITV 4 (24)
- 7:50am Drama: The Professionals: The Madness of Mickey Hamilton
- 11:55am Drama: The New Avengers: The Lion and the Unicorn
- 1:00pm Drama: The Professionals: Servant of Two Masters
- 6:00pm Drama: The New Avengers: Complex
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Pilot
- 11:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Pilot
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 2:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:00pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Patron
E4 (28)
- 12:15am Drama: Glue
- 3:25am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 6:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Butterfly Effect Effect
- 7:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Watch While I Revise the World
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Junior Secretary's Day
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Cocktails and Dreams
- 11:00am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Girl in the Flower Dress
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Challenge Accepted
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Best Man
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Displacement
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Itchy Brain Simulation
- 4:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Fzzzt
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Challenge Accepted
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Best Man
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Thanksgiving Decoupling
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Discovery Dissipation
- 7:30pm Sitcom: New Girl: Sister II
- 8:00pm Film: X-Men: The Last Stand (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Drama: Glue
- 11:05pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Maternal Capacitance
- 11:35pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cushion Saturation
E4+1 (29)
- 12:10am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: End of Term
- 12:40am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Will's Dilemma
- 1:15am Drama: Glue
- 4:25am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 7:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Butterfly Effect Effect
- 8:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Watch While I Revise the World
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Junior Secretary's Day
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Cocktails and Dreams
- 12:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Girl in the Flower Dress
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Challenge Accepted
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Best Man
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Displacement
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Itchy Brain Simulation
- 5:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Fzzzt
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Challenge Accepted
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Best Man
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Thanksgiving Decoupling
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Discovery Dissipation
- 8:30pm Sitcom: New Girl: Sister II
- 9:00pm Film: X-Men: The Last Stand (finishes at 11:00pm)
- 11:00pm Drama: Glue
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Film: Vacancy (finishes at 10:45pm)
five USA (31)
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Aliyah
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Yankee White
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Hung Out to Dry
- 9:00pm Drama: NCIS: Engaged (Part 1 of 2)
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Recoil
- 11:00pm Drama: NCIS: Skeletons
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Drama: Grantchester
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Bully Boys
- 11:00pm Drama: Trial and Retribution: Ghost Train (Part 1 of 2)
Quest +1 (38)
- 1:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage: Angel Cab
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Army National Guard (Part 2 of 2)
- 7:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Ford Sierra Cosworth
Five +1 (44)
- 5:00am DIY: House Doctor: Radford Semele
- 1:15pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Safe Harbor
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 11:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: Going Home
Film4+1 (45)
- 8:00pm Film: The Italian Job (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: The Tourist (finishes at 12:05am)
Challenge (46)
- 1:30am Comedy: Wall of Fame
- 2:00am Entertainment: Britain's Hardest
- 6:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 6:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 9:00pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
- 10:00pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
Four Seven (47)
- 12:05am Documentary: Educating the East End
- 5:00pm Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 9:00pm Documentary: Educating the East End
- 10:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:50am Film: 8 Mile (finishes at 3:00am)
- 8:50am Drama: The Professionals: The Madness of Mickey Hamilton
- 12:55pm Drama: The New Avengers: The Lion and the Unicorn
- 2:00pm Drama: The Professionals: Servant of Two Masters
- 7:00pm Drama: The New Avengers: Complex
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 4:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (120)
- 7:45am Deadly Pole to Pole: The Complete Journey: Shark Special
- 8:50am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Romance
- 9:35am Jedward's Big Adventure: Hampton Court Part 1
- 10:30am Roy: Magical Roy
