Audio description TV guide
Close window
Previous week
Following week
Sort by time
Thursday 23rd October
BBC ONE (1)
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Builth Wells
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Bad Wedding
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Wiltshire
- 3:45pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 9:00pm Documentary: Life Story
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:50am History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Twiggy
- 1:50am Science Fiction Series: Doctor Who: Flatline
- 4:00am Scientific Documentary: How it Works: Materials
- 9:05am History Documentary: Long Shadow: Ballots and Bullets
- 3:50pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Tracey Emin
- 4:50pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Cardiff to Brecon
- 9:00pm Drama: Peaky Blinders
- 11:20pm History Documentary: Gunpowder 5/11: The Greatest Terror Plot
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Drama: The Great Fire
Channel 4 (4)
- 12:00am Documentary: Educating the East End
- 2:45am Film: Rio Grande (finishes at 4:30am)
- 11:00am Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Million Dollar Maybe
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00pm Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 9:00pm Documentary: Educating the East End
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Jane
- 11:15pm Reality Show: The Sex Clinic
Five (5)
- 12:00am Soap: Dallas: Where There's Smoke
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm Documentary: Underground Britain
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:00am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Bake-Off
- 6:25am Sitcom: Up All Night: Rivals
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Gone Fishin'
- 10:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Preschool Auction
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 6:30pm Film: Jurassic Park (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 10:50pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Candidate
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:00am Sitcom: Bad Education: The Finale
- 9:00pm Documentary: Don't Drop the Baby: Eddie and Dennis
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Bluestone 42
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 2:05am Nature: The Wonder of Animals: Snakes
- 2:35am Nature: Natural World: A Wolf Called Storm
- 9:00pm Nature: How the Wild West Was Won with Ray Mears: Deserts
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Detectorists
- 10:30pm Arts: The Art of Gothic: Britain's Midnight Hour: Liberty Diversity Depravity
- 11:30pm Technology: Jet! When Britain Ruled the Skies: Military Marvels
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: She's My Girl
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: The Hospital Job
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Looking For Isabella
- 2:05pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Looking For Isabella
- 10:00pm Drama: Blue Murder: This Charming Man
Pick TV (11)
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Appuldurcombe House
- 10:00am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 10:30am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare: Australia
- 6:00pm Documentary: Animal House
- 6:30pm Documentary: Animal House
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 1:00am Documentary: Educating the East End
- 3:45am Film: Rio Grande (finishes at 5:30am)
- 12:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Million Dollar Maybe
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 10:00pm Documentary: Educating the East End
- 11:00pm Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Jane
More 4 (14)
- 2:00am Drama: Masters of Sex: The Revolution Will Not be Televised
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 11:10pm Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings: The Luck of the Irish
Film4 (15)
- 2:55pm Film: Dragoon Wells Massacre (finishes at 4:40pm)
- 6:45pm Film: The Women (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Hitman (finishes at 10:45pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Drama: Covert Affairs: What's the Frequency, Kenneth?
- 12:55am Drama: Covert Affairs: Letter Never Sent
- 4:00am Consumer: Spendaholics
- 9:10am Consumer: Escape to the Country: Somerset
- 11:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Rose Hall
- 12:30pm Cookery: Choccywoccydoodah: Cake, Sweat and Tiers
- 1:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Somerset
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Somerset
- 8:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Old Charleston Jail
- 9:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures
- 11:00pm Drama: Grimm: Big Feet
Yesterday (19)
- 1:00am Documentary: Fight Club: A History of Violence: Georgian Duellists
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: David Dickinson
- 11:00pm Documentary: Mafia's Greatest Hits
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: Maisie Raine: ID
- 9:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Communal Living
ITV 4 (24)
- 7:55am Drama: The Professionals: Mixed Doubles
- 11:55am Drama: Minder: A Lot of Bull and a Pat on the Back
- 1:00pm Drama: The Professionals: Weekend in the Country
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:00am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Bake-Off
- 7:25am Sitcom: Up All Night: Rivals
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Gone Fishin'
- 11:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Preschool Auction
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:30pm Film: Jurassic Park (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 11:50pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Candidate
E4 (28)
- 1:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Stiiiiiiill Horny
- 1:30am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: First Day
- 2:00am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Something Happened
- 3:40am Drama: Desperate Housewives: She Needs Me
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 7:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: You Take for Granted
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Stray Dogs
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: No-Ho-Ho
- 11:00am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Ragtag
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Who Wants to be a Godparent?
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Autumn of Break-Ups
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Hofstadter Polarization
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Loobenfeld Decay
- 4:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Beginning of the End
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Who Wants to be a Godparent?
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Autumn of Break-Ups
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pancake Batter Anomaly
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Jerusalem Duality
- 7:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Trilogy Time
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Parking Spot Escalation
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Locomotion Interruption
- 9:30pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the 'It' Hole
- 10:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Mars Landing
- 10:30pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: First Day
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Something Happened
- 11:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Prestidigitation Approximation
E4+1 (29)
- 12:55am Drama: Glue
- 2:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Stiiiiiiill Horny
- 2:30am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: First Day
- 3:00am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Something Happened
- 4:40am Drama: Desperate Housewives: She Needs Me
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: You Take for Granted
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Stray Dogs
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: No-Ho-Ho
- 12:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Ragtag
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Who Wants to be a Godparent?
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Autumn of Break-Ups
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Hofstadter Polarization
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Loobenfeld Decay
- 5:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Beginning of the End
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Who Wants to be a Godparent?
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Autumn of Break-Ups
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pancake Batter Anomaly
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Jerusalem Duality
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Trilogy Time
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Parking Spot Escalation
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Locomotion Interruption
- 10:30pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the 'It' Hole
- 11:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Mars Landing
- 11:30pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: First Day
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Meet Market
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Reveille
- 11:55pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: A LA Carte
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:00pm Drama: The Great Fire
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Looking For Isabella
- 11:00pm Drama: Blue Murder: This Charming Man
Quest +1 (38)
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: NY Giants Bike
- 5:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage: Angel Cab
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: BMW 840
Five +1 (44)
- 1:00am Soap: Dallas: Where There's Smoke
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Documentary: Underground Britain
Film4+1 (45)
- 3:55pm Film: Dragoon Wells Massacre (finishes at 5:40pm)
- 7:45pm Film: The Women (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: Hitman (finishes at 11:45pm)
Challenge (46)
- 9:30am Game Show: The Chase USA
- 12:00pm Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 5:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 5:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 12:05am Documentary: Grayson Perry: Who are You?
- 11:30am Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 4:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 4:30pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 10:00pm Documentary: Grayson Perry: Who are You?
- 11:05pm Documentary: Educating the East End
ITV4+1 (54)
- 8:55am Drama: The Professionals: Mixed Doubles
- 12:55pm Drama: Minder: A Lot of Bull and a Pat on the Back
- 2:00pm Drama: The Professionals: Weekend in the Country
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 8:00pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 10:00pm Drama: Wentworth: Sins of the Mother
CBBC (120)
- 10:00am Wolfblood: Wolves Among Us
- 10:30am Wolfblood: Dark of the Rune
- 11:55am The Dumping Ground: Be My Girl
- 12:25pm The Dumping Ground: Hope
- 12:55pm The Dumping Ground: Face the Music
- 1:20pm The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Empty Planet
- 1:50pm Ludus
- 2:45pm Sidekick: Back in Nappies
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Two's A Crowd
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Hat Parade
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Broke
- 8:00am Octonauts: The Kelp Forest Rescue
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: How to Teach a Bear to Meet the Queen
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy's Monster
- 9:00am Melody: Selfish Shellfish
- 9:10am Bing: Atchoo!
