Audio description TV guide
Close window
Previous week
Following week
Sort by time
Thursday 2nd July
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Hemswell
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:00pm Documentary: Britain Beneath Your Feet: Building Britain
- 9:00pm Cookery: Celebrity MasterChef
BBC TWO (2)
- 2:45am Documentary: Kate Humble: Living with Nomads: Siberia
- 8:15am Documentary: Animals Unexpected
- 11:20pm Documentary: The Bank: A Matter of Life and Debt: Love and Money
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Documentary: Superhospital
Channel 4 (4)
- 5:10am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 9:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Habitation Configuration
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The 43 Peculiarity
- 3:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Childrens: The Simpsons
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Documentary: The Tribe
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Stakeout
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV 2 (6)
- 1:35am Drama: The Vampire Diaries: I'm Thinking of You All the While
- 7:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:35am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:40pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 7:30pm Film: Jurassic Park (finishes at 10:00pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Competition
- 1:00am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: The Website
- 1:30am Documentary: Insane Fight Club
- 3:00am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Competition
- 3:30am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: The Website
- 10:00pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:55am Drama: Dirk Gently
- 8:00pm Nature: How the Wild West Was Won with Ray Mears: Great Plains
- 9:00pm Documentary: Catching History's Criminals: The Forensics Story: Instruments of Murder
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:25am Drama: Heartbeat: Stop Gap
- 8:30am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: O'Malley's Luck
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: Heirs Apparent
- 3:10pm Drama: Wild at Heart: Series 5,
- 5:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Heirs Apparent
- 7:00pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Always a Thief
- 8:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: Killing Time
Pick TV (11)
- 5:00am Documentary: Animal House
- 5:30am Documentary: Animal House
Dave (12)
- 8:10am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 6:10am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 10:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Habitation Configuration
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The 43 Peculiarity
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Childrens: The Simpsons
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 10:00pm Documentary: The Tribe
More 4 (14)
- 1:00am DIY: Grand Designs
- 2:05am Drama: The Good Wife: Wanna Partner?
- 10:00am Cookery: Jamie's Comfort Food
- 6:50pm Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00pm Drama: The Good Wife: I Fought the Law
Film4 (15)
- 6:40pm Film: Water for Elephants (finishes at 9:00pm)
Really (17)
- 11:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Shanghai Tunnels
- 12:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: The National Hotel
- 1:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: Mallorca
- 6:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: Mallorca
- 8:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Bannack Ghost Town
Yesterday (19)
- 2:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: John Bishop
- 4:00pm Scientific Documentary: Wonders of the Solar System: The Thin Blue Line
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Carol Vorderman
Drama (20)
- 9:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Dockers
Viva (21)
- 12:55am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Meet Market
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Vanished
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Witness
- 11:00pm Drama: NCIS: Chained
- 11:55pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Internal Combustion
ITV 4 (24)
- 2:00am Drama: Minder: The Bengal Tiger
- 6:05am Drama: Minder: The Bengal Tiger
- 10:50am Drama: Minder: Come in T-64, Your Time is Ticking Away
- 2:00pm Drama: The Professionals: Operation Susie
- 9:00pm Film: The Fugitive (finishes at 11:40pm)
- 11:40pm Film: Payback (finishes at 1:50am)
Dave ja vu (25)
- 9:10am Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 7:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
ITV2+1 (27)
- 2:35am Drama: The Vampire Diaries: I'm Thinking of You All the While
- 8:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:35am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:40pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Film: Jurassic Park (finishes at 11:00pm)
E4 (28)
- 1:00am Sitcom: New Girl: Dice
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Big White Lies
- 8:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Rabbit or Duck
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Mom and Dad
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bedtime Stories
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Psychic Vortex
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bozeman Reaction
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Who Are You Going to Telephone?
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Rehearsal Dinner
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bass Player Wanted
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Einstein Approximation
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Large Hadron Collision
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Call Me When You Get There
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Skank Reflex Analysis
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Infestation Hypothesis
- 9:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Julie Berkman's Older Sister
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Egg Salad Equivalency
- 11:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bakersfield Expedition
E4+1 (29)
- 2:00am Sitcom: New Girl: Dice
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings: Big White Lies
- 9:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Rabbit or Duck
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Mom and Dad
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bedtime Stories
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Psychic Vortex
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bozeman Reaction
- 4:00pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Who Are You Going to Telephone?
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Rehearsal Dinner
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bass Player Wanted
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Einstein Approximation
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Large Hadron Collision
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Call Me When You Get There
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Skank Reflex Analysis
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Infestation Hypothesis
- 10:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Julie Berkman's Older Sister
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 7:00pm Comedy: Cats Make You Laugh Out Loud
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:00pm Documentary: Superhospital
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Heirs Apparent
- 8:00pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Always a Thief
- 9:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: Killing Time
Quest +1 (38)
- 12:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Silent Strike
- 2:00am Reality Show: Auction Hunters: Rodeo Ton
- 2:30am Reality Show: Auction Hunters: Sin City Shootout
- 2:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Ford Sierra Cosworth
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Ford Sierra Cosworth
- 8:00pm Documentary: Salvage Hunters
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Stakeout
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
Film4+1 (45)
- 12:15am Film: Hanna (finishes at 2:25am)
- 7:40pm Film: Water for Elephants (finishes at 10:00pm)
Challenge (46)
- 2:30am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 3:00am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 3:30am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 9:30am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 10:00am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 11:00am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 11:30am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 1:00pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 1:30pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 2:00pm Game Show: Pointless
- 3:00pm Game Show: The Chase USA
- 4:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 4:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 7:00pm Game Show: Pointless
- 8:00pm Game Show: The Chase USA
Four Seven (47)
- 12:05am Drama: Not Safe for Work
- 1:20am Cookery: Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast
- 4:05am Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 11:30am Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 5:00pm Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 9:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
ITV4+1 (54)
- 3:00am Drama: Minder: The Bengal Tiger
- 7:05am Drama: Minder: The Bengal Tiger
- 11:50am Drama: Minder: Come in T-64, Your Time is Ticking Away
- 3:00pm Drama: The Professionals: Operation Susie
- 10:00pm Film: The Fugitive (finishes at 12:40am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (120)
- 7:25am Odd Squad: My Better Half
- 8:25am Tracy Beaker Returns: Refugees
- 10:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Robopostie Rampage
- 11:10am Roy: And the Winner is
- 11:40am Tracy Beaker Returns: Refugees
- 2:35pm Bear Behaving Badly: Robopostie Rampage
- 3:25pm Sidekick: Virtual Mayhem
- 4:30pm So Awkward: Space Over
- 5:30pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Brothers
CBeebies (121)
- 6:00am Me Too!: Form Filling
- 6:45am Timmy Time: Timmy and the Balloon
- 7:25am Dinopaws: THE THING THAT RESCUED US
- 7:45am The Furchester Hotel: The Sculpture
- 8:10am Everything's Rosie: The Raggles Express
- 8:20am Octonauts: The Slime Eels
- 9:15am Bing: Come on Charlie
- 9:20am Bing: Blocks
- 9:35am Twirlywoos: Shorter and Shorter
- 12:15pm I Can Cook on the Go: Freewheeling Fruit Fingers and Skateboarding
- 12:45pm The Clangers: The Knitting Machine
- 1:15pm Bing: Come on Charlie
- 1:20pm Bing: Blocks
- 1:35pm Twirlywoos: Shorter and Shorter
- 4:00pm Mike the Knight: Big Swap
- 4:15pm Andy's Dinosaur Adventures: Coelophysis and Fish
- 4:30pm Footy Pups: Concentration
- 5:00pm Timmy Time: Timmy's Birthday
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: The Big Sleepover
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: Bad Smell
- 5:30pm The Clangers: Tiny's Orchestra
- 5:45pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Snow Neep
- 6:00pm Charlie and Lola: How Many More Minutes?