- 11:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Rumble in The Jumble
- 1:15pm Tracy Beaker Returns: A Day in the Country
- 1:40pm Roy: Magical Roy
- 2:10pm Roy: Invisible Roy
- 3:25pm Sidekick: Maxum Man Mark 2
- 4:35pm Junior Vets 2
- 5:00pm Wolfblood: Wolves Among Us
- 5:30pm Nowhere Boys
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Frankelainestein
CBeebies (121)
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Wanted to Sleep
- 8:00am Octonauts: The Orcas
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: Storm in a Teacup
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy in Tune
- 9:00am Melody: Let's Race
- 9:10am Bing: Fireworks
- 9:15am Bing: Balloon
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Pop Star Charley
- 11:15am ZingZillas: Super Zak
- 12:10pm I Can Cook on the Go: Watermelon Cooler and Sports Day
- 12:25pm Balamory: Kitten
- 1:00pm Melody: Let's Race
- 1:10pm Bing: Fireworks
- 1:15pm Bing: Balloon
- 3:20pm Little Charley Bear: Pop Star Charley
- 4:15pm Melody: Best Friends
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: The Brillioso Beach Treat
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Rock Music
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's House Party
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Happy Family
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Cooks a Meal
- 9:05am Pat and Stan: True-False-Bobo
- 9:15am Pat and Stan: The Return of Stuart
- 2:25pm Pat and Stan: Aunt Martha Moves
- 2:35pm Pat and Stan: The Great Vacation
Tuesday 7th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Saints and Scroungers: The Immigration Scammers
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Kent
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Into the Blue
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: South Wales
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:00pm Drama: Holby City: True Colours
- 9:00pm Drama: The Driver
- 11:35pm Drama: The Street
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:50am Documentary: Scrappers: Crunch Time
- 7:05am Documentary: Saints and Scroungers: Taxi Lovers Scam
- 10:05am Cookery: Food and Drink
- 2:00pm Nature: The Life of Mammals: Food for Thought
- 9:00pm Scientific Documentary: Human Universe: Apeman - Spaceman
- 11:50pm Nature: Wonders of the Monsoon: Waiting for the Rains
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:40pm Film: Forgetting Sarah Marshall (finishes at 12:40am)
Channel 4 (4)
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Four Great Women and a Manicure
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 11:05pm Documentary: Educating the East End
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: One Shot, One Kill
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: The Fallen
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Devil's Triangle
- 10:55pm Drama: NCIS: Sins of the Father
- 11:55pm Drama: Secrets and Lies
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:00am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Pilot
- 6:25am Sitcom: Up All Night: Pilot
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Bad Cop/Bad Cop
- 10:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Cool Neighbors
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
BBC THREE (7)
- 2:00am Documentary: Don't Drop the Baby: Gary and Martin
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Bad Education: Fundraising
BBC FOUR (9)
- 12:15am History Documentary: Cleopatra: Portrait of a Killer
- 1:15am Nature: The Wonder of Animals: Crocodiles
- 1:45am Gardening: British Gardens in Time: Nymans
- 2:45am Documentary: Lost Kingdoms of Central America: The Place Where Time Began
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Filey to Scarborough
- 8:00pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Preston to Morecambe
- 11:25pm Nature: Yellowstone: Autumn
ITV 3 (10)
- 12:05am Drama: Above Suspicion: The Red Dahlia
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: First Kiss
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Bully Boys
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 8:25am Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: The Devil's Foot
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: It Came From Outer Space
- 2:10pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 3:10pm Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: Silver Blaze
- 6:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: It Came From Outer Space
- 10:00pm Drama: Trial and Retribution: Ghost Train (Part 2 of 2)
Pick TV (11)
- 1:00am Documentary: Road Wars
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: The Black Swan Hotel Devizes
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:00pm Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 5:00pm Documentary: RSPCA Animal Rescue
- 10:00pm Drama: Revolution: Nobody's Fault But Mine
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Cookery: The Hairy Bikers' Cookbook: Si and Dave Do Vietnam (Part 1)
- 9:30am Cookery: The Hairy Bikers' Cookbook: Si and Dave Do Vietnam (Part 2)
- 10:00am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 10:30am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear: USA Special
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers' Cookbook: Si and Dave Do Vietnam (Part 1)
- 1:30pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers' Cookbook: Si and Dave Do Vietnam (Part 2)
- 2:00pm Documentary: Trawlermen
- 2:30pm Documentary: Trawlermen
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear: USA Special
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers' Cookbook: Si and Dave Do Vietnam (Part 1)