- 9:15am Bing: Talkie Taxi
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Charley Bounces Nibblit
- 10:40am Let's Celebrate: Diwali
- 12:25pm Balamory: Grandmother's Footsteps
- 1:00pm Melody: Selfish Shellfish
- 1:10pm Bing: Atchoo!
- 1:15pm Bing: Talkie Taxi
- 2:40pm Let's Celebrate: Diwali
- 3:20pm Little Charley Bear: Charley Bounces Nibblit
- 5:00pm Time for School
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Fireworks Dance
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Roly Poly Ravioli
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Sleep Digging
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Grown Up
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Terrible Teacher
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Tickly Treats Thief
- 6:55am The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Prisoner of War
- 9:05am Pat and Stan: Bath Day
- 9:15am Pat and Stan: Cyber Stuart
- 11:10am Mr. Bean: A Royal Makeover
- 11:25am Mr. Bean: Supermarrow
- 2:25pm Pat and Stan: Baby Sitters
- 2:35pm Pat and Stan: Stan Phone Home
- 4:15pm Mr. Bean: A Running Battle
- 4:30pm Mr. Bean: Egg And Bean
Friday 24th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Lewes
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: About Time
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Gloucestershire
- 3:45pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 8:00pm Soap: EastEnders
- 11:20pm Drama: The Secrets: The Visitor
- 11:50pm Soap: EastEnders Omnibus
BBC TWO (2)
- 3:50pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Hugh Dennis
- 4:50pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Port Talbot to Milford Haven
- 9:00pm Cookery: Tom Kerridge's Best Ever Dishes: Tasty Dinners
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Drama: Lewis: The Lions of Nemea (Part 1 of 2)
- 10:40pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 11:10pm Film: Out of Sight (finishes at 1:20am)
Channel 4 (4)
- 11:00am Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Tree House of Horror XVIII
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Shadows
Five (5)
- 12:15pm Documentary: Underground Britain
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 7:00pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Turning the Tide
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:00am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Gone Fishin'
- 6:25am Sitcom: Up All Night: Preschool Auction
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:15am Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Father-Daughter Dance
- 10:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Day After Valentine's Day
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Film: Hot Fuzz (finishes at 11:25pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:35am Documentary: Don't Drop the Baby: Eddie and Dennis
- 2:30am Sitcom: Bluestone 42
- 3:00am Documentary: Don't Drop the Baby: Eddie and Dennis
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:55am Sitcom: Detectorists
- 2:55am Nature: How the Wild West Was Won with Ray Mears: Deserts
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Rule Britannia! Music, Mischief and Morals in the 18th Century
- 11:00pm Documentary: Agnetha: Abba and After
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: The Anniversary
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Looking For Isabella
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: Ups and Downs
- 2:05pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Ups and Downs
- 10:00pm Drama: Blue Murder: Having It All
Pick TV (11)
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Fyvie Castle
- 10:00am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 10:30am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare: Australia
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare: Australia
- 6:00pm Documentary: Animal House
- 6:30pm Documentary: Animal House
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 8:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:15am Reality Show: The Sex Clinic
- 12:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Tree House of Horror XVIII
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Shadows
More 4 (14)
- 11:15am Film: To Catch a Thief (finishes at 1:25pm)
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm Film: Source Code (finishes at 10:50pm)
- 11:35pm Sitcom: Father Ted: And God Created Woman
Film4 (15)
- 5:55pm Film: Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (finishes at 8:50pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Inglourious Basterds (finishes at 12:00am)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Drama: Grimm: Woman in Black
- 4:00am Drama: Covert Affairs: A Girl Like You
- 9:05am Consumer: Escape to the Country: Derbyshire
- 10:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Hales Bar Marina and Dam
- 11:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Rocky Point Manor
- 12:30pm Cookery: Choccywoccydoodah: On the Frontline
- 1:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Derbyshire
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Derbyshire
Yesterday (19)
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Nigella Lawson
- 9:00pm Sitcom: Dinnerladies: Toast
- 11:00pm Documentary: Black Ops: The Japanese Embassy Siege
Drama (20)
- 3:45am Gardening: A Garden for All Seasons: Worcestershire
- 4:10am Gardening: A Garden for All Seasons: North Yorkshire
- 8:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Communal Living
- 9:00pm Drama: Jonathan Creek: The Problem at Gallows Gate
ITV 4 (24)
- 7:40am Drama: The Professionals: Weekend in the Country
- 10:45am Drama: The Professionals: Wild Justice
- 11:00pm Film: Jaws 2 (finishes at 1:25am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:00am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Gone Fishin'
- 7:25am Sitcom: Up All Night: Preschool Auction
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:15am Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Father-Daughter Dance
- 11:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Day After Valentine's Day
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:00pm Film: Hot Fuzz (finishes at 12:25am)
E4 (28)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Zarnecki Incursion
- 1:00am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the First Degree
- 1:30am Drama: Glue
- 2:25am Sitcom: PhoneShop: Nick Nack Paddywhack
- 3:35am Drama: Desperate Housewives: You Take for Granted
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 7:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Women and Death
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: No Me Gusta, Mami
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Fowl Play/Date
- 11:00am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Beginning of the End
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Stamp Tramp
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Twelve Horny Women
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pancake Batter Anomaly
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Jerusalem Duality
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Stamp Tramp
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Twelve Horny Women
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bat Jar Conjecture
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Nerdmabelia Scattering
- 7:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Now We're Even
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Locomotion Interruption
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Parking Spot Escalation
- 11:35pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Herb Garden Germination
E4+1 (29)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Something Happened
- 12:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Prestidigitation Approximation
- 1:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Zarnecki Incursion
- 2:00am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the First Degree
- 2:30am Drama: Glue
- 3:25am Sitcom: PhoneShop: Nick Nack Paddywhack
- 4:35am Drama: Desperate Housewives: You Take for Granted
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Women and Death
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: No Me Gusta, Mami
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Fowl Play/Date
- 12:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Beginning of the End
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Stamp Tramp
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Twelve Horny Women
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pancake Batter Anomaly
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Jerusalem Duality
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Stamp Tramp
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Twelve Horny Women
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bat Jar Conjecture
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Nerdmabelia Scattering
- 8:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Now We're Even
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Locomotion Interruption
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Parking Spot Escalation
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 5:00pm Documentary: Police Interceptors
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Missing
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Judgment Day (Part 1 of 2)
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Sins of the Father
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Drama: Lewis: The Lions of Nemea (Part 1 of 2)
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Ups and Downs
- 11:00pm Drama: Blue Murder: Having It All
Quest +1 (38)
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Darien Lake Bike
- 5:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage: Tiger Car
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Triumph Stag
Five +1 (44)
- 1:15pm Documentary: Underground Britain
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Turning the Tide
Film4+1 (45)
- 6:55pm Film: Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (finishes at 9:50pm)
- 10:00pm Film: Inglourious Basterds (finishes at 1:00am)
Challenge (46)
- 12:00pm Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 5:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 5:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 1:05am Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 2:35am Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Jane
- 3:05am Reality Show: The Sex Clinic
- 11:30am Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 4:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 4:30pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 8:00pm Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 9:00pm Documentary: Educating the East End
- 10:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
ITV4+1 (54)
- 8:40am Drama: The Professionals: Weekend in the Country
- 11:45am Drama: The Professionals: Wild Justice
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 8:00pm Documentary: Underground Britain
CBBC (120)
- 10:00am Wolfblood: The Cure
- 10:30am Wolfblood: The Cult of Tom
- 11:55am All at Sea: Chicken
- 12:20pm All at Sea: Baby
- 1:20pm Sarah Jane's Alien Files
- 1:50pm Ludus
- 2:45pm Sidekick: The Bogeyman
- 5:30pm All at Sea: Pride of Scarborough
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Moving On
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Play Safe
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing We Looked Through
- 8:00am Octonauts: The Decorator Crab