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Trapped
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Sleepover
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's School Trip
- 10:50am My Parents are Aliens: Pygmalien
- 3:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Trapped
- 3:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Sleepover
Friday 3rd July
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: London
- 8:00pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:30pm Cookery: Celebrity MasterChef
- 11:25pm Sitcom: Suntrap: Overboard
- 11:55pm Film: Flatliners (finishes at 1:45am)
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:50am Documentary: An Hour to Save Your Life: Surviving Birth
- 4:00am Documentary: David Starkey's Magna Carta
- 7:00am Documentary: Call the Council
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Drama: Doc Martin: The Practice Around the Corner
- 10:40pm Sitcom: Vicious
- 11:10pm Film: The Hitcher (finishes at 12:40am)
Channel 4 (4)
- 12:05am Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings: Life on the Run
- 3:45am Documentary: Dispatches: Salt: Are You Eating Too Much?
- 5:10am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 9:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Parking Spot Escalation
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Fish Guts Displacement
- 3:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: I, (Annoyed Grunt)-bot
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 11:05pm Sitcom: Man Down: Dennis
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV 2 (6)
- 7:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:35am Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:40pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:00pm Film: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (finishes at 11:15pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Documentary: Insane Fight Club
- 3:00am Documentary: Insane Fight Club
- 10:00pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:30am Nature: How the Wild West Was Won with Ray Mears: Great Plains
- 2:30am Documentary: Catching History's Criminals: The Forensics Story: Instruments of Murder
- 8:00pm Documentary: Pappano's Classical Voices: Soprano
- 9:00pm Documentary: Rock 'N' Roll America: Sweet Little Sixteen
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:35am Drama: Heartbeat: Heirs Apparent
- 8:40am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Always a Thief
- 1:00pm Drama: Heartbeat: Night Mail
- 3:10pm Drama: Wild at Heart: Series 5,
- 5:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Night Mail
- 6:55pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Shear Madness
- 8:00pm Drama: Rosemary and Thyme: The Gooseberry Bush
Pick TV (11)
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Nunnington Hall
- 5:00am Documentary: Animal House
- 5:30am Documentary: Animal House
Dave (12)
- 8:10am Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 1:05am Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings: Life on the Run
- 4:45am Documentary: Dispatches: Salt: Are You Eating Too Much?
- 6:10am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 10:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Parking Spot Escalation
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Fish Guts Displacement
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: I, (Annoyed Grunt)-bot
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
More 4 (14)
- 2:00am DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00am Cookery: Jamie's Comfort Food
- 6:50pm Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
Film4 (15)
- 6:40pm Film: 27 Dresses (finishes at 9:00pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures
- 5:30am Entertainment: Northern Ireland's Greatest Haunts
- 11:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Jerome Grand Hotel
- 12:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: The Galka Family
- 1:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: Sicily
- 6:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: Sicily
- 8:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: New Forest
- 11:00pm Documentary: I Survived Evil: Underground Terror
Yesterday (19)
- 2:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Bill Oddie
- 4:00pm Documentary: Forbidden History: The Lost Treasures of the Templars
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Griff Rhys Jones
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Dockers
Viva (21)
- 10:00pm Drama: Person of Interest: Lethe
- 11:00pm Drama: CSI: NY: What Schemes May Come
ITV 4 (24)
- 6:00am Drama: Minder: Come in T-64, Your Time is Ticking Away
- 8:40am Drama: The Professionals: Operation Susie
- 2:00pm Drama: The Professionals: You'll Be All Right
- 11:10pm Film: The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (finishes at 2:15am)
Dave ja vu (25)
- 9:10am Motoring: Top Gear
- 10:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 2:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 7:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
ITV2+1 (27)
- 8:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:35am Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:40pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 9:00pm Film: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (finishes at 12:15am)
E4 (28)
- 1:00am Drama: Empire: Sins of the Father
- 2:00am Drama: My Mad Fat Diary
- 2:55am Comedy: Jane the Virgin: Chapter Eleven
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings
- 8:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Hooked
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Rehearsal Dinner
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bass Player Wanted
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Einstein Approximation
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Large Hadron Collision
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Call Me When You Get There
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Slapsgiving 3: Slappointment in Slapmarra
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Unpause
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Excelsior Acquisition
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Precious Fragmentation
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: The Kremps
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hofstadter Insufficiency
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Deception Verification
- 9:00pm Film: Friends with Benefits (finishes at 11:10pm)
- 11:10pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper - Kripke Inversion
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spoiler Alert Segmentation
E4+1 (29)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Egg Salad Equivalency
- 12:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bakersfield Expedition
- 2:00am Drama: Empire: Sins of the Father
- 3:00am Drama: My Mad Fat Diary
- 3:55am Comedy: Jane the Virgin: Chapter Eleven
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00am Sitcom: Happy Endings
- 9:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Hooked
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Rehearsal Dinner
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bass Player Wanted
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Einstein Approximation
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Large Hadron Collision
- 4:00pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Call Me When You Get There
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Slapsgiving 3: Slappointment in Slapmarra
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Unpause
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Excelsior Acquisition
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Precious Fragmentation
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: The Kremps
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hofstadter Insufficiency
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Deception Verification
- 10:00pm Film: Friends with Benefits (finishes at 12:10am)
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Drama: Doc Martin: The Practice Around the Corner
- 11:40pm Sitcom: Vicious
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Night Mail
- 7:55pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Shear Madness
- 9:00pm Drama: Rosemary and Thyme: The Gooseberry Bush
Quest +1 (38)
- 12:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Deadly Stranger
- 2:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: VW T2 Panel Van
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: VW T2 Panel Van
- 8:00pm Documentary: Salvage Hunters
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
Film4+1 (45)
- 7:40pm Film: 27 Dresses (finishes at 10:00pm)
Challenge (46)
- 1:00am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 1:30am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 2:00am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 2:30am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 10:00am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 10:30am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 11:00am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 11:30am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 1:00pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 1:30pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 2:00pm Game Show: Pointless
- 3:00pm Game Show: The Chase USA
- 4:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 4:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 7:00pm Game Show: Pointless
- 8:00pm Game Show: The Chase USA
Four Seven (47)
- 12:00am Cookery: Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast
- 2:00am History Documentary: Walking Through History: The Tudor Way
- 2:55am Documentary: The Auction House
- 11:30am Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 9:00pm Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings: Life on the Run
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:40am Film: Payback (finishes at 2:50am)
- 7:00am Drama: Minder: Come in T-64, Your Time is Ticking Away
- 9:40am Drama: The Professionals: Operation Susie
- 3:00pm Drama: The Professionals: You'll Be All Right
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (120)
- 7:25am Odd Squad: Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
- 8:25am Tracy Beaker Returns: Money
- 10:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Nev in The Hood
- 11:10am Roy: The Fright of a Lifetime
- 11:40am Tracy Beaker Returns: Money
- 2:35pm Bear Behaving Badly: Nev in The Hood
- 3:25pm Sidekick: The Maxum Switcheroo
CBeebies (121)
- 6:00am Me Too!: Football Special
- 6:45am Timmy Time: Timmy Learns Magic
- 7:25am Dinopaws: THE THING THAT WAS A SURPRISE
- 7:45am The Furchester Hotel: The Caterpillar Catastrophe
- 8:10am Everything's Rosie: Codebreakers
- 8:20am Octonauts: Leafy Sea Dragons
- 9:15am Bing: Skateboard
- 9:20am Bing: Ducks
- 9:35am Twirlywoos: Wrapping
- 12:45pm The Clangers: The Flying Froglets
- 1:15pm Bing: Skateboard
- 1:20pm Bing: Ducks
- 1:35pm Twirlywoos: Wrapping
- 4:00pm Mike the Knight: Wizard's Treasure
- 4:15pm Andy's Dinosaur Adventures: Ornithocheirus and Sand Dollar
- 4:30pm Footy Pups: Jumping
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Paisley Sea
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: Pet Sitters
- 5:30pm The Clangers: The Metal Bug
- 5:45pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Artwork
- 6:00pm Melody: Melody and the Snowman
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Holiday
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Happy Birthday Peter
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Perfect Peter's Revenge
- 10:50am My Parents are Aliens: Smotherly Love
- 3:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Holiday
- 3:45pm Horrid Henry: Happy Birthday Peter
Saturday 4th July
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:30am Cookery: The Box
- 8:50pm Drama: Casualty: Heart Over Head
ITV 1 (3)
- 6:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: The Pool
- 1:25pm Entertainment: Surprise Surprise
- 7:00pm Film: Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:15pm Drama: Black Work
- 11:15pm Film: Burn after Reading (finishes at 12:55am)
Channel 4 (4)
- 4:50am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:15am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Miracles
- 6:40am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Do I Know You?