- 5:30pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers' Cookbook: Si and Dave Do Vietnam (Part 2)
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Four Great Women and a Manicure
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
More 4 (14)
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm DIY: Building the Dream
- 10:00pm Drama: Masters of Sex: Below the Belt
- 11:20pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Film4 (15)
- 11:00am Film: The Last Command (finishes at 1:10pm)
Really (17)
- 4:00am Fashion: The Rachel Zoe Project: New Beginnings, Big Changes
- 4:45am Fashion: The Rachel Zoe Project: Fashion Makes the Star Makes the Fashion
- 9:05am Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 10:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Idaho State Penitentiary
- 11:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Villisca Axe Murder House
- 12:30pm Cookery: Choccywoccydoodah: Upstairs Downstairs
- 1:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 9:00pm Documentary: Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends: Infomercials
- 10:00pm Documentary: I Should Have Died
- 11:00pm Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 11:30pm Documentary: Bizarre ER: Tough Love
Yesterday (19)
- 10:00am History Documentary: Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
- 11:00am History Documentary: Battleplan: Breaking a Fortified Line
- 5:00pm History Documentary: Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Battleplan: Breaking a Fortified Line
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Jeremy Paxman
- 11:00pm Documentary: Mafia's Greatest Hits
ITV 4 (24)
- 2:00am Drama: The Professionals: Servant of Two Masters
- 7:55am Drama: The Professionals: Servant of Two Masters
- 11:55am Drama: The New Avengers: Complex
- 1:00pm Drama: The Professionals: The Purging of C.I.5
- 5:55pm Drama: The New Avengers: The Gladiators
- 9:00pm Sitcom: Benidorm
- 10:00pm Film: Backdraft (finishes at 12:45am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 12:50am Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 7:00am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Pilot
- 7:25am Sitcom: Up All Night: Pilot
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Bad Cop/Bad Cop
- 11:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Cool Neighbors
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 2:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
E4 (28)
- 12:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: I'm Not That Guy
- 12:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Yips
- 1:30am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Wedding Cake Cake Cake
- 3:55am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Watch While I Revise the World
- 6:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Cocktails and Dreams
- 7:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: School of Hard Knocks
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Chinese Chicken
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Kerkovich Way
- 11:00am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Fzzzt
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Naked Truth
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Ducky Tie
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Thanksgiving Decoupling
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Discovery Dissipation
- 4:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Hub
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Naked Truth
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Ducky Tie
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper Extraction
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hesitation Ramification
- 7:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Symphony of Illumination
- 8:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Gary Blauman
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The End of the Aisle
- 9:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Sister III
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Terminator Decoupling
- 11:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Work Song Nanocluster
E4+1 (29)
- 12:05am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Maternal Capacitance
- 12:35am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cushion Saturation
- 1:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: I'm Not That Guy
- 1:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Yips
- 2:30am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Wedding Cake Cake Cake
- 4:55am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Watch While I Revise the World
- 7:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Cocktails and Dreams
- 8:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: School of Hard Knocks
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Chinese Chicken
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Kerkovich Way
- 12:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Fzzzt
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Naked Truth
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Ducky Tie
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Thanksgiving Decoupling
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Discovery Dissipation
- 5:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Hub
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Naked Truth
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Ducky Tie
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper Extraction
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hesitation Ramification
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Symphony of Illumination