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: From Little Acorns Great Oakleys Will Sleep
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Ballerina Timmy
- 9:00am Melody: Tiptoe Troll
- 9:10am Bing: Hide and Seek
- 9:15am Bing: Kite
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: A Bear for All Seasons
- 12:25pm Balamory: Sheepdog
- 1:00pm Melody: Tiptoe Troll
- 1:10pm Bing: Hide and Seek
- 1:15pm Bing: Kite
- 3:20pm Little Charley Bear: A Bear for All Seasons
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Fireless Dragon
- 5:00pm The Furchester Hotel: Mystery Weekend
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Camera
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Miss Smiley's Springtime Make and Do Day
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Porridge Tower
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Goes to the Park
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Special Spa Day
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Day of the Dinosaur
- 6:55am The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Secret Invasion
- 9:05am Pat and Stan: Mosquito Warning
- 9:15am Pat and Stan: A Button on The Nose
- 11:10am Mr. Bean: A Running Battle
- 11:25am Mr. Bean: Egg And Bean
- 2:25pm Pat and Stan: Wild Camping
- 2:35pm Pat and Stan: Pat and Stan Poles
Saturday 25th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:30am Cookery: James Martin: Home Comforts: Home Cooking in a Hurry
- 2:30pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Norfolk
- 3:30pm Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 8:20pm Science Fiction Series: Doctor Who: In the Forest of the Night
- 9:05pm Drama: Casualty: Return to Sender
BBC TWO (2)
- 11:30am Documentary: Map Man: William Mudge's Ordnance Survey
- 12:00pm Cookery: The Little Paris Kitchen: Cooking with Rachel Khoo
- 7:30pm History Documentary: Swallowed by the Sea: Ancient Egypt's Greatest Lost City
- 8:30pm Sitcom: Dad's Army: Time on My Hands
- 9:45pm Drama: Dylan Thomas: A Poet in New York
ITV 1 (3)
- 6:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Micro Stan
- 6:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Bengal Hamster
- 7:35am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Cat Sitting
- 8:15am Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Rewrites the Rules
- 10:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: An Egg to Die For
- 2:15pm Drama: Doc Martin: The Apple Doesn't Fall
- 4:20pm Film: Jurassic Park III (finishes at 6:00pm)
Channel 4 (4)
- 12:45am Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Jane
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Romance Resonance
- 11:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Displacement
- 12:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: A Milhouse Divided
- 12:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Shadows
- 7:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Bronte Country
- 11:00pm Film: Friends with Benefits (finishes at 1:05am)
Five (5)
- 11:05am Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 7:30pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Turning the Tide
- 11:00pm Drama: Gotham: Selina Kyle
ITV 2 (6)
- 9:25am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 12:55pm Film: Junior (finishes at 3:05pm)
- 5:45pm Film: Miss Congeniality (finishes at 8:00pm)
- 8:00pm Film: Back to the Future Part II (finishes at 10:10pm)
- 11:55pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Sitcom: Bad Education: The Finale
- 3:00am Sitcom: Bad Education: The Finale
- 9:00pm Drama: Sherlock: A Study in Pink
BBC FOUR (9)
- 3:00am Documentary: Agnetha: Abba and After
- 7:00pm Nature: Land of the Lost Wolves
- 8:00pm Documentary: Maps: Power, Plunder and Possession: Windows on the World
ITV 3 (10)
- 8:10am Drama: The Royal: Keep on Running
- 9:15am Drama: The Royal: From This Day Forward
- 9:00pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: The Noble Art
Pick TV (11)
- 3:00am Drama: Revolution: Ghosts
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: The Black Bull
- 8:00am DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 9:00am DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 10:00am DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 11:00am DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 12:00pm DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 1:00pm DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 3:00pm Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 3:30pm Documentary: Motorway Patrol
Dave (12)
- 7:10am Motoring: Top Gear
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Cookery: Man v Food: New Orleans
- 1:30pm Cookery: Man v Food: Atlanta
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 1:45am Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Jane
- 12:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Romance Resonance
- 12:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Displacement
- 1:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: A Milhouse Divided
- 1:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Shadows
- 8:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Bronte Country
More 4 (14)
- 12:10am Sitcom: Father Ted: Grant unto Him Eternal Rest
- 12:40am DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:35am Film: Beaches (finishes at 1:00pm)
- 8:00pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Are You Right There, Father Ted?
- 8:35pm Sitcom: Father Ted: The Mainland
- 11:50pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Hell
Film4 (15)
- 12:00am Film: The Final Destination (finishes at 1:35am)
- 5:40pm Film: The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (finishes at 9:00pm)
Really (17)
- 4:00am Drama: Covert Affairs: Horse to Water
- 11:00pm Documentary: The World's Fattest Families and Me
Yesterday (19)
- 1:00am Documentary: Fight Club: A History of Violence: Tudor Fight Club
- 8:00am History Documentary: Andrew Marr's History of the World: Age of Industry
- 9:00am History Documentary: Andrew Marr's History of the World: Age of Extremes
- 10:00am History Documentary: The World's Weirdest Weapons: The Flying Soldier
- 11:00am History Documentary: The World's Weirdest Weapons: In Search of the Smart Bomb
- 12:00pm History Documentary: The World's Weirdest Weapons: Hitler's Mad Weapons
- 1:00pm History Documentary: The World's Weirdest Weapons: Seaplane Strike Force
- 2:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Patsy Kensit
- 3:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Boris Johnson
- 7:00pm Sitcom: Dinnerladies: Toast
Drama (20)
- 4:20am Gardening: A Garden for All Seasons: Northumberland
- 8:00pm Drama: Jonathan Creek: The Problem at Gallows Gate
- 9:00pm Drama: Waking the Dead: End Game
ITV 4 (24)
- 11:00pm Film: Air America (finishes at 1:20am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 10:25am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 1:55pm Film: Junior (finishes at 4:05pm)
- 6:45pm Film: Miss Congeniality (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Back to the Future Part II (finishes at 11:10pm)
E4 (28)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Agreement Dissection
- 2:00am Sitcom: PhoneShop: Nick Nack Paddywhack
- 4:30am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Women and Death
- 6:00am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Finishing the Hat
- 6:50am Science Fiction Series: The 100: Earth Kills
- 7:40am Drama: Suburgatory: Decemberfold
- 8:05am Drama: Suburgatory: Go, Gamblers
- 8:35am Drama: Suburgatory: Apocalypse Meow
- 9:05am Drama: Suburgatory: Stray Dogs
- 9:35am Drama: Suburgatory: No Me Gusta, Mami
- 4:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Mars Landing
- 4:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bus Pants Utilization
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Love Car Displacement
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Thespian Catalyst
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Benefactor Factor
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cohabitation Formulation
- 9:00pm Film: Limitless (finishes at 11:10pm)
- 11:10pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Bunk Off
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Girlfriend
E4+1 (29)
- 12:35am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Herb Garden Germination
- 1:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Agreement Dissection
- 3:00am Sitcom: PhoneShop: Nick Nack Paddywhack
- 5:30am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Women and Death
- 7:00am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Finishing the Hat
- 7:50am Science Fiction Series: The 100: Earth Kills
- 8:40am Drama: Suburgatory: Decemberfold
- 9:05am Drama: Suburgatory: Go, Gamblers
- 9:35am Drama: Suburgatory: Apocalypse Meow
- 10:05am Drama: Suburgatory: Stray Dogs
- 10:35am Drama: Suburgatory: No Me Gusta, Mami
- 5:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Mars Landing
- 5:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bus Pants Utilization
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Love Car Displacement
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Thespian Catalyst
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Benefactor Factor
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cohabitation Formulation
- 10:00pm Film: Limitless (finishes at 12:10am)
ITV1+1 (33)
- 12:10am Film: Out of Sight (finishes at 2:20am)
- 7:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Micro Stan
- 7:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Bengal Hamster
- 8:35am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Cat Sitting
- 9:15am Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Rewrites the Rules
- 11:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: An Egg to Die For
- 3:15pm Drama: Doc Martin: The Apple Doesn't Fall
- 5:20pm Film: Jurassic Park III (finishes at 7:00pm)
ITV3+1 (34)
- 10:00pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: The Noble Art
Five +1 (44)
- 12:05pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 8:30pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Turning the Tide
Film4+1 (45)
- 1:00am Film: The Final Destination (finishes at 2:35am)
- 6:40pm Film: The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (finishes at 10:00pm)
Challenge (46)
- 6:00am Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 7:00am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 7:30am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 8:00am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 8:30am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 3:30pm Game Show: The Chase USA
- 4:30pm Game Show: The Chase USA
Four Seven (47)
- 2:05am Reality Show: The Sex Clinic
- 3:05am Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Jane
- 3:30am Cookery: Jamie's Comfort Food
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:00am Film: Jaws 2 (finishes at 2:25am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 11:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 12:05pm Soap: Neighbours
- 12:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:05pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 5:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:15pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Turning the Tide
CBBC (120)
- 12:00pm Wolfblood: The Suspicions of Mr Jeffries
- 12:25pm Wolfblood: Cerberus
- 1:25pm The Dumping Ground: Kick Off
- 2:05pm Wolfblood: Ulterior Motives
- 2:30pm Wolfblood: Alpha Material
- 3:00pm Wolfblood: With Friends Like These
- 3:35pm Wolfblood: Wolfblood is Thicker Than Water
- 4:00pm Wolfblood: The Dark Ages
- 4:30pm Wolfblood: Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf?
