Freeview Audio Description TV Schedule
You can help keep TV Help running and get better energy by switching to Octopus!
Sunday 29th November
BBC ONE (1)
- 3:15pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Somerset
- 4:50pm Nature: The Hunt: Hunger at Sea (Oceans)
- 9:00pm Nature: The Hunt: Nowhere to Hide (Plains)
- 11:50pm Sitcom: Citizen Khan: Chicken Shop
BBC TWO (2)
- 8:30am Documentary: An Island Parish: Falklands
- 10:30am Cookery: Simply Nigella
- 11:00am Documentary: My Life on a Plate
- 7:00pm Consumer: Robert Peston Goes Shopping: Revolution
- 8:00pm Documentary: Ireland with Simon Reeve
- 9:00pm Documentary: Monty Don's Secret History of the British Garden: The 19th Century
ITV 1 (3)
- 9:00am Childrens: Jessie: All the Knight Moves
- 9:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Steal Me a Story
- 4:20pm Film: The Mummy Returns (finishes at 6:35pm)
- 7:00pm Drama: Jekyll and Hyde: Black Dog
Channel 4 (4)
- 2:55am Drama: Fargo: Rhinoceros
- 4:00am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 12:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Desperation Emanation
- 12:55pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Irish Pub Formulation
- 1:20pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Apology Insufficiency
- 1:45pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Elementary School Musical
- 9:00pm Drama: Homeland: All About Allison
Five (5)
ITV 2 (6)
- 12:50am Sitcom: Plebs: The Chariot
- 1:20am Sitcom: Plebs: The Best Men
- 9:20am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 3:40pm Film: Happy Feet (finishes at 5:50pm)
- 6:50pm Film: Back to the Future Part II (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 11:35pm Sitcom: Plebs: The Baby
BBC THREE (7)
- 1:15am Sitcom: Josh: Wedding and Waiting
BBC FOUR (9)
- 10:30pm Documentary: The Lighthouse Stevensons
ITV 3 (10)
- 6:25am Film: The Secret of My Succe$s (finishes at 8:35am)
- 8:35am Drama: Heartbeat: Second Chances
- 9:35am Drama: Heartbeat: Sympathy for the Devil
- 10:40am Drama: A Touch of Frost: The Things We Do for Love
- 12:50pm Drama: Columbo: Identity Crisis
- 4:50pm Drama: Midsomer Murders: Things That Go Bump In The Night
- 11:00pm Film: Closing the Ring (finishes at 1:15am)
Pick TV (11)
- 2:00am Drama: 24: Live Another Day: 7:00pm to 8:00pm
- 4:30am Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 6:00am Documentary: Motorway Patrol
- 11:00am Nature: Monkey Life
- 11:30am Nature: Monkey Life
- 12:00pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 12:30pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 1:00pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 1:30pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 2:00pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 2:30pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 3:00pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 3:30pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 4:00pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 4:30pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 5:00pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 5:30pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 7:00pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare
- 7:30pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare
Dave (12)
- 4:00pm Entertainment: Dynamo: Magician Impossible: Ibiza
- 7:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 9:00pm Sitcom: Blackadder II: Chains
- 9:40pm Sitcom: Blackadder the Third: Duel and Duality
- 10:20pm Sitcom: Blackadder Goes Forth: Plan F - Goodbyeee
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 3:55am Drama: Fargo: Rhinoceros
- 5:00am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 1:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Desperation Emanation
- 1:55pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Irish Pub Formulation
- 2:20pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Apology Insufficiency
- 2:45pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Elementary School Musical
- 10:00pm Drama: Homeland: All About Allison
More 4 (14)
- 12:15am Sitcom: Father Ted: Think Fast, Father Ted
- 12:50am Sitcom: Father Ted: Tentacles of Doom
