Freeview Audio Description TV Schedule
You can help keep TV Help running and get better energy by switching to Octopus!
Tuesday 1st December
BBC ONE (1)
- 11:00am Documentary: Oxford Street Revealed
- 12:15pm Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Edinburgh
- 1:45pm Drama: Doctors: In Death Do Us Meet
- 2:15pm Drama: The Doctor Blake Mysteries: My Brother's Keeper
- 3:10pm Consumer: Escape to the Country: Devon
- 7:30pm Soap: EastEnders
- 8:00pm Drama: Holby City: In Which We Serve
- 9:00pm Drama: Capital
BBC TWO (2)
- 3:05am Entertainment: The Great Pottery Throw Down
- 6:45am Documentary: Oxford Street Revealed
- 7:30am Game Show: Bargain Hunt: Detling
- 8:15am Travel: Great Continental Railway Journeys: Barcelona to Mallorca
- 9:00pm Entertainment: The Great Pottery Throw Down
ITV 1 (3)
- 7:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 11:50pm Sitcom: Benidorm
Channel 4 (4)
- 12:25am Documentary: Ramsay's Hotel Hell
- 1:10am Documentary: The Undateables
- 5:10am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 2:10pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Replaceable You
- 6:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 8:00pm Documentary: Kirstie's Handmade Christmas
- 9:00pm Drama: The Murder Detectives
- 10:00pm Sitcom: Catastrophe
- 11:35pm Documentary: Revenge Porn
Five (5)
- 1:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 1:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 2:15pm Drama: NCIS: Shooter
- 5:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:00pm Soap: Home and Away
ITV 2 (6)
- 1:30am Drama: Scorpion: Fish Filet
- 7:20am Soap: Emmerdale
- 7:50am Soap: Coronation Street
- 12:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 12:40pm Soap: Coronation Street
BBC THREE (7)
- 12:30am Documentary: Stacey Dooley in the USA: Girls Behind Bars
- 1:30am Sitcom: Bad Education: Parents' Evening
- 2:00am Documentary: Stoked Up in Stoke: Fighting Men
- 3:00am Documentary: Stacey Dooley in the USA: Girls Behind Bars
- 10:00pm Soap: EastEnders
BBC FOUR (9)
- 12:20am History Documentary: Empire of the Seas: How the Navy Forged the Modern World
- 2:50am History Documentary: Britain's Outlaws: Highwaymen, Pirates and Rogues: Pirates
- 7:30pm Documentary: Railway Walks with Julia Bradbury: The Birth of Steam
- 8:00pm Documentary: The Fisherman's Apprentice with Monty Halls
- 9:00pm Documentary: Power to the People: The Customer is Always Right
- 11:00pm History Documentary: Tankies: Tank Heroes of World War II
ITV 3 (10)
- 1:05am Drama: Where the Heart is: Bowl of Cherries
- 7:35am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Truck Stop
- 8:35am Drama: Where the Heart is: Bowl of Cherries
- 2:05pm Drama: Wild at Heart: Series 5,
- 3:10pm Drama: Where the Heart is: Stormy Weather
- 6:55pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Sins of Castle Cove
- 7:55pm Drama: Doc Martin: Mother Knows Best
- 9:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: Killing Time
Pick TV (11)
- 12:00am Drama: 24: Live Another Day: 8:00pm to 9:00pm
- 4:10am Entertainment: Most Haunted: Boys Hall
- 5:30am Documentary: Motorway Patrol: Pt Chev Pursuit
- 8:00am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 8:30am Entertainment: 6ixth Sense with Colin Fry
- 9:00am Nature: Monkey Life
- 9:30am Nature: Monkey Thieves
- 10:00am Documentary: Border Security: Canada's Front Line
- 6:00pm Documentary: The Dog Whisperer
- 7:00pm Nature: Monkey Life
- 7:30pm Nature: Monkey Thieves
- 11:30pm Documentary: Nothing to Declare: Australia
Dave (12)
- 10:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 4:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
Channel 4+1 (13)
- 12:25am Documentary: The World's Most Expensive Food
- 1:25am Documentary: Ramsay's Hotel Hell
- 2:10am Documentary: The Undateables
- 6:10am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 3:10pm Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 7:00pm Comedy: The Simpsons: Replaceable You
- 7:30pm Soap: Hollyoaks
- 9:00pm Documentary: Kirstie's Handmade Christmas
- 10:00pm Drama: The Murder Detectives
- 11:00pm Sitcom: Catastrophe
More 4 (14)
- 1:20am Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
- 8:55am DIY: Grand Designs
- 10:00am DIY: Building the Dream
- 9:00pm DIY: Building the Dream
- 11:05pm Documentary: 24 Hours in A and E
Film4 (15)