- 5:00pm Wolfblood: Wolves Among Us
- 6:25pm All at Sea: Pride of Scarborough
CBeebies (121)
- 7:40am Everything's Rosie: Let's Go to the Fluffy Bug Ball
- 8:00am Octonauts: The Beluga Whales
- 8:15am Mike the Knight: Squirt's Story
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Boing Boing Timmy
- 10:05am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Cat and the Rat
- 10:45am The Furchester Hotel: Mystery Weekend
- 11:45am Grandpa in My Pocket: Trouble for Bubbles
- 12:25pm Balamory: Leaves
- 1:00pm Iconicles: Shelly's Boot Camp
- 3:05pm Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Cat and the Rat
- 4:45pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Trouble for Bubbles
- 5:00pm The Furchester Hotel: Animal Talk
- 5:35pm Topsy and Tim: Wheelchair Exercises
- 5:50pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Porridge Party
CITV (122)
- 6:25am Pat and Stan: Micro Stan
- 6:35am Pat and Stan: Bengal Hamster
- 7:35am Mr. Bean: Cat Sitting
- 8:15am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Rewrites the Rules
- 1:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Household Chores
- 1:15pm Horrid Henry: Where's Fluffy?
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Fairy Dance
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Horrid Hamster
- 4:00pm Tricky TV
- 4:30pm My Phone Genie: Garage Band
Sunday 26th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 1:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Newark
- 2:15pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 3:00pm Nature: Talk to the Animals
- 4:55pm Nature: Life Story: First Steps
- 9:00pm History Documentary: Tutankhamun: The Truth Uncovered
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:20pm Cookery: Exploring China: A Culinary Adventure
- 6:00pm Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: The Problem Solvers
- 7:00pm Scientific Documentary: Human Universe: Are We Alone?
- 8:00pm Nature: Wonders of the Monsoon: Strange Castaways
- 10:30pm Drama: The Fall
- 11:30pm Drama: The Fall
ITV 1 (3)
- 6:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: In Search of Lost Treasure
- 6:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Scare Me If You Can
- 7:35am Childrens: Mr. Bean: The Bottle
- 8:15am Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry: I Am Not a Hamster
- 10:15am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Scent of Murder
- 11:25am Film: Carry on Cleo (finishes at 1:05pm)
- 4:30pm Drama: Downton Abbey
- 9:00pm Drama: Downton Abbey
Channel 4 (4)
- 2:30am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 6:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Single Stamina
- 6:55am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: How Lily Stole Christmas
- 5:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Lisa's Date With Density
- 5:55pm Film: Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (finishes at 8:00pm)
- 9:00pm Drama: Homeland: Shalwar Kameez
- 10:05pm Film: Four Lions (finishes at 12:10am)
Five (5)
- 12:45pm Film: Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (finishes at 2:25pm)
- 4:10pm Film: The Goonies (finishes at 6:20pm)
ITV 2 (6)
- 8:40am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 3:05pm Film: Jurassic Park (finishes at 5:40pm)
- 5:40pm Film: Back to the Future Part III (finishes at 8:00pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:05am Sitcom: Bad Education: The Finale
- 8:15pm Science Fiction Series: Doctor Who: In the Forest of the Night
- 9:00pm Sitcom: Come Fly with Me
- 9:30pm Sitcom: Come Fly with Me
- 10:45pm Sitcom: Bad Education: The Finale
BBC FOUR (9)
- 12:30am Nature: Land of the Lost Wolves
- 2:00am Documentary: Maps: Power, Plunder and Possession: Windows on the World
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Rome: A History of the Eternal City: Divine Gamble
ITV 3 (10)
- 7:55am Film: Carry on Loving (finishes at 9:50am)
- 9:50am Drama: Heartbeat: The End of The Road
- 10:50am Drama: Heartbeat: Picture This
- 3:05pm Film: The Secret of My Succe$s (finishes at 5:20pm)
- 5:20pm Drama: Columbo: Lovely but Lethal
- 6:55pm Drama: Lewis: Old School Ties
- 10:00pm Film: Parenthood (finishes at 12:30am)
Pick TV (11)
- 3:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 3:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:00am Documentary: UK Border Force
- 10:00pm Documentary: US Bounty Hunters
- 10:30pm Documentary: US Bounty Hunters
- 11:00pm Documentary: Street Crime UK
- 11:30pm Documentary: Street Crime UK
Dave (12)
- 7:10am Documentary: Rocket City Rednecks: Hunting with a Hero
- 7:35am Documentary: Rocket City Rednecks: Doomsday Bug-Out Bunker
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:30am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 10:00am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 10:40pm Comedy: Crackanory
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:00am Film: Friends with Benefits (finishes at 1:05am)
- 3:30am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 7:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Single Stamina
- 7:55am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: How Lily Stole Christmas
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Lisa's Date With Density
- 6:55pm Film: Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 10:00pm Drama: Homeland: Shalwar Kameez
- 11:05pm Film: Four Lions (finishes at 1:10am)
More 4 (14)
- 12:00pm DIY: Building the Dream
- 10:50pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Hell
- 11:25pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Think Fast, Father Ted
- 11:55pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Tentacles of Doom
Film4 (15)
- 6:40pm Film: Hugo (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Double Jeopardy (finishes at 11:10pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Documentary: I Should Have Died
- 2:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: East Sussex
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country
- 4:00pm Consumer: Celebrity Fantasy Homes
- 5:00pm Consumer: Celebrity Fantasy Homes
- 9:00pm Documentary: Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends: Black Nationalism
- 11:00pm Drama: Grimm: Big Feet
Yesterday (19)
- 2:00pm Documentary: Alien Reefs
- 3:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: The Deep
- 4:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: Open Ocean
- 5:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: Frozen Seas
- 6:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: Seasonal Seas
Drama (20)
- 4:00pm Drama: Death Comes to Pemberley
- 5:20pm Drama: Death Comes to Pemberley
- 6:40pm Drama: Death Comes to Pemberley
ITV 4 (24)
- 8:40am Drama: The Professionals: Mixed Doubles
ITV2+1 (27)
- 12:55am Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 9:40am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 4:05pm Film: Jurassic Park (finishes at 6:40pm)
- 6:40pm Film: Back to the Future Part III (finishes at 9:00pm)
E4 (28)
- 12:10am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Karma
- 12:40am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Now We're Even
- 1:40am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Leap
- 4:30am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Finishing the Hat
- 6:45am Sitcom: Happy Endings: P and P Romance Factory
- 7:10am Sitcom: Happy Endings: To Serb with Love
- 7:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: No-Ho-Ho
- 7:55am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Fowl Play/Date
- 8:55am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Canning Randy
- 9:25am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Natural History
- 9:55am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Canning Randy
- 2:00pm Film: How the Grinch Stole Christmas (finishes at 4:05pm)
- 5:05pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Natural History
- 5:35pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Broath
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Trilogy Time
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Toast Derivation
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Prestidigitation Approximation
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Zarnecki Incursion
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Herb Garden Germination
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Agreement Dissection
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Locomotion Interruption
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Bunk Off
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Girlfriend
E4+1 (29)
- 12:10am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Bunk Off
- 12:40am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Girlfriend
- 1:10am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Right Place Right Time
- 1:40am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Leap
- 5:30am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Finishing the Hat
- 7:45am Sitcom: Happy Endings: P and P Romance Factory
- 8:10am Sitcom: Happy Endings: To Serb with Love
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: No-Ho-Ho
- 8:55am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Fowl Play/Date
- 9:55am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Canning Randy
- 10:25am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Natural History
- 10:55am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Canning Randy
- 3:00pm Film: How the Grinch Stole Christmas (finishes at 5:05pm)
- 6:05pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Natural History
- 6:35pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Broath
- 7:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Trilogy Time
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Toast Derivation
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Prestidigitation Approximation
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Zarnecki Incursion
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Herb Garden Germination
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Agreement Dissection
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Locomotion Interruption