- 7:05am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Best Burger in New York
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Russian Rocket Reaction
- 10:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Rhinitis Revelation
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Good Guy Fluctuation
- 11:25am Comedy: The Simpsons: The Cartridge Family
- 11:55am Comedy: The Simpsons: Bart Star
- 12:25pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Two Mrs. Nahasapeemapetilons
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Frontline Dorset
ITV 2 (6)
- 8:40am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 11:05am Film: Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (finishes at 1:00pm)
- 1:00pm Film: Along Came Polly (finishes at 2:40pm)
- 5:05pm Film: Despicable Me (finishes at 7:00pm)
- 7:00pm Film: Evan Almighty (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: The Break-Up (finishes at 12:15am)
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:30am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Secret Location
- 2:00am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Angel's Birthday
- 2:30am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: Competition
- 3:00am Comedy: People Just Do Nothing: The Website
- 8:00pm Reality Show: Don't Tell the Bride: Paula and Rodney
- 9:00pm Film: Shanghai Noon (finishes at 10:45pm)
BBC FOUR (9)
- 12:15am Documentary: Rock 'N' Roll America: Sweet Little Sixteen
- 7:00pm Nature: Fossil Wonderlands: Nature's Hidden Treasures: The Mammal Hothouse
ITV 3 (10)
- 1:55am Travel: Stephen Tompkinson's Australian Balloon Adventure
- 6:10am Drama: Where the Heart is: The Ties that Bind
- 7:00am Drama: Where the Heart is: Home to Roost
- 4:50pm Drama: Columbo: Swan Song
- 7:00pm Drama: Doc Martin: Boho with a Shotgun
- 8:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: The Hide
Pick TV (11)
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Hall I'th'wood
- 5:00am Documentary: Animal House
- 5:30am Documentary: Animal House
- 7:00am Documentary: Motorway Patrol: Power Pursuit
- 7:30am Documentary: Motorway Patrol: Head Loose
- 12:00pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 12:30pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 1:00pm Documentary: The Dog Whisperer
- 2:00pm Documentary: The Dog Whisperer
Dave (12)
- 3:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:05am Sitcom: Man Down: Dennis
- 5:50am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:15am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Miracles
- 7:40am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Do I Know You?
- 8:05am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Best Burger in New York
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Russian Rocket Reaction
- 11:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Rhinitis Revelation
- 12:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Good Guy Fluctuation
- 12:25pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Cartridge Family
- 12:55pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Bart Star
- 1:25pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Two Mrs. Nahasapeemapetilons
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Frontline Dorset
More 4 (14)
- 1:00am DIY: Grand Designs
- 2:05am Health: Embarrassing Bodies
- 11:10pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Film4 (15)
- 3:05pm Film: The Princess Diaries (finishes at 5:20pm)
- 5:20pm Film: The Spiderwick Chronicles (finishes at 7:10pm)
Really (17)
- 9:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Yorktown Hospital
- 10:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Wayside Inn, Sudbury, Ma
- 11:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Hales Bar Marina and Dam
- 10:00pm Documentary: The World's Strangest Plastic Surgery and Me
- 11:00pm Documentary: I Survived Evil: The Devil You Know
Yesterday (19)
- 7:15am History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Esther Rantzen
- 8:00am History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Ainsley Harriott
- 9:00am History Documentary: Secrets of the Manor House: Secrets of Chatsworth
- 10:00am History Documentary: Secrets of the Manor House: Secrets of Althorp
- 11:00am History Documentary: The Nazis: A Warning From History: The Wild East
- 12:00pm History Documentary: The Nazis: A Warning From History: The Road to Treblinka
- 1:00pm History Documentary: The Nazis: A Warning From History: Fighting to the End
- 3:00pm History Documentary: Secrets of the Manor House: Secrets of Chatsworth
- 4:00pm Nature: Life on Earth
- 5:00pm Nature: Life on Earth
- 6:00pm Nature: Life on Earth
- 9:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: Introduction
- 10:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: The Deep
- 11:00pm History Documentary: Raiders of the Lost Past
Viva (21)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Unshockable
- 11:55pm Drama: Law and Order: Special Victims Unit: Pursuit
ITV 4 (24)
- 6:00am Drama: The Professionals: Foxhole On the Roof
- 8:00pm Film: Diamonds are Forever (finishes at 10:30pm)
- 10:30pm Film: First Blood (finishes at 12:25am)
Dave ja vu (25)
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
ITV2+1 (27)
- 9:40am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 12:05pm Film: Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (finishes at 2:00pm)
- 2:00pm Film: Along Came Polly (finishes at 3:40pm)
- 6:05pm Film: Despicable Me (finishes at 8:00pm)
- 8:00pm Film: Evan Almighty (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 11:00pm Film: The Break-Up (finishes at 1:15am)
E4 (28)
- 6:00am Comedy: Jane the Virgin: Chapter Eleven
- 8:35am Drama: Suburgatory: The Nutcracker
- 9:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Driving Miss Dalia
- 9:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Window
- 10:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Jenkins
- 10:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Perfect Week
- 11:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Rabbit or Duck
- 11:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Hooked
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: The President's Fitness Test
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: You're Not Invited
- 3:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: No Tomorrow
- 3:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Ten Sessions
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Extract Obliteration
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Habitation Configuration
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The 43 Peculiarity
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Parking Spot Escalation
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Fish Guts Displacement
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Santa Simulation
- 9:00pm Film: Attack The Block (finishes at 10:45pm)
E4+1 (29)
- 12:10am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper - Kripke Inversion
- 12:40am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spoiler Alert Segmentation
- 7:00am Comedy: Jane the Virgin: Chapter Eleven
- 9:35am Drama: Suburgatory: The Nutcracker
- 10:00am Drama: Suburgatory: Driving Miss Dalia
- 10:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Window
- 11:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Jenkins
- 11:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Perfect Week
- 12:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Rabbit or Duck
- 12:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Hooked
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: The President's Fitness Test
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: You're Not Invited
- 4:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: No Tomorrow
- 4:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Ten Sessions
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Extract Obliteration
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Habitation Configuration
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The 43 Peculiarity
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Parking Spot Escalation
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Fish Guts Displacement
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Santa Simulation
- 10:00pm Film: Attack The Block (finishes at 11:45pm)
ITV1+1 (33)
- 12:10am Film: The Hitcher (finishes at 1:40am)
- 7:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: The Pool
- 2:25pm Entertainment: Surprise Surprise
- 8:00pm Film: Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (finishes at 11:00pm)
- 11:15pm Drama: Black Work
ITV3+1 (34)
- 8:00pm Drama: Doc Martin: Boho with a Shotgun
- 9:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: The Hide
Quest +1 (38)
- 12:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Backstage Murder
- 2:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: BMW 840
- 3:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Triumph Stag
- 8:00pm Reality Show: Auction Hunters: Rodeo Ton
- 8:30pm Reality Show: Auction Hunters: Sin City Shootout
Film4+1 (45)
- 4:05pm Film: The Princess Diaries (finishes at 6:20pm)
- 6:20pm Film: The Spiderwick Chronicles (finishes at 8:10pm)
Challenge (46)
- 1:10am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 1:40am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 2:10am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 2:40am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 6:00am Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 2:10pm Game Show: The Chase USA
- 3:10pm Game Show: The Chase USA
- 6:05pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 6:35pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 10:05pm Game Show: The Chase USA
Four Seven (47)
- 2:05am Sitcom: Man Down: Dennis
- 9:30am Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 4:00pm Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 9:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 10:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:10am Film: The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (finishes at 3:15am)
- 7:00am Drama: The Professionals: Foxhole On the Roof
- 9:00pm Film: Diamonds are Forever (finishes at 11:30pm)
- 11:30pm Film: First Blood (finishes at 1:25am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 11:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 12:10pm Soap: Neighbours
- 12:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:05pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 5:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:15pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (120)
- 8:00am My Life: Race for Rio
- 9:30am So Awkward: Library v Tree
- 11:35am Strange Hill High: The Mcdxx Men
- 1:20pm Deadly Pole to Pole: Antarctica
- 2:55pm So Awkward: Parentology
- 3:20pm Hetty Feather: The Escape, Part 1
- 3:45pm Hetty Feather: The Escape, Part 2
- 4:10pm Hetty Feather: The Tower
- 4:40pm Hetty Feather: Jack in the Box
- 5:10pm Hetty Feather: Sisters
- 5:40pm Horrible Histories: Horrid Henry VIII Special
CBeebies (121)
- 6:00am Me Too!: Clever Dog
- 6:45am Timmy Time: Sticky Timmy
- 7:25am Dinopaws: THE THING THAT CALLED BOB
- 7:45am Charlie and Lola: But I Am Completely Hearing And Also Listening
- 8:10am Octonauts Special: The Amazon Adventure
- 9:45am Sarah and Duck: Ribbon Sisters
- 10:05am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Surprising Sisters
- 10:45am The Furchester Hotel: Yodel-Ay-Hee-Hoo!
