Audio description TV guide
Close window
Previous week
Following week
Sort by time
Saturday 1st November
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:30am Cookery: James Martin: Home Comforts: Store Cupboard Staples
- 1:00pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Detling
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Devon
- 8:15pm Science Fiction Series: Doctor Who: Dark Water
- 9:00pm Drama: Casualty: Entrenched
BBC TWO (2)
- 11:30am Documentary: Map Man: Mrs P's A-Z
- 12:00pm Cookery: The Little Paris Kitchen: Cooking with Rachel Khoo
- 4:30pm DIY: The Great Interior Design Challenge: Cotswolds
- 9:00pm Drama: Frankenstein and the Vampyre: A Dark and Stormy Night
ITV 1 (3)
- 6:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Nasalation
- 6:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Pat Keeps The Rabbits
- 7:35am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Goldfish
- 8:15am Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Plays Air Guitar
- 10:20am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Death 'n Denial
- 2:00pm Drama: Doc Martin: Movement
- 4:00pm Film: The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (finishes at 6:00pm)
- 11:20pm Film: Bloody Sunday (finishes at 1:20am)
Channel 4 (4)
- 12:50am Film: Changing Lanes (finishes at 2:35am)
- 2:35am Drama: Boss: Redemption
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Itchy Brain Simulation
- 11:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Thanksgiving Decoupling
- 11:55am Childrens: The Simpsons: Bart Gets An F
- 12:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Heavy is the Head
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Victoria and Albert's Highland Fling
- 9:00pm Film: Red (finishes at 11:10pm)
Five (5)
- 10:50am Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door: Evicted and Convicted
- 8:05pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: The Soviet Steamroller
ITV 2 (6)
- 9:15am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 1:50pm Film: Honey (finishes at 3:45pm)
- 5:40pm Film: Casper (finishes at 7:35pm)
- 7:35pm Film: Back to the Future Part III (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 11:45pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
BBC THREE (7)
- 2:00am Sitcom: Bad Education: Swimming Gala
- 2:30am Reality Show: Life is Toff: First Born
- 9:00pm Drama: Sherlock: The Blind Banker
BBC FOUR (9)
- 7:00pm Nature: Land of the Lost Wolves
- 8:00pm Documentary: Maps: Power, Plunder and Possession: Spirit of the Age
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:25am Drama: Columbo: Lovely but Lethal
- 7:50am Drama: The Royal: Absent Friends
- 8:55am Drama: The Royal: Home and Dry
- 5:55pm Drama: Endeavour
- 9:00pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: Fit for Murder
Pick TV (11)
- 1:30am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Smithills
- 5:00am Documentary: Animal House
- 5:30am Documentary: Animal House
- 8:00am DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 9:00am DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 10:00am DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 11:00am DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 12:00pm DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
- 1:00pm DIY: 60 Minute Makeover
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Cookery: Man v Food: Boston
- 1:30pm Cookery: Man v Food: New York
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:05am Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Bethany
- 1:50am Film: Changing Lanes (finishes at 3:35am)
- 3:35am Drama: Boss: Redemption
- 12:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Itchy Brain Simulation
- 12:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Thanksgiving Decoupling
- 12:55pm Childrens: The Simpsons: Bart Gets An F
- 1:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Heavy is the Head
- 9:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Victoria and Albert's Highland Fling
- 10:00pm Film: Red (finishes at 12:10am)
More 4 (14)
- 12:00am Sitcom: Father Ted: Think Fast, Father Ted
- 12:35am Sitcom: Father Ted: Tentacles of Doom
- 3:00am Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 9:15am History Documentary: Time Team Special: The Edwardian Grand Designer
- 4:50pm Film: The Italian Job (finishes at 6:50pm)
- 8:00pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Escape from Victory
- 8:30pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Kicking Bishop Brennan up the Arse
Film4 (15)
- 6:35pm Film: Water for Elephants (finishes at 9:00pm)
Really (17)
- 4:00am Documentary: Bank of Mum and Dad
- 4:45am Documentary: Bank of Mum and Dad
- 2:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Somerset
- 4:00pm Consumer: Celebrity Fantasy Homes
- 5:00pm Consumer: Celebrity Fantasy Homes
- 11:00pm Documentary: Is That a Nail in Your Head?
Yesterday (19)
- 1:00am Documentary: Mafia's Greatest Hits
- 6:15am History Documentary: Bomber Boys
- 10:00am History Documentary: The World's Weirdest Weapons: Weapons of the Superspies
- 5:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Jerry Springer
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Esther Rantzen
- 9:00pm Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: By the Magnificent Thighs of Ernie Burniston
- 9:40pm Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: Errol Flynn Used to Have a Pair Like That
- 10:20pm Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: The Phantom of the Graveyard
Drama (20)
- 4:15am Gardening: A Garden for All Seasons: Northamptonshire
- 8:00pm Drama: Jonathan Creek: The Problem at Gallows Gate
- 9:00pm Drama: Waking the Dead: Harbinger
ITV 4 (24)
- 10:40am Drama: The Professionals: Blood Sports
ITV2+1 (27)
- 10:15am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 2:50pm Film: Honey (finishes at 4:45pm)
- 6:40pm Film: Casper (finishes at 8:35pm)
- 8:35pm Film: Back to the Future Part III (finishes at 11:00pm)
E4 (28)
- 1:45am Sitcom: New Girl: Halloween
- 3:50am Sitcom: Glee: The Rocky Horror Glee Show
- 6:45am Science Fiction Series: The 100: Murphy's Law
- 7:40am Drama: Suburgatory: Victor Ha
- 8:05am Drama: Suburgatory: Open Door Policy
- 12:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Blitzgiving
- 12:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Mermaid Theory
- 1:30pm Film: How the Grinch Stole Christmas (finishes at 3:40pm)
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Blitzgiving
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Mermaid Theory
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wildebeest Implementation
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Engagement Reaction
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Big Bran Hypothesis
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Roommate Transmogrification
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Skank Reflex Analysis
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Infestation Hypothesis
- 11:10pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Fuzzy Boots Corollary
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners
E4+1 (29)
- 12:05am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Rhinitis Revelation
- 12:35am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Good Guy Fluctuation
- 2:45am Sitcom: New Girl: Halloween
- 4:50am Sitcom: Glee: The Rocky Horror Glee Show
- 7:45am Science Fiction Series: The 100: Murphy's Law
- 8:40am Drama: Suburgatory: Victor Ha
- 9:05am Drama: Suburgatory: Open Door Policy
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Blitzgiving
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Mermaid Theory
- 2:30pm Film: How the Grinch Stole Christmas (finishes at 4:40pm)
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Blitzgiving
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Mermaid Theory
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wildebeest Implementation
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Engagement Reaction
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Big Bran Hypothesis
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Roommate Transmogrification
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Skank Reflex Analysis
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Infestation Hypothesis
5* (30)
- 11:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: The Fall
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Lying Down With Dogs
ITV1+1 (33)
- 12:10am Film: Paranormal Activity (finishes at 1:45am)
- 7:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Nasalation
- 7:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Pat Keeps The Rabbits
- 8:35am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Goldfish
- 9:15am Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Plays Air Guitar
- 11:20am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Death 'n Denial
- 3:00pm Drama: Doc Martin: Movement
- 5:00pm Film: The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (finishes at 7:00pm)
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:55pm Drama: Endeavour
- 10:00pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: Fit for Murder
Five +1 (44)
- 11:50am Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door: Evicted and Convicted
- 9:05pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: The Soviet Steamroller
Film4+1 (45)
- 7:35pm Film: Water for Elephants (finishes at 10:00pm)
Challenge (46)
- 12:15am Talk Show: Take Your Pick
- 12:45am Talk Show: Take Your Pick
- 1:15am Game Show: Timeline
- 6:00am Quiz Show: Damian's are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 7:00am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 8:30am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 6:30pm Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 11:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 3:05am Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Bethany
- 3:30am Documentary: Sarah Beeny's How to Sell Your Home
- 11:50pm Drama: Homeland: Shalwar Kameez
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:20am Film: The Howling (finishes at 2:10am)
- 11:40am Drama: The Professionals: Blood Sports
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 11:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 12:05pm Soap: Neighbours
- 12:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:05pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 5:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:15pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: The Soviet Steamroller
CBBC (120)
- 12:00pm Wolfblood: Moonrise
- 1:20pm The Dumping Ground: Quitters
- 1:50pm Richard Hammond's Miracles of Nature
- 2:35pm Hank Zipzer: The War of Words
- 3:00pm All at Sea: Halloween
- 6:00pm All at Sea: Halloween
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Fun With Words
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Was Round
- 7:40am Everything's Rosie: Bubble Trouble
- 8:00am Octonauts: The Scary Spookfish
- 8:15am Mike the Knight: Mighty Shield
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy Says Sorry
- 10:05am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Hazelnut Raid
- 10:45am The Furchester Hotel: The Furchester Hoot-El
- 11:45am Grandpa in My Pocket: No Two Rings the Same
- 12:15pm Balamory: Face Painting
- 3:05pm Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Hazelnut Raid
- 4:45pm Grandpa in My Pocket: No Two Rings the Same
- 5:00pm The Furchester Hotel: Furchester TV
- 5:35pm Topsy and Tim: School Run
- 5:50pm Charlie and Lola: But I Am An Aligator
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Porridge Machine
CITV (122)
- 6:25am Pat and Stan: Nasalation
- 6:35am Pat and Stan: Pat Keeps The Rabbits
- 7:35am Mr. Bean: Goldfish
- 8:15am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Plays Air Guitar
- 9:25am Scooby-Doo
- 12:05pm The Aquabats: Super Show! The Return of the Aquabats!