- 10:30pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Bunk Off
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Girlfriend
5* (30)
- 5:05pm Film: Over Her Dead Body (finishes at 7:00pm)
five USA (31)
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: A Weak Link
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Reveille
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Kitty
- 11:00pm Drama: CSI: NY: Sangre Por Sangre
ITV1+1 (33)
- 7:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: In Search of Lost Treasure
- 7:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Scare Me If You Can
- 8:35am Childrens: Mr. Bean: The Bottle
- 9:15am Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry: I Am Not a Hamster
- 11:15am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Scent of Murder
- 12:25pm Film: Carry on Cleo (finishes at 2:05pm)
- 5:30pm Drama: Downton Abbey
- 10:00pm Drama: Downton Abbey
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:20pm Drama: Columbo: Lovely but Lethal
- 7:55pm Drama: Lewis: Old School Ties
- 11:00pm Film: Parenthood (finishes at 1:30am)
Five +1 (44)
- 12:00am Drama: Gotham: Selina Kyle
- 1:45pm Film: Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (finishes at 3:25pm)
- 5:10pm Film: The Goonies (finishes at 7:20pm)
Film4+1 (45)
- 7:40pm Film: Hugo (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: Double Jeopardy (finishes at 12:10am)
Challenge (46)
- 12:30am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 1:30am Comedy: Wall of Fame
- 2:00am Entertainment: Britain's Hardest
- 3:00am Sport: UK's Strongest Man 2013: Qualifiers
- 4:00am Game Show: Bill Bailey's Bird Watching Bonanza!
- 5:00am Game Show: Celebrity Blockbusters
- 6:00am Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 8:00am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 8:30am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 3:00pm Game Show: The Chase USA
Four Seven (47)
- 12:15am Drama: Homeland: Trylon and Perisphere
- 8:00am Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 9:00am Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 10:00am Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 10:30am Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 11:00am Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 11:30am Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 12:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 12:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Shadows
- 7:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 8:00pm Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:00am Film: Air America (finishes at 1:20am)
- 9:40am Drama: The Professionals: Mixed Doubles
Five +24 (55)
- 2:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 2:20am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:05am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:30am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 11:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:05pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 5:15pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
CBBC (120)
- 7:35am Strange Hill High: Snoozical
- 10:15am Ludus
- 10:45am All at Sea: Alien
- 11:15am Strange Hill High: Invasion of the Templetons
- 1:30pm Horrible Histories
- 2:05pm Wolfblood: Dark of the Rune
- 2:35pm Wolfblood: The Cure
- 3:10pm Wolfblood: The Cult of Tom
- 3:35pm Wolfblood: The Suspicions of Mr Jeffries
- 4:05pm Wolfblood: Cerberus
- 6:00pm Worst Year of My Life: Again
- 6:25pm Rocket's Island: Alli and the Wish Friend
CBeebies (121)
- 5:30am Me Too!: Painting By Numbers
- 6:30am Me Too!: Painting By Numbers
- 7:40am Everything's Rosie: Big Bear's Little Cafe
- 8:00am Octonauts: The Hungry Pilot Fish
- 8:15am Mike the Knight: Mission Home
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy's Jigsaw
- 10:05am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Lost Tunnels
- 10:45am The Furchester Hotel: Animal Talk
- 11:45am Grandpa in My Pocket: Mr Mentor's Custard Puff Plopper
- 12:25pm Balamory: Animal Hospital
- 1:00pm Iconicles: Snow Time
- 3:05pm Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Lost Tunnels
- 4:45pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Mr Mentor's Custard Puff Plopper
- 5:25pm Katie Morag: Katie Morag and the Old Teacher
- 5:40pm Katie Morag: Katie Morag and the New Boy
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Abney's Aquarium
CITV (122)
- 6:25am Pat and Stan: In Search of Lost Treasure
- 6:35am Pat and Stan: Scare Me If You Can
- 7:35am Mr. Bean: The Bottle
- 8:15am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry: I Am Not a Hamster
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Happy Birthday Steve
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: Perfect Peter Pumps Up
- 1:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Diary
- 1:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Aquarium
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Tidies Up
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Wedding
- 4:00pm Tricky TV
- 4:30pm My Phone Genie: The Exciting Life of Jaz
Monday 27th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Australia
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Golden Boy
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Devon
- 3:45pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 8:00pm Soap: EastEnders
- 11:20pm Drama: Our World War: War Machine
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:30am Drama: The Fall
- 2:25am Drama: Holby City: Bounce Back
- 10:05am Cookery: Lorraine Pascale: How to be a Better Cook: Neil Forster
- 3:50pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Samantha Womack
- 4:50pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth
- 9:00pm Drama: Intruders: She Was Provisional
- 9:45pm Drama: Intruders: And Here... You Must Listen
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Drama: Grantchester
Channel 4 (4)
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Einstein Approximation
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Tree House of Horror VII
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:30pm Documentary: Sarah Beeny's How to Sell Your Home
Five (5)
- 12:15pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: A Desperate Man
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Drama: Gotham: The Balloonman
- 10:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: The Fall
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Ethics 101
- 10:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Travel Day
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Statue
- 11:45pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:30am Sitcom: Bad Education: The Finale
- 2:30am Sitcom: Come Fly with Me
- 3:00am Sitcom: Come Fly with Me
- 3:30am Sitcom: Bad Education: The Finale
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 2:00am Documentary: Agnetha: Abba and After
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Cromford to Burton-on-Trent
- 8:00pm Technology: Jet! When Britain Ruled the Skies: The Shape of Things to Come
- 9:00pm Arts: The Art of Gothic: Britain's Midnight Hour: The City and the Soul
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: Bedtime Story
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Ups and Downs
- 7:25am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: Thursday's Children
- 2:10pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Thursday's Children
Pick TV (11)
- 8:00am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 8:30am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 6:00pm Documentary: Animal House
- 6:30pm Documentary: Animal House
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear: The Challenges
- 7:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: India (Part 1 of 2)
- 7:30pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: India (Part 2 of 2)
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Einstein Approximation
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Tree House of Horror VII
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:30pm Documentary: Sarah Beeny's How to Sell Your Home
More 4 (14)
- 11:20am Film: 23 Paces to Baker Street (finishes at 1:25pm)
- 3:35pm DIY: Grand Designs: Australia
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
Film4 (15)
- 2:40pm Film: Fantastic Mr. Fox (finishes at 4:25pm)
- 6:40pm Film: My Sister's Keeper (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Die Hard 4.0 (finishes at 11:35pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Drama: Grimm: Woman in Black
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 4:25am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 9:00am Consumer: Escape to the Country: Wiltshire
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Wiltshire
- 10:00pm Documentary: Final Witness: The Vixen's Elixir
Yesterday (19)
- 1:00am History Documentary: Cilla's Unswung Sixties
- 1:50am History Documentary: I Was a Jet Set Stewardess
- 10:00am History Documentary: Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
- 11:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 5:00pm History Documentary: Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Jeremy Irons
- 8:00pm Education: The Sixties: The Times They are a-Changin'
- 9:00pm Education: The Sixties: The British Invasion
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: Inspector George Gently: Gently Upside Down
ITV 4 (24)
- 7:50am Drama: The Professionals: Wild Justice
- 11:55am Drama: Minder: Dead Men Tell No Tales
- 12:55pm Drama: The Professionals: Black Out
- 6:00pm Drama: Minder: You Need Hands
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:15am Sitcom: Ben and Kate: Ethics 101
- 11:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Travel Day
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 2:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:00pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Statue
E4 (28)
- 12:35am Drama: Glue
- 3:30am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 7:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Any Moment