- 11:50am Baby Jake: Baby Jake Loves to Pretend
- 12:15pm I Can Cook on the Go: Vegetable Samosas and Judo
- 12:35pm Balamory: Pipe Tree
- 5:45pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: Abney's Magic Show
- 6:00pm Melody: Best Friends
CITV (122)
- 6:25am Pat and Stan: The Pool
- 12:30pm The Aquabats: Super Show! The Thingy!
- 1:25pm Tricky TV
- 1:50pm My Parents are Aliens: Warts and All
- 3:00pm Mr. Bean: Royal Bean
- 3:15pm Mr. Bean: Young Bean
- 4:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, My Weird Family
- 4:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, It's All Your Fault
- 4:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Rocking the World
- 4:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry - Nothing But the Truth
Sunday 5th July
BBC ONE (1)
- 12:00am Film: The Hot Chick (finishes at 1:40am)
- 4:30pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Essex
- 5:35pm Nature: Nature's Greatest Dancers: The Dance for Life
- 8:00pm Arts: Fake or Fortune?: Lowry
- 9:00pm Drama: A Song for Jenny
- 11:35pm Reality Show: Don't Tell the Bride: Nicki and Stephen
BBC TWO (2)
- 12:20pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Scotland
- 6:00pm Film: John Carter (finishes at 8:00pm)
- 9:00pm Drama: Odyssey: Drop King
ITV 1 (3)
- 6:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Stephanie Love
- 1:40pm Documentary: Long Lost Family
- 2:40pm Film: Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang (finishes at 4:45pm)
- 4:45pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: The Sleeper Under the Hill
- 8:00pm Entertainment: Surprise Surprise
- 9:00pm Drama: Black Work
Channel 4 (4)
- 2:40am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 5:55am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: I Heart NJ
- 6:20am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Intervention
- 6:45am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Shelter Island
- 12:25pm Cookery: Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast
- 1:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Higgs Boson Observation
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Re-Entry Minimization
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Holographic Excitation
- 3:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Homer They Fall
- 3:30pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Bart After Dark
- 4:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Lisa's Date With Density
- 7:00pm Travel: Kevin Mccloud's Escape to the Wild
- 9:00pm Science Fiction Series: Humans
- 10:00pm Film: The Grey (finishes at 12:15am)
ITV 2 (6)
- 9:05am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 2:30pm Film: Mr Bean's Holiday (finishes at 4:15pm)
- 4:15pm Film: The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (finishes at 6:30pm)
- 6:30pm Film: Jurassic Park (finishes at 9:00pm)
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:45am Sitcom: Uncle
- 2:15am Sitcom: Uncle
- 2:45am Sitcom: Uncle
- 8:00pm Reality Show: Don't Tell the Bride: Pippa and Tony
BBC FOUR (9)
- 2:40am Nature: Fossil Wonderlands: Nature's Hidden Treasures: The Mammal Hothouse
- 9:00pm Documentary: Pappano's Classical Voices: Tenor
ITV 3 (10)
- 8:00am Drama: Heartbeat: You Never Can Tell
- 9:00am Drama: Heartbeat: Mixed Messages
- 11:05am Drama: Columbo: Swan Song
- 1:20pm Drama: Goodbye, Mr. Chips
- 4:35pm Film: The Railway Children (finishes at 6:50pm)
- 10:30pm Film: The American President (finishes at 12:50am)
Pick TV (11)
- 5:00am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 7:00am Documentary: Motorway Patrol: Self Control
- 7:30am Documentary: Motorway Patrol: Ute Pursuit
- 7:00pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare: Australia
- 9:00pm Documentary: Ross Kemp: Extreme World: Honduras
Dave (12)
- 2:00am Drama: Suits: One-Two-Three Go...
- 10:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 7:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Hoff the Record: The United nations
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 3:40am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 6:55am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: I Heart NJ
- 7:20am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Intervention
- 7:45am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Shelter Island
- 1:25pm Cookery: Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Higgs Boson Observation
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Re-Entry Minimization
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Holographic Excitation
- 4:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: The Homer They Fall
- 4:30pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Bart After Dark
- 5:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Lisa's Date With Density
- 8:00pm Travel: Kevin Mccloud's Escape to the Wild
- 10:00pm Science Fiction Series: Humans
- 11:00pm Film: The Grey (finishes at 1:15am)
More 4 (14)
- 11:00am DIY: Double Your House for Half the Money
- 1:05pm Cookery: Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
- 1:40pm Cookery: Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
- 2:10pm Cookery: Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
- 8:00pm Cookery: Ainsley Harriott's Street Food
- 10:00pm Documentary: The World's Most Extreme: Roads
- 11:05pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Film4 (15)
- 1:00pm Film: The Parent Trap (finishes at 3:40pm)
- 6:15pm Film: Clear and Present Danger (finishes at 9:00pm)
Really (17)
- 5:30am Entertainment: Northern Ireland's Greatest Haunts
- 5:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: Boca
- 6:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea
- 10:00pm Documentary: My Ghost Story: The Boy in the Closet
Yesterday (19)
- 12:00am History Documentary: Secrets of the Manor House: Secrets of Althorp
- 8:00am Nature: The Blue Planet: Introduction
- 9:00am Nature: The Blue Planet: The Deep
- 1:00pm Nature: Life on Earth
- 2:00pm Nature: Life on Earth
- 3:00pm Nature: Life on Earth
- 7:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: Introduction
- 8:00pm Nature: The Blue Planet: The Deep
- 10:00pm History Documentary: Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
Drama (20)
- 9:00pm Drama: Silent Witness: Ghosts
Viva (21)
- 6:00pm Drama: NCIS: Out of the Flying Pan
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: One Last Score
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Dead Air
- 10:00pm Drama: CSI: NY: Brooklyn ‘Til I Die
- 11:00pm Drama: CSI: Miami: Special Delivery
- 11:55pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Ending Happy
ITV 4 (24)
- 6:35am Drama: The Professionals: Operation Susie
- 10:00pm Film: The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (finishes at 1:10am)
Dave ja vu (25)
- 3:00am Drama: Suits: One-Two-Three Go...