- 1:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Tricks and Treats
- 1:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Haunted House
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Weird Werewolf
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Dance Class
- 3:00pm Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids: The Soul Stealer
- 3:15pm Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids: Jamie's School Dinners
- 3:30pm Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids: Recyclops
- 3:45pm Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids: The Clothes Pig
- 4:00pm Tricky TV
- 4:30pm My Phone Genie: Indoor Activities
Sunday 2nd November
BBC ONE (1)
- 1:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Ardingly
- 2:00pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 3:15pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Essex
- 4:50pm Nature: Life Story: Growing Up
- 9:00pm Drama: Death in Paradise
BBC TWO (2)
- 1:00am Film: Silkwood (finishes at 3:05am)
- 11:50am Cookery: James Martin: Home Comforts: Dressed to Impress
- 12:20pm Cookery: Exploring China: A Culinary Adventure
- 1:20pm Film: Waterloo (finishes at 3:30pm)
- 4:00pm Nature: Inside the Animal Mind: Secrets of the Social World
- 7:00pm Scientific Documentary: Human Universe: A Place in Space and Time
- 8:00pm Nature: Wonders of the Monsoon: People of the Monsoon
- 11:35pm Drama: The Fall
ITV 1 (3)
- 6:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Double Pat
- 6:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: The Gamma Zapper
- 7:35am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Inventor
- 8:15am Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Single Sock Saga
- 10:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Murder in High-C
- 11:40am Film: Carry on Jack (finishes at 1:30pm)
- 4:30pm Drama: Downton Abbey
- 9:00pm Drama: Downton Abbey
Channel 4 (4)
- 1:50am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 6:40am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Columns
- 7:05am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Monday Night Football
- 12:30pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Bart
- 1:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Lisa
- 1:30pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Moe
- 1:55pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Marge
- 2:25pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Rolling Stones
- 2:55pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Mr Burns
- 3:25pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Ned
- 3:55pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Maggie
- 4:20pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Homer
- 4:50pm Film: The Simpsons Movie (finishes at 6:35pm)
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Secret History: WWI's Forgotten Heroes
- 9:00pm Drama: Homeland: Iron in the Fire
- 10:05pm Film: Shame (finishes at 11:55pm)
Five (5)
- 9:00pm Film: The Cabin in the Woods (finishes at 10:50pm)
ITV 2 (6)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 8:40am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 3:50pm Film: Valiant (finishes at 5:25pm)
- 5:25pm Film: The Lost World (finishes at 8:00pm)
- 11:05pm Film: The 40 Year Old Virgin (finishes at 1:20am)
BBC THREE (7)
- 2:10am Sitcom: Bad Education: Fundraising
- 2:40am Sitcom: Bad Education: The Exam
- 3:10am Sitcom: Bad Education: The Finale
- 7:30pm Science Fiction Series: Doctor Who: Dark Water
- 10:45pm Reality Show: Life is Toff: First Born
BBC FOUR (9)
- 12:05am Nature: Land of the Lost Wolves
- 2:55am Documentary: Maps: Power, Plunder and Possession: Spirit of the Age
- 7:00pm Documentary: The Ladybird Books Story: How Britain Got the Reading Bug
- 9:00pm Documentary: Storyville: Exposed: Magicians, Psychics and Frauds
ITV 3 (10)
- 7:55am Film: The Secret of My Succe$s (finishes at 10:00am)
- 10:00am Drama: Heartbeat: The Good Samaritan
- 11:05am Drama: Heartbeat: Blood Brothers
- 5:05pm Drama: Lewis: The Gift of Promise
- 7:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: The Hide
Pick TV (11)
- 4:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:00am Documentary: UK Border Force
- 10:00pm Documentary: US Bounty Hunters
- 10:30pm Documentary: US Bounty Hunters
Dave (12)
- 7:10am Motoring: Top Gear
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:30am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 10:00am Documentary: Trawlermen
- 10:40pm Comedy: Crackanory
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 2:50am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 7:40am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Columns
- 8:05am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Monday Night Football
- 1:30pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Bart
- 2:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Lisa
- 2:30pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Moe
- 2:55pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Marge
- 3:25pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Rolling Stones
- 3:55pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Mr Burns
- 4:25pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Ned
- 4:55pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Maggie
- 5:20pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Homer
- 5:50pm Film: The Simpsons Movie (finishes at 7:35pm)
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Secret History: WWI's Forgotten Heroes
- 10:00pm Drama: Homeland: Iron in the Fire
- 11:05pm Film: Shame (finishes at 12:55am)
More 4 (14)
- 12:05pm DIY: Building the Dream
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:50pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Escape from Victory
- 11:25pm Sitcom: Father Ted: Kicking Bishop Brennan up the Arse
- 11:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
Film4 (15)
- 1:00pm Film: The Parent Trap (finishes at 3:30pm)
- 5:10pm Film: The Wizard of Oz (finishes at 7:15pm)
- 7:15pm Film: Fantastic Mr. Fox (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: The Departed (finishes at 12:00am)
Really (17)
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 4:25am Documentary: Bank of Mum and Dad
- 6:00am Documentary: Bank of Mum and Dad
- 2:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Essex
- 3:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: North Yorkshire
- 4:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Derbyshire
- 5:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Wiltshire
- 9:00pm Documentary: Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends: Demolition Derby
- 10:00pm Documentary: Fat Girls and Feeders
Yesterday (19)
- 2:35am History Documentary: Professor Hutton's Curiosities: Dennis Severs' House
- 11:00am Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: The Self-Propelled Salad Strainer
- 11:40am Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: Ordeal by Trousers
- 12:20pm Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: Happy Birthday, Howard
- 1:00pm Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: By the Magnificent Thighs of Ernie Burniston
- 1:40pm Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: Errol Flynn Used to Have a Pair Like That
- 2:20pm Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: The Phantom of the Graveyard
- 3:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: Coral Seas
- 4:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: Tidal Seas
- 5:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: Coasts
- 6:00pm Nature: Superfish: The Fastest Predator
- 7:00pm Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: The Self-Propelled Salad Strainer
- 7:40pm Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: Ordeal by Trousers
- 8:20pm Sitcom: Last of the Summer Wine: Happy Birthday, Howard
ITV 4 (24)
- 10:45am Drama: The Professionals: Hijack
ITV2+1 (27)
- 1:00am Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 9:40am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 4:50pm Film: Valiant (finishes at 6:25pm)
- 6:25pm Film: The Lost World (finishes at 9:00pm)
E4 (28)
- 12:15am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners
- 12:45am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Xmas Party
- 1:20am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Double Date
- 1:50am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Sexless Innkeeper
- 2:15am Sitcom: New Girl: Halloween
- 6:45am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Marry Prankster
- 7:10am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Our Best Friend's Wedding
- 7:35am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Spooky Endings
- 10:00am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 1:35pm Sitcom: New Girl: Big News
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pulled Groin Extrapolation
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wiggly Finger Catalyst
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Russian Rocket Reaction
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Rhinitis Revelation
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Good Guy Fluctuation
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Junior Professor Solution
- 9:00pm Film: X-Men Origins: Wolverine (finishes at 11:10pm)