- 7:55am Drama: Suburgatory: Victor Ha
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Ordinary Extraordinary Love
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Lobster Crawl
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Over-Correction
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bat Jar Conjecture
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Nerdmabelia Scattering
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Lobster Crawl
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Over-Correction
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Shiksa Indeterminacy
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Peanut Reaction
- 8:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Mars Landing
- 10:00pm Drama: Glue
- 11:10pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wildebeest Implementation
- 11:35pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Engagement Reaction
E4+1 (29)
- 1:35am Drama: Glue
- 4:30am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:10am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Any Moment
- 8:55am Drama: Suburgatory: Victor Ha
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Ordinary Extraordinary Love
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Lobster Crawl
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Over-Correction
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bat Jar Conjecture
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Nerdmabelia Scattering
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Lobster Crawl
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Over-Correction
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Shiksa Indeterminacy
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Peanut Reaction
- 9:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Mars Landing
- 11:00pm Drama: Glue
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Goodbye and Good Luck
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: The Good Wives Club
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Vanished
- 9:00pm Drama: NCIS: Newborn King
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Judgment Day (Part 2 of 2)
- 11:00pm Drama: NCIS: Brothers In Arms
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Drama: Grantchester
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Thursday's Children
Quest +1 (38)
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Sikorsky Bike
- 5:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage: Angry Frog
Five +1 (44)
- 1:15pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: A Desperate Man
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 10:00pm Drama: Gotham: The Balloonman
- 11:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: The Fall
Film4+1 (45)
- 3:40pm Film: Fantastic Mr. Fox (finishes at 5:25pm)
- 7:40pm Film: My Sister's Keeper (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: Die Hard 4.0 (finishes at 12:35am)
Challenge (46)
- 3:00am Entertainment: Britain's Hardest
- 4:00am Sport: UK's Strongest Man 2013: UK's Strongest Man: The Finals
- 12:00pm Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 5:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 2:10am Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 4:05am History Documentary: Walking Through History: Bronte Country
- 10:00am Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 10:30am Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 2:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Bronte Country
- 9:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00pm Documentary: Gogglebox: Celebrity Special for Su2c
ITV4+1 (54)
- 8:50am Drama: The Professionals: Wild Justice
- 12:55pm Drama: Minder: Dead Men Tell No Tales
- 1:55pm Drama: The Professionals: Black Out
- 7:00pm Drama: Minder: You Need Hands
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 4:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (120)
- 10:10am Wolfblood: The Suspicions of Mr Jeffries
- 10:40am Wolfblood: Cerberus
- 1:30pm The Sarah Jane Adventures: Lost in Time
- 1:55pm Ludus
- 2:40pm Sidekick: Crud Burger
- 5:00pm Wolfblood: Moonrise
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: The Wedding
CBeebies (121)
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing We Wanted to Eat
- 8:00am Octonauts: The Colossal Squid
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: The Curious Story of Holly and the Four Bears
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy's Hiccup Cure
- 9:00am Melody: Unlikely Partners
- 9:10am Bing: Bake
- 9:15am Bing: More
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Charley Makes it New
- 12:15pm Balamory: Fun Fair
- 1:00pm Melody: Unlikely Partners
- 1:10pm Bing: Bake
- 1:15pm Bing: More
- 2:30pm Little Charley Bear: Charley Makes it New
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Knight for a Day
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: An Aussie Afternoon with Bob
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Shadows
CITV (122)
- 6:15am Horrid Henry: Perfect Peter Perfect Day
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Alone at Home
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Unhappy Day
- 6:55am The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Infiltration
- 8:50am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Haircut
- 9:05am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Ace Reporter
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Changes a Nappy
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Gets Spots
- 11:05am Mr. Bean: In The Wild
- 11:20am Mr. Bean: Missing Teddy
- 11:40am Mr. Bean: No Parking
- 11:55am Mr. Bean: Bean's Bounty
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Says Goodbye
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Gross Question
- 2:05pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Birthday Present
- 2:20pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Zombie Hamster
- 4:10pm Mr. Bean: Artful Bean
- 4:25pm Mr. Bean: The Fly
- 5:30pm Mr. Bean: Mime Games
- 5:45pm Mr. Bean: Spring Clean
Tuesday 28th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Ardingly
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Silent Partners
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cornwall
- 3:45pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:00pm Drama: Holby City: The Science of Imaginary Solutions
- 9:00pm Drama: The Missing
- 11:55pm Film: The Mothman Prophecies (finishes at 1:45am)
BBC TWO (2)
- 10:05am DIY: Building Dream Homes
- 3:50pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Gregg Wallace
- 4:50pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Bardon Mill to Wigton
- 7:00pm DIY: The Great Interior Design Challenge: Cotswolds
- 9:00pm Scientific Documentary: Human Universe: A Place in Space and Time
- 11:20pm Nature: Wonders of the Monsoon: Strange Castaways
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:00pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: Let Us Prey
Channel 4 (4)
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Large Hadron Collision
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Tree House of Horror XIX
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Life Before His Eyes
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Dead In His Tracks
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Secrets
- 10:55pm Drama: NCIS: Psych out
- 11:50pm Drama: Secrets and Lies
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:15am Sitcom: Up All Night: First Birthday
- 10:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: New Boss
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:50pm Film: Hot Fuzz (finishes at 1:10am)
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:30am Documentary: Don't Drop the Baby: Eddie and Dennis
- 10:00pm Reality Show: Life is Toff: First Born
BBC FOUR (9)
- 12:20am Sitcom: Detectorists
- 12:50am Scientific Documentary: Ancient Apocalypse: Sodom and Gomorrah
- 1:40am History Documentary: The Viking Sagas
- 2:40am Arts: The Art of Gothic: Britain's Midnight Hour: The City and the Soul
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Walsall to Bournville
- 8:00pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Coventry to Watford
- 11:45pm Nature: Land of the Lost Wolves
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: First Date
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Thursday's Children
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: The Middle of Somewhere
- 2:05pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: The Middle of Somewhere
Pick TV (11)
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Whaley House
- 7:30am Documentary: Emergency Animal Rescue
- 8:30am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 10:00am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 6:00pm Documentary: Animal House
- 6:30pm Documentary: Animal House
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear: The Challenges
- 10:00am Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: India (Part 1 of 2)
- 10:30am Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: India (Part 2 of 2)
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear: The Challenges
- 2:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: India (Part 1 of 2)
- 2:30pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: India (Part 2 of 2)
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: India (Part 1 of 2)
- 6:30pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: India (Part 2 of 2)
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Large Hadron Collision
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Tree House of Horror XIX
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
More 4 (14)
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm DIY: Building the Dream
- 10:00pm Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings
Film4 (15)
- 11:00am Film: Breakfast at Tiffany's (finishes at 1:20pm)
- 4:40pm Film: The Wizard of Oz (finishes at 6:45pm)
- 6:45pm Film: The Women (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Hitman (finishes at 10:55pm)