- 9:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Gary Blauman
- 9:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The End of the Aisle
- 10:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Sister III
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: NY: Manhattan Manhunt
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Yankee White
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Seadog
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: The Immortals
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:40pm Film: Forgetting Sarah Marshall (finishes at 1:40am)
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: It Came From Outer Space
- 11:00pm Drama: Trial and Retribution: Ghost Train (Part 2 of 2)
Quest +1 (38)
- 11:00am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Ford Sierra Cosworth
- 1:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage: Tiger Car
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Michigan Bike/My Name is Earl (Part 1 of 2)
- 7:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: VW T2 Panel Van
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: One Shot, One Kill
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 10:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: The Fallen
- 11:00pm Drama: NCIS: Devil's Triangle
- 11:55pm Drama: NCIS: Sins of the Father
Film4+1 (45)
- 12:05am Film: The Rum Diary (finishes at 2:25am)
- 12:00pm Film: The Last Command (finishes at 2:10pm)
Challenge (46)
- 6:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 6:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 9:00pm Game Show: Classic Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
Four Seven (47)
- 2:55am Cookery: Jamie's Comfort Food
- 5:00pm Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 7:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 8:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Comfort Food
- 10:00pm Documentary: The Paedophile Hunter
ITV4+1 (54)
- 3:00am Drama: The Professionals: Servant of Two Masters
- 8:55am Drama: The Professionals: Servant of Two Masters
- 12:55pm Drama: The New Avengers: Complex
- 2:00pm Drama: The Professionals: The Purging of C.I.5
- 6:55pm Drama: The New Avengers: The Gladiators
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Benidorm
- 11:00pm Film: Backdraft (finishes at 1:45am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: Going Home
CBBC (120)
- 7:45am Deadly Pole to Pole: The Complete Journey: Killer Cold
- 8:50am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Temporary Care Worker
- 9:35am Jedward's Big Adventure: Hampton Court Part 2
- 10:30am Roy: Invisible Roy
- 11:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Holiday
- 1:15pm Tracy Beaker Returns: The Scare Game
- 1:40pm Roy: Diy Roy
- 2:10pm Roy: The Good, the Bad and the Roy
- 3:25pm Sidekick: To Party Perchance to Party
- 4:30pm Junior Vets 2
- 5:00pm Wolfblood: Dark of the Rune
- 5:30pm Nowhere Boys
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Tracy's Fantasy
CBeebies (121)
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Danced
- 8:00am Octonauts: The Great Algae Escape
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: A Tall Story
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy the Robot
- 9:00am Melody: Muddy Melody
- 9:10am Bing: Bye Bye
- 9:15am Bing: Dressing Up
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Mountain Rescue Midge
- 12:10pm I Can Cook on the Go: Find the Filling Buns and Hide and Seek
- 12:25pm Balamory: Musical Hamper
- 1:00pm Melody: Muddy Melody
- 1:10pm Bing: Bye Bye
- 1:15pm Bing: Dressing Up
- 3:20pm Little Charley Bear: Mountain Rescue Midge
- 4:15pm Melody: The Elves and the Shoemaker
- 5:00pm Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Stolen Firewood
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: The Mouse's Birthday
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Great Aunt Loretta on Duty
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Leaf Sweep
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Walking Stick Gang
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Fun Run
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Perfect Pirate Parade
- 9:05am Pat and Stan: My Friend Helmut
- 9:15am Pat and Stan: Dig-O-Mania
- 2:25pm Pat and Stan: True-False-Bobo
- 2:35pm Pat and Stan: The Return of Stuart
- 4:15pm Mr. Bean: Nurse
- 4:30pm Mr. Bean: Dead Cat
Wednesday 8th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Saints and Scroungers: The Ghost Staff Swindle
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Yorkshire
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Going Home
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Bedfordshire
- 8:00pm Cookery: The Great British Bake Off: The Final
- 9:00pm Drama: Our Zoo
- 11:05pm Documentary: Stacey Dooley Investigates: Thailand's Drug Craze (Part 2)
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:50am Documentary: Hotel India
- 7:00am Documentary: Saints and Scroungers: The Immigration Scammers
- 9:00am Nature: Nature's Miracle Orphans
- 10:00am Nature: Penguins on a Plane: Great Animal Moves
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Britain's Greatest Pilot: The Extraordinary Story of Captain Winkle Brown
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Long Shadow: Us and Them
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Drama: Scott and Bailey
Channel 4 (4)
- 2:20am Documentary: First Time Farmers
- 4:40am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Coming to Homerica
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00pm Entertainment: Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money