- 11:10pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Caravan Club
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Xmas Party
E4+1 (29)
- 1:15am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners
- 1:45am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Xmas Party
- 2:20am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Double Date
- 2:50am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Sexless Innkeeper
- 3:15am Sitcom: New Girl: Halloween
- 7:45am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Marry Prankster
- 8:10am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Our Best Friend's Wedding
- 8:35am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Spooky Endings
- 11:00am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 2:35pm Sitcom: New Girl: Big News
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pulled Groin Extrapolation
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wiggly Finger Catalyst
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Russian Rocket Reaction
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Rhinitis Revelation
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Good Guy Fluctuation
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Junior Professor Solution
- 10:00pm Film: X-Men Origins: Wolverine (finishes at 12:10am)
five USA (31)
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Call of Silence
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Heart Break
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Dead In His Tracks
- 10:00pm Drama: CSI: Miami: Just Murdered
- 11:00pm Drama: CSI: NY: Out Of The Sky
ITV1+1 (33)
- 12:35am Film: Bloody Sunday (finishes at 2:30am)
- 7:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Double Pat
- 7:35am Childrens: Pat and Stan: The Gamma Zapper
- 8:35am Childrens: Mr. Bean: Inventor
- 9:15am Childrens: Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Single Sock Saga
- 11:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Murder in High-C
- 12:40pm Film: Carry on Jack (finishes at 2:30pm)
- 5:30pm Drama: Downton Abbey
- 10:00pm Drama: Downton Abbey
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:05pm Drama: Lewis: The Gift of Promise
- 8:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: The Hide
Quest +1 (38)
- 12:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Terror in Disguise
- 1:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Deadly Trail
Five +1 (44)
- 10:00pm Film: The Cabin in the Woods (finishes at 11:50pm)
Film4+1 (45)
- 2:00pm Film: The Parent Trap (finishes at 4:30pm)
- 6:10pm Film: The Wizard of Oz (finishes at 8:15pm)
- 8:15pm Film: Fantastic Mr. Fox (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: The Departed (finishes at 1:00am)
Challenge (46)
- 12:00am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 1:30am Comedy: Wall of Fame
- 2:00am Entertainment: Britain's Hardest
- 3:00am Sport: UK's Strongest Man 2013: UK's Strongest Man: The Finals
- 4:00am Game Show: Bill Bailey's Bird Watching Bonanza!
- 6:00am Quiz Show: Damian's are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 7:00am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 8:00am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 8:30am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 6:00pm Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 6:30pm Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 7:00pm Game Show: Celebrity Squares
Four Seven (47)
- 12:50am Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 3:45am Reality Show: The Sex Clinic
- 9:00am Documentary: Sarah Beeny's How to Sell Your Home
- 12:30pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Heavy is the Head
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Victoria and Albert's Highland Fling
- 8:00pm Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
ITV4+1 (54)
- 11:45am Drama: The Professionals: Hijack
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:05am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:30am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 11:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:05pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 5:15pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
CBBC (120)
- 7:35am Strange Hill High: Big Mouth Strikes Again
- 10:15am Ludus
- 1:30pm Extreme School: Graduation Day
- 2:35pm Horrible Histories: Scary Special
- 6:00pm Worst Year of My Life: Again
- 6:25pm Rocket's Island: Fallout
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Fingal's Rock
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing We'd Never Seen Before
- 7:40am Everything's Rosie: Holly to the Rescue
- 8:00am Octonauts: The Lost Lemon Shark
- 8:15am Mike the Knight: Many Knights
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy Steals The Show
- 10:05am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Broken Bed
- 10:45am The Furchester Hotel: Furchester TV
- 11:45am Grandpa in My Pocket
- 12:15pm Balamory: Ways to Travel
- 3:05pm Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Broken Bed
- 4:45pm Grandpa in My Pocket
- 5:25pm Katie Morag: Katie Morag and the Halloween Pirate
- 5:40pm Katie Morag: Katie Morag and Izzy
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Camera
CITV (122)
- 6:25am Pat and Stan: Double Pat
- 6:35am Pat and Stan: The Gamma Zapper
- 7:35am Mr. Bean: Inventor
- 8:15am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Single Sock Saga
- 9:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Perfect Plant
- 9:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's School Play
- 1:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Reads a Book
- 1:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Trapped
- 1:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Sleepover
- 1:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's School Trip
- 3:00pm Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids: Why Boys Make Better Burglars
- 3:15pm Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids: The Watermelon Babies
- 3:30pm Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids: E-Boy
- 3:45pm Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids: Nobby's Nightmare
- 4:00pm Tricky TV
- 4:30pm My Phone Genie: Clever
Monday 3rd November
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Alexandra Palace
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Scullery Boy
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Shropshire
- 3:45pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 7:00pm Drama: The Passing Bells
- 8:00pm Soap: EastEnders
- 11:20pm Sitcom: Citizen Khan: Naani's Return
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:35am Drama: The Fall
- 2:30am Drama: Holby City: The Science of Imaginary Solutions
- 10:00am Cookery: Lorraine Pascale: How to be a Better Cook: Travis Francis
- 3:50pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Larry Lamb
- 4:50pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys Goes to Ireland: Bray to Dublin
- 7:00pm Cookery: Tom Kerridge's Best Ever Dishes: Crowd Pleasers
- 9:00pm Drama: Intruders: Time Has Come Today
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Drama: Grantchester
Channel 4 (4)
- 12:55am Comedy: The Simpsons: Tree House of Horror VIII
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Boy Meets Curl
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:30pm Documentary: Sarah Beeny's How to Sell Your Home
- 10:35pm Sitcom: Toast of London: Match Fit
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Secrets
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Drama: Gotham: Arkham
- 10:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: Black Ice
- 10:55pm Film: Once Upon a Time in Mexico (finishes at 12:50am)
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Race
- 11:45pm Sitcom: The Job Lot
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:00am Film: Drive (finishes at 1:30am)
- 3:30am Reality Show: Life is Toff: First Born
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 2:50am Documentary: The Ladybird Books Story: How Britain Got the Reading Bug
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Brighton to Crystal Palace
- 9:00pm Arts: The Art of Gothic: Britain's Midnight Hour: Blood for Sale: Gothic Goes Global
- 11:25pm Sitcom: Detectorists
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: Old Flames
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Cashing In
- 7:25am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: A Whiter Shade of Pale
- 2:05pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: A Whiter Shade of Pale
- 10:00pm Drama: Collision
Pick TV (11)
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 1:35pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 4:50pm Nature: Wildlife Emergency
Dave (12)
- 2:30am Drama: Suits: Dirty Little Secrets
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 7:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: Argentina
- 7:30pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: Argentina
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 1:55am Comedy: The Simpsons: Tree House of Horror VIII
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Boy Meets Curl
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:30pm Documentary: Sarah Beeny's How to Sell Your Home