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 7:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 8:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00pm Sitcom: Hoff the Record: The United nations
ITV2+1 (27)
- 10:05am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 3:30pm Film: Mr Bean's Holiday (finishes at 5:15pm)
- 5:15pm Film: The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (finishes at 7:30pm)
- 7:30pm Film: Jurassic Park (finishes at 10:00pm)
E4 (28)
- 2:45am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Zip, Zip, Zip
- 3:10am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Mary the Paralegal
- 6:50am Drama: Suburgatory: Out in the Burbs
- 7:10am Drama: Suburgatory: The Casino Trip
- 8:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: No Tomorrow
- 9:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Ten Sessions
- 9:30am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 4:00pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: The Age of Darkness
- 4:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: A Wrestler Named Goldberg
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Egg Salad Equivalency
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bakersfield Expedition
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper - Kripke Inversion
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spoiler Alert Segmentation
E4+1 (29)
- 3:45am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Zip, Zip, Zip
- 4:10am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Mary the Paralegal
- 7:50am Drama: Suburgatory: Out in the Burbs
- 8:10am Drama: Suburgatory: The Casino Trip
- 9:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: No Tomorrow
- 10:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Ten Sessions
- 10:30am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 5:00pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: The Age of Darkness
- 5:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: A Wrestler Named Goldberg
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Egg Salad Equivalency
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bakersfield Expedition
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper - Kripke Inversion
- 10:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spoiler Alert Segmentation
ITV1+1 (33)
- 12:15am Film: Burn after Reading (finishes at 1:55am)
- 7:25am Childrens: Pat and Stan: Stephanie Love
- 2:40pm Documentary: Long Lost Family
- 3:40pm Film: Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang (finishes at 5:45pm)
- 5:45pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: The Sleeper Under the Hill
- 9:00pm Entertainment: Surprise Surprise
- 10:00pm Drama: Black Work
ITV3+1 (34)
- 11:30pm Film: The American President (finishes at 1:50am)
Quest +1 (38)
- 12:00am Documentary: The F.B.I. Files: Under Fire
Film4+1 (45)
- 2:00pm Film: The Parent Trap (finishes at 4:40pm)
- 7:15pm Film: Clear and Present Danger (finishes at 10:00pm)
Challenge (46)
- 6:00am Quiz Show: Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old?
- 7:00am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 7:30am Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 9:00am Scientific Documentary: Brainiac: Science Abuse
- 3:00pm Game Show: The Chase USA
- 4:00pm Game Show: The Chase USA
- 6:00pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 6:30pm Game Show: Catchphrase
Four Seven (47)
- 2:00am Cookery: Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast
- 2:55am Documentary: The Auction House
- 11:30am Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 6:00pm History Documentary: Walking Through History: Frontline Dorset
- 10:00pm Documentary: The Tribe
- 11:05pm Documentary: Big Fat Gypsy Weddings: Life on the Run
ITV4+1 (54)
- 7:35am Drama: The Professionals: Operation Susie
- 11:00pm Film: The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (finishes at 2:10am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:10am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:30am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 11:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:05pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 5:15pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
CBBC (120)
- 10:50am Hetty Feather: Foundling Reclaimed
- 11:55am Horrible Histories: Horrid Henry VIII Special
- 1:20pm Deadly Pole to Pole: Shark Special
- 2:55pm So Awkward: Friendundancy
- 3:20pm Hetty Feather: Strike
- 3:50pm Hetty Feather: Raising the Flag
- 4:20pm Hetty Feather: Foundling Reclaimed
- 4:50pm Hetty Feather: Open Day Part 1
CBeebies (121)
- 6:00am Me Too!: Wedding Car
- 6:45am Timmy Time: Timmy Gets Spooked
- 7:25am Dinopaws: THE THING THAT FOLLOWED
- 8:05am Everything's Rosie: Big Bear's Brumba
- 9:45am Sarah and Duck: Stargazing
- 10:05am Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Wrecked House
- 10:45am The Furchester Hotel: Count Your Chickens
- 11:45am The Numtums: Yo Ho Bendy Go
- 11:55am Salty's Waggy Tales: Salty and Squidgy
- 12:15pm I Can Cook on the Go: Blue Jewel Bakes and Treasure Hunt
- 12:35pm Balamory: Pirate Party
- 5:25pm Sarah and Duck: Bread Bike
- 5:30pm Katie Morag: Katie Morag and the Halloween Pirate
- 5:45pm Topsy and Tim: Dinosaur Egg
CITV (122)
- 6:25am Pat and Stan: Stephanie Love
- 12:30pm The Aquabats: Super Show! The Anti-Bats!
- 1:25pm Tricky TV
- 1:50pm My Parents are Aliens: Educating Sophie
- 3:00pm Mr. Bean: In The Pink
- 3:15pm Mr. Bean: Dinner For Two
- 4:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Delivers the Milk
- 4:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Goes Gross
- 4:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Money Talks
- 4:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Sells the School
Monday 6th July
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Newark
- 7:30pm Cookery: Nigel Slater: Eating Together: Noodles
- 8:00pm Soap: EastEnders
- 10:35pm Documentary: A Deadly Warning: Srebrenica Revisited
BBC TWO (2)
- 3:30am Drama: Holby City: Losing Control of the Wheel
- 7:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 8:15am Consumer: Escape to the Continent: Murcia
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Episodes: Episode Nine
- 11:20pm Drama: Odyssey: Drop King
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Sitcom: Vicious
- 10:40pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Gladiator
Channel 4 (4)
- 9:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Santa Simulation
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Egg Salad Equivalency
- 3:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Diatribe of a Mad Housewife
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Documentary: How to Get a Council House
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Man Down: The Heath (Part 6 of 6)
- 11:40pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Dogtags
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 10:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: But I'm Not
ITV 2 (6)
- 7:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:35am Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:10am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:40pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:55am Sitcom: Uncle
- 2:25am Sitcom: Uncle
- 2:55am Sitcom: Uncle
- 8:00pm Reality Show: Don't Tell the Bride: Hollie and James
- 9:00pm Documentary: Bad Boy Boxer: The Last Chance
- 10:00pm Soap: EastEnders
- 10:30pm Sitcom: Bad Education: Football Match
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:10am Documentary: Rock 'N' Roll America: Sweet Little Sixteen
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys Goes to Ireland: Charleville to Waterford
- 8:00pm History Documentary: Shakespeare's Mother: The Secret Life of a Tudor Woman
- 10:00pm Documentary: Catching History's Criminals: The Forensics Story: Instruments of Murder
- 11:00pm History Documentary: Rome: A History of the Eternal City: City of the Sacred
ITV 3 (10)
- 12:50am Drama: Blue Murder: Hit and Run
- 6:35am Drama: Heartbeat: Night Mail
- 8:40am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Shear Madness
- 11:00am Drama: A Touch of Frost: Paying the Price
- 1:05pm Drama: Heartbeat: Love Story
- 3:10pm Drama: Wild at Heart: Series 5,
- 5:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Love Story
- 7:00pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Szechuan Dragon
- 8:00pm Drama: Agatha Christie's Marple: The Pale Horse
- 10:00pm Drama: Philippa Gregory's The Little House
- 11:00pm Drama: Philippa Gregory's The Little House
Pick TV (11)
- 2:00am Documentary: Monsters and Mysteries: UFO Bigfoot, Lake Pepin Monster, Cajun Werewolf
- 4:00am Nature: Wildlife Emergency
- 5:00am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
Dave (12)
- 2:00am Drama: Suits: Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:40pm Sitcom: Undercover: The Wire
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 10:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Santa Simulation
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Egg Salad Equivalency
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Diatribe of a Mad Housewife
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 10:00pm Documentary: How to Get a Council House
- 11:00pm Sitcom: Man Down: The Heath (Part 6 of 6)
More 4 (14)
- 2:00am Cookery: Ainsley Harriott's Street Food
- 10:00am Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 3:10pm Scientific Documentary: The World's Weirdest Weather
- 6:50pm Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00pm Documentary: One Born Every Minute
Really (17)
- 12:00am Documentary: Cold Justice
- 11:00am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: The Riviera Hotel
- 12:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Central Unit Prison
- 1:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: Cumbria
- 4:00pm Documentary: Trawlermen: The Edge
- 4:30pm Documentary: Trawlermen: Starting Out
- 6:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: Cumbria
- 8:00pm DIY: My Flat-Pack Home: The Leightons
- 8:30pm DIY: My Flat-Pack Home
Yesterday (19)
- 1:00pm History Documentary: Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