- 6:50pm Film: Rat Race (finishes at 9:00pm)
- 9:00pm Film: The Three Musketeers (finishes at 11:15pm)
- 11:15pm Film: Ghost (finishes at 1:45am)
Really (17)
- 12:00am Documentary: Cold Justice: Sunspot Highway
- 12:00pm Entertainment: Ghost Adventures: Bird Cage Theatre
- 1:00pm DIY: DIY SOS The Big Build: Manchester
- 8:00pm DIY: DIY SOS The Big Build: Warrington
Yesterday (19)
- 2:00am Documentary: Royal Riders
- 9:00am Travel: Coast: Arran to Gretna
- 10:00am History Documentary: Secret War: The Scholar and the Fight for Greece
- 11:00am History Documentary: The Road to Dunkirk
- 2:00pm History Documentary: The Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II
- 3:00pm Travel: Coast: Arran to Gretna
- 5:00pm History Documentary: Secret War: The Scholar and the Fight for Greece
- 6:00pm History Documentary: The Road to Dunkirk
- 7:00pm Travel: Coast: Arran to Gretna
- 8:00pm History Documentary: The Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II
- 11:00pm History Documentary: Narrow Escapes of World War II: Moore's March
Drama (20)
- 10:00pm Drama: New Tricks: Wicca Work
Viva (21)
- 12:00am Drama: CSI: NY: Unusual Suspects
- 12:55am Drama: CSI: Miami: Shootout
- 1:55am Drama: CSI: Miami: Pirated Series
- 12:10pm Drama: NCIS: Recoil
- 1:15pm Drama: NCIS: Judgment Day (Part 1 of 2)
- 7:00pm Drama: NCIS: Caged
- 8:00pm Drama: NCIS: Broken Bird
- 11:00pm Drama: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Monster In A Box
ITV 4 (24)
- 7:25am Drama: Minder: A Nice Little Wine
- 10:35am Drama: The Professionals: The Gun
- 12:40pm Drama: Minder: The Beer Hunter
- 4:55pm Drama: The Professionals: Hijack
- 9:00pm Film: Sudden Impact (finishes at 11:25pm)
- 11:25pm Film: The Enforcer (finishes at 1:30am)
Dave ja vu (25)
- 11:00am Motoring: Top Gear
- 12:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 1:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 5:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
- 6:00pm Motoring: Top Gear
ITV Be (26)
ITV2+1 (27)
- 2:30am Drama: Scorpion: Fish Filet
- 8:20am Soap: Emmerdale
- 8:50am Soap: Coronation Street
- 1:10pm Soap: Emmerdale
- 1:40pm Soap: Coronation Street
E4 (28)
- 12:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Grasshopper Experiment
- 12:35am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Hofstadter Polarization
- 4:05am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: What They Become
- 4:45am Drama: Revenge: Atonement
- 6:00am Drama: Revenge: Epitaph
- 8:30am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 1:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Showdown
- 1:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something Borrowed
- 2:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Stag Convergence
- 2:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Launch Acceleration
- 4:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Aftershocks
- 5:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something Blue
- 5:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Wait For It...
- 6:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Countdown Reflection
- 6:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Date Night Variable
- 8:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Space Probe Disintegration
- 8:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Helium Insufficiency
- 9:00pm Drama: Empire: Sinned Against
- 11:40pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Loobenfeld Decay
E4+1 (29)
- 1:00am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Grasshopper Experiment
- 1:35am Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Cooper-Hofstadter Polarization
- 5:05am Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: What They Become
- 5:45am Drama: Revenge: Atonement
- 7:00am Drama: Revenge: Epitaph
- 9:30am Soap: Hollyoaks
- 2:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Showdown
- 2:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something Borrowed
- 3:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Stag Convergence
- 3:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Launch Acceleration
- 5:00pm Science Fiction Series: Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Aftershocks
- 6:00pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Something Blue
- 6:30pm Sitcom: How I Met Your Mother: Wait For It...