- 11:35pm Sitcom: Toast of London: Match Fit
More 4 (14)
- 6:50pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00pm Film: Green Zone (finishes at 12:15am)
Film4 (15)
- 5:10pm Film: Casablanca (finishes at 7:15pm)
- 7:15pm Film: Jumper (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 11:15pm Film: Role Models (finishes at 1:10am)
Really (17)
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 4:25am Documentary: Bank of Mum and Dad
- 6:00am Documentary: Bank of Mum and Dad
- 9:05am Consumer: Escape to the Country: Scottish Borders
- 10:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: King's Tavern
- 1:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Scottish Borders
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Scottish Borders
- 10:00pm Documentary: Final Witness: Fatal Devotion
Yesterday (19)
- 2:35am History Documentary: Professor Hutton's Curiosities
- 10:00am History Documentary: The Golden Age of Steam Railways: Small is Beautiful
- 11:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 5:00pm History Documentary: The Golden Age of Steam Railways: Small is Beautiful
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Monty Don
- 8:00pm Education: The Sixties: Television Comes of Age
- 9:00pm Education: The Sixties: The Space Race
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: Inspector George Gently: Goodbye China
ITV 4 (24)
- 7:00am Drama: Minder: Another Bride, Another Groom
- 8:00am Drama: The Professionals: Kickback
- 11:05am Drama: Minder: The Birdman of Wormwood Scrubs
Dave ja vu (25)
- 3:30am Drama: Suits: Dirty Little Secrets
- 4:15am Drama: Suits: Bail Out
ITV2+1 (27)
- 12:05am Film: The 40 Year Old Virgin (finishes at 2:20am)
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 2:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 11:00pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Race
E4 (28)
- 12:50am Drama: Glue
- 3:05am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 7:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Give Me the Blame
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: About a Boy-Yoi-Yoing
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: In the Heat of the Noche
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Weekend at Barney's
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Fortress
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Griffin Equivalency
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Euclid Alternative
- 4:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: I'm Just Not That Into Me
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Weekend at Barney's
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Fortress
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Panty Piñata Polarization
- 8:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Big News
- 10:00pm Drama: Glue
- 11:05pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Isolation Permutation
- 11:35pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Ornithophobia Diffusion
E4+1 (29)
- 12:10am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Caravan Club
- 12:40am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Xmas Party
- 1:50am Drama: Glue
- 4:05am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Give Me the Blame
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: About a Boy-Yoi-Yoing
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: In the Heat of the Noche
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Weekend at Barney's
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Fortress
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Griffin Equivalency
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Euclid Alternative
- 5:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: I'm Just Not That Into Me
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Weekend at Barney's
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Fortress
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Panty Piñata Polarization
- 9:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Big News
- 11:00pm Drama: Glue
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door: Evicted and Convicted
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Drops Out
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Chained
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Black Water
- 9:00pm Drama: NCIS: Housekeeping
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Truth or Consequences
- 11:00pm Drama: NCIS: In the Dark
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Drama: Grantchester
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: A Whiter Shade of Pale
- 11:00pm Drama: Collision
Quest +1 (38)
- 12:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Predator
- 1:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Dishonoured
- 7:35am Sport: Fishing Road Trip USA: Virginia
- 8:00am Sport: Fishing Road Trip USA: Maryland
- 8:30am Sport: Fishing Road Trip USA: Pennsylvania
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Black Widow
- 5:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Jag E-Type
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Secrets
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 10:00pm Drama: Gotham: Arkham
- 11:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: Black Ice
- 11:55pm Film: Once Upon a Time in Mexico (finishes at 1:50am)
Film4+1 (45)
- 6:10pm Film: Casablanca (finishes at 8:15pm)
- 8:15pm Film: Jumper (finishes at 10:00pm)
Challenge (46)
- 2:30am Entertainment: Britain's Hardest
- 3:30am Sport: UK's Strongest Man 2013: UK's Strongest Man: The Finals
- 11:00am Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 4:00pm Game Show: Timeline
- 5:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 1:05am History Documentary: Walking Through History: Victoria and Albert's Highland Fling
- 2:05am History Documentary: Secret History: WWI's Forgotten Heroes
- 3:55am Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Secret History: WWI's Forgotten Heroes
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Victoria and Albert's Highland Fling
- 9:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 11:05pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
ITV4+1 (54)
- 8:00am Drama: Minder: Another Bride, Another Groom
- 9:00am Drama: The Professionals: Kickback
- 12:05pm Drama: Minder: The Birdman of Wormwood Scrubs
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 4:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (120)
- 7:20am Sidekick: Maxum Man Mark 2
- 8:55am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Alien
- 11:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Around The Flat in 80 Days
- 12:15pm Deadly 360: Birds of Prey
- 1:40pm Tracy Beaker Returns: Belonging
- 3:20pm Sidekick: This Hour Has 22,000,000 Minutes
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Chatterbox
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Was Stuck
- 8:00am Octonauts: Jawfish
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: How Rosie Mislaid Her Raggles
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy Wants The Beret
- 9:10am Bing: Balloon
- 9:20am Bing: Bye Bye
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Bear in the Woods
- 12:15pm Balamory: Gymnastics
- 1:10pm Bing: Balloon
- 1:20pm Bing: Bye Bye
- 2:30pm Little Charley Bear: Bear in the Woods
- 4:30pm Time for School
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Gargoyle
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: There Came a Big Spider
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Spring Cleaning
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Goes to the Theatre
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Boodle Poodle
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the New Best Friend
- 6:55am The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Behold...The Vision
- 10:25am Mr. Bean: In The Wild
- 10:40am Mr. Bean: Missing Teddy
- 10:55am Mr. Bean: No Parking
- 11:10am Mr. Bean: Bean's Bounty
- 12:25pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Haunted House
- 12:40pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Weird Werewolf
- 1:45pm Mr. Bean: Goldfish
- 2:00pm Mr. Bean: Inventor
- 4:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Comic Caper
- 4:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Fashion Show
- 5:30pm Mr. Bean: Car Trouble
- 5:45pm Mr. Bean: Restaurant
Tuesday 4th November
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Oswestry
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Unfinished Business
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Norfolk
- 3:45pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 7:00pm Drama: The Passing Bells
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:00pm Drama: Holby City: Chaos in Her Wings
- 9:00pm Drama: The Missing: Pray for Me
BBC TWO (2)
- 7:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 10:00am DIY: Building Dream Homes
- 3:50pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Richard Madeley
- 4:50pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys Goes to Ireland: Enfield to Drogheda
- 7:00pm DIY: The Great Interior Design Challenge: Victorian London
- 9:00pm Scientific Documentary: Human Universe: What is our Future?