- 2:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Amanda Redman
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Alistair McGowan
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: Dalziel and Pascoe: Project Aphrodite
- 10:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Home Truths
Viva (21)
- 12:55am Drama: CSI: NY: Cavallino Rampante
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Call of Silence
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Bikini Wax
- 10:00pm Drama: NCIS: Tell All
- 11:00pm Drama: NCIS: Two-Faced
- 11:55pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Double-Cross
ITV 4 (24)
- 6:05am Drama: Minder: Monday Night Fever
- 7:50am Drama: The Professionals: You'll Be All Right
- 10:55am Drama: Minder: The Desert Song
- 11:00pm Film: Jaws 2 (finishes at 1:25am)
Dave ja vu (25)
- 3:00am Drama: Suits: Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 7:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
ITV2+1 (27)
- 8:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:35am Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:10am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:40pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 2:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
E4 (28)
- 3:00am Drama: My Mad Fat Diary
- 3:55am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00am Sitcom: The Goldbergs: The Kremps
- 8:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Say Cheese
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Slapsgiving 3: Slappointment in Slapmarra
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Unpause
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Excelsior Acquisition
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Precious Fragmentation
- 4:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: How Your Mother Met Me
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Sunrise
- 5:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: E4's Top 20
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pants Alternative
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wheaton Recurrence
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Stop Arguing and Start Thanking
- 8:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Julie Berkman's Older Sister
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pulled Groin Extrapolation
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wiggly Finger Catalyst
- 10:00pm Drama: My Mad Fat Diary
E4+1 (29)
- 4:00am Drama: My Mad Fat Diary
- 4:55am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00am Sitcom: The Goldbergs: The Kremps
- 9:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Say Cheese
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Slapsgiving 3: Slappointment in Slapmarra
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Unpause
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Excelsior Acquisition
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Precious Fragmentation
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: How Your Mother Met Me
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Sunrise
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: E4's Top 20
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pants Alternative
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wheaton Recurrence
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Stop Arguing and Start Thanking
- 9:00pm Sitcom: New Girl: Julie Berkman's Older Sister
- 10:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pulled Groin Extrapolation
- 10:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wiggly Finger Catalyst
- 11:00pm Drama: My Mad Fat Diary
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Vicious
- 11:40pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Gladiator
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Love Story
- 8:00pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Szechuan Dragon
- 9:00pm Drama: Agatha Christie's Marple: The Pale Horse
- 11:00pm Drama: Philippa Gregory's The Little House
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Dogtags
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 11:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: But I'm Not
Challenge (46)
- 1:00am Entertainment: Britain's Hardest
- 9:30am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 10:00am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 11:00am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 11:30am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 12:30pm Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 1:00pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 1:30pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 2:00pm Game Show: Pointless
- 3:00pm Game Show: The Chase USA
- 4:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 4:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 7:00pm Game Show: Pointless
- 11:30pm Game Show: Bullseye
Four Seven (47)
- 1:05am Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 4:00am Documentary: The Auction House
- 9:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 11:05pm Science Fiction Series: Humans
ITV4+1 (54)
- 7:05am Drama: Minder: Monday Night Fever
- 8:50am Drama: The Professionals: You'll Be All Right
- 11:55am Drama: Minder: The Desert Song
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 4:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (120)
- 7:25am Odd Squad: Oscar and the Oscarbots
- 8:25am Tracy Beaker Returns: Elektra
- 10:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Sock Mess Monster
- 11:10am Roy: Roy Junior
- 11:40am Tracy Beaker Returns: Elektra
- 3:25pm Sidekick: Maxum Man Mark 2
- 4:30pm Hetty Feather: Open Day Part 2
- 5:00pm Horrible Histories: Gorgeous George III Special
- 5:30pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Work Experience
- 5:45pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Big Fight
CBeebies (121)
- 6:00am Me Too!: Chatterbox
- 6:45am Timmy Time: Sweet Dreams Timmy
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Was Stuck
- 7:45am The Furchester Hotel: Furchester on Wheels
- 8:10am Everything's Rosie: The Book of Lost and Found
- 8:20am Octonauts: The Dolphin Reef Rescue
- 9:15am Bing: Butterfly
- 9:20am Bing: Smoothie
- 9:35am Twirlywoos: Gone
- 12:15pm I Can Cook on the Go: Watermelon Cooler and Sports Day
- 12:30pm Grandpa in My Pocket: An Aussie Afternoon with Bob
- 12:45pm The Clangers: I Am the Eggbot
- 1:15pm Bing: Butterfly
- 1:20pm Bing: Smoothie
- 1:35pm Twirlywoos: Gone
- 4:00pm Mike the Knight: Triple Trophy Triumph
- 4:15pm Andy's Dinosaur Adventures: Allosaurus and Dragonfly
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: Big Box
- 5:30pm The Clangers: Mother's Melody
- 5:45pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Woolly Tangle
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Favourite Day
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Best Boys Club Sleepover
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Hiccups
- 3:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Favourite Day
- 3:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Best Boys Club Sleepover
Tuesday 7th July
BBC ONE (1)
- 12:05pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Kedleston
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:00pm Drama: Holby City: Beneath a Mask
- 9:00pm Drama: The Syndicate
BBC TWO (2)
- 1:05am Documentary: BBC at War with Jonathan Dimbleby: Into Battle
- 7:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 8:15am Nature: Japan: Earth's Enchanted Island: Earth's Enchanted Islands
- 10:30am Documentary: Call the Council
- 9:00pm Documentary: The Bank: A Matter of Life and Debt: Lending
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Rev
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:40pm Sitcom: Benidorm
- 11:40pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Murder at the Oasis
Channel 4 (4)
- 9:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bakersfield Expedition
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper - Kripke Inversion
- 3:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Margical History Tour
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 10:00pm Drama: Not Safe for Work
Five (5)
- 1:10am Game Show: Super Casino
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Internal Affairs
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV 2 (6)
- 12:55am Drama: The Vampire Diaries: I'm Thinking of You All the While
- 7:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:35am Soap: Coronation Street
- 8:10am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:40pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Documentary: Bad Boy Boxer: The Last Chance
- 1:30am Documentary: Insane Fight Club
- 2:30am Sitcom: Bad Education: Football Match
- 3:00am Documentary: Bad Boy Boxer: The Last Chance
- 8:00pm Reality Show: Don't Tell the Bride: Linda and James
- 10:00pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:00am History Documentary: Shakespeare's Mother: The Secret Life of a Tudor Woman
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys Goes to Ireland: Kilkenny to Athy
- 9:00pm Documentary: Legends of the Deep: Giant Squid
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:50am Drama: Heartbeat: Love Story
- 8:55am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Szechuan Dragon
- 11:15am Drama: A Touch of Frost: Unknown Soldiers
- 1:15pm Drama: Heartbeat: Another Sleepy, Dusty, Delta Day
- 3:20pm Drama: Wild at Heart: Series 5,
- 5:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Another Sleepy, Dusty, Delta Day
- 7:00pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Sicilian Encounter
Pick TV (11)
- 1:00am Documentary: Road Wars
- 5:00am Documentary: Animal House
- 5:30am Documentary: Animal House
Dave (12)
- 10:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00pm Sitcom: Undercover: The Trial
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:40am Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 10:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bakersfield Expedition
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper - Kripke Inversion