- 7:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Countdown Reflection
- 7:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Date Night Variable
- 9:00pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Space Probe Disintegration
- 9:30pm Sitcom: The Big Bang Theory: The Helium Insufficiency
- 10:00pm Drama: Empire: Sinned Against
5* (30)
- 9:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 9:30am Soap: Home and Away
- 3:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:00pm Soap: Neighbours
- 6:30pm Soap: Home and Away
- 8:00pm Entertainment: Dogs Make You Laugh Out Loud 2
five USA (31)
ITV1+1 (33)
- 12:45am Drama: Murder, She Wrote: Trouble in Eden
- 8:00pm Soap: Emmerdale
ITV3+1 (34)
- 7:55pm Drama: Murder, She Wrote: The Sins of Castle Cove
- 8:55pm Drama: Doc Martin: Mother Knows Best
- 10:00pm Drama: Foyle's War: Killing Time
Quest (37)
Quest +1 (38)
- 7:00pm Documentary: Salvage Hunters
Five +1 (44)
- 2:15pm Soap: Home and Away
- 2:45pm Soap: Neighbours
- 3:15pm Drama: NCIS: Shooter
- 6:30pm Soap: Neighbours
- 7:00pm Soap: Home and Away
Film4+1 (45)
- 7:50pm Film: Rat Race (finishes at 10:00pm)
- 10:00pm Film: The Three Musketeers (finishes at 12:15am)
Challenge (46)
- 12:20am Quiz Show: Family Fortunes
- 6:00am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 6:45am Game Show: Deal or No Deal
- 8:00am Game Show: Pointless
- 9:40am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 10:10am Game Show: Catchphrase
- 11:40am Game Show: The Million Pound Drop
- 1:00pm Game Show: Pointless
- 6:00pm Series: Robot Wars: ("Extreme") The Ultimate Mayhem
- 7:00pm Game Show: Pointless
- 9:00pm Game Show: The Million Pound Drop
Four Seven (47)
- 12:05am Documentary: The Supervet
- 9:00pm Film: 2 Guns (finishes at 11:05pm)
- 11:05pm Documentary: Ramsay's Hotel Hell
ITV4+1 (54)
- 8:25am Drama: Minder: A Nice Little Wine
- 11:35am Drama: The Professionals: The Gun
- 1:40pm Drama: Minder: The Beer Hunter
- 5:55pm Drama: The Professionals: Hijack
- 10:00pm Film: Sudden Impact (finishes at 12:25am)
Five +24 (55)
- 3:00am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 3:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 5:35am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:00am Soap: Home and Away
- 10:25am Soap: Neighbours
- 10:45am Soap: Home and Away
- 12:35pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:00pm Soap: Home and Away
- 4:25pm Soap: Neighbours
- 4:45pm Soap: Home and Away
- 6:35pm Soap: Neighbours
ITV Be +1 (58)
CBBC (120)
- 7:10am Sidekick: The Grim Gerbil
- 8:25am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Scary Milly
- 8:38am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Life Coach
- 9:50am All at Sea: Statues
- 10:45am Bear Behaving Badly: Out of Control
- 11:40am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Scary Milly
- 11:53am The Story of Tracy Beaker: Life Coach
- 1:25pm All at Sea: Statues
- 2:25pm Bear Behaving Badly: Invisible Nev
- 3:20pm Sidekick: To Party Perchance to Party
- 3:45pm Danger Mouse: Planet of the Toilets
- 4:30pm The Dumping Ground: Coming Round
- 5:30pm The Dumping Ground: Dreamland
CBeebies (121)
- 6:00am Me Too!: Pirate Hospital
- 6:45am Dinopaws: THE THING THAT FELL DOWN
- 7:45am The Furchester Hotel: Peckity Woodpecker
- 8:00am Octonauts: Duck-Billed Platypus
- 8:25am Timmy Time: Timmy Wants The Beret
- 9:15am Bing: Frog
- 9:20am Bing: Woof!
- 9:35am Twirlywoos: Shorter and Shorter
- 11:15am Melody: A Royal Stink
- 12:10pm I Can Cook on the Go: Spicy Tortilla Nests and Falconry
- 12:25pm Balamory: Bun Fest
- 12:45pm Grandpa in My Pocket: The Robot to Beat all Robots
- 1:15pm Bing: Frog
- 1:20pm Bing: Woof!
- 1:35pm Twirlywoos: Shorter and Shorter
- 3:45pm Charlie and Lola: I Am Goody The Good
- 4:30pm Time for School
- 4:45pm Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Great Cake Chase
- 5:10pm Sarah and Duck: Moon's Exhibition
- 6:00pm The Clangers: Bubble Trouble
- 6:10pm The Adventures of Abney and Teal: The Visit
CITV (122)
- 6:10am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Fun Run
- 6:25am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Perfect Pirate Parade
- 6:40am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Gets Married
- 9:30am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, Untouchable
- 9:45am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Go Kart
- 10:00am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and The Green Machine
- 10:15am Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Summer Camp
- 11:00am Mr. Bean: Litterbugs
- 11:15am Mr. Bean: Rat Trap
- 12:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry, When I'm King
- 12:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry on Trial
- 12:30pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Does His Homework
- 12:45pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Single Sock Saga
- 1:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Takes The Biscuit
- 1:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry's Haircut
- 3:00pm Mr. Bean: Valentine's Bean
- 3:15pm Mr. Bean: All You Can Eat
- 4:00pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry and the Perfect Parents
- 4:15pm Horrid Henry: Horrid Henry Takes the Blame
- 5:00pm DC Comics: Batman Be-Leaguered
Pop (125)
Giffgaff: Join the mobile network that gives you the control, flexibility and freedom you deserve.