- 1:20am Science Fiction Series: The Returned: Etienne
- 8:55am Cookery: Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
- 2:15pm Documentary: Jamie's Super Food
- 9:00pm Scientific Documentary: The World's Weirdest Weather
- 11:10pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Film4 (15)
- 1:15am Film: Dorian Gray (finishes at 3:35am)
- 9:00pm Film: Red (finishes at 11:15pm)
Really (17)
- 4:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea
- 5:00pm Consumer: Fantasy Homes by the Sea: Puglia
- 8:00pm Documentary: I Should Have Died
Yesterday (19)
- 1:00am History Documentary: The Dark Charisma of Adolf Hitler
- 2:00am History Documentary: The Dark Charisma of Adolf Hitler
- 6:20pm Sitcom: Keeping Up Appearances: A Job for Richard
Drama (20)
Viva (21)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: NY: Nothing For Something
- 1:05am Drama: CSI: NY: Clean Sweep
- 2:00am Drama: CSI: Miami: After the Fall
- 6:00pm Drama: NCIS: Broken Arrow
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Enemies Foreign
- 10:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Keep Calm and Carry On
- 11:00pm Drama: CSI: Miami: Friendly Fire
- 11:55pm Drama: CSI: NY: The Ripple Effect
ITV 4 (24)
- 11:00pm Film: Driven (finishes at 1:15am)
Dave ja vu (25)
- 5:00pm Entertainment: Dynamo: Magician Impossible: Ibiza
- 8:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Blackadder II: Chains
- 10:40pm Sitcom: Blackadder the Third: Duel and Duality
- 11:20pm Sitcom: Blackadder Goes Forth: Plan F - Goodbyeee
ITV Be (26)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 1:50am Sitcom: Plebs: The Chariot
- 2:20am Sitcom: Plebs: The Best Men
- 10:20am Soap: Coronation Street Omnibus
- 4:40pm Film: Happy Feet (finishes at 6:50pm)
- 7:50pm Film: Back to the Future Part II (finishes at 10:00pm)
E4 (28)
- 12:25am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Thorpe Park
- 12:55am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Girlfriend
- 1:30am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Something Happened
- 2:00am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Italian for Beginners
- 4:55am Drama: Revenge: Doubt
- 7:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Robots vs. Wrestlers
- 7:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Wedding Bride
- 10:00am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 4:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Egg Salad Equivalency
- 5:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Resurgence
- 5:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bon Voyage Reaction
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hesitation Ramification
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Occupation Recalibration
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Graduation Transmission
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Helium Insufficiency
- 8:00pm Film: The Simpsons Movie (finishes at 9:50pm)
- 9:50pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Maternal Combustion
- 10:15pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Commitment Determination
- 10:40pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Thorpe Park
- 11:15pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Girlfriend
- 11:50pm Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Something Happened
E4+1 (29)
- 1:25am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Thorpe Park
- 1:55am Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Girlfriend
- 2:30am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Something Happened
- 3:00am Sitcom: The IT Crowd: Italian for Beginners
- 5:55am Drama: Revenge: Doubt
- 8:00am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Robots vs. Wrestlers
- 8:30am Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: The Wedding Bride
- 11:00am Soap: Hollyoaks Omnibus
- 5:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Egg Salad Equivalency
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Proton Resurgence
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Bon Voyage Reaction
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Hesitation Ramification
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Occupation Recalibration