- 9:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Thirst
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 10:00pm Drama: Wentworth: The Pink Dragon
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:00am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Bad Cop/Bad Cop
- 6:25am Sitcom: Up All Night: Cool Neighbors
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: The Fox Hunt
- 10:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Working Late and Working it
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Film: The World is Not Enough (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 10:30pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Patron
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Sitcom: Bad Education: Fundraising
- 1:30am Soap: EastEnders
- 10:00pm Documentary: Life and Death Row: Execution
BBC FOUR (9)
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Settle to Garsdale
- 8:00pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Windermere to Kendal
- 8:30pm Nature: The Wonder of Animals: Dolphins (Part 9)
- 11:25pm History Documentary: Timewatch: Stonehenge
ITV 3 (10)
- 12:05am Drama: Above Suspicion: The Red Dahlia
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: Requiem
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: It Came From Outer Space
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 8:25am Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: Silver Blaze
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: You Never Can Tell
- 2:10pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 3:10pm Drama: The Return of Sherlock Holmes: Wisteria Lodge
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: You Never Can Tell
Pick TV (11)
- 1:00am Documentary: Road Wars
- 2:00am Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: London
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: The Old Hall Hotel Cheshire
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:00pm Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 5:00pm Documentary: RSPCA Animal Rescue
- 5:30pm Documentary: RSPCA Animal Rescue
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 10:00am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 10:30am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 2:00pm Documentary: Trawlermen
- 2:30pm Documentary: Trawlermen
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:05am Documentary: Educating the East End
- 3:20am Documentary: First Time Farmers
- 5:40am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Coming to Homerica
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Entertainment: Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money
- 10:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
More 4 (14)
- 1:30am DIY: Building the Dream
- 2:35am Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm Documentary: Treasures Decoded: Ark of the Covenant
- 11:40pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Film4 (15)
- 11:00am Film: The Cruel Sea (finishes at 1:30pm)
- 6:10pm Film: The Hunt for Red October (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Johnny English Reborn (finishes at 11:05pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Documentary: Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends: Infomercials
- 4:45am Fashion: The Rachel Zoe Project: Award Season, That's Bananas!
- 9:10am Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 10:10am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Bird Cage Theatre
- 11:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Black Swan Inn
- 12:30pm Cookery: Choccywoccydoodah: Four-Legged Friends
- 1:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 11:00pm Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 11:30pm Documentary: Bizarre ER
Yesterday (19)
- 12:00am History Documentary: Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
- 11:00am History Documentary: Battleplan: Raiding Operations
- 12:00pm History Documentary: History Cold Case: The Skeletons of Windy Pits
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Battleplan: Raiding Operations
- 9:00pm Documentary: Forbidden History: The Secrets of Fatima
ITV 4 (24)
- 1:50am Drama: The Professionals: The Purging of C.I.5
- 7:50am Drama: The Professionals: The Purging of C.I.5
- 11:55am Drama: The New Avengers: The Gladiators
- 1:00pm Drama: The Professionals: Stopover
- 5:55pm Drama: The New Avengers: Forward Base
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:00am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Bad Cop/Bad Cop
- 7:25am Sitcom: Up All Night: Cool Neighbors
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: The Fox Hunt
- 11:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Working Late and Working it
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Film: The World is Not Enough (finishes at 11:00pm)
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 11:30pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Patron
E4 (28)
- 1:00am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Cronuts
- 3:40am Drama: Desperate Housewives: School of Hard Knocks
- 6:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Kerkovich Way
- 7:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: The Art of Making Art
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Yakult Leader
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Party of Six
- 11:00am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Hub
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Stinson Missile Crisis
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Field Trip
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper Extraction
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hesitation Ramification