- 11:15pm Nature: Wonders of the Monsoon: People of the Monsoon
ITV 1 (3)
Channel 4 (4)
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Color Yellow
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Psych out
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 7:00pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door: Evicted and Convicted
- 9:00pm Documentary: Miracle Babies
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Need to Know
- 10:55pm Drama: NCIS: The Tell
- 11:55pm Drama: NCIS: The Good Son
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Drama: The Vampire Diaries: I'll Remember
- 10:45pm Film: The 40 Year Old Virgin (finishes at 1:05am)
BBC THREE (7)
- 10:00pm Reality Show: Life is Toff: Bear Up
BBC FOUR (9)
- 12:55am Documentary: David Bowie and the Story of Ziggy Stardust
- 2:55am Arts: The Art of Gothic: Britain's Midnight Hour: Blood for Sale: Gothic Goes Global
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Waterloo to Canary Wharf
- 8:00pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Enfield to Cambridge
- 8:30pm Documentary: National Treasures of Wales: Coastal Care
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: Wheels
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: A Whiter Shade of Pale
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: The War of the Roses
- 2:05pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: The War of the Roses
- 10:00pm Drama: Collision
Pick TV (11)
- 2:00am Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: Law and Disorder
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Peterborough Museum
- 5:00am Documentary: Animal House
- 5:30am Documentary: Animal House
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 1:35pm Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 4:50pm Nature: Wildlife Emergency
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 10:00am Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: Argentina
- 10:30am Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: Argentina
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 2:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: Argentina
- 2:30pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: Argentina
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: Argentina
- 6:30pm Cookery: The Hairy Bikers Ride Again: Argentina
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Color Yellow
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
More 4 (14)
- 2:20am DIY: Grand Designs
- 11:25am Film: Sink the Bismarck! (finishes at 1:25pm)
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm DIY: Building the Dream
- 10:00pm Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings
Film4 (15)
- 4:30pm Film: Breakfast at Tiffany's (finishes at 6:50pm)
- 9:00pm Film: Tower Heist (finishes at 11:05pm)
- 11:05pm Film: What Lies Beneath (finishes at 1:35am)
Really (17)
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER: Tough Love
- 4:25am Scientific Documentary: The Boy Who Gave Birth to His Twin
- 9:05am Consumer: Escape to the Country: North Yorkshire
- 1:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: North Yorkshire
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: North Yorkshire
- 9:00pm Documentary: Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends: Off-Off Broadway
Yesterday (19)
- 12:00am History Documentary: The Golden Age of Steam Railways: Small is Beautiful
- 1:00am Documentary: Mafia's Greatest Hits
- 2:35am History Documentary: Professor Hutton's Curiosities
- 11:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 12:00pm Education: The Sixties: The Space Race
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Rupert Penry-Jones
- 9:00pm History Documentary: The Sixties: Sex, Drugs and Rock N' Roll
- 11:00pm Documentary: Mafia's Greatest Hits
Drama (20)
- 4:15am History Documentary: Find My Past: Dunkirk
ITV 4 (24)
- 7:00am Drama: Minder: The Birdman of Wormwood Scrubs
- 8:00am Drama: The Professionals: It's Only a Beautiful Picture
- 11:05am Drama: Minder: The Son Also Rises
- 11:15pm Film: A Dangerous Man (finishes at 1:15am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 12:45am Sitcom: The Job Lot
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:45am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 2:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Drama: The Vampire Diaries: I'll Remember
- 11:45pm Film: The 40 Year Old Virgin (finishes at 2:05am)
E4 (28)
- 12:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Rough Patch
- 12:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Last Cigarette Ever
- 1:35am Science Fiction Series: The 100: Murphy's Law
- 3:55am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Give Me the Blame
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 7:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Finishing the Hat
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: I'm Just Not That Into Me
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Straight Dope
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Time Travelers
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Romeward Bound
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Panty Piñata Polarization
- 4:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Catch and Release
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Time Travelers
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Romeward Bound
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The White Asparagus Triangulation
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hamburger Postulate
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Middle Earth Paradigm
- 9:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Dance
- 9:30pm Sitcom: New Girl: Cruise
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Flaming Spittoon Acquisition
- 11:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Speckerman Recurrence
E4+1 (29)
- 12:05am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Isolation Permutation
- 12:35am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Ornithophobia Diffusion
- 1:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Rough Patch
- 1:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Last Cigarette Ever
- 2:35am Science Fiction Series: The 100: Murphy's Law
- 4:55am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Give Me the Blame
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:15am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Finishing the Hat
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: I'm Just Not That Into Me
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Straight Dope
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Time Travelers
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Romeward Bound
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Panty Piñata Polarization
- 5:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Catch and Release
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Time Travelers
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Romeward Bound
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The White Asparagus Triangulation
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hamburger Postulate
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Middle Earth Paradigm
- 10:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Dance
- 10:30pm Sitcom: New Girl: Cruise
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 12:00am Drama: NCIS: Los Angeles: Full Throttle
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Doppelgänger
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: The Meat Puzzle
ITV1+1 (33)
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: The War of the Roses
- 11:00pm Drama: Collision
Quest +1 (38)
- 1:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Millionaire Murder
- 4:00am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Mercedes (Part 1 of 2)
- 7:35am Sport: Fishing Road Trip USA: New Jersey
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Steve Wyrick and Icee Bikes
- 5:00pm Motoring: Chop Shop: London Garage
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Mini Moke
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Psych out
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door: Evicted and Convicted
- 10:00pm Documentary: Miracle Babies
- 11:00pm Drama: NCIS: Need to Know
- 11:55pm Drama: NCIS: The Tell
Film4+1 (45)
- 12:15am Film: Role Models (finishes at 2:10am)
- 5:30pm Film: Breakfast at Tiffany's (finishes at 7:50pm)
- 10:00pm Film: Tower Heist (finishes at 12:05am)
Challenge (46)
- 2:00am Game Show: Timeline
- 11:00am Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 12:00pm Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 4:00pm Game Show: Timeline
- 5:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Victoria and Albert's Highland Fling
- 8:00pm Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 11:40pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
ITV4+1 (54)
- 8:00am Drama: Minder: The Birdman of Wormwood Scrubs
- 9:00am Drama: The Professionals: It's Only a Beautiful Picture
- 12:05pm Drama: Minder: The Son Also Rises
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 9:00pm Drama: Gotham: Arkham
- 10:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: Black Ice
- 10:55pm Film: Once Upon a Time in Mexico (finishes at 12:50am)
CBBC (120)
- 7:20am Sidekick: To Party Perchance to Party
- 8:55am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Doggie Tale
- 11:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Operation Nev
- 12:15pm Deadly 360: Dogs
- 1:40pm Tracy Beaker Returns: Eggs
- 3:20pm Sidekick: Halloweenie
- 5:30pm Ludus
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: The Chef
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Knew Everything
- 8:00am Octonauts: Porcupine Puffer
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: How Holly Got Her Groove Back
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy Wants The Blues
- 9:10am Bing: Dressing Up
- 9:20am Bing: Swing
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Charley's Wonder Wellies
- 12:15pm Balamory: Big City
- 1:10pm Bing: Dressing Up
- 1:20pm Bing: Swing
- 2:30pm Little Charley Bear: Charley's Wonder Wellies
- 4:30pm Time for School
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Wooden Horse
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Ribbon Fall
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: The Wonderbubble Weather
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Spots
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Horrid Boy?
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry So Not a Girl!
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Here to Entertain You!
- 6:55am The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Assault on 42
- 10:25am Mr. Bean: Artful Bean
- 10:40am Mr. Bean: The Fly
- 10:55am Mr. Bean: Mime Games
- 11:10am Mr. Bean: Spring Clean
- 12:25pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Comic Caper
- 12:40pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Fashion Show
- 1:45pm Mr. Bean: Car Trouble
- 2:00pm Mr. Bean: Restaurant
- 4:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Knows it All
- 4:30pm Horrid Henry: Moody Margaret, Superstar
- 5:30pm Mr. Bean: Art Thief; Scaredy Bean
- 5:45pm Mr. Bean: Art Thief; Scaredy Bean
Wednesday 5th November
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Kingston
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: The Curse of the Mummy
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cornwall
- 3:45pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 7:00pm Drama: The Passing Bells
- 8:00pm Drama: Waterloo Road
- 11:45pm Film: Away From Her (finishes at 1:30am)
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:15am Documentary: Operation Stonehenge: What Lies Beneath
- 7:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 9:00am Travel: Sacred Rivers with Simon Reeve: The Nile
- 10:00am DIY: Building Dream Homes
- 3:50pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Celia Imrie
- 4:50pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys Goes to Ireland: Dundalk to Portadown
- 7:00pm DIY: The Great Interior Design Challenge: Fishermen's Cottages
- 9:00pm Travel: Great Continental Railway Journeys: Tula to St Petersburg
- 11:15pm History Documentary: Gunpowder 5/11: The Greatest Terror Plot
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Documentary: Broadmoor
Channel 4 (4)
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Postcards from the Wedge
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00pm Documentary: Grayson Perry: Who are You?