Really (17)
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 4:25am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 9:00am Consumer: Escape to the Country: Devon/Cornwall
- 10:00am Consumer: Escape to the Country: East Devon
- 11:00am Consumer: Escape to the Country: Suffolk
- 12:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cornwall
- 2:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: East Devon
- 4:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cornwall
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Devon/Cornwall
- 9:00pm Documentary: Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends: Demolition Derby
- 10:00pm Documentary: Boys Joined at the Head
Yesterday (19)
- 12:00am History Documentary: Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
- 1:00am Documentary: Mafia's Greatest Hits
- 10:00am History Documentary: The Golden Age of Steam Railways: Small is Beautiful
- 11:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 5:00pm History Documentary: The Golden Age of Steam Railways: Small is Beautiful
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Julia Sawalha
- 9:00pm Education: The Sixties: The Space Race
- 10:00pm Education: The Sixties: Television Comes of Age
- 11:00pm Documentary: Mafia's Greatest Hits
Drama (20)
- 4:30am Gardening: A Garden for All Seasons: Derbyshire
ITV 4 (24)
- 1:00am Drama: The Professionals: Black Out
- 7:50am Drama: The Professionals: Black Out
- 11:55am Drama: Minder: You Need Hands
- 12:55pm Drama: The Professionals: Blood Sports
- 6:00pm Drama: Minder: Rembrandt Doesn't Live Here Anymore
- 9:00pm Sitcom: Benidorm: Christmas Special
- 10:10pm Film: Air America (finishes at 12:25am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 12:45am Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:15am Sitcom: Up All Night: First Birthday
- 11:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: New Boss
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 2:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:50pm Film: Hot Fuzz (finishes at 2:10am)
E4 (28)
- 12:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Double Date
- 12:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Sexless Innkeeper
- 1:30am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the First Degree
- 2:00am Science Fiction Series: The 100: Earth Kills
- 3:50am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Any Moment
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 7:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: With So Little to Be Sure Of
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Open Door Policy
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Ex Factor
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Final Page (Part 1 of 2)
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Final Page (Part 2 of 2)
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Shiksa Indeterminacy
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Peanut Reaction
- 4:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: The Birds and the Biederman
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Final Page (Part 1 of 2)
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Final Page (Part 2 of 2)
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tangerine Factor
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bad Fish Paradigm
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Big Bran Hypothesis
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Fuzzy Boots Corollary
- 9:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Big News
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Roommate Transmogrification
- 11:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Skank Reflex Analysis
E4+1 (29)
- 12:10am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wildebeest Implementation
- 12:35am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Engagement Reaction
- 1:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Double Date
- 1:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Sexless Innkeeper
- 2:30am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the First Degree
- 3:00am Science Fiction Series: The 100: Earth Kills
- 4:50am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Any Moment
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: With So Little to Be Sure Of
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Open Door Policy
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Ex Factor
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Final Page (Part 1 of 2)
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Final Page (Part 2 of 2)
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Shiksa Indeterminacy
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Peanut Reaction
- 5:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: The Birds and the Biederman
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Final Page (Part 1 of 2)
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Final Page (Part 2 of 2)
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tangerine Factor
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bad Fish Paradigm
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Big Bran Hypothesis
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Fuzzy Boots Corollary
- 10:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Big News
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: NCIS: Los Angeles: Chinatown
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Lt. Jane Doe
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: The Bone Yard
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: Let Us Prey
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: The Middle of Somewhere
Quest +1 (38)
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Mercedes AMG
- 5:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage: Boy Racer
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Life Before His Eyes
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 10:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Dead In His Tracks
- 11:00pm Drama: NCIS: Secrets
- 11:55pm Drama: NCIS: Psych out
Film4+1 (45)
- 12:00pm Film: Breakfast at Tiffany's (finishes at 2:20pm)
- 5:40pm Film: The Wizard of Oz (finishes at 7:45pm)
- 7:45pm Film: The Women (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: Hitman (finishes at 11:55pm)
Challenge (46)
- 11:30am Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 5:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 1:55am Reality Show: The Sex Clinic
- 2:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Bronte Country
- 8:00pm Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
ITV4+1 (54)
- 2:00am Drama: The Professionals: Black Out
- 8:50am Drama: The Professionals: Black Out
- 12:55pm Drama: Minder: You Need Hands
- 1:55pm Drama: The Professionals: Blood Sports
- 7:00pm Drama: Minder: Rembrandt Doesn't Live Here Anymore
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Benidorm: Christmas Special
- 11:10pm Film: Air America (finishes at 1:25am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 9:00pm Drama: Gotham: The Balloonman
- 10:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: The Fall
CBBC (120)
- 10:30am Wolfblood: Moonrise
- 11:10am The Sarah Jane Adventures: Sky
- 12:05pm Hank Zipzer: The Week I Became a Genius
- 12:30pm Hank Zipzer: Anyone for Lizard?
- 1:00pm Hank Zipzer: The First Date Dilemma
- 1:30pm The Sarah Jane Adventures: Lost in Time
- 1:55pm Ludus
- 2:40pm Sidekick: The Henchman Challenge
- 5:30pm Ludus
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Clean Floors
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Rescued Us
- 8:00am Octonauts: Adelie Penguins
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: Raggles the Reporter
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy Wants to Win
- 9:00am Melody: A Royal Stink
- 9:10am Bing: Train
- 9:15am Bing: Sparkle Magic
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Charley on His Toes
- 12:15pm Balamory: Face Painting
- 1:00pm Melody: A Royal Stink
- 1:10pm Bing: Train
- 1:15pm Bing: Sparkle Magic
- 2:30pm Little Charley Bear: Charley on His Toes
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Hidden Garden
- 5:00pm Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Dash in the Dark
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Bag of Bags
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Squeak! Squeak! Mr Squeak!
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Cafe
CITV (122)
- 6:15am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Scary Scooter
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Purple Hand Gang Rules OK
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Silly Siblings
- 6:55am The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Along Came a Spider
- 8:50am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Takes a Shortcut
- 9:05am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Antique Rogue Show
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Killer Boy Rats
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: The Movie
- 11:05am Mr. Bean: No Pets
- 11:20am Mr. Bean: A Ray Of Sunshine
- 11:40am Mr. Bean: Birthday Bear
- 11:55am Mr. Bean: The Mole
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Meets B.B. Silver
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Rockstar
- 2:05pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Special Spinner
- 2:20pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Delivers a Message
- 4:10pm Mr. Bean: Roadworks
- 4:25pm Mr. Bean: The Sofa
- 5:30pm Mr. Bean: Treasure!
- 5:45pm Mr. Bean: Homeless
Wednesday 29th October
BBC ONE (1)
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Derby
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Do No Harm
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Monmouthshire
- 3:45pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 8:00pm Drama: Waterloo Road
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:20am Documentary: Operation Stonehenge: What Lies Beneath
- 9:00am Scientific Documentary: Horizon: Is your Brain Male or Female?