- 4:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Well
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Stinson Missile Crisis
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Field Trip
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Occupation Recalibration
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Convention Conundrum
- 7:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Tailgate
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Dead Hooker Juxtaposition
- 10:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hofstadter Isotope
- 11:00pm Drama: Glue
E4+1 (29)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Terminator Decoupling
- 12:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Work Song Nanocluster
- 2:00am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Cronuts
- 4:40am Drama: Desperate Housewives: School of Hard Knocks
- 7:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Kerkovich Way
- 8:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: The Art of Making Art
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Yakult Leader
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Party of Six
- 12:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Hub
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Stinson Missile Crisis
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Field Trip
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper Extraction
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hesitation Ramification
- 5:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Well
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Stinson Missile Crisis
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Field Trip
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Occupation Recalibration
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Convention Conundrum
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Tailgate
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Dead Hooker Juxtaposition
- 11:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hofstadter Isotope
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: The Curse
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: High Seas
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Drama: Scott and Bailey
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: You Never Can Tell
Quest +1 (38)
- 11:00am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: VW T2 Panel Van
- 1:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage: Angry Frog
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Michigan Bike/My Name is Earl (Part 2)
- 7:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: BMW 840
Five +1 (44)
- 12:55am Drama: Secrets and Lies
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Thirst
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 11:00pm Drama: Wentworth: The Pink Dragon
Film4+1 (45)
- 12:00pm Film: The Cruel Sea (finishes at 2:30pm)
- 7:10pm Film: The Hunt for Red October (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: Johnny English Reborn (finishes at 12:05am)
Challenge (46)
- 6:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 6:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 5:00pm Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 7:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Comfort Food
ITV4+1 (54)
- 2:50am Drama: The Professionals: The Purging of C.I.5
- 8:50am Drama: The Professionals: The Purging of C.I.5
- 12:55pm Drama: The New Avengers: The Gladiators
- 2:00pm Drama: The Professionals: Stopover
- 6:55pm Drama: The New Avengers: Forward Base
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: The Fallen
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Devil's Triangle
- 10:55pm Drama: NCIS: Sins of the Father
- 11:55pm Drama: Secrets and Lies
CBBC (120)
- 7:45am Deadly Pole to Pole: The Complete Journey: Forces of Nature
- 8:50am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Cut The Weed
- 9:35am Jedward's Big Adventure: Oxford Part 1
- 10:30am Roy: Diy Roy
- 11:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Robot Rat Catcher
- 1:15pm Tracy Beaker Returns: Out of Control
- 1:40pm Roy: Uncle Troy
- 2:10pm Roy: Roy's Review
- 3:25pm Sidekick: Gone Gaga
- 4:30pm Junior Vets 2
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Cash Cows
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Creative Train
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Was Funny
- 8:00am Octonauts: The Remipedes
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: Minibeast Safari
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy's Treasure Trail
- 9:00am Melody: Red Riding Hood
- 9:10am Bing: Swing
- 9:15am Bing: Something for Sula
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Charley Presents Bellarina
- 12:25pm Balamory: Gardening
- 1:00pm Melody: Red Riding Hood
- 1:10pm Bing: Swing
- 1:15pm Bing: Something for Sula
- 3:20pm Little Charley Bear: Charley Presents Bellarina
- 4:15pm Melody: Tiptoe Troll
- 5:00pm Charlie and Lola: I Want To Play Music Too
- 5:15pm Sarah and Duck: Woollen Music
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Mighty Mike and a Bear on a Hike
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Very Cold Day
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Gets Married
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Untouchable
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Go Kart
- 9:05am Pat and Stan: The Pool
- 9:15am Pat and Stan: Stephanie Love
- 11:10am Mr. Bean: Nurse
- 11:25am Mr. Bean: Dead Cat
- 2:25pm Pat and Stan: My Friend Helmut
- 2:35pm Pat and Stan: Dig-O-Mania
- 4:15pm Mr. Bean: Supertrolley
- 4:30pm Mr. Bean: Magpie