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Graduation Transmission
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Helium Insufficiency
- 9:00pm Film: The Simpsons Movie (finishes at 10:50pm)
- 10:50pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Maternal Combustion
- 11:15pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Commitment Determination
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Inbetweeners: Thorpe Park
5* (30)
five USA (31)
ITV1+1 (33)
- 10:00am Childrens: Jessie: All the Knight Moves
- 10:25am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Steal Me a Story
- 5:20pm Film: The Mummy Returns (finishes at 7:35pm)
- 8:00pm Drama: Jekyll and Hyde: Black Dog
ITV3+1 (34)
Quest (37)
Quest +1 (38)
- 2:00am DIY: Shedheads: Summerhouse
Five +1 (44)
Film4+1 (45)
- 2:15am Film: Dorian Gray (finishes at 4:35am)
- 10:00pm Film: Red (finishes at 12:15am)
Challenge (46)
- 4:35am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 5:05am Game Show: Wheel of Fortune: Christmas Special 11 (3313)
- 5:35am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
Four Seven (47)
- 1:05am Documentary: The Undateables
- 3:50am DIY: Grand Designs: House of the Year
- 9:00pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 11:00pm Documentary: Ramsay's Hotel Hell
- 11:55pm Sitcom: Catastrophe
ITV4+1 (54)
- 12:00am Film: Midnight Run (finishes at 2:35am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:10am Soap: Neighbours
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Neighbours
- 11:10am Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
- 4:05pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:50pm Soap: Neighbours
- 5:15pm Soap: Home and Away Omnibus
ITV Be +1 (58)
CBBC (120)
- 7:25am Sidekick: Eric Amazing
- 7:40am Danger Mouse: Big Head Awakens
- 8:45am Jamillah and Aladdin: Once Upon a Time - Parts 1 and 2
- 11:30am The Dumping Ground: Something Borrowed
- 1:15pm Katie Morag: Katie Morag and the Golden Treasure
- 2:50pm The Dumping Ground: Grand Theft Dg
- 3:20pm Rocket's Island: The Mirror of Morglaw
- 3:45pm Rocket's Island: Telling Porkies
- 4:15pm Rocket's Island: The Selkie Boy
- 4:45pm Rocket's Island: Mountain Post
- 5:15pm Rocket's Island: The Knights of Dirgelmor
- 6:30pm Nowhere Boys
CBeebies (121)
- 6:00am Me Too!: The Suitcase
- 6:45am Dinopaws: The Thing That Wanted to be Alone
- 7:45am Everything's Rosie: Racetrack Rosie
- 7:55am Octonauts: Great White Shark
- 8:25am Timmy Time: Timmy Says Sorry
- 9:55am Andy's Dinosaur Adventures: Diplodocus and Fern
- 10:10am Mike the Knight: Busiest Day
- 10:25am Everything's Rosie: Ala-Kalama-Kazagaza-Zoom
- 12:10pm I Can Cook on the Go: Sun and Sea Kebabs and Beach Rounders
- 12:25pm Balamory: Chinese Festival
- 12:45pm Grandpa in My Pocket: How to Handle a Hamster
- 1:00pm Same Smile: My Favourite Adventure
- 1:35pm Charlie and Lola: I Wish I Could Do That, And Also That Too
- 2:55pm Andy's Dinosaur Adventures: Diplodocus and Fern
- 4:25pm Footy Pups: Listening
- 5:30pm Katie Morag: Katie Morag and the Day of Birthdays
- 5:45pm Katie Morag: Katie Morag and the Struay Star
- 6:00pm The Clangers: Baby Soup Clanger
- 6:10pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Very Cold Day
CITV (122)
- 9:00am Jessie: All the Knight Moves
- 9:25am Mr. Bean: A Grand Invitation
- 9:40am Mr. Bean: A Royal Makeover
- 10:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Mighty Mission
- 10:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Game Changer
- 10:55am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Gets the Message
- 12:05pm Deadtime Stories: The Witching Game
- 12:30pm My Phone Genie: The Party
- 1:00pm My Parents are Aliens: Wrestlemaniac
- 1:25pm Mr. Bean: Supermarrow
- 1:45pm Mr. Bean: A Running Battle
- 3:00pm Thunderbirds are Go: Heist Society
- 3:30pm Thunderbirds are Go: Recharge
- 4:00pm Horrid Henry: Aliens Ate My Homework
- 4:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Grown Up
- 4:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Terrible Teacher
- 4:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Tickly Treats Thief
Pop (125)
Giffgaff: Join the mobile network that gives you the control, flexibility and freedom you deserve.