- 10:00am DIY: Building Dream Homes
- 3:50pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Patrick Stewart
- 4:50pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Cockermouth to Eskdale
- 7:00pm DIY: The Great Interior Design Challenge: Beach Huts
- 11:20pm Drama: Intruders: She Was Provisional
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Drama: Scott and Bailey
Channel 4 (4)
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Excelsior Acquisition
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Tree House of Horror IX
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:05pm Documentary: Grayson Perry: Who are You?
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Royals and Loyals
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door: Evicted and Convicted
- 10:00pm Drama: Wentworth: The Fixer
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:15am Sitcom: Up All Night: Couple Friends
- 10:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Baby Fever
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 10:30pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Statue
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Reality Show: Life is Toff: First Born
- 1:30am Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: St. Pancras to Westminster
- 8:30pm Nature: The Wonder of Animals: Birds of Prey
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: Once Bitten, Twice Shy
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: The Middle of Somewhere
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: School of Hard Knocks
- 2:00pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: School of Hard Knocks
Pick TV (11)
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Queen Mary 1
- 7:00am Documentary: Emergency Animal Rescue
- 7:30am Documentary: Emergency Animal Rescue
- 10:00am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 4:20pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 6:00pm Documentary: Animal House
- 6:30pm Documentary: Animal House
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Excelsior Acquisition
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Tree House of Horror IX
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 10:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 11:05pm Documentary: Grayson Perry: Who are You?
More 4 (14)
- 1:00am DIY: Building the Dream
- 2:55am Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Are You Right There, Father Ted?
Film4 (15)
- 7:15pm Film: Jumper (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 10:55pm Film: Inglourious Basterds (finishes at 1:55am)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Documentary: Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends: Demolition Derby
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 4:25am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 9:00am Consumer: Escape to the Country: Devon
- 10:00am Consumer: Escape to the Country: Suffolk
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Devon
- 8:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cotswolds
Yesterday (19)
- 12:00am History Documentary: The Golden Age of Steam Railways: Small is Beautiful
- 1:45am Documentary: Mafia's Greatest Hits
- 11:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Bruce Forsyth
- 8:00pm Education: The Sixties: The Space Race
- 9:00pm Documentary: Forbidden History: The Treasure of Solomon
Drama (20)
- 3:55am Gardening: A Garden for All Seasons: Hampshire
- 4:20am Gardening: A Garden for All Seasons: Sussex
ITV 4 (24)
- 12:25am Film: The Howling (finishes at 2:20am)
- 7:50am Drama: The Professionals: Blood Sports
- 11:55am Drama: Minder: Rembrandt Doesn't Live Here Anymore
- 12:55pm Drama: The Professionals: The Gun
- 6:00pm Drama: Minder: Looking For Mickey
- 10:10pm Film: A Dangerous Man (finishes at 12:00am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:15am Sitcom: Up All Night: Couple Friends
- 11:45am Sitcom: Up All Night: Baby Fever
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 11:30pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Statue
E4 (28)
- 1:00am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the 'It' Hole
- 3:35am Drama: Desperate Housewives: With So Little to Be Sure Of
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 7:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Lost My Power
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: The Birds and the Biederman
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Marry Prankster
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Band or DJ?
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: P.S. I Love You
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tangerine Factor
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bad Fish Paradigm
- 4:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Blame it on the Rainstick
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Band or DJ?
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: P.S. I Love You
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Codpiece Topology
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Barbarian Sublimation
- 10:10pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Infestation Hypothesis
- 10:40pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pulled Groin Extrapolation
E4+1 (29)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Roommate Transmogrification
- 12:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Skank Reflex Analysis
- 2:00am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the 'It' Hole
- 4:35am Drama: Desperate Housewives: With So Little to Be Sure Of
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Lost My Power
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: The Birds and the Biederman
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Marry Prankster
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Band or DJ?
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: P.S. I Love You
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tangerine Factor
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bad Fish Paradigm
- 5:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Blame it on the Rainstick
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Band or DJ?
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: P.S. I Love You
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Codpiece Topology
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Barbarian Sublimation
- 11:10pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Infestation Hypothesis
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pulled Groin Extrapolation
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Film: Drag Me to Hell (finishes at 11:00pm)
five USA (31)
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Vanished
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Terminal Leave
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Call of Silence
- 11:55pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: You Kill Me
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Drama: Scott and Bailey
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: School of Hard Knocks
Quest +1 (38)
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Strike Ten Entertainment
- 5:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage: Flame Racer
Five +1 (44)
- 12:50am Drama: Secrets and Lies
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Royals and Loyals
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door: Evicted and Convicted
- 11:00pm Drama: Wentworth: The Fixer
Film4+1 (45)
- 8:15pm Film: Jumper (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 11:55pm Film: Inglourious Basterds (finishes at 2:55am)
Challenge (46)
- 1:00am Game Show: Timeline
- 11:00am Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 12:00pm Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 4:00pm Scientific Documentary: Brainiac: Science Abuse
- 5:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 5:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 12:05am DIY: Grand Designs
- 1:05am Documentary: Educating the East End
- 2:00pm Cookery: Jamie's Money Saving Meals
- 7:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 11:05pm DIY: Grand Designs
ITV4+1 (54)
- 1:25am Film: The Howling (finishes at 3:20am)
- 8:50am Drama: The Professionals: Blood Sports
- 12:55pm Drama: Minder: Rembrandt Doesn't Live Here Anymore
- 1:55pm Drama: The Professionals: The Gun
- 7:00pm Drama: Minder: Looking For Mickey
- 11:10pm Film: A Dangerous Man (finishes at 1:00am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Dead In His Tracks
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Secrets
- 10:55pm Drama: NCIS: Psych out
- 11:50pm Drama: Secrets and Lies
CBBC (120)
- 11:10am The Sarah Jane Adventures: The Curse of Clyde Langer (Part 1 of 2)
- 1:30pm The Sarah Jane Adventures: Goodbye, Sarah Jane Smith
- 1:55pm Ludus
- 2:40pm Sidekick: Family Fun Day
- 2:55pm Wallace and Gromit: A Close Shave (finishes at 3:25pm)
- 3:30pm Shaun the Sheep: Bathtime
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Precious
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Was a Surprise
- 8:00am Octonauts: Coconut Crabs
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: Things That Go Glug in the Night
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy The Artist
- 9:00am Melody: When the Cat's Away
- 9:10am Bing: Say Goodbye
- 9:15am Bing: Tree
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Pirate Charley's Treasure
- 12:15pm Balamory: Magic
- 1:00pm Melody: When the Cat's Away
- 1:10pm Bing: Say Goodbye
- 1:15pm Bing: Tree
- 2:30pm Little Charley Bear: Pirate Charley's Treasure
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Knightly Training Tricks
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Tapping Shoes
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: A Day in Woolly Wonderland
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Abney's Precious Things
CITV (122)
- 6:15am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Christening Crisis
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Stamp Collection
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Bogus Babysitter
- 6:55am The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Ultron Unlimited
- 8:50am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Perfect Plane
- 9:05am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Time Manager
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Skipping Lesson
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Climbing Frame Clincher
- 11:05am Mr. Bean: Camping
- 11:20am Mr. Bean: Chocks Away
- 11:40am Mr. Bean: Royal Bean
- 11:55am Mr. Bean: Young Bean
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Winning Ticket
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Booger Bogey
- 2:05pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Horrible Homework
- 2:20pm Horrid Henry: Aliens Ate My Homework
- 4:10pm Mr. Bean: In The Pink
- 4:25pm Mr. Bean: Dinner For Two