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Margical History Tour
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 11:00pm Drama: Not Safe for Work
More 4 (14)
- 2:05am Documentary: One Born Every Minute
- 10:00am Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 3:10pm Scientific Documentary: The World's Weirdest Weather
- 6:50pm Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 11:05pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Film4 (15)
- 6:50pm Film: Fool's Gold (finishes at 9:00pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Documentary: Cold Justice
- 11:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Excalibur Nightclub
- 12:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Palmer House Hotel
- 1:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: Tuscany
- 4:00pm Documentary: Trawlermen: Coming Home
- 4:30pm Documentary: Trawlermen
- 6:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: Tuscany
Yesterday (19)
- 2:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Sue Johnston
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Jerry Springer
- 8:00pm History Documentary: PQ 17: An Arctic Convoy Disaster
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: Judge John Deed: Evidence of Harm (Part 2 of 2)
Viva (21)
- 12:55am Drama: CSI: NY: Past Imperfect
- 9:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Living Legend
- 11:00pm Drama: CSI: NY: All in The Family
- 11:55pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Burn Out
ITV 4 (24)
- 6:50am Drama: Minder: The Desert Song
- 7:45am Drama: The Professionals: Discovered in a Grave Yard
- 10:50am Drama: Minder: You Gotta Have Friends
- 10:00pm Film: Jaws 2 (finishes at 12:25am)
Dave ja vu (25)
- 12:40am Sitcom: Undercover: The Wire
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Undercover: The Trial
ITV2+1 (27)
- 1:55am Drama: The Vampire Diaries: I'm Thinking of You All the While
- 8:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:35am Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:10am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:40pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 2:15pm Soap: Coronation Street
E4 (28)
- 12:05am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tangible Affection Proof
- 12:35am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Monster Isolation
- 1:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: First Time In New York
- 2:05am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bachelor Party
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00am Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Stop Arguing and Start Thanking
- 8:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Zoo or False
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: How Your Mother Met Me
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Sunrise
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pants Alternative
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wheaton Recurrence
- 4:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Rally
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Vesuvius
- 5:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: E4's Top 20
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spaghetti Catalyst
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Plimpton Stimulation
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Shopping
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Scavenger Vortex
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Raiders Minimization
- 9:00pm Drama: Empire: Die But Once
- 11:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Contractual Obligation Implementation
- 11:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closet Reconfiguration
E4+1 (29)
- 1:05am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tangible Affection Proof
- 1:35am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Monster Isolation
- 2:35am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: First Time In New York
- 3:05am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Bachelor Party
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00am Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Stop Arguing and Start Thanking
- 9:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Zoo or False
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: How Your Mother Met Me
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Sunrise
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Pants Alternative
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Wheaton Recurrence
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Rally
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Vesuvius
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: E4's Top 20
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spaghetti Catalyst
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Plimpton Stimulation
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Shopping
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Scavenger Vortex
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Raiders Minimization
- 10:00pm Drama: Empire: Die But Once
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV1+1 (33)
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:40pm Sitcom: Benidorm
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Another Sleepy, Dusty, Delta Day
- 8:00pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Sicilian Encounter
Quest +1 (38)
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Jag E-Type
Five +1 (44)
- 2:10am Game Show: Super Casino
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Internal Affairs
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
Film4+1 (45)
- 7:50pm Film: Fool's Gold (finishes at 10:00pm)
Challenge (46)
- 1:00am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 1:30am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 9:30am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 10:00am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 11:00am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 11:30am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 12:00pm Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 12:30pm Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 1:00pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 1:30pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 2:00pm Game Show: Pointless
- 4:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 7:00pm Game Show: Pointless
Four Seven (47)
- 3:05am Travel: Kevin Mccloud's Escape to the Wild
- 3:55am Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 5:00pm Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:00am Film: Jaws 2 (finishes at 2:25am)
- 7:50am Drama: Minder: The Desert Song
- 8:45am Drama: The Professionals: Discovered in a Grave Yard
- 11:50am Drama: Minder: You Gotta Have Friends
- 11:00pm Film: Jaws 2 (finishes at 1:25am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00pm Science Fiction Series: Under the Dome: But I'm Not
CBBC (120)
- 7:25am Odd Squad: Picture Day
- 8:25am Tracy Beaker Returns: What You Don't Know
- 10:50am Bear Behaving Badly: Crazy Keith - Extreme Koala
- 11:10am Roy: Buddy
- 11:40am Tracy Beaker Returns: What You Don't Know
- 3:25pm Sidekick: To Party Perchance to Party
- 5:35pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Hollywood Dream
- 5:48pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Home Truths
- 6:25pm Minuscule: It's a Tie!
CBeebies (121)
- 6:45am Timmy Time: Timmy Learns to Fly
- 7:25am Dinopaws: The Thing That Knew Everything
- 7:45am The Furchester Hotel: Peckity Woodpecker
- 8:10am Everything's Rosie: Twigs, Camera, Action
- 8:20am Octonauts: The Eel Ordeal
- 9:15am Bing: Chalk Dinosaur
- 9:20am Bing: Frog
- 9:35am Twirlywoos: Covering
- 12:15pm I Can Cook on the Go: Find the Filling Buns and Hide and Seek
- 12:30pm Grandpa in My Pocket: Squeak! Squeak! Mr Squeak!
- 12:40pm The Clangers: The Giant Plant
- 1:15pm Bing: Chalk Dinosaur
- 1:20pm Bing: Frog
- 1:35pm Twirlywoos: Covering
- 4:00pm Mike the Knight: The Great Rescue
- 4:15pm Andy's Dinosaur Adventures: Placerias and Red Clay
- 5:00pm Everything's Rosie: From Pole to Goal
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Duck's Quack
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: Finders Seekers
- 5:30pm The Clangers: Crash Bang Chicken
- 5:45pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Leaf Sweep
- 6:00pm Charlie and Lola: You're Coming Home with Me
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Alien Invasion
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Lost Dog
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Gets a Job
- 10:50am My Parents are Aliens: Super Brian
- 3:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Alien Invasion
- 3:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Lost Dog
Wednesday 8th July
BBC ONE (1)
- 10:45am Documentary: Call the Council
- 8:00pm Reality Show: Don't Tell the Bride
- 9:00pm Drama: The Interceptor
BBC TWO (2)
- 1:50am History Documentary: Napoleon
- 7:00am Documentary: Call the Council
- 9:00pm Documentary: Children of the Gaza War
- 11:20pm Documentary: The Bank: A Matter of Life and Debt: Lending
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 9:00pm Documentary: Long Lost Family
Channel 4 (4)
- 4:45am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 9:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spoiler Alert Segmentation
- 10:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tangible Affection Proof
- 3:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Milhouse Doesn't Live Here Anymore
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00pm Documentary: The Autistic Gardener
- 9:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Recoil
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV 2 (6)
- 7:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 10:50pm Film: American Pie 2 (finishes at 12:55am)
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:30am Documentary: Bad Boy Boxer: The Last Chance
- 8:00pm Film: Shanghai Knights (finishes at 9:50pm)
BBC FOUR (9)
- 1:15am History Documentary: Rome: A History of the Eternal City: City of the Sacred