- 11:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Five (5)
- 3:10am Documentary: Underground Britain
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Dead Air
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 10:00pm Drama: Wentworth: Jail Birds
ITV 2 (6)
- 1:30am Drama: The Vampire Diaries: I'll Remember
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Race
- 10:30pm Film: Happy Gilmore (finishes at 12:25am)
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Reality Show: Life is Toff: Bear Up
- 1:30am Soap: EastEnders
- 8:00pm Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey
- 8:30pm Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:20am Documentary: National Treasures of Wales: Coastal Care
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys: Ely to King's Lynn
- 11:30pm Documentary: The Making of Elton John: Madman Across the Water
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: The Honeymooners
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: The War of the Roses
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Ties That Bind
- 2:05pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Ties That Bind
- 10:00pm Drama: Collision
Pick TV (11)
- 12:00am Drama: Revolution: The Night the Lights Went Out in Georgia
- 2:00am Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: Law and Disorder
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Tissington
- 5:00am Documentary: Animal House
- 5:30am Documentary: Animal House
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:50pm Nature: Wildlife Emergency
Dave (12)
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Postcards from the Wedge
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 10:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 11:00pm Documentary: Grayson Perry: Who are You?
More 4 (14)
- 1:00am DIY: Building the Dream
- 2:05am Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings
- 6:50pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm Scientific Documentary: The Worlds Weirdest Weather
Film4 (15)
- 6:25pm Film: The Parent Trap (finishes at 9:00pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Documentary: Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends: Off-Off Broadway
- 1:00am Documentary: My Small Breasts and I
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 9:05am Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cumbria
- 10:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Waverly Hills Sanitarium
- 1:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cumbria
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cumbria
- 8:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Warwickshire
Yesterday (19)
- 1:00am Documentary: Mafia's Greatest Hits
- 1:45am History Documentary: Find My Past: Bounty
- 2:35am History Documentary: Professor Hutton's Curiosities
- 6:15am History Documentary: History Cold Case: The Skeletons of Windy Pits
- 11:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 8:00pm History Documentary: The Sixties: Sex, Drugs and Rock N' Roll
Drama (20)
- 2:50am History Documentary: Find My Past: Titanic
ITV 4 (24)
- 7:00am Drama: Minder: The Son Also Rises
- 8:00am Drama: The Professionals: Foxhole On the Roof
- 11:05am Drama: Minder: Why Pay Tax
- 11:10pm Film: Mercury Rising (finishes at 1:25am)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 2:30am Drama: The Vampire Diaries: I'll Remember
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:00pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Race
- 11:30pm Film: Happy Gilmore (finishes at 1:25am)
E4 (28)
- 1:00am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Pastry Porn
- 4:00am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Finishing the Hat
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Catch and Release
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Incident
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Bro-Mitzvah
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something Old
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The White Asparagus Triangulation
- 4:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: The Ballad of Piggy Duckworth
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Bro-Mitzvah
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something Old
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 10:10pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Shiny Trinket Maneuver
- 10:40pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Recombination Hypothesis
E4+1 (29)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Flaming Spittoon Acquisition
- 12:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Speckerman Recurrence
- 2:00am Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the Pastry Porn
- 5:00am Drama: Desperate Housewives: Finishing the Hat
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Catch and Release
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Incident
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Bro-Mitzvah
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something Old
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The White Asparagus Triangulation
- 5:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: The Ballad of Piggy Duckworth
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Bro-Mitzvah
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something Old
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 11:10pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Shiny Trinket Maneuver
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Recombination Hypothesis
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Black Water
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Witness
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Caught on Tape
- 11:55pm Drama: CSI: Miami: Dead Zone
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Documentary: Broadmoor
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Ties That Bind
- 11:00pm Drama: Collision
Quest +1 (38)
- 1:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Deadly Business
- 4:00am Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Mercedes (Part 2 of 2)
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Aaron Bike
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Range Rover
Five +1 (44)
- 12:55am Drama: NCIS: The Good Son
- 4:10am Documentary: Underground Britain
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Dead Air
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 11:00pm Drama: Wentworth: Jail Birds
Film4+1 (45)
- 12:05am Film: What Lies Beneath (finishes at 2:35am)
- 7:25pm Film: The Parent Trap (finishes at 10:00pm)
Challenge (46)
- 1:00am Game Show: Timeline
- 11:00am Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 12:00pm Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 4:00pm Game Show: Timeline
- 5:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 1:40am History Documentary: Walking Through History: Victoria and Albert's Highland Fling
- 3:35am Documentary: Sarah Beeny's How to Sell Your Home
- 7:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 11:05pm DIY: Grand Designs
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:15am Film: A Dangerous Man (finishes at 2:15am)
- 8:00am Drama: Minder: The Son Also Rises
- 9:00am Drama: The Professionals: Foxhole On the Roof
- 12:05pm Drama: Minder: Why Pay Tax
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Documentary: The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door: Evicted and Convicted
- 9:00pm Documentary: Miracle Babies
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Need to Know
- 10:55pm Drama: NCIS: The Tell
- 11:55pm Drama: NCIS: The Good Son
CBBC (120)
- 7:20am Sidekick: Gone Gaga
- 8:55am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Bad Girls
- 11:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Teething Trouble
- 12:15pm Deadly 360: Sharks and Rays
- 1:40pm Tracy Beaker Returns: Justine Littlewood Returns
- 3:20pm Sidekick: Eric Squared
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Thunder
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Took Us on an Adventure
- 8:00am Octonauts: Damselfish
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: The Slowest Race That Ever There Was
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy Plays Ball
- 9:10am Bing: Fireworks
- 9:20am Bing: Something for Sula
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Hide and Seek Charley
- 12:15pm Balamory: The Story Pole
- 1:10pm Bing: Fireworks
- 1:20pm Bing: Something for Sula
- 2:30pm Little Charley Bear: Hide and Seek Charley
- 4:30pm Time for School
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Knightly Play
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Fancy Park
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Dancing with Delight
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Rock Music
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry in Detention
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Code Crackers
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, My Weird Family
- 6:55am The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Yellowjacket
- 10:25am Mr. Bean: No Pets
- 10:40am Mr. Bean: A Ray Of Sunshine
- 10:55am Mr. Bean: Birthday Bear
- 11:10am Mr. Bean: The Mole
- 12:25pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Knows it All
- 12:40pm Horrid Henry: Moody Margaret, Superstar
- 1:45pm Mr. Bean: Art Thief; Scaredy Bean
- 2:00pm Mr. Bean: Art Thief; Scaredy Bean
- 4:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Does His Homework
- 4:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Bogey Brain Sleepover
Thursday 6th November
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: London
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Not Waving
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Hampshire
- 3:45pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 7:00pm Drama: The Passing Bells
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 9:00pm Nature: Life Story: Home
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:15am Drama: Intruders: Time Has Come Today
- 1:30am Documentary: The Kitchen
- 2:30am Science Fiction Series: Doctor Who: Dark Water
- 5:20am History Documentary: Ancient Egypt
- 7:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 9:00am Scientific Documentary: Human Universe: Apeman - Spaceman
- 3:50pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: John Barnes
- 4:50pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys Goes to Ireland: Belfast to Whitehead
- 7:00pm DIY: The Great Interior Design Challenge: Welwyn Garden City
- 9:00pm Drama: Peaky Blinders
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Drama: The Great Fire
Channel 4 (4)
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Stealing First Base
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00pm Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 9:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Phoebe
Five (5)
- 12:00am Soap: Dallas: Dead Reckoning
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Missing
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm Documentary: Underground Britain
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:10pm Film: Jurassic Park III (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 10:50pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Race
BBC THREE (7)
BBC FOUR (9)
- 9:00pm History Documentary: Pompeii: Life and Death in a Roman Town
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Detectorists
- 10:30pm Arts: The Art of Gothic: Britain's Midnight Hour: Blood for Sale: Gothic Goes Global
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: The Whiz Kid
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Ties That Bind
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Deadlier Than the Male
- 2:05pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Deadlier Than the Male
- 10:00pm Drama: Collision
Pick TV (11)
- 2:45am Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: Law and Disorder
- 5:00am Documentary: Animal House
- 5:30am Documentary: Animal House
- 10:00am Documentary: Highway Cops
- 10:30am Documentary: Highway Cops
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:50pm Nature: Wildlife Emergency
Dave (12)
- 2:50am Cookery: Man v Food Presents: Carnivore Edition 'Volume 1'
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey
- 10:40pm Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:00am Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Stealing First Base
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 10:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 11:00pm Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Phoebe
More 4 (14)
- 2:05am Scientific Documentary: The Worlds Weirdest Weather
- 6:50pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
Really (17)
- 12:00am Drama: Covert Affairs: The Last Thing You Should Do
- 12:55am Drama: Covert Affairs: Speed Of Life
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 9:05am Consumer: Escape to the Country: Somerset
- 10:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Alcatraz
- 1:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Somerset
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Somerset
- 8:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Pico House Hotel
- 9:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Tooele Hospital
Yesterday (19)
- 1:45am History Documentary: Find My Past: Royal Scandal
- 2:35am History Documentary: Professor Hutton's Curiosities
- 6:15am History Documentary: History Cold Case: The York 113
- 11:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Jason Donovan
- 10:00pm History Documentary: Cilla's Unswung Sixties
- 11:00pm Documentary: Black Ops: Operation Thunderbolt
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: Maisie Raine: The Witness
- 9:00pm Drama: New Tricks: The War Against Drugs
ITV 4 (24)
- 1:25am Drama: Minder: Why Pay Tax
- 6:50am Drama: Minder: Why Pay Tax
- 7:50am Drama: The Professionals: Operation Susie
- 11:55am Drama: Minder: Broken Arrow
- 12:55pm Drama: The Professionals: You'll Be All Right
Dave ja vu (25)
- 3:50am Cookery: Man v Food Presents: Carnivore Edition 'Volume 1'
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:15am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:10pm Film: Jurassic Park III (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 11:50pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Race
E4 (28)
- 12:45am Drama: Glue
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: The Ballad of Piggy Duckworth
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Storm Before the Calm
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something New
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Pilot
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 4:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: No, You Can’t Sit with Us
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something New
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Pilot
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Financial Permeability
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Junior Professor Solution
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The First Pitch Insufficiency
- 9:30pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the First Day of School
- 10:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Dance
- 10:30pm Sitcom: New Girl: Cruise
E4+1 (29)
- 1:45am Drama: Glue
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: The Ballad of Piggy Duckworth
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: The Storm Before the Calm
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something New
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Pilot
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vartabedian Conundrum
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Killer Robot Instability
- 5:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: No, You Can’t Sit with Us
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something New
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Pilot
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Financial Permeability
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Junior Professor Solution
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The First Pitch Insufficiency
- 10:30pm Sitcom: 2 Broke Girls: And the First Day of School
- 11:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Dance
- 11:30pm Sitcom: New Girl: Cruise
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Pop Life
- 11:55pm Drama: CSI: Miami: Death Grip
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:00pm Drama: The Great Fire
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Deadlier Than the Male
- 11:00pm Drama: Collision
Quest +1 (38)
- 1:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Temple of Fear
- 2:30am DIY: Challenge Tommy Walsh: The Bungalow (Part 3)
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Schussler Bike
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Frogeye Sprite
Five +1 (44)
- 1:00am Soap: Dallas: Dead Reckoning
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Missing
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Documentary: Underground Britain
Challenge (46)
- 1:00am Game Show: Timeline
- 11:00am Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 12:00pm Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 4:00pm Game Show: Timeline
- 5:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 5:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
Four Seven (47)
- 2:40am History Documentary: Secret History: WWI's Forgotten Heroes
- 10:00pm Documentary: Grayson Perry: Who are You?
- 11:05pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:10am Film: Mercury Rising (finishes at 2:25am)
- 2:25am Drama: Minder: Why Pay Tax
- 7:50am Drama: Minder: Why Pay Tax
- 8:50am Drama: The Professionals: Operation Susie
- 12:55pm Drama: Minder: Broken Arrow
- 1:55pm Drama: The Professionals: You'll Be All Right
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00pm Drama: Wentworth: Jail Birds
CBBC (120)
- 7:20am Sidekick: Like Supervillain, Like Son
- 8:55am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Big Fight
- 11:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Everyone Loves Chops
- 12:15pm Deadly 360: Wasps and Spiders
- 1:40pm Tracy Beaker Returns: Reward
- 3:20pm Sidekick: Squawk
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: Gadgets
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Things We Can be
- 8:00am Octonauts: Sperm Whale
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: Bossy Bluebird
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy's Picnic
- 9:10am Bing: Knack
- 9:20am Bing: Blocks
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Choo Choo Charley
- 12:15pm Balamory: Tasty
- 1:10pm Bing: Knack
- 1:20pm Bing: Blocks
- 2:30pm Little Charley Bear: Choo Choo Charley
- 4:30pm Time for School
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and the Tour of the Castle
- 5:00pm Timmy Time: Timmy and the Dragon
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Pipe Conductor
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Mistress Smiley's Medieval Fairground Fun
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Porridge Party
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, It's All Your Fault
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Rocking the World
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry - Nothing But the Truth
- 6:55am The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Code Red
- 10:25am Mr. Bean: Roadworks
- 10:40am Mr. Bean: The Sofa
- 10:55am Mr. Bean: Treasure!
- 11:10am Mr. Bean: Homeless
- 12:25pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Does His Homework
- 12:40pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Bogey Brain Sleepover
- 4:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Hit Song
- 4:30pm Horrid Henry: The Movie
- 5:30pm Mr. Bean: Hot Date; Wanted
- 5:45pm Mr. Bean: Hot Date; Wanted
Friday 7th November
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Anglesey
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: Sea Change
- 3:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Cornwall
- 3:45pm Documentary: Holiday of My Lifetime with Len Goodman
- 7:00pm Drama: The Passing Bells
- 8:00pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:30pm Sitcom: Citizen Khan: The in-Laws
- 11:20pm Drama: The Secrets: The Return
- 11:50pm Soap: EastEnders Omnibus
BBC TWO (2)
- 7:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 3:50pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: John Bishop
- 4:50pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys Goes to Ireland: Ballymoney to Londonderry
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Drama: Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil (Part 1 of 2)
- 10:40pm Film: American Gangster (finishes at 1:25am)
Channel 4 (4)
- 12:15am Documentary: One Born Every Minute
- 2:35am Documentary: Dispatches: Rice: How Safe is Our Food?