- 7:30pm Travel: Great British Railway Journeys Goes to Ireland: Newbridge to Roscrea
- 10:00pm Drama: Dirk Gently
ITV 3 (10)
- 12:20am Drama: A Touch of Frost: Unknown Soldiers
- 6:50am Drama: Heartbeat: Another Sleepy, Dusty, Delta Day
- 8:55am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Sicilian Encounter
- 11:15am Drama: A Touch of Frost: Fun Times for Swingers
- 1:10pm Drama: Heartbeat: Touch and Go
- 3:20pm Drama: Wild at Heart: Series 6,
- 5:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Touch and Go
- 8:00pm Drama: Lewis: The Great and The Good
Pick TV (11)
- 4:00am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Niddry Street Vaults
- 5:00am Documentary: Animal House
- 5:30am Documentary: Animal House
- 4:30pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 7:00pm Drama: Relic Hunter: The Last Knight
- 11:00pm Documentary: Ross Kemp: Extreme World: Honduras
Dave (12)
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 8:00pm Motoring: Top Gear: Patagonia Special
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 5:45am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 10:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spoiler Alert Segmentation
- 11:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tangible Affection Proof
- 4:00pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Milhouse Doesn't Live Here Anymore
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Documentary: The Autistic Gardener
- 10:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
More 4 (14)
- 3:10pm Scientific Documentary: The World's Weirdest Weather
- 6:50pm Consumer: Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses
- 7:55pm DIY: Grand Designs
- 11:05pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Film4 (15)
- 6:35pm Film: Twilight (finishes at 9:00pm)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Documentary: Cold Justice
- 4:00am Documentary: The Brain Doctors: The Decision
- 4:45am Documentary: The Brain Doctors: Emergency
- 11:05am Entertainment: Ghost Adventures
- 12:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Bonnie Springs Ranch
- 1:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: East Sussex
- 4:00pm Documentary: Trawlermen
- 4:30pm Documentary: Trawlermen
- 6:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: East Sussex
- 8:00pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Herefordshire
Yesterday (19)
- 2:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Jeremy Clarkson
- 3:00pm History Documentary: PQ 17: An Arctic Convoy Disaster
- 7:00pm History Documentary: Who Do You Think You Are?: Patsy Kensit
- 10:00pm Scientific Documentary: Wonders of the Solar System: Dead or Alive
Drama (20)
- 8:00pm Drama: Jonathan Creek: The Eyes of Tiresias
- 10:30pm Drama: Waking the Dead: Solidarity
Viva (21)
- 12:55am Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Who and What
- 4:00pm Drama: NCIS: Black Water
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Hometown Hero
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: SWAK
- 10:00pm Drama: Law and Order: Special Victims Unit: Bully
- 11:55pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Post Mortem
ITV 4 (24)
- 1:55am Drama: Minder: You Gotta Have Friends
- 6:45am Drama: Minder: You Gotta Have Friends
- 7:40am Drama: The Professionals: The Untouchables
- 10:50am Drama: Minder: National Pelmet
- 10:00pm Film: Payback (finishes at 12:05am)
Dave ja vu (25)
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 7:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00pm Motoring: Top Gear: Patagonia Special
ITV2+1 (27)
- 8:05am Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:50pm Film: American Pie 2 (finishes at 1:55am)
E4 (28)
- 2:00am Drama: Nashville: You're Lookin' at Country
- 6:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00am Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Shopping
- 8:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Home Wreckers
- 12:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Rally
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Vesuvius
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spaghetti Catalyst
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Plimpton Stimulation
- 4:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Daisy
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Gary Blauman
- 5:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: E4's Top 20
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Staircase Implementation
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lunar Excitation
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Kara-Te
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tenure Turbulence
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closure Alternative
- 9:00pm Comedy: Jane the Virgin: Chapter Twelve
- 10:00pm Drama: Nashville: Two Sides to Every Story
E4+1 (29)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Contractual Obligation Implementation
- 12:30am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closet Reconfiguration
- 3:00am Drama: Nashville: You're Lookin' at Country
- 7:00am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00am Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Shopping
- 9:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Home Wreckers
- 1:00pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Rally
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Vesuvius
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Spaghetti Catalyst
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Plimpton Stimulation
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Daisy
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Gary Blauman
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: E4's Top 20
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Staircase Implementation
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Lunar Excitation
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Goldbergs: Kara-Te
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Tenure Turbulence
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Closure Alternative
- 10:00pm Comedy: Jane the Virgin: Chapter Twelve
- 11:00pm Drama: Nashville: Two Sides to Every Story
5* (30)
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 9:00pm Film: Spider-Man 3 (finishes at 11:45pm)
ITV1+1 (33)
- 12:40am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Murder at the Oasis
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:30pm Soap: Coronation Street
- 10:00pm Documentary: Long Lost Family
ITV3+1 (34)
- 6:55pm Drama: Heartbeat: Touch and Go
- 9:00pm Drama: Lewis: The Great and The Good
Quest +1 (38)
- 1:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Jag E-Type
- 6:00pm Motoring: Wheeler Dealers: Mini Moke
- 9:00pm Reality Show: Auction Hunters: Viva la Vegas
- 9:30pm Reality Show: Auction Hunters: Auction Hunters, Ink
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Recoil
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
Film4+1 (45)
- 7:35pm Film: Twilight (finishes at 10:00pm)
Challenge (46)
- 2:00am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 2:30am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 3:00am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 3:30am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 9:30am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 10:00am Quiz Show: Whittle
- 11:00am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 11:30am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 12:00pm Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 12:30pm Game Show: Celebrity Squares
- 1:00pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 1:30pm Game Show: Catchphrase
- 2:00pm Game Show: Pointless
- 4:00pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 4:30pm Game Show: Takeshi's Castle
- 7:00pm Game Show: Pointless
Four Seven (47)
- 12:10am Documentary: The Tribe
- 3:05am History Documentary: Walking Through History: Frontline Dorset
- 4:00am Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 11:30am Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 5:00pm Consumer: Phil Spencer: Secret Agent
- 9:00pm Documentary: How to Get a Council House
ITV4+1 (54)
- 2:55am Drama: Minder: You Gotta Have Friends
- 7:45am Drama: Minder: You Gotta Have Friends
- 8:40am Drama: The Professionals: The Untouchables
- 11:50am Drama: Minder: National Pelmet
- 11:00pm Film: Payback (finishes at 1:05am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
CBBC (120)
- 7:25am Odd Squad: A Case of the Sing-a-Longs
- 8:25am Tracy Beaker Returns: A Day in the Country
- 10:50am Bear Behaving Badly: A Bear's Tale
- 11:10am Roy: Roy, Roy, Cgi Boy
- 11:40am Tracy Beaker Returns: A Day in the Country
- 3:25pm Sidekick: Gone Gaga
- 5:35pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Takeover
- 5:48pm The Story of Tracy Beaker: Day Trip
CBeebies (121)
- 6:45am Timmy Time: Timmy Finds Treasure
- 7:25am Dinopaws: THE THING THAT TOOK US ON AN ADVENTURE
- 7:45am The Furchester Hotel: Super Rock
- 8:10am Everything's Rosie: Will's Magic Moment
- 8:20am Octonauts: The Marine Iguanas
- 9:15am Bing: Potato
- 9:20am Bing: Car Park
- 9:35am Twirlywoos: Coming and Going
- 12:15pm I Can Cook on the Go: Thai Green Turkey Balls and Playground Games
- 12:30pm Grandpa in My Pocket: A Day in Woolly Wonderland
- 12:45pm The Clangers: Tiny's Lullaby
- 1:15pm Bing: Potato
- 1:20pm Bing: Car Park
- 1:35pm Twirlywoos: Coming and Going
- 4:00pm Mike the Knight: Sparkie's Amazing Thing
- 4:15pm Andy's Dinosaur Adventures: Muttaburrasaurus and Berries
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Rainbow's Niece
- 5:20pm Topsy and Tim: Wheely Bags
- 5:30pm The Clangers: Major's Meteor
- 5:45pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Slide
- 6:00pm Charlie and Lola: I Really Absolutely Must Have Glasses
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Perfect Peter's Pen Pal
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Horrid Headmaster
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Name Game
- 10:50am My Parents are Aliens: Le Freak C'est Chic
- 3:30pm Horrid Henry: Perfect Peter's Pen Pal
- 3:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Horrid Headmaster