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Greatest Story Ever Doh'd
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
- 11:05pm Sitcom: Toast of London: Match Fit
- 11:40pm Sitcom: Scrotal Recall: Phoebe
Five (5)
- 12:15pm Documentary: Underground Britain
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Split Decision
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 7:00pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Overlord
ITV 2 (6)
- 6:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:15am Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:45pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Film: Knocked Up (finishes at 11:35pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:30am Reality Show: Life is Toff: Bear Up
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Bad Education: The American
- 10:30pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 2:30am Sitcom: Detectorists
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Rule Britannia! Music, Mischief and Morals in the 18th Century
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:00am Sitcom: The Upper Hand: Family Ties
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Deadlier Than the Male
- 7:20am Drama: Wild at Heart
- 10:55am Drama: Inspector Morse: Twilight of the Gods
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Jobs for the Boys
- 2:00pm Drama: Wild at Heart
- 6:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Jobs for the Boys
- 10:00pm Drama: Collision
Pick TV (11)
- 2:45am Documentary: Brit Cops: Frontline Crime: Law and Disorder
- 5:30am Documentary: Animal House
- 8:00am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 8:30am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 10:00am Documentary: Highway Cops
- 10:30am Documentary: Highway Cops
- 11:00am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 11:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 4:50pm Nature: Wildlife Emergency
- 11:00pm Documentary: Road Wars
Dave (12)
- 1:00am Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey
- 1:40am Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey
- 8:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 1:15am Documentary: One Born Every Minute
- 3:35am Documentary: Dispatches: Rice: How Safe is Our Food?
- 5:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Greatest Story Ever Doh'd
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
More 4 (14)
- 1:20am DIY: Grand Designs
- 6:50pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 9:00pm Film: The Italian Job (finishes at 11:00pm)
Film4 (15)
- 11:00am Film: Casablanca (finishes at 1:05pm)
- 6:35pm Film: Water for Elephants (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: The Bank Job (finishes at 11:10pm)
Really (17)
- 1:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Hellfire Caves
- 4:00am Documentary: Bizarre ER
- 9:05am Consumer: Escape to the Country: North Yorkshire
- 10:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Mizpah Hotel
- 1:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: North Yorkshire
- 7:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: North Yorkshire
- 11:00pm Documentary: Cold Justice
- 11:55pm Documentary: Cold Justice
Yesterday (19)
- 1:00am History Documentary: Titanic: The Band Played on
- 1:45am History Documentary: Find My Past: Titanic
- 2:35am History Documentary: Professor Hutton's Curiosities: Hunterian and Cinema Museum
- 6:15am History Documentary: History Cold Case: The Bodies in the Well
- 11:00am History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators: The Dutch Collaborator
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Nazi Collaborators: The Dutch Collaborator
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Hugh Quarshie
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Raiders of the Lost Past: The Hunt for Pirate's Treasure
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: New Tricks: The War Against Drugs
- 9:00pm Drama: Jonathan Creek: Mother Redcap
ITV 4 (24)
- 12:35am Film: Guest House Paradiso (finishes at 2:25am)
- 7:00am Drama: Minder: Broken Arrow
- 8:00am Drama: The Professionals: You'll Be All Right
- 11:05am Drama: Minder: Poetic Justice, Innit
- 11:15pm Film: Age of Heroes (finishes at 1:20am)
Dave ja vu (25)
- 2:00am Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey
- 2:40am Sitcom: Gavin and Stacey
ITV2+1 (27)
- 7:45am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:15am Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:15pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:45pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:00pm Film: Knocked Up (finishes at 12:35am)
E4 (28)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Beta Test Initiation
- 12:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Contraction
- 1:30am Drama: Glue
- 2:30am Sitcom: PhoneShop: #Goodtimes
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00am Drama: Suburgatory: No, You Can’t Sit with Us
- 8:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Un-Sabotagable
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Purple Giraffe
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Sweet Taste of Liberty
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Financial Permeability
- 4:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Dalia Nicole Smith
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Purple Giraffe
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Sweet Taste of Liberty
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Maternal Capacitance
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cushion Saturation
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The First Pitch Insufficiency
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hamburger Postulate
- 9:00pm Film: X-Men Origins: Wolverine (finishes at 11:15pm)
- 11:15pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Vacation Solution
- 11:45pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Rothman Disintegration
E4+1 (29)
- 1:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Beta Test Initiation
- 1:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Contraction
- 2:30am Drama: Glue
- 3:30am Sitcom: PhoneShop: #Goodtimes
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: No, You Can’t Sit with Us
- 9:30am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Un-Sabotagable
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Purple Giraffe
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Sweet Taste of Liberty
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Friendship Algorithm
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Financial Permeability
- 5:30pm Drama: Suburgatory: Dalia Nicole Smith
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Purple Giraffe
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Sweet Taste of Liberty
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Maternal Capacitance
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cushion Saturation
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The First Pitch Insufficiency
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hamburger Postulate
- 10:00pm Film: X-Men Origins: Wolverine (finishes at 12:15am)
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
five USA (31)
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: The Meat Puzzle
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: In the Dark
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Housekeeping
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Drama: Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil (Part 1 of 2)
- 11:40pm Film: American Gangster (finishes at 2:25am)
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Jobs for the Boys
- 11:00pm Drama: Collision
Quest +1 (38)
- 1:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Silent Strike
- 2:00pm Motoring: American Chopper: Dodge Ram Bike
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Saab 9-3
Five +1 (44)
- 1:15pm Documentary: Underground Britain
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Split Decision
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm History Documentary: World War II in Colour: Overlord
Film4+1 (45)
- 12:00pm Film: Casablanca (finishes at 2:05pm)
- 7:35pm Film: Water for Elephants (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: The Bank Job (finishes at 12:10am)
Challenge (46)
- 12:15am Talk Show: Take Your Pick
- 12:45am Talk Show: Take Your Pick
- 1:15am Game Show: Timeline
- 11:00am Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 12:00pm Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 4:00pm Game Show: Timeline
Four Seven (47)
- 3:10am Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 8:00pm Documentary: George Clarke's Amazing Spaces
- 9:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 10:00pm DIY: Grand Designs
ITV4+1 (54)
- 1:35am Film: Guest House Paradiso (finishes at 3:25am)
- 8:00am Drama: Minder: Broken Arrow
- 9:00am Drama: The Professionals: You'll Be All Right
- 12:05pm Drama: Minder: Poetic Justice, Innit
Five +24 (55)
- 12:00am Soap: Dallas: Dead Reckoning
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 8:00pm Documentary: Underground Britain
CBBC (120)
- 7:20am Sidekick: A Monster Headache
- 8:55am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Hollywood Dream
- 11:50am Bear Behaving Badly: The Perfect Ice Cream Flavour
- 12:15pm Deadly 360: Crocodiles
- 1:40pm Tracy Beaker Returns: Going Home
- 3:20pm Sidekick: Internal Affairs
- 5:30pm All at Sea: Dummy
- 6:40pm The Story of Tracy Beaker
CBeebies (121)
- 6:30am Me Too!: A Joke Too Far
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Was Other Things
- 8:00am Octonauts: Bowhead Whales
- 8:15am Everything's Rosie: The Call of the Wild
- 8:35am Timmy Time: Timmy Tries to Hide
- 9:10am Bing: Hearts
- 9:20am Bing: Ducks
- 10:30am Little Charley Bear: Charley's Birthday Surprise
- 12:15pm Balamory: Teddy Bears' Picnic
- 1:10pm Bing: Hearts
- 1:20pm Bing: Ducks
- 2:30pm Little Charley Bear: Charley's Birthday Surprise
- 4:30pm Time for School
- 4:45pm Mike the Knight: Mike the Knight and Mr Cuddles' Bath Time
- 5:00pm The Furchester Hotel: Penguin Bobsleigh Team
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Slow Quest
- 5:20pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Waffling at the Windmill
- 6:00pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Star Stick
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Delivers the Milk
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Goes Gross
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Money Talks
- 6:55am The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes: Winter Soldiers
- 10:25am Mr. Bean: Camping
- 10:40am Mr. Bean: Chocks Away
- 10:55am Mr. Bean: Royal Bean
- 11:10am Mr. Bean: Young Bean
- 12:25pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Hit Song
- 12:40pm Horrid Henry: The Movie
- 1:45pm Mr. Bean: Hot Date; Wanted
- 2:00pm Mr. Bean: Hot Date; Wanted
- 4:15pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (finishes at 6:00pm)